Playoff BRACKETS/RESULTS - Basketball

NCISAA BOYS and GIRLS BASKETBALL 2011 CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

GIRLS 1A BRACKETS

#1 Word of God 15-1        
84-22 #1 Word of God 16-1      
#16 United Faith 16-11        
  81-37 #1 Word of God 17-1    
#9 Ridgecroft Scool 21-3        
43-40 #9 Ridgecroft Scool 22-3      
#8 Cresset Christian Academy 15-10        
    55-27 #1 Word of God 18-1  
#5 Greenfield School 13-11    
50-37 #5 Greenfield School 14-11    
#12 Cape Fear Christian Academy 13-8        
69-42 #5 Greenfield School 15-11  
#4 Trinity Christian School 13-10  
45-27  #4 Trinity Christian School 14-10    
#13 Faith Christian School 12-14    
  64-60 #1 Word of God 19-1
#3 Wayne Country Day School 13-7      
55-43 #3 Wayne Country Day School 14-7    
#14 Elon School 7-13    
43-41 #3 Wayne Country Day School 15-7    
#11 Hobgood Academy 19-5    
41-37 #6 Statesville Christian School 12-12  
#6 Statesville Christian School 11-12  
60-43 #2 Oakwood School 20-3  
#7 Shannon Forest Christian School 13-13  
60-56 #7 Shannon Forest Christian School 14-13  
#10 Trinity School of Durham 10-14    
51-47 2OT #2 Oakwood School 19-3  
#15 Davidson Day School 6-18        
61-30 #2 Oakwood School 18-3      
#2 Oakwood School 17-3        
February 22 February 24 February 25 February 26  


BOYS 1A BRACKETS

#1 Word of God 22-2        
111-43 #1 Word of God 23-2      
#16 Oakwood School 7-8        
  97-39 #1 Word of God 24-2    
#9 Community Christian School 25-3        
59-54 #9 Community Christian School 26-3      
#8 Lawrence Academy 18-7        
    88-77 #5 Trinity Christian School 22-9  
#5 Trinity Christian School 19-9    
57-38 #5 Trinity Christian School 20-9    
#12 Northwood Temple Academy 13-12        
71-56 #5 Trinity Christian School 21-9  
#4 Davidson Day School 21-9  
86-45  #4 Davidson Day School 22-9    
#13 Elon School 14-10    
  57-49 #5 Trinity Christian School 23-9
#3 United Faith 28-6      
125-36 #3 United Faith 29-6    
#14 Ridgecroft School 11-9    
61-57 #3 United Faith 30-6    
#11 Cresset Christian Academy 25-8    
79-49 #6 Flora Macdonald Academy 20-6  
#6 Flora Macdonald Academy 19-6  
86-65 #3 United Faith 31-6  
#7 Wayne Country Day School 17-9  
54-49 #7 Wayne Country Day School 18-9  
#10 Trinity School of Durham 15-9    
70-57 #2 Greenfield School 23-8  
#15 Statesville Christian School 13-15        
89-53 #2 Greenfield School 22-8      
#2 Greenfield School 21-8        
February 22 February 24 February 25 February 26  

 


 

GIRLS 2A BRACKETS

#1 Carolina Day School 30-1        
81-31 #1 Carolina Day School 31-1      
#16 Grace Christian School 20-5        
  94-41 #1 Carolina Day School 32-1    
#9 Victory Christian 17-9        
50-29 #8 First Assembly 22-5      
#8 First Assembly 21-5        
    85-59 #1 Carolina Day School 33-1  
#5 Fayetteville Academy 17-5    
63-43 #12 Southlake Christian Academy 22-7    
#12 Southlake Christian Academy 21-7        
77-43 #4 Cary Christian School 21-5  
#4 Cary Christian School 19-5  
57-38  #4 Cary Christian School 20-5    
#13 Asheville Christian Academy 15-10    
  67-40 #1 Carolina Day School 34-1
#3 Carolina Friends School 24-4      
59-20 #3 Carolina Friends School 25-4    
#14 Harrrells Christian Academy 11-11    
59-48 #3 Carolina Friends School 26-4    
#11 Cape Fear Academy 10-11    
44-40 #6 St. David's School 22-6  
#6 St. David's School 21-6  
65-47 #3 Carolina Friends School 27-4  
#7 Fayetteville Christian School 17-9  
44-40 #7 Fayetteville Christian School 18-9  
#10 Calvary Baptist 16-16    
59-51 #2 Village Christian Academy 26-1  
#15 Arendell Parrott Academy 10-13        
48-30 #2 Village Christian Academy 25-1      
#2 Village Christian Academy 24-1        
February 22 February 24 February 25 February 26  

 

BOYS 2A BRACKETS

#1 Northside Christian Academy 23-2        
76-40 #1 Northside Christian Academy 24-2      
#16 Arendell Parrott Academy 12-11        
  84-48 #1 Northside Christian Academy 25-2    
#9 Carolina Day School 15-14        
75-67 #9 Carolina Day School 16-14      
#8 Cary Christian School 21-3        
    62-55 #1 Northside Christian Academy 26-2  
#5 Asheville Christian Academy 19-8    
68-57 #5 Asheville Christian Academy 20-8    
#12 Cape Fear Academy 17-9        
69-65  #4 Victory Christian 15-12  
#4 Victory Christian 13-12  
87-29  #4 Victory Christian 14-12    
#13 Harrells Christian Academy 12-11    
  65-58 #2 Westchester Country Day School 29-10
#3 First Assembly 25-2      
96-66 #3 First Assembly 26-2    
#14 St. David's School 14-14    
75-71 #6 Fayetteville Christian School 26-4    
#11Calvary Baptist 12-19    
63-34 #6 Fayetteville Christian School 25-4  
#6 Fayetteville Christian School 24-4  
73-68 #2 Westchester Country Day School 28-10  
#7 Village Christian Academy 18-7  
66-50 #10 Caldwell Academy 21-13  
#10 Caldwell Academy 20-13    
64-41 #2 Westchester Country Day School 27-10  
#15 Kerr-Vance Academy 13-9        
90-45 #2 Westchester Country Day School 26-10      
#2 Westchester Country Day School 25-10        
February 22 February 24 February 25 February 26  

 

 

GIRLS 3A  BRACKETS

  #1 Providence Day School 25-4      
#9 Ravenscroft School 10-16 60-47 #1 Providence Day School 26-4    
54-51 #8 Cary Academy 19-11      
#8 Cary Academy 18-11        
    62-35 #1 Providence Day School 27-4  
#5 Charlotte Country Day School 13-11        
46-35 #12 Cannon Scool 12-11      
#12 Cannon School 11-11 53-52 #4 Rabun Gap School 22-5    
  #4 Rabun Gap School 21-5      
      46-35 #1 Providence Day School 28-4
  #3 Charlotte Christian School 20-4      
#11 Wesleyan Christian Academy 9-14 71-35 #3 Charlotte Christian School 21-4    
52-37 #6 Greensboro Day School 21-11      
#6 Greensboro Day School 20-11        
    65-47 #3 Charlotte Christian School 22-4  
#7 Durham Academy 19-6        
49-36 #7 Durham Academy 20-6      
#10 Saint Mary's School 11-13 49-39 #2 Forsyth Country Day School 21-5    
  #2 Forsyth Country Day School 20-5      
February 22 February 24 February 25 February 26  

 

BOYS 3A  BRACKETS

  #1 Christ School 29-5      
#9 Charlotte Country Day School 13-12 81-61 #1 Christ School 30-5    
84-58 #8 Wesleyan Christian Academy 15-10      
#8 Wesleyan Christian Academy 14-10        
    73-62 #1 Christ School 31-5  
#5 Rabun Gap School 23-6        
69-62 #5 Rabun Gap School 24-6      
#12 North Raleigh Christian Academy 18-8 72-58 #5 Rabun Gap School 25-6    
  #4 Greensboro Day School 26-6      
      59-57 #1 Christ School 32-5
  #3 Ravenscroft School 23-3      
#11 Providence Day School 17-12 61-55 #3 Ravenscroft School 24-3    
64-60 #11 Providence Day School 18-12      
#6 High Point Christian Academy 18-13        
    59-50 #2 Charlotte Christian School 27-5  
#7 Forsyth Country Day School 17-13        
84-72 #7 Forsyth Country Day School 18-13      
#10 Cary Academy 16-12 91-67 #2 Charlotte Christian School 26-5    
  #2 Charlotte Christian School 25-5      
February 22 February 24 February 25 February 26  

 

2011 NCISAA 1A Girls All-State Basketball Team

Nadine Ealy – Word of God
Harmony Simpkins – Oakwood School
Catherine Ford – Wayne Country Day School
Kaila Ealey – Word of God
Schuyler Edmondson – Hobgood Academy
Camille Morgan – Trinity School of Durham
Megan Weber – Cresset Christian Academy
Katie Harrell – Shannon Forest Christian School
De’Aira Smith – Trinity Christian School
Ashley Hughes – Greenfield School

 

2011 NCISAA 1A Boys All-State Basketball Team

Bishop Daniels – Word of God
Braxton Ogbueze – United Faith
Aaron Rountree – Greenfield School
Jerome Seagars – Flora Macdonald Academy
Bernard Sullivan – Davidson Day School
Joseph Uchibe – Word of God
Paris Roberts- Campbell – United Faith
Mike Thorne – Trinity Christian School

 

2011 NCISAA 2A Girls All-State Basketball Team

Dakota Dukes – Cary Christian School
Zoe Vernon – Carolina Friends School
Brianne Mack – Southlake Christian Academy
Haley Laughter – Carolina Day School
Jessica Farmer – Carolina Day School
Jordan Whitesides – Gaston Day School
Hillary Summers – Village Christian Academy
Megan McGugan – Fayetteville Academy
Jamilah Watson – Carolina Friends School

 

2011 NCISAA 2A Boys All-State Basketball Team

Chad Frazier – First Assembly
Yasin Kolo – Fayetteville Christian School
Deuce Bello – Westchester Country Day School
Ike Nwamu – Westchester Country Day School
Lindsey Johnson – Cary Christian School
Will Robinson – Asheville Christian Academy
Lloyd Simmons – Victory Christian
Dionte Adams – Northside Christian Academy
Codi Miller-McIntyre – First Assembly

 

2011 NCISAA 3A Girls All-State Basketball Team

Tiffany Mitchell – Providence Day School
Gigi Bailey – Charlotte Christian School
Erica Williams – Rabun Gap School
Ronata Rogers – Greensboro Day School
Taylor Duggins – Forsyth Country Day School
Mickayla Sanders – Cary Academy
Alexis Hewitt – Durham Academy
Jatarie White – Providence Day School

 

2011 NCISAA 3A Boys All-State Basketball Team

Tyler Lewis – Forsyth Country Day School
Mitch Oates – High Point Christian Academy
Joell Hopkins – Ravenscroft School
Anton Gill – Ravenscroft School
Anthony Gill – Charlotte Christian School
Damarcus Harrison – Christ School
Marshall Plumlee – Christ School
Dee Washington – Rabun Gap School


Back to top