Playoff BRACKETS/RESULTS - Girls Soccer

NCISAA GIRLS SOCCER 2011 CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

1A BRACKETS 

#1 Davidson Day School
16-5-1
       
10-0 #1 Davidson Day School
17-5-1
     
#16 Ridgecroft School
6-9
       
  12-0 #1 Davidson Day School
18-5-1
   
#9 Burlington Christian Academy
5-7-4
       
2-1 #9 Burlington Christian Academy 6-7-4      
#8 Faith Christian School
16-7
       
    3-1 #1 Davidson Day School
19-5-1
 
#5 Community Christian School
22-1
   
5-1 #5 Community Christian
School 23-1
   
#12 Trinity Academy 4-8        
3-2 #5 Community Christian
School 24-1
 
#4 Statesville Christian School
11-4
 
4-1 #4 Statesville Christian
School 12-4
   
#13 United Faith 3-9-1    
  5-2 #1 Davidson Day School
20-5-1
#3 Shannon Forest Christian School 12-4-1      
7-0 #3 Shannon Forest Christian School 13-4-1    
#14 Cape Fear Christian Academy
7-11
   
6-2 #3 Shannon Forest Christian School 14-4-1    
#11 Epiphany School 6-5    
3-0 #6 Trinity School of Durham
10-7-2
 
#6 Trinity School of Durham
9-7-2
 
3-1 #3 Shannon Forest Christian School 15-4-1  
#7 Wayne Country Day School
11-5
 
3-0 #7 Wayne Country Day School
12-5
 
#10 Elon School 4-10-1    
2-1...2 OT #7 Wayne Country Day School
13-5
 
#15 Oakwood School 4-11        
8-1 #2 Greenfield School 13-2-1      
#2 Greenfield School 12-2-1        
May 14 May 17 May 20 May 21  

 

 

2A:  The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2011 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on May

17. The final four teams will advance to the Wilson Gillette Complex on May 20 and 21, 2011.

2A BRACKETS  

#1 Caldwell Academy
17-1-3
       
3-0 #1 Caldwell Academy
18-1-3
     
#16 First Assembly 6-9-2        
  1-0 #1 Caldwell Academy
19-1-3
   
#9 Carolina Friends
School 15-3-1
       
4-0 #8 Westminster Catawba 13-5      
#8 Westminster Catawba 12-5        
    2-0 #1 Caldwell Academy
20-1-3
 
#5 Cavalry Baptist 6-6-2    
2-1 #5 Cavalry Baptist 7-6-2    
#12 Village Christian
Academy 10-4-5
       
1-0 #5 Cavalry Baptist 8-6-2  
#4 Cape Fear Academy 12-2-3  
3-2 #4 Cape Fear
Academy 13-2-3
   
#13 O'Neal School 9-4-4    
  3-1 #1 Caldwell Academy
21-1-3
#3 St. David's School 15-4      
1-1... (PK's...4-1) #3 St. David's School 16-4    
#14 Arendell Parrott
Academy 6-7-4
   
2-1 #6 Asheville Christian Academy 14-5-2    
#11 Metrolina Christian Academy
8-8-2
   
2-1 #6 Asheville Christian Academy 13-5-2  
#6 Asheville Christian Academy
12-5-2
 
3-1 #2 Cary Christian
School 17-3-3
 
#7 Southlake Christian Academy
14-6-1
 
1-0 #10 Fayetteville Academy 11-5  
#10 Fayetteville Academy 10-5    
4-0 #2 Cary Christian
School 16-3-3
 
#15 Rocky Mount Academy 7-8-1        
10-0 #2 Cary Christian
School 15-3-3
     
#2 Cary Christian School 14-3-3        
May 14 May 17 May 20 May 21  

 

 

3A:  The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2011 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on May

17.  The final four teams will advance to Greensboro Day School on May 20 and 21, 2011.

3A BRACKETS 

  #1 Ravenscroft School
16-1-1
     
#9 Cannon School 6-8-1 3-1 #1 Ravenscroft School
17-1-1
   
3-1 #8 Greensboro Day
School 7-10-3
     
#8 Greensboro Day School 6-10-3        
    2-0 #1 Ravenscroft School
18-1-1
 
#5 Cary Academy 9-5-2        
1-0 #5 Cary Academy 10-5-2      
#12 Providence Day School 3-10-2 1-0 #4 Wesleyan Christian Academy 15-2-1    
  #4 Wesleyan Christian Academy 14-2-1      
      2-1 #3 Charlotte Latin School
16-3
  #3 Charlotte Latin School
13-3
     
#11 Saint Mary's School
2-7-4
3-0 #3 Charlotte Latin School
14-3
   
1-0 #6 Forsyth Country Day
School 14-5-1
     
#6 Forsyth Country Day School 13-5-1        
    2-1 #3 Charlotte Latin School
15-3
 
#7 Durham Academy
10-3-3
       
1-0 #7 Durham Academy
11-3-3
     
#10 Covenant Day School
17-4-3
2-0 #2 Charlotte Country Day School 12-3-2    
  #2 Charlotte Country Day School 11-3-2      
May 14 May 17 May 20 May 21  

 

2011 NCISAA 1A All-State girls Soccer Team

Baker Bedgood – Greenfield School
Cameron Johnson – Greenfield School
Catherine Ford – Wayne Country Day School
Mary Love Taylor – Greenfield School
Theresa Hall – Faith Christian School
Caitlyn Rodrigues – Davidson Day School
Deborah DeGraff – Statesville Christian School
Max Foster – Davidson Day School
Brianna Willis - Davidson Day School
Maddy Clark – Davidson Day School
Kat Smith – Community Christian School
Meredith Sharp – Community Christian School
Alexa Zolman – Community Christian School
Camille Morgan – Trinity School  of Durham
Caroline Kowalski – The Elon School
Brittany Barrett – Burlington Christian Academy
Katie Harrell – Shannon Forest Christian School
Catherine Funk – Shannon Forest Christian School

 

2011 NCISAA 2A All-State girls Soccer Team

Bethany Spano – Southlake Christian Academy
Emily Lipinski – Southlake Christian Academy
Liz Casey – Westminster Catawba Christian School
Hannah Morrison – Village Christian Academy
Leah Falor – Cape Fear Academy
Abby DeGaetano – Fayetteville Academy
Bethany Logan – Asheville Christian Academy
Anna Naples – Calvary Baptist
Noelle Beasley – Cary Christian School
Hanna Gierman – St. David’s School
Stephanie Lossal – Rocky Mount Academy
Kaitlin Dunston – St. David’s School
Julia Manchester – Cary Christian School
Emma Gierman – St. David’s School
Anna McClain – Carolina Friends School
Jayne Langmeyer – Caldwell Academy
Rebekah Page – Caldwell Academy
Courtney Selle – Westminster Catawba Christian School



2011 NCISAA 3A All-State girls Soccer Team

Cameron Castleberry – Ravenscroft School
Caroline Lindquist – Ravenscroft School
Courtney Stutts – Charlotte Country Day School
Ashley Finke – Charlotte Latin School
Courtney Craft – Wesleyan Christian Academy
Elizabeth Lang – Forsyth Country Day School  
Sydney Branson – Cary Academy
Erin O’Connor – Durham Academy
Ivey Cocklereece – Forsyth Country Day School
Mercedes Ducker – Wesleyan Christian Academy
Raina Johnson – Charlotte Country Day School
Adelaide Cummings – Charlotte Country Day School
Elle Stampo – Ravenscroft School
Katherine Rush – Providence Day School
Katherine Peters – Charlotte Latin School
Caroline Sherwood – Greensboro Day School
Alex Proehlo – Wesleyan Christian Academy

 

Back to top