Boys baseball

Sport Managers:

Michael Taylor, Wayne Country Day School,
919- 221-8980, mtaylor@waynecountryday.com

Corey Gesell, High Point Christian Academy
335-841-8702 x 174, gsesell@hpcacougars.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Fleming Stadium in Wilson, NC.

2A -May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Gaston Day School in Gastonia, NC.

3A -May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Finch Field in Thomasville, NC.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sport Managers:

Chip Bishop
Fayetteville Academy
910-868-8055 or 910-391-0901 Cell
scoopeagle@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
1A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19, 2016 at North Raleigh Christian Academy
2A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
2A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19 2016 at St. David's School
3A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
3A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19, 2016 at Ravenscroft School

1A/2A/3A FINALS Will be played on Saturday, February 20, 2016 at Ravenscroft School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY/
GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sport Managers:

Sherry Kapelar, St. David's School
919-703-4775 or 704-641-5393,
skapelar@sdsw.org

DATES AND SITE:

1A/2A/3A: Friday, October 30, 2015 at McAlpine Park, 8711 Monroe Rd. Charlotte, NC 28212

INTENT TO RUN: Friday, September 25, 2015 by 12:00 Noon

ENTRY DEADLINE: Sunday, October 25, 2015 by 12:00 Noon

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy
910-791-0287 ext 5021
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

October 24 (or 23 if both Heads of School agree) and 27, 2015 at site of the higher seed.

October 30 and 31, 2015 at Durham Academy.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS FOOTBALL

Sport Managers:

8 Man: Robert Kravitz, Arendell Parrott Academy
252-724-1614
rkravitz@parrottacademy.org

11 Man: Dale Earnhardt, Rabun Gap School
828-552-0247
dearnhardt@rabungap.org

DATES AND SITES:

8 Man: October 30 & November 6 at the site of the higher seed. The championship game will be held at a neutral site on November 13, 2015. The subsequent Saturdays – October 31, November 7 and November 14 will be reserved as alternate dates.

11 Man – Division I:November 6 and November 13, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 7 and November 14 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division II: November 6, 13 and 20, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 7, 14 and 21 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division III: November 6, 13 and 20, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays - November 7, 14 and 21 will be reserved as alternate dates.

Note: Arbitration concerning time and date will be determined by the Sport Chair or the Executive Director.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS & GIRLS GOLF

Sport Manager:

Adam Schwartz, Westchester CDS
336-869-2128
adam.schwartz@westchestercds.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at Mid Pines, Pinehurst, NC
2A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at Tallamore Golf Club, Pinehurst, NC
3A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at TBA

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS LACROSSE

Sport Manager:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATE AND SITE:

May 14, 19 and 21 2016 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS LACROSSE

Sport Manager:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATE AND SITE:

May 14 (or 13 if both heads of school agree), 2016 and May 19 and May 21 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

Jimmy Hendricks, Faith Christian School
252-908-7378
jimmy.hendricks@fcspatriots.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 24 or Friday, October 23 (if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at Greenfield School

2A – October 24 (or Friday, October 23 if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at Westchester Country Day School.

3A - October 24 (or Friday, October 23 if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at North Raleigh Christian Academy.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

Jimmy Hendricks, Faith Christian School
252-908-7378
jimmy.hendricks@fcspatriots.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A:The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2016 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree), and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Wayne Country Day School on May 20 & 21, 2016.

2A:The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday May 14, 2016 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Caldwell Academy on May 20 & 21, 2016.

3A: The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2016 (or Friday May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Charlotte Latin School on May 20 & 21, 2016.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

Sport Manager:

Kelly Clarke, Cape Fear Christian Academy
910-890-3200
klclarke27@gmail.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 17, 20 and 21 2016, at Oakwood School

2A: May 17, 20 and 21 at Freedom Christian Academy

3A: May 12, 17, 20 and 21, 2016 at Gaston Christian School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SWIMMING/GIRLS SWIMMING

Sport Manager:

Casey Field,
Gaston Day School,
704-884-3355,
cfield@gastonday.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A/2A/3A: Monday February 15, 2016 at the Greensboro Aquatic Center

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TENNIS

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 14 and May 17 at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Barton College in Wilson

2A: May 14 and 17 at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Barton College in Wilson

3A: May 14 and 17at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Providence Day School

(First two rounds at site of higher seed)

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS TENNIS

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015, at Barton College in Wilson

2A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the site of the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015 at Barton College in Wilson.

3A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the site of the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015 at Providence Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TRACK & FIELD/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sport Managers:

Steve Lykins,
North Raleigh Christian Academy,
919-247-8743,
mlykins@nrcaknights.com

Mike Pratt,
Victory Christian Center School,
704-968-4047,
prattmp@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

Trials on Friday, May 20, 2016

Finals on Saturday, May 21, 2016

1A/2A at TBA

3A at TBA

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sport Managers:

Grant Coffey, Carmel Christian School,
704-578-6254
gcoffey@carmelchristian.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters and Semis October 30 at United Faith Christian Academy, Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

2A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarter and Semis October 30 at Gaston Day School, Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

3A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters, Semis October 30 at Charlotte Latin School and Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS WRESTLING

Sport Manager:

David Gatoux,
Charlotte Latin School,
704-846-7281 or 704-517-6820 cell,
dgatoux@charlottelatin.org

DATE AND SITE:

February 19 and 20, 2016 at Christ School

VIEW MORE INFO
Playoff BRACKETS/RESULTS - Boys Soccer

NCISAA BOYS SOCCER 2012 CHAMPIONSHIPS

1A BRACKETS


  #1 Grace Christian School 20-4-2      
#9 Lee Christian Academy 7-8-2 2-0 #1 Grace Christian School 21-4-2    
8-0 #8 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 9-8      
#8 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 8-8        
    4-2 #1 Grace Christian School 22-4-2  
#5 Ridgecroft School 13-1        
6-1 #5 Ridgecroft School 14-1      
#12 Statesville Christian School 9-14-1 3-1 #5 Ridgecroft School 15-1    
  #4 Epiphany School 10-1      
      1-0 #3 Greenfield School 18-4-2
  #3 Greenfield School 15-4-2      
#11 Cape Fear Christian Academy 9-5-1 5-1 #3 Greenfield School 16-4-2    
2-1 #6 Community Christian School 11-6-4      
#6 Community Christian School 10-6-4        
    1-0 #3 Greenfield School 17-4-2  
#7 Wayne Country Day School 7-8-1        
3-2 #10 Shannon Forest Christian School 7-9      
#10 Shannon Forest Christian School 6-9 2-0 #2 Hickory Christian Academy 16-2    
  #2 Hickory Christian Academy 15-2      
         

 

2A BRACKETS


  #1 Fayetteville Academy 17-2-2      
#9 O'Neal School 13-4 4-1 #1 Fayetteville Academy 18-2-2    
2-1 #8 Carolina Day School 15-6      
#8 Carolina Day School 14-6        
    1-0 #1 Fayetteville Academy 19-2-2  
#5 Westchester Country Day School 13-4-1        
4-3 OT #12 Cary Christian School 12-4-3      
#12 Cary Christian School 11-4-3 7-0 #4 Caldwell Academy 17-3-1    
  #4 Caldwell Academy 16-3-1      
      3-0 #1 Fayetteville Academy 20-2-2
  #3 Carolina Friends School 17-1-1      
#11 Coastal Christian HS 12-4-4 4-3 #3 Carolina Friends School 18-1-1    
3-1 #6 First Assembly 17-2-1      
#6 First Assembly 16-2-1        
    6-1 #3 Carolina Friends School 19-1-1  
#7 Gaston Day School 14-4-3        
3-2 #10 Asheville Christian Academy 9-10-2      
#10 Asheville Christian Academy 8-10-2 5-0 #2 Kerr-Vance Academy 21-1-1    
  #2 Kerr-Vance Academy 20-1-1      
         

 

3A BRACKETS


  #1 Wesleyen Christian Academy 22-0      
#9 Christ School 17-4-1 3-0 #1 Wesleyen Christian Academy 23-0    
3-0 #9 Christ School 18-4-1      
#8 Covenant Day School 14-4-3        
    2-1 #1 Wesleyen Christian Academy 24-0  
#5 Forsyth Country Day School 15-6-1        
4-0 #5 Forsyth Country Day School 16-6-1      
#12 High Point Christian Academy 5-8-4 3-2 2OT #5 Forsyth Country Day School 17-6-1    
  #4 Providence Day School 9-7-3      
      1-0 #1 Wesleyen Christian Academy 25-0
  #3 Charlotte Latin School 15-2-1      
#11 Cary Academy 9-8-3 1-0 #6 Ravenscroft School 14-4-3    
4-1 #6 Ravenscroft School 13-4-3      
#6 Ravenscroft School 12-4-3        
    3-1 #2 Greensboro Day School 17-2-1  
#7 North Raleigh Christian Academy 10-8-3        
3-0 #10 Charlotte Country Day School 8-7-3      
#10 Charlotte Country Day School 7-7-3 1-0 4OT #2 Greensboro Day School 16-2-1    
  #2 Greensboro Day School 15-2-1      
         

2012 NCISAA 1A Boys Soccer All State Team

Mark Dandanell - Greenfield School

Robert Stallings - Greenfield School

Cody Neal - Wayne Country Day School

Ian Brizes - Epiphany School

Florian Vorleiter - Epiphany School

Tas Pittman - Greenfield School

Brandon Troka - Shannon Forest Christian School

Landon Larabee - Ridgecroft School

Barkan Koeprueluegil - Ridgecroft School

Frenando DePaz - Grace Christian School

Patrick Butler - Community Christian School

Santos Piedra - Grace Christian School

Lucas Lehman - Hickory Christian Academy

Casey Broome - Hickory Christian Academy

Matt Current - United Faith

Dillon Makar - Statesville Christian School

Ryan McGrath - Hickory Christian Academy


2012 NCISAA 2A Boys Soccer All State Team

Davi Ramos - Fayetteville Academy

Camilo Martinez - Fayetteville Academy

Jacob Talbert - O'Neal School

John Roger Moore - O'Neal School

Dani Meyer-Arrivillaga - Carolina Friends School

Patrick Boozer - Caldwell Academy

Angel Valencia - Westchester Country Day School

Isaac Dalsheimer - Carolina Friends School

Marco Diaz - Caldwell Academy

Will Thomas - Westchester Country Day School

Michael Djali - First Assembly

C.J. Bradley - Davidson Day School

Grady Bradshaw - Carolina Day School

Luke Otto - Asheville Christian Academy

Peter Chapman - Coastal Christian

Darren Doyle - Kerr-Vance Academy

Brandon Dickerson - Kerr-Vance Academy

Jeremy Twidt - Cary Christian School

2012 NCISAA 3A Boys Soccer All State Team

Brandt Branico - Wesleyan Christian Academy

Pearce Veazey - Greensboro Day School

Bruce Olivier - Wesleyan Christian Academy

Reed Dowdy - Charlotte Latin School

Bob Gigliotti - Wesleyan Christian Academy

Chuka Anyafo - Charlotte Latin School

Michael Pollard - Durham Academy

Tripp Showfety - Forsyth Country Day School

Alex Cooley - Ravenscroft School

Danny Khardehforus - Providence Day School

Craver Stamey - Wesleyan Christian Academy

Cohen Dworsky - Cary Academy

Cameron Church - Covenant Day School

Daniel Shaw - Christ School

David Stern - Greensboro Day School

Tyler Perper - Charlotte Country Day School

James Mingoes - Charlotte Latin School

 

Back to top