Playoff RESULTS - Cross Country

2011 NCISAA BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MEET


NCISA 1A BOYS

Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA State CC Championship-2011 - 10/28/2011
McAlpine Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 1A Boys Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Connor 10 Wayne Christian 17:17.48 1
2 Gray, McKinley 10 The Epiphany School 17:39.01 2
3 Lowry, Ben 12 Hickory Chri 18:12.56 3
4 Harrison, BJ 11 Grace Christian 18:35.53
5 Lowry, Luke 9 Hickory Chri 18:38.58 4
6 Tysinger, Andrew 10 Hickory Chri 18:52.05 5
7 Sawyer, Mark 12 Wayne Christian 19:09.66 6
8 Horne, Luke Shannon Fore 19:11.28 7
9 Foster, Spencer 10 Wayne Christian 19:20.27 8
10 Oros, Jake The Epiphany School 19:24.83 9
11 Hartman, Mitchell 10 Hickory Chri 19:26.05 10
12 Bost, Drew 12 The Elon School 19:29.25 11
13 Still, Hunter 11 Burlington C 19:38.87 12
14 Kowalski, Jay 9 Trinity Scho 19:43.33 13
15 Wood, Tristan 10 United Faith 19:47.97
16 Ladd, Jake Cresset Christian 19:52.00
17 Ferreira, Austin 11 The Epiphany School 19:59.14 14
18 Budd, Davis 10 The Elon School 20:00.01 15
19 Troutman, Ian 10 Hickory Chri 20:00.55 16
20 Weaver, Micah 12 Shannon Fore 20:06.44 17
21 Roberson, Luke 10 Faith Christian 20:09.34 18
22 Norfleet, Evan 10 Trinity Scho 20:31.27 19
23 Bradley, Kyle 10 Shannon Fore 20:32.67 20
24 Leland, Jack Faith Christian 20:33.17 21
25 Brown, Davis Faith Christian 20:33.97 22
26 Belton, Daniel Faith Christian 20:36.06 23
27 Bridgman, Bennett 11 The Epiphany School 20:37.59 24
28 Wells, Matthew 11 Wayne Christian 20:37.82 25
29 Irwin, Jay 10 Trinity Scho 20:43.69 26
30 Johnson, Parker 12 Shannon Fore 20:48.00 27
31 Swets, David Wayne Christian 20:48.68 28
32 Johncock, Drake 10 Hickory Chri 21:00.47 29
33 Davis, Ryan 9 The Epiphany School 21:09.80 30
34 Sawyer, Ben 10 Wayne Christian 21:21.50 31
35 Tracy, Charlie 9 Hickory Chri 21:25.71 32
36 Ross, Parker 11 Shannon Fore 21:26.90 33
37 Kowalski, Christian 11 Trinity Scho 21:31.96 34
38 Wagner, Michael 11 Grace Christian 21:32.78
39 Bolen, Matthew 9 Grace Christian 21:33.22
40 Whaley, Burke The Epiphany School 21:36.98 35
41 Nelson, Adam 10 The Epiphany School 21:37.46 36
42 Beckner, Craig 9 The Elon School 21:38.79 37
43 Glass, Robert 10 Wayne Country Day 21:40.35 38
44 Warren, Jackson 9 Wayne Country Day 21:41.88 39
45 Garner, John Paul 9 Shannon Fore 21:54.27 40
46 Adams, Luke 9 Burlington C 21:56.05 41
47 Hudson, Adam 9 Wayne Christian 21:58.75 42
48 Lindbeck, Christopher Oakwood School 22:20.86
49 Kasey, Dayton 10 Burlington C 22:22.22 43
50 Moon, David 12 Trinity Scho 22:22.48 44
51 Stone, Rivers 9 Shannon Fore 22:28.55 45
52 Frazier, Garrett 11 Burlington C 22:46.42 46
53 Townsend, Ethan 12 Flora Macdonald 22:58.18
54 Grootveld, Arick Oakwood School 23:06.26
55 Davenport, Nick 10 The Elon School 23:22.82 47
56 Keiper, Colin Oakwood School 23:38.66
57 Slaughter, Tanner 9 The Elon School 24:08.74 48
58 Meyers, John 9 Flora Macdonald 24:40.32
59 Shaw, Conner Wayne Country Day 24:42.16 49
60 Bryan, Jonathan Wayne Country Day 24:43.74 50
61 Cavalcante, Matthew 9 Burlington C 24:56.41 51
62 Sripaew, Chap 11 Burlington C 25:31.48 52
63 Nantz, Rodney 9 Flora Macdonald 26:50.97
64 Durkey, Scott 12 Flora Macdonald 27:40.29
65 Faulk, Dallas 9 Grace Christian 27:59.03
66 French, Nicholas Wayne Country Day 28:46.23 53
67 Overton, Erik Faith Christian 29:00.10 54
68 Taylor, Jared 11 Cape Fear Christian 30:31.11
69 Lucas, Jacob 9 Cape Fear Christian 34:09.02
70 Schmitt, Kevin Cape Fear Christian 35:57.73

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Christian Academy 38 3 4 5 10 16 29 32
Total Time: 1:35:09.79
Average: 19:01.96
2 Wayne Christian 68 1 6 8 25 28 31 42
Total Time: 1:37:13.91
Average: 19:26.79
3 The Epiphany School 79 2 9 14 24 30 35 36
Total Time: 1:38:50.37
Average: 19:46.08
4 Shannon Forest Christian 104 7 17 20 27 33 40 45
Total Time: 1:42:05.29
Average: 20:25.06
5 Trinity School of Durham 136 13 19 26 34 44
Total Time: 1:44:52.73
Average: 20:58.55
6 Faith Christian 138 18 21 22 23 54
Total Time: 1:50:52.64
Average: 22:10.53
7 The Elon School 158 11 15 37 47 48
Total Time: 1:48:39.61
Average: 21:43.93
8 Burlington Christian Acad 193 12 41 43 46 51 52
Total Time: 1:51:39.97
Average: 22:20.00
9 Wayne Country Day 229 38 39 49 50 53
Total Time: 2:01:34.36
Average: 24:18.88

 

ncisaa 1a girls


Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA State CC Championship-2011 - 10/28/2011
McAlpine Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 1A Girls Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheek, Anna 9 Burlington C 19:59.78 1
2 Black, Jordan Cresset Christian 20:06.45
3 Hoard, Lake The Epiphany School 21:19.66 2
4 Casey, Sokolovic 9 Oakwood School 21:26.22
5 Leland, Mary McCall Faith Christian 21:34.70 3
6 Dondero, Libby Trinity Scho 21:41.65 4
7 Rose, Ella 10 Trinity Scho 21:54.58 5
8 Bolen, Madison 7 Grace Christian 22:02.85 6
9 Bethany, Garrison 9 Oakwood School 22:03.38
10 Moore, Madison 11 Faith Christian 22:09.25 7
11 Sykes, Leah 9 Trinity Scho 22:10.86 8
12 Liles, Anna Trinity Scho 22:28.70 9
13 Low, Ashley Trinity Scho 22:34.27 10
14 McLaughlin, Dana 11 The Epiphany School 22:38.86 11
15 Evans, Anna Faith Christian 22:39.38 12
16 Roach, Katherine 12 Shannon Fore 22:42.18 13
17 Dixon, Hannah The Epiphany School 22:53.08 14
18 Meadows, Amber 8 Hickory Chri 23:08.28 15
19 Thompson, Arden 12 Hickory Chri 23:09.17 16
20 Corder, Hannah 11 Hickory Chri 23:10.14 17
21 Burress, Maci Shannon Fore 23:10.34 18
22 Pyhala, Emily 12 Shannon Fore 23:14.96 19
23 Nickles, Delayne 8 Shannon Fore 23:22.74 20
24 Stallings, Stephanie 10 Faith Christian 23:28.72 21
25 Harris, Breonna Cape Fear Christian 23:28.91
26 Allen, Sarah Wayne Christian 23:35.99
27 Hunsucker, Anna 11 Hickory Chri 23:38.78 22
28 Liljeberg, Erika 11 Hickory Chri 23:40.00 23
29 Lowry, Sarah 12 Hickory Chri 23:43.17 24
30 Crosten, Abbey 9 Cape Fear Christian 24:22.84
31 Ford, Catherine 12 Wayne Country Day 24:32.98
32 Roithner, Richelle 12 Hickory Chri 24:37.16 25
33 Spencer, Sarah 11 Trinity Scho 24:43.44 26
34 Schellenberg, Rebecca 10 Faith Christian 24:43.64 27
35 Hayes, Natalie 9 Burlington C 24:57.95 28
36 Welch, Alanie 9 Burlington C 25:05.61 29
37 Ivey, Morgan 9 Burlington C 25:10.37 30
38 Emily, Warren 12 Wayne Country Day 25:18.02
39 Carver, Elisa 10 Grace Christian 25:57.60 31
40 Council, Jaimee 12 Faith Christian 25:58.78 32
41 Lance, Gabby 12 Shannon Fore 26:04.95 33
42 Peacock, Lisa 11 Wayne Country Day 26:14.71
43 Lucas, Hannah Cape Fear Christian 26:15.90
44 Howard, Laurie 9 The Epiphany School 26:16.81 34
45 Blackerby, Jane The Epiphany School 26:20.69 35
46 Leland, Janie 11 Faith Christian 26:39.73 36
47 Murr, Kaycee 11 Grace Christian 26:45.92 37
48 Wilner, Brooke 12 The Epiphany School 27:37.80 38
49 Andrews, Hailey The Epiphany School 27:56.09 39
50 Norris, Amanda 12 Grace Christian 28:03.19 40
51 Livers, Elizabeth 9 Burlington C 28:14.95 41
52 Hodges, Ami 11 Wayne Country Day 30:02.01
53 Holder, Karson 7 Grace Christian 30:43.85 42
54 LaDine, Arwen 11 Trinity Scho 31:24.54 43

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trinity School of Durham 36 4 5 8 9 10 26 43
Total Time: 1:50:50.06
Average: 22:10.02
2 Faith Christian 70 3 7 12 21 27 32 36
Total Time: 1:54:35.69
Average: 22:55.14
3 Hickory Christian Academy 93 15 16 17 22 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:56:46.37
Average: 23:21.28
4 The Epiphany School 96 2 11 14 34 35 38 39
Total Time: 1:59:29.10
Average: 23:53.82
5 Shannon Forest Christian 103 13 18 19 20 33
Total Time: 1:58:35.17
Average: 23:43.04
6 Burlington Christian Acad 129 1 28 29 30 41
Total Time: 2:03:28.66
Average: 24:41.74
7 Grace Christian 156 6 31 37 40 42
Total Time: 2:13:33.41
Average: 26:42.69

 

ncisaa 2a boys

Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA State CC Championship-2011 - 10/28/2011
McAlpine Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 2A Boys Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleight, Trevor 11 Carolina Day 15:22.74 1
2 Thornburg, Josh 11 Asheville Christian 16:01.57 2
3 Jezioranski, Daniel 12 Cary Christian 16:03.05 3
4 Rohr, John 10 St Davids 16:21.57 4
5 Anderson, Chris 12 Westchester 16:31.61 5
6 Pierce, Sully 11 Asheville Christian 17:00.96 6
7 MacPherson, Ian 11 Grace Christ 17:04.55 7
8 Perez, Regent 10 Fayetteville 17:21.81 8
9 Doyle, Sam 11 St Davids 17:28.04 9
10 Bauman, Mike Westchester 17:37.30 10
11 Puleo, Austin 12 The O'Neal School 17:37.98 11
12 Alex, Dolwick 9 Grace Christ 17:45.42 12
13 Stroud, Isaac 11 St Davids 17:48.71 13
14 Wilson, Stephen 10 Coastal Christian 17:56.26 14
15 Finley, Jimmy 10 Coastal Christian 18:02.68 15
16 Sullivan, John 12 American Heb 18:06.20 16
17 Long, Derek 12 Asheville Christian 18:17.24 17
18 Taylor, Mike 11 Grace Christ 18:23.42 18
19 Mercer, Worth 11 Cape Fear Academy 18:23.89 19
20 Watson, Josh 10 Cary Christian 18:27.11 20
21 Harris, Hudson 9 Davidson Day 18:28.72 21
22 Harris, Will 11 Gaston Day 18:30.32 22
23 Bringewatt, Jake 10 Davidson Day 18:31.24 23
24 O'Connor, Jacob 12 Grace Christ 18:33.96 24
25 Clark, Kevin 11 Fayetteville 18:35.44 25
26 Huntley, Harrison 10 Grace Christ 18:36.77 26
27 Barclay, Matt 9 Davidson Day 18:39.71 27
28 Hauser, Bob 12 Grace Christ 18:41.88 28
29 Schimmel, Kaleb 9 Caldwell Academy 18:42.98 29
30 Schmidt, Even 11 Asheville Christian 18:51.89 30
31 McNichols, Tom 9 Carolina Day 18:52.64 31
32 Tooley, Pierce Kerr-Vance Academy 18:53.99
33 Williford, Patrick 11 Westchester 18:56.86 32
34 Jackson, Ben 10 Cape Fear Academy 18:58.95 33
35 Hernandez, Abraham 9 Westchester 18:59.20 34
36 Waddell, Alexander 12 The O'Neal School 19:08.32 35
37 Putnam, Luke 10 Gaston Day 19:12.02 36
38 McMichael, Dillard 9 Caldwell Academy 19:17.86 37
39 Jackson, Hunter 9 Asheville Christian 19:18.12 38
40 Brock, Jordan 12 Fayetteville 19:29.62 39
41 Nawotniak, Kenny 11 Fayetteville 19:30.24 40
42 Watson, Mark Cary Christian 19:30.67 41
43 Schilder, Mac 9 Carolina Friends 19:31.18 42
44 Newcomer, Matthew 11 Carolina Day 19:35.08 43
45 Leighton, Ryan 11 Cape Fear Academy 19:39.96 44
46 Gray, Carson 10 Cary Christian 19:46.49 45
47 Bowden, Daniel 11 Fayetteville 19:50.43 46
48 Bell, Jonathan 11 Caldwell Academy 19:52.82 47
49 Stelzig, Kurt 11 Westminster 19:53.40 48
50 Jagt, John 10 Grace Christ 19:56.90 49
51 Watson, John Cary Christian 19:57.79 50
52 Green, Jeff 11 Westchester 19:58.15 51
53 Russell, Josh 8 The O'Neal School 19:58.65 52
54 Earla, Bhargav 11 Fayetteville 20:02.69 53
55 Livengood, Spencer 12 First Assemb 20:04.39 54
56 Kolls, Jack 9 Davidson Day 20:07.01 55
57 Monticello, Micah 10 Davidson Day 20:08.00 56
58 Schopler, Eric 12 Carolina Friends 20:09.23 57
59 Vandeplancke, Luke 12 Westchester 20:12.54 58
60 Ledford, Bradley 9 Asheville Christian 20:12.81 59
61 Perkins, Austin 12 Fayetteville 20:19.07 60
62 Dixon, Garrid 7 Northside Christian 20:22.39
63 Rees, James 9 Davidson Day 20:28.90 61
64 White, Hayden 10 Cary Christian 20:32.12 62
65 Jones, Spencer 11 Gaston Day 20:34.37 63
66 Prince, Grayden 11 Fayetteville 20:38.83 64
67 Keenan, Michael 12 Rocky Mount Academy 20:39.90
68 Takahashi, Jeff 9 Carolina Friends 20:42.82 65
69 Abramson, Ross 10 American Heb 20:43.58 66
70 Hager, Josh 9 The O'Neal School 20:45.69 67
71 Walker, Garrett 10 Cary Christian 20:46.44 68
72 O'Beirne, Blake Caldwell Academy 20:52.35 69
73 Peraza-Rudesill, Dan 11 Carolina Friends 20:52.94 70
74 McLamb, Michael 11 First Assemb 20:53.91 71
75 Carlsen, Jacob 10 Coastal Christian 20:55.24 72
76 Tomosunas, Emil 11 Cape Fear Academy 20:57.54 73
77 Waldrop, Thomas 9 St Davids 20:58.92 74
78 Ormond, Sean 12 Westchester 20:59.22 75
79 Haske, Dylan 12 Carolina Day 20:59.57 76
80 Hutchens, Matt 8 The O'Neal School 21:00.44 77
81 Moore, Matthew 9 American Heb 21:01.01 78
82 Brookshire, Lucas 10 Carolina Day 21:05.64 79
83 Flechsig, Kyle 10 The O'Neal School 21:07.53 80
84 Hahn, Alex 10 Coastal Christian 21:09.35 81
85 Lewis, Chase 11 Coastal Christian 21:16.86 82
86 Tucker, Colton 7 Westminster 21:19.29 83
87 Lancaster, Austin 12 Fayetteville 21:21.71 84
88 Hendrix, Matthew 10 First Assemb 21:23.77 85
89 Kirk, James 8 Fayetteville 21:24.87 86
90 DeBorde, Daniel 10 First Assemb 21:28.06 87
91 Harris, Jack 9 Gaston Day 21:33.31 88
92 Brunk, D.J. 11 Northside Christian 21:36.40
93 Hughes, Tet 11 Rocky Mount Academy 21:37.12
94 Huber, Cody 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:37.77
95 Hixson, Jay 10 Gaston Day 21:48.32 89
96 Keck, Robby 9 Asheville Christian 21:51.13 90
97 Canovai, Nick 10 Caldwell Academy 21:58.63 91
98 Ammons, Jamie 12 Fayetteville 22:02.81 92
99 Caldwell, Andrew 9 American Heb 22:06.01 93
100 Uszenski, Ronnie Davidson Day 22:07.03 94
101 Lowell, Jared Cape Fear Academy 22:11.15 95
102 Meyers, Jake Cape Fear Academy 22:12.60 96
103 Rodriguez, David 9 Coastal Christian 22:55.13 97
104 Ellison, Gordon 10 Gaston Day 23:01.43 98
105 Weaver, Andrew 11 Cape Fear Academy 23:01.67 99
106 Turek, Harper 11 Coastal Christian 23:05.08 100
107 Landry, Pearce Caldwell Academy 23:09.34 101
108 Burchard, Drew 12 Caldwell Academy 23:24.88 102
109 Caughman, Rion 12 Westminster 23:43.64 103
110 Richard, Zachary 9 American Heb 24:01.60 104
111 Merritt, Dakota 12 The O'Neal School 24:06.09 105
112 Djindjic, Luka Fayetteville 24:16.87 106
113 Pendleton, Spencer 9 Gaston Day 24:22.97 107
114 Williams, Jason 12 First Assemb 24:33.87 108
115 Bulluck, Spencer 9 Rocky Mount Academy 24:41.13
116 Clark, Drew 9 Westminster 25:07.33 109
117 Nash, Alan 11 Westminster 25:27.61 110
118 Hurst, James 11 St Davids 25:29.60 111
119 Murray, Wesley 11 Carolina Friends 25:55.94 112
120 Jang, Yung Chan 11 Northside Christian 26:10.91
121 Branch, James 11 Northside Christian 26:33.73
122 Montone, Anthony Kerr-Vance Academy 28:22.84
123 Pearce, Brandon 11 Westminster 29:41.21 113

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Grace Christian School 87 7 12 18 24 26 28 49
Total Time: 1:30:24.12
Average: 18:04.83
2 Asheville Christian 93 2 6 17 30 38 59 90
Total Time: 1:29:29.78
Average: 17:53.96
3 Westchester Country Day 132 5 10 32 34 51 58 75
Total Time: 1:32:03.12
Average: 18:24.63
4 Cary Christian 159 3 20 41 45 50 62 68
Total Time: 1:33:45.11
Average: 18:45.03
5 Fayetteville Christian 179 8 25 40 46 60 84
Total Time: 1:35:36.99
Average: 19:07.40
6 Davidson Day 182 21 23 27 55 56 61 94
Total Time: 1:35:54.68
Average: 19:10.94
7 St Davids 211 4 9 13 74 111
Total Time: 1:38:06.84
Average: 19:37.37
8 Carolina Day 230 1 31 43 76 79
Total Time: 1:35:55.67
Average: 19:11.14
9 The O'Neal School 242 11 35 52 67 77 80 105
Total Time: 1:38:31.08
Average: 19:42.22
10 Cape Fear Academy 264 19 33 44 73 95 96 99
Total Time: 1:40:11.49
Average: 20:02.30
11 Coastal Christian 264 14 15 72 81 82 97 100
Total Time: 1:39:20.39
Average: 19:52.08
12 Caldwell Academy 273 29 37 47 69 91 101 102
Total Time: 1:40:44.64
Average: 20:08.93
13 Gaston Day 298 22 36 63 88 89 98 107
Total Time: 1:41:38.34
Average: 20:19.67
14 Fayetteville Academy 334 39 53 64 86 92 106
Total Time: 1:43:38.82
Average: 20:43.77
15 Carolina Friends 346 42 57 65 70 112
Total Time: 1:47:12.11
Average: 21:26.43
16 American Hebrew Academy 357 16 66 78 93 104
Total Time: 1:45:58.40
Average: 21:11.68
17 First Assembly Christian 405 54 71 85 87 108
Total Time: 1:48:24.00
Average: 21:40.80
18 Westminster Catawba Chris 453 48 83 103 109 110 113
Total Time: 1:55:31.27
Average: 23:06.26

 

 

ncisaa 2a girls

 

Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA State CC Championship-2011 - 10/28/2011
McAlpine Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 2A Girls Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Aundrea 12 Cary Christian 18:52.87 1
2 Pibl, Katarina 10 Grace Christ 19:09.72 2
3 Stogner, Caroline 10 Cary Christian 19:43.13 3
4 Zammitti, Melissa 10 Davidson Day 20:01.72 4
5 O'Hara, Maggie 10 St Davids 20:20.64 5
6 Delfino, Angela 10 St Davids 20:24.80 6
7 Heath, Elisabeth 9 Cary Christian 20:25.86 7
8 Merritt, Savannah 11 The O'Neal School 20:27.33 8
9 Bringewatt, Rachel 10 Davidson Day 20:28.36 9
10 Ng, Melanie 11 Arendell Parrott 20:34.53 10
11 Crisp, Brittainy 8 Asheville Christian 20:44.31 11
12 Foster, Max Davidson Day 20:53.01 12
13 Van Deventer, Laurie 11 Cary Christian 20:56.24 13
14 Deyton, Meg 9 Rocky Mount Academy 21:08.32 14
15 Larsen, Marygrace 7 Carolina Day 21:08.57 15
16 West, Heather 11 Arendell Parrott 21:08.82 16
17 Shortt, Courtney 11 Fayetteville 21:23.29
18 Holder, Kayla 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:28.11 17
19 Goyette, Hannah 9 Davidson Day 21:34.65 18
20 Lensch, Rachel 11 Cape Fear Academy 21:42.30 19
21 Goho, Avery 11 Westchester 21:42.85
22 Oosterhouse, Claire Davidson Day 21:43.08 20
23 Sumner, Caroline 12 Davidson Day 21:45.37 21
24 Buren, Maddie 9 Cape Fear Academy 21:47.32 22
25 Hightower, Savanna 10 Asheville Christian 21:52.73 23
26 Slaughter, Lydia 9 Cary Christian 21:57.08 24
27 Hickman, Devin 7 Carolina Day 21:59.45 25
28 Henneke, Yasmine 7 Cape Fear Academy 22:17.18 26
29 Massey, Adelyn 10 Cape Fear Academy 22:19.02 27
30 Rieker, Madeline 8 St Davids 22:21.39 28
31 Henry, Nora 11 Fayetteville 22:27.56 29
32 Henderson, Faith 8 Westminster 22:29.99 30
33 Mabry, Addison 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 22:31.45 31
34 Cotten, Nikki 11 Westminster 22:35.85 32
35 Wolter, Hannah Davidson Day 22:36.08 33
36 Ganim, Carrie Catherine Caldwell Academy 22:40.25 34
37 Hyman, Susan 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:42.21 35
38 Ratcliffe, Allison 12 Caldwell Academy 22:42.89 36
39 Kenan, Anna 10 Carolina Friends 22:47.26 37
40 Vick, Wesleigh 12 St Davids 22:48.88 38
41 Dengler, Cam 11 Rocky Mount Academy 22:53.59 39
42 Russell, Grace 8 Gaston Day 22:58.21 40
43 Rhyne, Katherine 8 Gaston Day 23:01.81 41
44 Kenney, Rachel 10 Cary Christian 23:03.93 42
45 King, Amy 12 Caldwell Academy 23:05.87 43
46 Pibl, Alexa 9 Grace Christ 23:09.29 44
47 Jackson, Kristen 12 Asheville Christian 23:13.37 45
48 Pierce, Erin 10 Cary Christian 23:17.36 46
49 Atkinson, Hunter 8 The O'Neal School 23:19.95 47
50 Furman, Caroline 11 Asheville Christian 23:21.96 48
51 Shannon, Kara 9 Westminster 23:23.80 49
52 Post, Kelly 8 Fayetteville 23:36.81 50
53 Brown, Elizabeth Caldwell Academy 23:40.22 51
54 Guffey, Henley 10 First Assemb 23:41.90 52
55 Ward, Abigail 9 Carolina Day 23:43.03 53
56 Dunning, Rosemary 12 Gaston Day 23:44.48 54
57 Mislevy, Lexi 10 First Assemb 23:50.30 55
58 Burlingham, Claire 12 Asheville Christian 23:54.70 56
59 Majka, Aleksandra 10 The O'Neal School 23:55.78 57
60 Mathew, Tori 9 Coastal Christian 23:57.81 58
61 Goodwin, Isabelle 11 Kerr-Vance Academy 23:58.69 59
62 Bartholamew, Tiffany 9 St Davids 23:59.07 60
63 Matias, Carrie 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 24:00.99 61
64 Coats, Amanda 12 Rocky Mount Academy 24:02.96 62
65 Keener, Jessie 11 Fayetteville 24:05.71 63
66 Wills, Hollan 10 Cape Fear Academy 24:06.42 64
67 Lane, Sarah 12 Rocky Mount Academy 24:06.70 65
68 Barbre, Morgan 9 Arendell Parrott 24:07.17 66
69 Cho, Jenny 10 Arendell Parrott 24:10.71 67
70 Smith, Sara 10 Coastal Christian 24:12.65 68
71 Dunston, Allie 8 St Davids 24:13.38 69
72 Singh, Serena 8 Fayetteville 24:22.43 70
73 Modlin, Grace 12 Gaston Day 24:25.60 71
74 Van Praag, Olivia 9 Carolina Day 24:29.46 72
75 Jaffe, Elana 12 Carolina Friends 24:31.45 73
76 Avis, Saige Caldwell Academy 24:33.93 74
77 Bolt, Zina 7 First Assemb 24:37.06 75
78 Fisher, Eliza Westchester 24:39.86
79 Warren, Rachel 11 Kerr-Vance Academy 24:40.68 76
80 Riddle, Elizabeth Caldwell Academy 24:41.61 77
81 Hester, Dalton 10 Arendell Parrott 24:46.63 78
82 McCauley, Ande 11 Fayetteville 24:46.86 79
83 Viskovich, Bronti 9 The O'Neal School 24:52.27 80
84 Edmondson, Caroline 11 Rocky Mount Academy 24:56.81 81
85 Setzer, Carly 9 Westminster 24:59.19 82
86 Hendrix, Sarah 10 First Assemb 24:59.90 83
87 Sloan, Hannah 11 Arendell Parrott 25:01.81 84
88 Miller, Melanie 9 Carolina Day 25:04.64 85
89 Rommel, Izzie Rocky Mount Academy 25:05.47 86
90 Paul, Jenny Arendell Parrott 25:09.36 87
91 Sanborn, Mallory 12 Fayetteville 25:12.10 88
92 Bishop, Leah 12 Carolina Friends 25:17.05 89
93 Naibryf, Tali 9 American Heb 25:18.01
94 Viole, Jessica 12 Northside Christian 25:20.90 90
95 Park, Hyojin 12 Westminster 25:28.09 91
96 Hollins, Lauren 9 Northside Christian 25:32.89 92
97 Sink, Caroline 8 St Davids 25:46.49 93
98 Trexler, Elizabeth 7 The O'Neal School 25:46.70 94
99 Ledford, Sydney 12 Asheville Christian 25:51.75 95
100 Mulholland, Samantha 9 Asheville Christian 25:56.18 96
101 Oedewaldt, Bailey 10 Westminster 25:57.11 97
102 Zimmer, Lindsey 11 Cape Fear Academy 26:02.84 98
103 Holdsworth, Abby 10 Coastal Christian 26:08.38 99
104 Johnson, Allison 10 The O'Neal School 26:14.24 100
105 Haldeman, Anna Caldwell Academy 26:17.00 101
106 Beeler, Ashtyn 11 Grace Christ 26:19.99 102
107 Sigmon, Hayley 9 Rocky Mount Academy 26:24.31 103
108 Dowell, Hannah 12 Northside Christian 26:32.79 104
109 Duffie, Sandra 9 Gaston Day 26:37.29 105
110 Furst, Juliet 11 Coastal Christian 26:38.55 106
111 Moracco-Schelp, Mikaela 11 Carolina Friends 26:39.72 107
112 Starkey, Cierra 10 Northside Christian 26:44.06 108
113 Lopez, Brittney 11 Kerr-Vance Academy 26:47.23 109
114 Elmore, Lindsay 11 Coastal Christian 26:50.73 110
115 Owens, Lauren 10 Westminster 26:51.09 111
116 Searles-Bohs, Hally 11 Carolina Friends 26:52.51 112
117 Truitt, Hailey 10 Grace Christ 26:58.87 113
118 Bloom, Megan 8 The O'Neal School 26:59.98 114
119 Hood, Anna 10 Westchester 27:04.94
120 Tabbert, Devon 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 27:38.91 115
121 Andrews, Elisha 11 Northside Christian 27:51.18 116
122 Caddick, Kristin 10 Gaston Day 27:51.88 117
123 Bailey, Mikaela 11 Grace Christ 27:54.15 118
124 Saunders, Megan 11 Coastal Christian 28:14.61 119
125 Granberry, Natalie 10 Gaston Day 28:15.98 120
126 Tyson, Leigh 11 Westchester 28:49.94
127 Bowers, Mallory 10 First Assemb 28:53.33 121
128 Brown, Cecily 10 American Heb 29:35.86
129 Meli, Thekla 11 Northside Christian 30:33.04 122
130 Howard, Emily 12 Grace Christ 31:05.72 123
131 Campbell, Ashley 10 Grace Christ 31:44.46 124

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cary Christian 48 1 3 7 13 24 42 46
Total Time: 1:41:55.18
Average: 20:23.04
2 Davidson Day 63 4 9 12 18 20 21 33
Total Time: 1:44:40.82
Average: 20:56.17
3 Cape Fear Academy 129 19 22 26 27 35 64 98
Total Time: 1:50:48.03
Average: 22:09.61
4 St Davids 137 5 6 28 38 60 69 93
Total Time: 1:49:54.78
Average: 21:58.96
5 Asheville Christian 183 11 23 45 48 56 95 96
Total Time: 1:53:07.07
Average: 22:37.42
6 Arendell Parrott 237 10 16 66 67 78 84 87
Total Time: 1:54:47.86
Average: 22:57.58
7 Caldwell Academy 238 34 36 43 51 74 77 101
Total Time: 1:56:43.17
Average: 23:20.64
8 Kerr-Vance Academy 244 17 31 59 61 76 109 115
Total Time: 1:56:39.92
Average: 23:19.99
9 Carolina Day 250 15 25 53 72 85
Total Time: 1:56:25.15
Average: 23:17.03
10 Rocky Mount Academy 261 14 39 62 65 81 86 103
Total Time: 1:57:08.38
Average: 23:25.68
11 Westminster Catawba Chris 284 30 32 49 82 91 97 111
Total Time: 1:58:56.92
Average: 23:47.39
12 The O'Neal School 286 8 47 57 80 94 100 114
Total Time: 1:58:22.03
Average: 23:40.41
13 Fayetteville Academy 291 29 50 63 70 79 88
Total Time: 1:59:19.37
Average: 23:51.88
14 Gaston Day 311 40 41 54 71 105 117 120
Total Time: 2:00:47.39
Average: 24:09.48
15 Grace Christian School 379 2 44 102 113 118 123 124
Total Time: 2:03:32.02
Average: 24:42.41
16 First Assembly Christian 386 52 55 75 83 121
Total Time: 2:06:02.49
Average: 25:12.50
17 Carolina Friends 418 37 73 89 107 112
Total Time: 2:06:07.99
Average: 25:13.60
18 Coastal Christian 441 58 68 99 106 110 119
Total Time: 2:07:48.12
Average: 25:33.63
19 Northside Christian 510 90 92 104 108 116 122
Total Time: 2:12:01.82
Average: 26:24.37

 

 

ncisaa 3a boys

Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA State CC Championship-2011 - 10/28/2011
McAlpine Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 3A Boys Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Thomas 12 Cary Academy 15:09.10 1
2 Fiedler, Ben 11 Asheville School 15:50.68 2
3 Wilson, Clayton 11 Greensboro Day 15:59.86 3
4 Payne, Reed 12 Providence Day 16:03.35 4
5 Huffman, Ben 10 Providence Day 16:04.05 5
6 Bradley, David 11 Durham Acade 16:04.65 6
7 Gottwalt, Brian 12 Wesleyan Chr 16:05.49 7
8 Godwin, Colin 11 Cary Academy 16:07.26 8
9 Saunders, Rob 12 Charlotte Co 16:13.56 9
10 Jordan, Paul 11 Asheville School 16:17.98 10
11 Hostetler, Zach 12 Wesleyan Chr 16:25.64 11
12 Linder, Nick 9 Providence Day 16:26.12 12
13 Paddison, Jack 9 Providence Day 16:28.58 13
14 Shermer, Chase 12 North Raleig 16:28.89 14
15 Mitchell, Josh 9 Cary Academy 16:32.73 15
16 McAlister, Mark 11 Charlotte Latin 16:46.50 16
17 Good, John 12 Charlotte Christian 16:52.99 17
18 Coeytaux, Alex 12 Cary Academy 16:54.08 18
19 Rodgers, Grant 10 North Raleig 16:58.27 19
20 Speer, Ryan 9 North Raleig 17:01.65 20
21 Hatton, Tyler 11 North Raleig 17:02.05 21
22 Gray, Evan 10 Providence Day 17:03.73 22
23 Flater, Connor 11 High Point C 17:05.31 23
24 Bross, Alec 11 Metrolina Ch 17:09.10 24
25 Somogye, Brett 9 Asheville School 17:10.33 25
26 Gruber, Tim 12 Cannon School 17:12.34 26
27 Cook, Robert 11 Asheville School 17:14.32 27
28 Breeden, Caleb 11 Metrolina Ch 17:15.02 28
29 Monson, Tommy 10 Durham Acade 17:16.98 29
30 Garcia, Andrew 10 Hickory Grov 17:17.97 30
31 Russell, Sam 10 Cary Academy 17:18.41 31
32 Sigmon, Thomas 11 Ravenscroft School 17:19.53 32
33 Husslein, Kyle 10 Christ 17:23.20 33
34 Loy, David 10 High Point C 17:24.00 34
35 Cliff, Will 10 High Point C 17:26.02 35
36 Hodgin, Matt 11 Durham Acade 17:27.46 36
37 Mosca, Jimmy 11 Durham Acade 17:28.15 37
38 Glenn, William 9 Charlotte Co 17:28.87 38
39 Hunter, Patrick 9 Cannon School 17:31.86 39
40 Shearer, Patrick 11 Providence Day 17:34.45 40
41 O'Friel, Gabe 12 Asheville School 17:36.52 41
42 Thompson, Drew 12 Wesleyan Chr 17:36.78 42
43 Miller, James 9 Charlotte Co 17:39.12 43
44 Hutchinson, Travis 12 Covenant Day 17:43.01 44
45 Pierce, Jordan Durham Acade 17:43.77 45
46 Chase, Adam 9 Forsyth Country Day 17:45.39 46
47 Putzrath, Otto 10 Asheville School 17:46.55 47
48 Choka, Connor 12 Charlotte Co 17:48.63 48
49 Somogye, Tyler 9 Asheville School 17:48.96 49
50 Riser, Connor 12 Cary Academy 17:50.55 50
51 Lunking, Garrett 10 Providence Day 17:51.98 51
52 Melton, Will 11 Metrolina Ch 17:53.93 52
53 Troyer, Andrew 12 Metrolina Ch 17:54.18 53
54 Zeisman, Hunter 10 Village Chri 17:54.53 54
55 Neiswender, Andy 11 Cary Academy 17:54.91 55
56 Shaw, David 9 Cannon School 17:56.27 56
57 Jernigan, Steven 10 Village Chri 17:56.51 57
58 Kontos, Michael Durham Acade 17:57.35 58
59 Doherty, AJ 10 Forsyth Country Day 17:58.43 59
60 Bryant, Joe 10 Southlake Ch 18:01.17 60
61 Davis, Bradley 10 Wesleyan Chr 18:02.22 61
62 Pack, Davis 12 High Point C 18:03.87 62
63 Gaebe, John 10 Covenant Day 18:05.76 63
64 Flanigan, Sean 12 Wesleyan Chr 18:07.81 64
65 Lee, Eddie 12 Charlotte Latin 18:08.43 65
66 Bowman, Peter 12 Charlotte Latin 18:12.77 66
67 Budd, Jordan 10 Forsyth Country Day 18:17.61 67
68 Kimbro, Arthur 9 Forsyth Country Day 18:18.23 68
69 Christ, Bryan 9 Forsyth Country Day 18:20.87 69
70 Hostetler, Ben 9 Wesleyan Chr 18:22.92 70
71 Haensel, Max 10 Ravenscroft School 18:25.38 71
72 Anthony, William 9 Gaston Christian 18:28.72 72
73 Bollerslev, Addy Durham Acade 18:30.09 73
74 Wilson, Nick 11 Southlake Ch 18:31.36 74
75 Cindric, Tanner 10 Cannon School 18:31.76 75
76 O'Keefe, John 12 Charlotte Latin 18:32.32 76
77 Bennett, Steven 9 Cannon School 18:32.76 77
78 Schneider, Joel 8 Forsyth Country Day 18:33.01 78
79 Stancil, Lawson 10 Calvary Baptist 18:33.31
80 Cliff, Aaron 9 High Point C 18:35.25 79
81 Ricci, Marco 11 Charlotte Latin 18:35.93 80
82 Brienza, Michael 10 Charlotte Co 18:36.57 81
83 Zelina, Andrew 9 Cannon School 18:36.85 82
84 Kenley, Justin 11 Metrolina Ch 18:39.68 83
85 Love, Ryan 10 Charlotte Latin 18:41.56 84
86 Coriel, Kerne 11 Greensboro Day 18:42.15 85
87 Sudbrinnk, Tyler 10 Greensboro Day 18:42.66 86
88 Wrenn, Grahm 12 Greensboro Day 18:42.91 87
89 Schmitt, Justin 9 North Raleig 18:44.12 88
90 Rishel, John 11 Wesleyan Chr 18:45.44 89
91 Nymberg, Stephen 9 Cannon School 18:53.25 90
92 Orr, Sam 11 Southlake Ch 18:56.56 91
93 Yang, Ray 12 Christ 18:59.84 92
94 Dabbs, Jonathan 10 Covenant Day 19:04.01 93
95 Cogdill, Jack 9 Covenant Day 19:04.38 94
96 Glenn, Keeton 9 Ravenscroft School 19:08.27 95
97 Murray, David 9 Forsyth Country Day 19:08.62 96
98 Godley, Lucas 11 Covenant Day 19:09.90 97
99 Duncan, Chase 11 Ravenscroft School 19:10.97 98
100 Dillon, James 11 Covenant Day 19:15.54 99
101 Burns, Beau 9 Greensboro Day 19:18.02 100
102 Mott, Tyler 12 Charlotte Latin 19:19.54 101
103 Connor, Paul 9 Charlotte Co 19:21.48 102
104 Graham, Dean 11 Calvary Baptist 19:27.63
105 Rikard, Andrew 11 Southlake Ch 19:34.88 103
106 Chen, Vincent 12 Christ 19:36.52 104
107 Teague, Jensie 12 Charlotte Co 19:38.38 105
108 Flickinger, Brenden 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:40.76 106
109 Babson, Davy 9 Ravenscroft School 19:41.97 107
110 Stone, Jesse 11 Village Chri 19:43.38 108
111 Dabbs, Nick 12 Covenant Day 19:44.69 109
112 Nolan, Alex 11 Metrolina Ch 19:50.54 110
113 Breeden, Josh 11 Metrolina Ch 19:55.96 111
114 Smith, Andrew 11 Ravenscroft School 20:00.19 112
115 Elsner, Nathan 12 Greensboro Day 20:03.52 113
116 Pittman, Colton 11 Greensboro Day 20:05.13 114
117 O'Connor, Tyer 12 Hickory Grov 20:07.09 115
118 Silver, Josh 11 Ravenscroft School 20:14.10 116
119 Davis, Hunter 11 Gaston Christian 20:15.83 117
120 Laporte, Hayes 9 Christ 20:20.78 118
121 Hamsho, Ben 9 North Raleig 20:26.07 119
122 Foster, Garrett 7 High Point C 20:28.69 120
123 Kunkel, Luke 9 Calvary Baptist 20:29.69
124 Chen, Russal 9 Christ 20:32.82 121
125 Robertson, John 9 Southlake Ch 20:34.51 122
126 Cliff, Lee 11 High Point C 20:37.16 123
127 Matolka, Cole 10 Gaston Christian 20:37.37 124
128 Falcon, Sam 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:39.48 125
129 Taylor, Christian 9 Charlotte Christian 20:40.13 126
130 Dickey, Charles 12 Christ 20:41.11 127
131 McDonough, Will 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:43.65 128
132 Weakley, Payton 10 Southlake Ch 20:46.88 129
133 Banks, Jordan 10 Charlotte Christian 20:50.50 130
134 VanWingerden, Paul 8 Southlake Ch 20:53.48 131
135 Downman, Noah 9 Christ 21:01.03 132
136 Tison, Ethan 10 Hickory Grov 21:05.97 133
137 Howard, Chase 11 Charlotte Christian 21:09.50 134
138 Davis, Everette 11 Calvary Baptist 21:14.11
139 Henry, Daniel 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 21:41.72 135
140 Faulk, Drew 9 Hickory Grov 21:54.18 136
141 Revels, Nicholas 9 Gaston Christian 22:12.89 137
142 Riggs, Jake 11 Hickory Grov 22:14.67 138
143 Stewart, Jared 12 Hickory Grov 22:17.98 139
144 Howarth, Nick 10 Gaston Christian 22:31.98 140
145 Gajda, Ryan 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:40.10 141
146 Foxx, Nathan 9 Gaston Christian 22:52.32 142
147 Kellog, Alex 10 Charlotte Christian 22:55.99 143
148 Brown, Taylor 9 Hickory Grov 22:56.94 144
149 Elrod, Tyler 12 Village Chri 23:17.26 145
150 Livingston, Zach 9 Hickory Grov 23:21.04
151 Tan, Michael 9 Charlotte Christian 23:28.65 146
152 Thomas, Jarrett 7 Village Chri 24:32.49 147
153 Mauney, Zach 9 Gaston Christian 25:29.38 148

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence Day 56 4 5 12 13 22 40 51
Total Time: 1:22:05.83
Average: 16:25.17
2 Cary Academy 73 1 8 15 18 31 50 55
Total Time: 1:22:01.58
Average: 16:24.32
3 Asheville School 105 2 10 25 27 41 47 49
Total Time: 1:24:09.83
Average: 16:49.97
4 Durham Academy Upper 153 6 29 36 37 45 58 73
Total Time: 1:26:01.01
Average: 17:12.21
5 North Raleigh Christian 162 14 19 20 21 88 119
Total Time: 1:26:14.98
Average: 17:15.00
6 Wesleyan Christian Academ 185 7 11 42 61 64 70 89
Total Time: 1:26:17.94
Average: 17:15.59
7 Charlotte Country Day 219 9 38 43 48 81 102 105
Total Time: 1:27:46.75
Average: 17:33.35
8 High Point Christian Acad 233 23 34 35 62 79 120 123
Total Time: 1:28:34.45
Average: 17:42.89
9 Metrolina Christian Acade 240 24 28 52 53 83 110 111
Total Time: 1:28:51.92
Average: 17:46.39
10 Cannon School 273 26 39 56 75 77 82 90
Total Time: 1:29:44.99
Average: 17:57.00
11 Charlotte Latin 303 16 65 66 76 80 84 101
Total Time: 1:30:15.95
Average: 18:03.19
12 Forsyth Country Day 309 46 59 67 68 69 78 96
Total Time: 1:30:40.53
Average: 18:08.11
13 Greensboro Day 361 3 85 86 87 100 113 114
Total Time: 1:31:25.60
Average: 18:17.12
14 Covenant Day 391 44 63 93 94 97 99 109
Total Time: 1:33:07.06
Average: 18:37.42
15 Ravenscroft School 403 32 71 95 98 107 112 116
Total Time: 1:33:46.12
Average: 18:45.23
16 Southlake Christian Acade 450 60 74 91 103 122 129 131
Total Time: 1:35:38.48
Average: 19:07.70
17 Christ 468 33 92 104 118 121 127 132
Total Time: 1:36:53.16
Average: 19:22.64
18 Village Christian Academy 511 54 57 108 145 147
Total Time: 1:43:24.17
Average: 20:40.84
19 Charlotte Christian 550 17 126 130 134 143 146
Total Time: 1:42:29.11
Average: 20:29.83
20 Hickory Grove Christian 552 30 115 133 136 138 139 144
Total Time: 1:42:39.88
Average: 20:31.98
21 Gaston Christian 590 72 117 124 137 140 142 148
Total Time: 1:44:06.79
Average: 20:49.36
22 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 635 106 125 128 135 141
Total Time: 1:45:25.71
Average: 21:05.15

 

ncisaa 3a girls


Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA State CC Championship-2011 - 10/28/2011
McAlpine Park, Charlotte, N.C.
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 3A Girls Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dekker, Eliza 9 Durham Acade 17:50.29 1
2 Stephenson, Jennifer 8 Village Chri 19:10.75 2
3 Rossa, Spencer 10 Cary Academy 19:13.74 3
4 Harlan, Brennan 12 Asheville School 19:24.63 4
5 Merritt, Gabby 11 Greensboro Day 19:26.02 5
6 Schricker, Elisabeth 11 Ravenscroft School 19:31.26 6
7 Smir, Lauren 10 Greensboro Day 19:34.19 7
8 Fuscoe, Claire 10 Ravenscroft School 19:35.06 8
9 Brown, Emma 9 Providence Day 19:39.00 9
10 Murphy, Tricia 10 Charlotte Latin 19:45.19 10
11 Gill, Laura 11 Charlotte Latin 19:48.54 11
12 Dunn, Toni 10 Metrolina Ch 19:53.59 12
13 Bader, Lexy 12 Ravenscroft School 19:57.19 13
14 Quillin, Ally 10 Charlotte Co 20:00.44 14
15 McDowell, Katie 10 Charlotte Latin 20:03.78 15
16 Pace, Claire 12 Charlotte Latin 20:05.88 16
17 Astrike-Davis, Emma 10 Cary Academy 20:06.99 17
18 Goetz, Hannah 11 Cary Academy 20:09.62 18
19 Smith, Hannah 11 Charlotte Latin 20:09.96 19
20 Lingard, Kaitlyn 9 Greensboro Day 20:12.98 20
21 Micyus, Lizzy 9 Ravenscroft School 20:18.58 21
22 Bedsole, Emily 11 Ravenscroft School 20:21.09 22
23 Mukamal, Anna 11 Cary Academy 20:26.57 23
24 Bateson, Vanessa 10 Forsyth Country Day 20:28.38 24
25 Wilberding, Gabi 11 North Raleig 20:34.87 25
26 Lindblom, Meredith 11 Providence Day 20:36.62 26
27 Lovett, Sophie 10 Charlotte Latin 20:43.74 27
28 Bankhead, Sarah 12 Greensboro Day 20:44.51 28
29 Pierson, Kaylee 9 Asheville School 20:54.78 29
30 Wilson, Sarah Bailey 12 Charlotte Latin 20:57.61 30
31 Doherty, Haley 11 Forsyth Country Day 20:57.90 31
32 Hamilton, Anna 12 Cary Academy 20:59.63 32
33 Landis, Anna 12 Southlake Ch 21:02.36 33
34 Hunt, Lauren 9 Durham Acade 21:09.62 34
35 Verdru, Carole 12 Ravenscroft School 21:11.57 35
36 McFeeley, Amanda 11 Providence Day 21:12.22 36
37 Strong, Shannon 11 Ravenscroft School 21:14.31 37
38 Ellington, Clara 7 Gaston Christian 21:17.30 38
39 Snider, Rachel 9 St Marys 21:17.88 39
40 West, Darby 9 Cannon School 21:18.63 40
41 Spurr, Caroline 10 Greensboro Day 21:20.10 41
42 Wilson, Hannah 12 Providence Day 21:28.78 42
43 Miller, Madison 12 Cannon School 21:30.11 43
44 Lloyd, Gwendolyn 12 Durham Acade 21:31.25 44
45 Keiser, Sarah 12 Forsyth Country Day 21:31.70 45
46 Browder, Sydney 10 Forsyth Country Day 21:32.21 46
47 Mushayamunda, Chie 10 Salem Academy 21:40.26 47
48 Tice, Allie 9 Greensboro Day 21:41.06 48
49 Puryear, Allison 9 North Raleig 21:42.49 49
50 Goray, Cami 10 Cary Academy 21:45.39 50
51 Coric, Katherine 12 Charlotte Co 21:46.33 51
52 Combs, Christa 12 Salem Academy 21:47.44 52
53 Bohle, Ashley 11 Forsyth Country Day 21:50.05 53
54 Davis, Courtney 11 Charlotte Co 21:51.80 54
55 Galloway, Katelyn 12 Hickory Grov 21:58.35 55
56 Bane, Marissa 12 North Raleig 21:58.78 56
57 Baudhuin, Kimmy 10 Providence Day 22:04.42 57
58 Plonk, Natalie Durham Acade 22:08.09 58
59 Sermchaiwong, Ton 9 Asheville School 22:13.53 59
60 Broughton, Hannah 10 Asheville School 22:14.12 60
61 Borrello, Emily 10 Charlotte Co 22:14.47 61
62 Calvert, Cassie 12 Cannon School 22:17.25 62
63 Kennedy, Kathryn 12 Charlotte Co 22:18.84 63
64 Logan, Caitlyn 7 Metrolina Ch 22:20.26 64
65 Rose, Julianna 8 Gaston Christian 22:21.87 65
66 Powers, Avery 7 Village Chri 22:23.34 66
67 Parker, Brynlee 11 Forsyth Country Day 22:24.24 67
68 Lynch, Austin 12 Charlotte Co 22:25.06 68
69 Wilbur, Olive 12 Salem Academy 22:26.90 69
70 Reed, McKenna Durham Acade 22:31.17 70
71 Brown, Dani 9 Providence Day 22:34.26 71
72 Dane, Vanessa 10 Cannon School 22:37.46 72
73 Thompson, Gracie 8 Forsyth Country Day 22:42.13 73
74 Collier, Mattis Durham Acade 22:44.36 74
75 Faulkner, Julia 10 Covenant Day 22:47.51 75
76 McDonough, Kate 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:49.28
77 Hart, Lauren 10 Salem Academy 22:50.17 76
78 Consigny, Morian 12 Asheville School 22:51.24 77
79 Roe, Hannah 12 North Raleig 22:52.90 78
80 Moyer, MacKenzie 12 Cannon School 22:54.69 79
81 Smith, Isabelle 9 Asheville School 22:56.02 80
82 Love, Jackie 9 High Point C 22:56.92 81
83 Yandle, Molly 12 Providence Day 22:57.81 82
84 Gach, Emily 12 Charlotte Co 23:02.09 83
85 Dinizulu, Abena 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 23:04.41
86 Zhu, Emma 12 Salem Academy 23:06.10 84
87 Thompson, Aubrey 10 Wesleyan Chr 23:06.77 85
88 Geis, Alison 9 Southlake Ch 23:08.09 86
89 Gray, Allie 10 Cannon School 23:12.88 87
90 Debnam, Diana 7 Village Chri 23:15.74 88
91 Seaborn, Emily 10 Charlotte Christian 23:21.08
92 Campbell, Mary Margaret 10 Cannon School 23:24.18 89
93 Cossaart, Kristen 12 Wesleyan Chr 23:25.68 90
94 Calvert, Payton 8 Gaston Christian 23:26.09 91
95 Rikard, Ansley 10 Southlake Ch 23:30.39 92
96 Butts, Megan 11 Salem Academy 23:30.71 93
97 Lerner, Sarah 12 Durham Acade 23:33.85 94
98 Neilson, Blakely 11 St Marys 23:36.52 95
99 Ransom, Stacy 10 North Raleig 23:37.38 96
100 Pace, Madeline 10 Wesleyan Chr 23:38.62 97
101 Harris, Sydney 10 High Point C 23:43.33 98
102 Olsson, Nanna 11 Asheville School 23:43.71 99
103 Syska, Maren 7 Hickory Grov 23:44.14 100
104 Parks, Juliette 12 Cary Academy 23:51.10 101
105 Fuller, Anne 10 Covenant Day 23:53.38 102
106 Mathis, Madison 10 High Point C 23:59.59 103
107 Sexton, Hannah 11 Southlake Ch 23:59.84 104
108 Turlington, Jean 12 St Marys 24:07.48 105
109 Vazquez, Tina 9 North Raleig 24:10.53 106
110 Isaac, Madison 11 St Marys 24:23.22 107
111 Hale, Courtney 12 High Point C 24:24.85 108
112 Johnston, Hope 10 Calvary Baptist 24:26.82
113 McDonough, Megan 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 24:27.61
114 Bansek, Kelsey 11 Southlake Ch 24:29.32 109
115 Menzel, Elizabeth 11 Southlake Ch 24:32.91 110
116 Culbreth, Hannah 9 Southlake Ch 24:34.29 111
117 Moore, Ashley 11 Gaston Christian 24:41.55 112
118 Reynolds, Page 11 St Marys 24:51.90 113
119 Kitchen, Alana 9 Covenant Day 24:57.47 114
120 Wood, Maddie 10 St Marys 24:58.35 115
121 Hancock, Madison 12 Wesleyan Chr 25:00.49 116
122 Hill, Dani 11 Salem Academy 25:02.04 117
123 Ashburn, Becky 10 Wesleyan Chr 25:04.30 118
124 Ervay, Andie 7 Gaston Christian 25:37.15 119
125 Kiser, Kayln 10 Metrolina Ch 25:39.74 120
126 McKenny, Mary Kristen 10 Gaston Christian 25:46.45 121
127 Kenley, Lauren 9 Metrolina Ch 25:50.12 122
128 Warnock, MacKenzie 12 Metrolina Ch 26:01.43 123
129 Perkins, Madison 11 Metrolina Ch 26:03.36 124
130 Abby, Auman 9 High Point C 26:05.50 125
131 Ellington, Anna 9 Gaston Christian 26:05.73 126
132 Kay, Hannah 9 Covenant Day 26:08.21 127
133 Reynolds, Marissa 10 Hickory Grov 26:13.39 128
134 Kendziera, Emily 11 Village Chri 26:25.06 129
135 Smith, Madison Wesleyan Chr 26:28.00 130
136 Edmisten, Jordyn 11 Metrolina Ch 26:39.39 131
137 Kendziera, Anne Marie 8 Village Chri 26:39.85 132
138 Joyner, Jayla 11 Hickory Grov 26:45.76 133
139 Wirt, Madison 11 Village Chri 26:48.88 134
140 Denham, Lizzie 12 Hickory Grov 26:52.77 135
141 Israel, Ashley 11 Charlotte Christian 27:19.10
142 McManus, Morgan 11 Charlotte Christian 27:28.81
143 Hinson, Abby 10 Wesleyan Chr 27:39.07 136
144 Wright, Leah 9 Covenant Day 27:49.09 137
145 Fowler, Katie 10 Covenant Day 27:58.23 138
146 Lawrenz, Jamie 8 Village Chri 28:01.05 139
147 Swaim, Kaylee 9 Calvary Baptist 30:30.92

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ravenscroft School 70 6 8 13 21 22 35 37
Total Time: 1:39:43.18
Average: 19:56.64
2 Charlotte Latin 71 10 11 15 16 19 27 30
Total Time: 1:39:53.35
Average: 19:58.67
3 Cary Academy 93 3 17 18 23 32 50 101
Total Time: 1:40:56.55
Average: 20:11.31
4 Greensboro Day 101 5 7 20 28 41 48
Total Time: 1:41:17.80
Average: 20:15.56
5 Providence Day 170 9 26 36 42 57 71 82
Total Time: 1:45:01.04
Average: 21:00.21
6 Forsyth Country Day 199 24 31 45 46 53 67 73
Total Time: 1:46:20.24
Average: 21:16.05
7 Durham Academy Upper 207 1 34 44 58 70 74 94
Total Time: 1:45:10.42
Average: 21:02.09
8 Asheville School 229 4 29 59 60 77 80 99
Total Time: 1:47:38.30
Average: 21:31.66
9 Charlotte Country Day 243 14 51 54 61 63 68 83
Total Time: 1:48:11.88
Average: 21:38.38
10 Cannon School 296 40 43 62 72 79 87 89
Total Time: 1:50:38.14
Average: 22:07.63
11 North Raleigh Christian 304 25 49 56 78 96 106
Total Time: 1:50:46.42
Average: 22:09.29
12 Salem Academy 328 47 52 69 76 84 93 117
Total Time: 1:51:50.87
Average: 22:22.18
13 Village Christian Academy 417 2 66 88 129 132 134 139
Total Time: 1:57:54.74
Average: 23:34.95
14 Southlake Christian Acade 424 33 86 92 104 109 110 111
Total Time: 1:56:10.00
Average: 23:14.00
15 Gaston Christian 425 38 65 91 112 119 121 126
Total Time: 1:57:23.96
Average: 23:28.80
16 Metrolina Christian Acade 441 12 64 120 122 123 124 131
Total Time: 1:59:45.14
Average: 23:57.03
17 St Marys 459 39 95 105 107 113 115
Total Time: 1:58:17.00
Average: 23:39.40
18 Wesleyan Christian Academ 506 85 90 97 116 118 130 136
Total Time: 2:00:15.86
Average: 24:03.18
19 High Point Christian Acad 515 81 98 103 108 125
Total Time: 2:01:10.19
Average: 24:14.04
20 Hickory Grove Christian 551 55 100 128 133 135
Total Time: 2:05:34.41
Average: 25:06.89
21 Covenant Day 555 75 102 114 127 137 138
Total Time: 2:05:35.66
Average: 25:07.14

 

2011 NCISAA 1A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Jones, Connor 10 Wayne Christian 17:17.48 1
2 Gray, McKinley 10 The Epiphany School 17:39.01 2
3 Lowry, Ben 12 Hickory Chri 18:12.56 3
4 Harrison, BJ 11 Grace Christian 18:35.53
5 Lowry, Luke 9 Hickory Chri 18:38.58 4
6 Tysinger, Andrew 10 Hickory Chri 18:52.05 5
7 Sawyer, Mark 12 Wayne Christian 19:09.66 6
8 Horne, Luke Shannon Fore 19:11.28 7
9 Foster, Spencer 10 Wayne Christian 19:20.27 8
10 Oros, Jake The Epiphany School 19:24.83 9
11 Hartman, Mitchell 10 Hickory Chri 19:26.05 10

 

2011 NCISAA 1A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Cheek, Anna 9 Burlington C 19:59.78 1
2 Black, Jordan Cresset Christian 20:06.45
3 Hoard, Lake The Epiphany School 21:19.66 2
4 Casey, Sokolovic 9 Oakwood School 21:26.22
5 Leland, Mary McCall Faith Christian 21:34.70 3
6 Dondero, Libby Trinity Scho 21:41.65 4
7 Rose, Ella 10 Trinity Scho 21:54.58 5
8 Bolen, Madison 7 Grace Christian 22:02.85 6
9 Bethany, Garrison 9 Oakwood School 22:03.38
10 Moore, Madison 11 Faith Christian 22:09.25 7
11 Sykes, Leah 9 Trinity Scho 22:10.86 8

 

2011 NCISAA 2A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Holmes, Aundrea 12 Cary Christian 18:52.87 1
2 Pibl, Katarina 10 Grace Christ 19:09.72 2
3 Stogner, Caroline 10 Cary Christian 19:43.13 3
4 Zammitti, Melissa 10 Davidson Day 20:01.72 4
5 O'Hara, Maggie 10 St Davids 20:20.64 5
6 Delfino, Angela 10 St Davids 20:24.80 6
7 Heath, Elisabeth 9 Cary Christian 20:25.86 7
8 Merritt, Savannah 11 The O'Neal School 20:27.33 8
9 Bringewatt, Rachel 10 Davidson Day 20:28.36 9
10 Ng, Melanie 11 Arendell Parrott 20:34.53 10
11 Crisp, Brittainy 8 Asheville Christian 20:44.31 11

 

2011 NCISAA 2A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Sleight, Trevor 11 Carolina Day 15:22.74 1
2 Thornburg, Josh 11 Asheville Christian 16:01.57 2
3 Jezioranski, Daniel 12 Cary Christian 16:03.05 3
4 Rohr, John 10 St Davids 16:21.57 4
5 Anderson, Chris 12 Westchester 16:31.61 5
6 Pierce, Sully 11 Asheville Christian 17:00.96 6
7 MacPherson, Ian 11 Grace Christ 17:04.55 7
8 Perez, Regent 10 Fayetteville 17:21.81 8
9 Doyle, Sam 11 St Davids 17:28.04 9
10 Bauman, Mike Westchester 17:37.30 10
11 Puleo, Austin 12 The O'Neal School 17:37.98 11

 

2011 NCISAA 3A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Graham, Thomas 12 Cary Academy 15:09.10 1
2 Fiedler, Ben 11 Asheville School 15:50.68 2
3 Wilson, Clayton 11 Greensboro Day 15:59.86 3
4 Payne, Reed 12 Providence Day 16:03.35 4
5 Huffman, Ben 10 Providence Day 16:04.05 5
6 Bradley, David 11 Durham Acade 16:04.65 6
7 Gottwalt, Brian 12 Wesleyan Chr 16:05.49 7
8 Godwin, Colin 11 Cary Academy 16:07.26 8
9 Saunders, Rob 12 Charlotte Co 16:13.56 9
10 Jordan, Paul 11 Asheville School 16:17.98 10
11 Hostetler, Zach 12 Wesleyan Chr 16:25.64 11

 

 

2011 NCISAA 3A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Dekker, Eliza 9 Durham Acade 17:50.29 1
2 Stephenson, Jennifer 8 Village Chri 19:10.75 2
3 Rossa, Spencer 10 Cary Academy 19:13.74 3
4 Harlan, Brennan 12 Asheville School 19:24.63 4
5 Merritt, Gabby 11 Greensboro Day 19:26.02 5
6 Schricker, Elisabeth 11 Ravenscroft School 19:31.26 6
7 Smir, Lauren 10 Greensboro Day 19:34.19 7
8 Fuscoe, Claire 10 Ravenscroft School 19:35.06 8
9 Brown, Emma 9 Providence Day 19:39.00 9
10 Murphy, Tricia 10 Charlotte Latin 19:45.19 10
11 Gill, Laura 11 Charlotte Latin 19:48.54 11


Back to top