Boys baseball

Sport Managers:

Michael Taylor, Wayne Country Day School,
919- 221-8980, mtaylor@waynecountryday.com

Corey Gesell, High Point Christian Academy
335-841-8702 x 174, gsesell@hpcacougars.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Fleming Stadium in Wilson, NC.

2A -May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Gaston Day School in Gastonia, NC.

3A -May 10, 14 (or 13 if both heads of schools agree), 17, 2016 at the site of the higher seed, and May 2 and 21, 2016 at Finch Field in Thomasville, NC.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sport Managers:

Chip Bishop
Fayetteville Academy
910-868-8055 or 910-391-0901 Cell
scoopeagle@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
1A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19, 2016 at North Raleigh Christian Academy
2A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
2A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19 2016 at St. David's School
3A Boys & Girls – February 16, 2016 – Site of higher seed
3A Boys & Girls - February 18 and 19, 2016 at Ravenscroft School

1A/2A/3A FINALS Will be played on Saturday, February 20, 2016 at Ravenscroft School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY/GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sport Managers:

Sherry Kapelar, St. David's School
919-703-4775 or 704-645-5393,
skapelar@sdsw.org

DATES AND SITE:

1A/2A/3A: Friday, October 30, 2015 at McAlpine Park, 8711 Monroe Rd. Charlotte, NC 28212

INTENT TO RUN: Friday, September 25, 2015 by 12:00 Noon

ENTRY DEADLINE: Sunday, October 25, 2015 by 12:00 Noon

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy
910-791-0287 ext 5021
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

October 24 (or 23 if both Heads of School agree) and 27, 2015 at site of the higher seed.

October 30 and 31, 2015 at Durham Academy.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS FOOTBALL

Sport Managers:

8 Man: Robert Kravitz, Arendell Parrott Academy
252-724-1614
rkravitz@parrottacademy.org

11 Man: Dale Earnhardt, Rabun Gap School
828-552-0247
dearnhardt@rabungap.org

DATES AND SITES:

8 Man: October 30 & November 6 at the site of the higher seed. The championship game will be held at a neutral site on November 13, 2015. The subsequent Saturdays – October 31, November 7 and November 14 will be reserved as alternate dates.

11 Man – Division I:November 6 and November 13, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 7 and November 14 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division II: November 6, 13 and 20, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 7, 14 and 21 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division III: November 6, 13 and 20, 2015 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays - November 7, 14 and 21 will be reserved as alternate dates.

Note: Arbitration concerning time and date will be determined by the Sport Chair or the Executive Director.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS GOLF

Sport Manager:

Adam Schwartz, Westchester CDS
336-869-2128
adam.schwartz@westchestercds.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at Mid Pines, Pinehurst, NC
2A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at Tallamore Golf Club, Pinehurst, NC
3A: May 16 and 17, 2016 at TBA

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS LACROSSE

Sport Manager:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATE AND SITE:

May 14, 19 and 21 2016 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS LACROSSE

Sport Manager:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATE AND SITE:

May 14 (or 13 if both heads of school agree), 2016 and May 19 and May 21 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

Jimmy Hendricks, Faith Christian School
252-908-7378
jimmy.hendricks@fcspatriots.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 24 or Friday, October 23 (if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at Greenfield School

2A – October 24 (or Friday, October 23 if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at Westchester Country Day School.

3A - October 24 (or Friday, October 23 if both heads of schools agree), and October 27 at the site of the higher seed and October 30 & 31, 2015 at North Raleigh Christian Academy.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

Jimmy Hendricks, Faith Christian School
252-908-7378
jimmy.hendricks@fcspatriots.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A:The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2016 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree), and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Wayne Country Day School on May 20 & 21, 2016.

2A:The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday May 14, 2016 (or Friday, May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Caldwell Academy on May 20 & 21, 2016.

3A: The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 14, 2016 (or Friday May 13 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 17. The final four teams will advance to Charlotte Latin School on May 20 & 21, 2016.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

Sport Manager:

Kelly Clarke, Cape Fear Christian Academy
910-890-3200
klclarke27@gmail.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 17, 20 and 21 2016, at Oakwood School

2A: May 17, 20 and 21 at Freedom Christian Academy

3A: May 12, 17, 20 and 21, 2016 at Gaston Christian School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SWIMMING/GIRLS SWIMMING

Sport Manager:

Casey Field,
Gaston Day School,
704-884-3355,
cfield@gastonday.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A/2A/3A: Monday February 15, 2016 at the Greensboro Aquatic Center

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TENNIS

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 14 and May 17 at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Barton College in Wilson

2A: May 14 and 17 at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Barton College in Wilson

3A: May 14 and 17at the site of the higher seed, and May 20 and 21, 2016 at Providence Day School

(First two rounds at site of higher seed)

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS TENNIS

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015, at Barton College in Wilson

2A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the site of the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015 at Barton College in Wilson.

3A - October 24 (or 23 if the heads of both schools agree) and October 27 at the site of the higher seed, and October 30 and 31, 2015 at Providence Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TRACK & FIELD/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sport Managers:

Steve Lykins,
North Raleigh Christian Academy,
919-247-8743,
mlykins@nrcaknights.com

Mike Pratt,
Victory Christian Center School,
704-968-4047,
prattmp@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

Trials on Friday, May 20, 2016

Finals on Saturday, May 21, 2016

1A/2A at TBA

3A at TBA

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sport Managers:

Grant Coffey, Carmel Christian School,
704-578-6254
gcoffey@carmelchristian.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters and Semis October 30 at United Faith Christian Academy, Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

2A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarter and Semis October 30 at Gaston Day School, Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

3A - October 27, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters, Semis October 30 at Charlotte Latin School and Finals October 31, 2015 at Covenant Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS WRESTLING

Sport Manager:

David Gatoux,
Charlotte Latin School,
704-846-7281 or 704-517-6820 cell,
dgatoux@charlottelatin.org

DATE AND SITE:

February 19 and 20, 2016 at Christ School

VIEW MORE INFO
Playoff RESULTS - Cross Country

2012 NCISAA BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MEET

1A Boys 5k Run CC NCISAA 1A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Jones 11 Wayne Christian 16:44.05 1
2 McKinley Gray 11 The Epiphany School 17:01.53 2
3 Andrew Tysinger 11 Hickory Chri 18:33.48 3
4 Luke Lowry 10 Hickory Chri 18:38.67 4
5 Luke Horne 9 Shannon Fore 18:49.05 5
6 Mitchell Hartman 11 Hickory Chri 18:51.93 6
7 Spencer Foster 11 Wayne Christian 18:57.58 7
8 Tristan Woods 11 United Faith 19:12.30
9 Matthew Lowry 11 Hickory Chri 19:32.18 8
10 BJ Harrison 12 Grace Christ 19:57.20 9
11 Andre Garcia 12 Grace Christ 20:02.26 10
12 Jake Oros 9 The Epiphany School 20:04.30 11
13 James Davis 11 The Epiphany School 20:05.13 12
14 Ian Troutman 11 Hickory Chri 20:08.41 13
15 Baron Wise 12 Wayne Christian 20:11.59 14
16 Tanner Slaughter 10 The Elon School 20:14.75 15
17 Jackson Warren 10 Wayne Countr 20:15.90 16
18 Kyle Bradley 11 Shannon Fore 20:19.06 17
19 Davis Budd 11 The Elon School 20:19.30 18
20 Ben Sawyer 11 Wayne Christian 20:24.49 19
21 Ryan Davis 10 The Epiphany School 20:28.04 20
22 Burke Whaley 9 The Epiphany School 20:45.02 21
23 Patrick Robertson 8 The Epiphany School 20:53.37 22
24 Chris Easom 12 Wayne Christian 21:12.76 23
25 Andrew Hadad 10 The Epiphany School 21:15.14 24
26 John Holly 9 Lee Christia 21:29.42 25
27 Levi Miller Wayne Christian 21:34.21 26
28 Matthew Wells 12 Wayne Christian 22:05.97 27
29 Matthew Bolen 11 Grace Christ 22:12.02 28
30 Parker Ross 12 Shannon Fore 22:25.50 29
31 Rivers Stone 10 Shannon Fore 22:27.99 30
32 Drake Johncock 11 Hickory Chri 22:37.32 31
33 Elias Dove Cape Fear Ch 22:42.39 32
34 Robert Glass 11 Wayne Countr 22:45.06 33
35 Edward Hardy-Braz Oakwood School 22:46.83 34
36 Wang Stone 10 Wayne Countr 22:51.92 35
37 Cameron Salazar 12 Hickory Chri 22:57.98 36
38 Mike Miller 11 Shannon Fore 23:10.18 37
39 Jack Parker 10 The Elon School 23:15.05 38
40 Colin Keiper 11 Oakwood School 23:33.15 39
41 Shaw Conner 9 Wayne Countr 23:57.05 40
42 Robert Fulton 12 Grace Christ 24:15.39 41
43 Aaron Stoiano 9 United Faith 24:24.77
44 Josh Lopez Oakwood School 24:25.76 42
45 Rodney Nantz 10 Flora Macdon 24:30.06 43
46 Alex Teodorescu Oakwood School 24:42.07 44
47 Seth Shepherd 9 Grace Christ 24:49.85 45
48 Seth Lucas Cape Fear Ch 24:50.97 46
49 Tyler Little 7 Lee Christia 24:51.25 47
50 Jack Taylor Cape Fear Ch 24:51.80 48
51 Jacob Lucas 10 Cape Fear Ch 26:10.32 49
52 Michael O'Brien Oakwood School 26:27.18 50
53 David Hammett 9 Shannon Fore 26:33.65 51
54 Wesley Holder 12 Grace Christ 26:43.97 52
55 Daniel Hunt 9 Flora Macdon 27:09.21 53
56 John Meyers 10 Flora Macdon 27:09.65 54
57 Scott Parnell Flora Macdon 27:30.79 55
58 Cameron Page 11 Lee Christia 28:15.51 56
59 Cameron McLeod 9 Flora Macdon 28:37.52 57
60 Gavin Schaeffer 10 Lee Christia 29:03.39 58
61 Rahul Daggubati Oakwood School 29:04.63 59
62 Korey LeMaster 8 Lee Christia 29:09.15 60
63 Cameron McMullen Cape Fear Ch 31:39.99 61

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Christian Academy 13 3 4 6 8 13 31 36
Total Time: 56:04.08
Average: 18:41.36
2 Wayne Christian 22 1 7 14 19 23 26 27
Total Time: 55:53.22
Average: 18:37.74
3 The Epiphany School 25 2 11 12 20 21 22 24
Total Time: 57:10.96
Average: 19:03.66
4 Grace Christian School (S 47 9 10 28 41 45 52
Total Time: 1:02:11.48
Average: 20:43.83
5 Shannon Forest Christian 51 5 17 29 30 37 51
Total Time: 1:01:33.61
Average: 20:31.21
6 The Elon School 71 15 18 38
Total Time: 1:03:49.10
Average: 21:16.37
7 Wayne Country Day School 84 16 33 35 40
Total Time: 1:05:52.88
Average: 21:57.63
8 Oakwood School 115 34 39 42 44 50 59
Total Time: 1:10:45.74
Average: 23:35.25
9 Cape Fear Christian Acade 126 32 46 48 49 61
Total Time: 1:12:25.16
Average: 24:08.39
10 Lee Christian School 128 25 47 56 58 60
Total Time: 1:14:36.18
Average: 24:52.06
11 Flora Macdonald Academy 150 43 53 54 55 57
Total Time: 1:18:48.92
Average: 26:16.31

1A Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 1A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Hoard 8 The Epiphany School 20:22.21 1
2 Olivia Cummins 11 Shannon Fore 22:05.52 2
3 Amber Meadows Hickory Chri 22:17.64 3
4 Breonna Harris 10 Cape Fear Ch 22:47.46 4
5 Hannah Russo 8 The Epiphany School 22:51.75 5
6 Erika Liljeberg 12 Hickory Chri 23:00.42 6
7 Kirsten Burton Hickory Chri 23:00.94 7
8 Hannah Corder 12 Hickory Chri 23:06.48 8
9 Anna Hunsucker 12 Hickory Chri 23:12.25 9
10 Eve Johnson 7 The Epiphany School 23:39.09 10
11 Garrison Bethany 10 Oakwood School 24:00.39 11
12 Delayne Nickles 9 Shannon Fore 24:38.22 12
13 Jane Blackerby 8 The Epiphany School 24:52.31 13
14 Joy Whittaker 7 The Epiphany School 25:05.17 14
15 Sarah Allen 11 Wayne Christian 25:18.08
16 Kaycee Murr 12 Grace Christ 25:24.27 15
17 Hannah Lee Dixon 9 The Epiphany School 25:30.22 16
18 Kelly Wrobel 9 Shannon Fore 25:32.90 17
19 Georgia Parnell Wayne Christian 25:55.17
20 Katie West 9 Shannon Fore 26:01.93 18
21 Melana Sachpatzidis 9 Flora Macdon 26:07.44
22 Cassidy Van Houten 9 Shannon Fore 26:25.40 19
23 Kathleen Alrutz 10 Hickory Chri 26:35.89 20
24 Katie Pohlan Oakwood School 26:56.44 21
25 Elisa Carver 11 Grace Christ 27:05.99 22
26 Emily Goad 9 Shannon Fore 27:10.53 23
27 Delaney Cumbie Cape Fear Ch 27:25.69 24
28 Laurie Howard 10 The Epiphany School 27:36.57 25
29 Lisa Peacock 12 Wayne Countr 28:22.41
30 Ami Hodges 12 Wayne Countr 29:26.86
31 Rebecca Rodriguez 10 Shannon Fore 29:30.65 26
32 Tina Hanby 12 Lee Christia 30:33.29 27
33 Amanda Lane 7 Lee Christia 30:33.84 28
34 Megan Singleton Oakwood School 31:24.02 29
35 Abby Clark 9 Grace Christ 31:32.82 30
36 Lauren Lane 10 Lee Christia 31:53.93 31
37 Kori Godwin 12 Grace Christ 35:51.79 32
38 Coral Sweeney 9 Lee Christia 36:00.76 33
39 Karson Holder 8 Grace Christ 36:14.80 34
40 Hannah Welch 9 Lee Christia 36:38.81 35
41 Sarah Womack 9 Lee Christia 36:59.39 36
42 Christina Isley 11 Lee Christia 37:57.29 37
43 Cheyanne Corker Cape Fear Ch 44:10.16 38

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Christian Academy 16 3 6 7 8 9 20
Total Time: 1:08:19.00
Average: 22:46.34
2 The Epiphany School 16 1 5 10 13 14 16 25
Total Time: 1:06:53.05
Average: 22:17.69
3 Shannon Forest Christian 31 2 12 17 18 19 23 26
Total Time: 1:12:16.64
Average: 24:05.55
4 Oakwood School 61 11 21 29
Total Time: 1:22:20.85
Average: 27:26.95
5 Cape Fear Christian Acade 66 4 24 38
Total Time: 1:34:23.31
Average: 31:27.77
6 Grace Christian School (S 67 15 22 30 32 34
Total Time: 1:24:03.08
Average: 28:01.03
7 Lee Christian School 86 27 28 31 33 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:33:01.06
Average: 31:00.36


2A Boys 5k Run CC NCISAA 2A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Sleight 12 Carolina Day School 15:33.66 1
2 Josh Thornburg 12 Asheville Ch 16:32.97 2
3 Dolwick Alex 10 Grace Christ 17:04.42 3
4 Ian MacPherson 12 Grace Christ 17:14.52 4
5 Sully Pierce 12 Asheville Ch 17:26.16 5
6 Abraham Hernandez 10 Westchester 17:36.81 6
7 Will Harris 12 Gaston Day School 17:40.36 7
8 Mike Taylor 12 Grace Christ 17:53.74 8
9 Walker Rose 12 Westchester 17:55.72 9
10 Tom McNichols 10 Carolina Day School 17:56.66 10
11 Regent Perez 11 Fayetteville 17:58.54 11
12 Aaron Baker 9 Grace Christ 18:06.82 12
13 Lawson Stancil 11 Calvary Bapt 18:12.50 13
14 Sam Markoff 8 St Davids 18:19.79 14
15 Aaron Wagoner 12 Burlington C 18:24.58 15
16 Will Sossoman 7 Grace Christ 18:24.77 16
17 Isaac Stroud 12 St Davids 18:25.29 17
18 Landon Smith 9 Caldwell Academy 18:27.73 18
19 Joshua Watson 11 Cary Christi 18:28.09 19
20 Ryan Houghee 10 Grace Christ 18:28.32 20
21 Kevin Clark 12 Fayetteville 18:28.99 21
22 Daniel Belton 8 Faith Christ 18:32.59 22
23 Barron Northrup 9 Asheville Ch 18:35.06 23
24 Matt Barclay 10 Davidson Day School 18:36.61 24
25 Harrison Huntley 11 Grace Christ 18:36.74 25
26 Dillard McMichael 10 Caldwell Academy 18:42.79 26
27 Arnel Derek 7 Carolina Day School 18:44.60 27
28 Luke Putnam 11 Gaston Day School 18:50.40 28
29 Patrick Williford 12 Westchester 18:53.15 29
30 Mac Schilder 10 Carolina Fri 18:54.99 30
31 Jeremy Miller 10 Coastal Christian 18:55.60 31
32 Spencer Jones 12 Gaston Day School 18:56.10 32
33 Dillon Lanier 9 Carolina Fri 18:57.66 33
34 Kaleb Schimmel 10 Caldwell Academy 19:01.38 34
35 Cameron Seger 8 Northside Christian 19:03.30 35
36 Austin Moore 9 Northside Christian 19:03.44 36
37 Jay Kowalski 10 Trinity Scho 19:05.65 37
38 Kiefer Pfister 9 Cary Christi 19:14.82 38
39 Jackson Boyles 9 Coastal Christian 19:19.48 39
40 Kenny Nawotniak 12 Fayetteville 19:22.13 40
41 John Watson 9 Cary Christi 19:26.77 41
42 Pierce Tooley 11 Kerr-Vance Academy 19:27.71 42
43 Carson Gray 11 Cary Christi 19:27.79 43
44 Mark Watson 9 Cary Christi 19:29.54 44
45 Brendan Alspach 12 Fayetteville 19:31.68 45
46 Hunter Jackson 10 Asheville Ch 19:31.72 46
47 Jonathan Bell 12 Caldwell Academy 19:34.99 47
48 George Gildehaus 10 Carolina Fri 19:38.94 48
49 Jonathan Setzer 8 Westminster 19:39.80 49
50 Michael Dunham 9 Asheville Ch 19:42.29 50
51 Nick Heath 8 Cary Christi 19:44.93 51
52 Andy Smetana 11 The O'Neal School 19:48.26 52
53 Josh Russell 9 The O'Neal School 19:48.48 53
54 Charlie Branson 12 Westchester 19:52.44 54
55 Chandler Case 10 Coastal Christian 19:54.50 55
56 Ben Reeps 10 Faith Christ 19:56.60 56
57 Jacob Haley 8 Westminster 19:57.60 57
58 Harper Boone 9 Salem Baptis 19:57.93 58
59 Garrid Dixon 8 Northside Christian 20:00.66 59
60 Rory Mullen 9 Asheville Ch 20:03.39 60
61 Nico Rios 9 Trinity Scho 20:04.57 61
62 Ari Mhashilkar 12 American Heb 20:05.12 62
63 Daniel Jacobsen 11 Salem Baptis 20:06.90 63
64 Luke Adams 10 Burlington C 20:08.34 64
65 Jack Leary 9 Asheville Ch 20:11.14 65
66 Chase Lewis 12 Coastal Christian 20:13.39 66
67 Josh Evans 9 Westchester 20:13.58 67
68 Jay Hixson 12 Gaston Day School 20:14.12 68
69 Matthew Hines 7 Davidson Day School 20:14.61 69
70 Nick Vester 10 Rocky Mount Academy 20:14.95 70
71 Noah Zaiser 9 Burlington C 20:16.62 71
72 Matthew Newcomer 12 Carolina Day School 20:20.71 72
73 Daniel Bowden 12 Fayetteville 20:25.35 73
74 Austin Fouts 10 Salem Baptis 20:28.99 74
75 Jacob Carlsen 11 Coastal Christian 20:32.13 75
76 Thomas Verellen 11 Westchester 20:36.78 76
77 Jack Harris 10 Gaston Day School 20:40.93 77
78 Quintin Buss 11 Fayetteville 20:42.01 78
79 Luke Kunkel 10 Calvary Bapt 20:43.14 79
80 Dan Peraza-Rudesill 12 Carolina Fri 20:52.50 80
81 Taylor Betts 9 St Davids 20:54.14 81
82 Andrew Caldwell 10 American Heb 20:54.74 82
83 Rob O'Neil 8 Westminster 20:57.27 83
84 Jackson Wood 10 Calvary Bapt 20:57.60 84
85 Nick Canovai 11 Caldwell Academy 20:57.81 85
86 Daniel Markus 12 Caldwell Academy 20:59.90 86
87 Connor Norris 9 Coastal Christian 21:02.36 87
88 Tristen Roy 9 Calvary Bapt 21:02.93 88
89 Cameron Poplin 10 First Assemb 21:03.22 89
90 Dayton Kasey 11 Burlington C 21:04.30 90
91 Jay Irwin 11 Trinity Scho 21:04.44 91
92 Roy Holdford 9 Coastal Christian 21:11.53 92
93 Richie Nguyen 11 Northside Christian 21:13.41 93
94 Everette Davis 12 Calvary Bapt 21:14.22 94
95 Jeff Green 12 Westchester 21:16.71 95
96 Maxson Stewart 12 Calvary Bapt 21:17.51 96
97 Robert Winslow Trinity Scho 21:20.11 97
98 Michael McLamb 12 First Assemb 21:21.82 98
99 Matthew Kovacs 9 Gaston Day School 21:23.40 99
100 Jackson Campbell 10 First Assemb 21:24.02 100
101 Eli Burg 9 American Heb 21:28.85 101
102 Derrius Perry 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:32.77 102
103 Luke Roberson 11 Faith Christ 21:33.25 103
104 Carson Bock 10 Carolina Day School 21:34.72 104
105 Kyle Flechsig 11 The O'Neal School 21:35.05 105
106 Bryson Seger 11 Northside Christian 21:36.72 106
107 Tet Hughes 12 Rocky Mount Academy 21:38.99 107
108 Ryan Sheley 7 Westminster 21:41.39 108
109 Zach Young 9 Cary Christi 21:43.76 109
110 Thorpe Daley 10 Caldwell Academy 21:45.18 110
111 Aaron Feldman 9 American Heb 21:45.31 111
112 Josh McGee 10 Salem Baptis 21:52.71 112
113 Cameron Foster 10 Burlington C 21:53.44 113
114 John Grimm 8 The O'Neal School 21:54.87 114
115 Jack Jordan 7 Westminster 21:56.22 115
116 Thomas Key 11 Carolina Day School 21:57.47 116
117 Drew Clark 10 Westminster 22:04.40 117
118 Matt Goldkind 12 American Heb 22:08.49 118
119 Drew Flemming 12 Fayetteville 22:09.61 119
120 Daniel DeBorde 10 First Assemb 22:10.05 120
121 Matthew Hendrix 10 First Assemb 22:10.31 121
122 Phillip Ward 11 Rocky Mount Academy 22:10.89 122
123 Lucas James 8 Davidson Day School 22:11.23 123
124 Lucas Brookshire 11 Carolina Day School 22:13.38 124
125 Braxton Varnell 8 Faith Christ 22:14.70 125
126 Max Doroshevich 9 American Heb 22:14.83 126
127 Christian Kowalski 12 Trinity Scho 22:24.45 127
128 Jesse Ingham 8 The O'Neal School 22:31.51 128
129 Jack Leland 9 Faith Christ 22:38.03 129
130 James Anthony Gaston Day School 22:39.77 130
131 Sam Kastel 7 Davidson Day School 22:40.59 131
132 Josh Hager 10 The O'Neal School 22:47.22 132
133 John Eveleigh 11 Trinity Scho 22:53.35 133
134 Nicolas Rast 11 Fayetteville 22:56.84
135 Lucas Selvidge 11 Carolina Fri 23:01.37 134
136 YoungChan Jang 12 Northside Christian 23:05.49 135
137 Alex Sabates 8 Davidson Day School 23:10.66 136
138 Ridge Miller 8 Faith Christ 23:22.30 137
139 Jon-Scot Gilstrap 9 Westminster 23:23.84 138
140 Luke Bagby 9 Calvary Bapt 23:28.44 139
141 Jackson Ebert 9 Trinity Scho 23:28.85 140
142 Don An 10 Northside Christian 23:43.52 141
143 Coy Bunn 12 Rocky Mount Academy 24:02.20 142
144 Ian Johnson 9 The O'Neal School 24:05.49 143
145 Seb Soria 11 Davidson Day School 24:13.58 144
146 Caleb Oakes 11 Burlington C 24:19.17 145
147 Spencer Bulluck 10 Rocky Mount Academy 24:19.30 146
148 Collin Watson 11 Salem Baptis 24:22.07 147
149 Nick Richmond 10 Carolina Fri 24:46.01 148
150 Walker Renfrow St Davids 25:03.65 149
151 Thomas Waldrop 10 St Davids 25:03.80 150
152 George James 11 Davidson Day School 25:06.44 151
153 Jacob Bowen 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 25:17.93 152
154 Christopher Canovai 10 Burlington C 25:51.76 153
155 James Hurst 12 St Davids 26:08.01 154
156 A.J. Holloway 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 26:38.91 155
157 Glenn Riddle 12 Fayetteville 27:37.92
158 Christian Ernteman 10 Carolina Fri 27:48.05 156
159 Jacob Goswick 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 29:42.73 157

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Grace Christian School (R 43 3 4 8 12 16 20 25
Total Time: 1:28:44.27
Average: 17:44.86
2 Asheville Christian Acade 126 2 5 23 46 50 60 65
Total Time: 1:31:48.20
Average: 18:21.64
3 Westchester Country Day S 165 6 9 29 54 67 76 95
Total Time: 1:34:31.70
Average: 18:54.34
4 Cary Christian School 185 19 38 41 43 44 51 109
Total Time: 1:36:07.01
Average: 19:13.41
5 Fayetteville Christian Sc 190 11 21 40 45 73 78 119
Total Time: 1:35:46.69
Average: 19:09.34
6 Caldwell Academy 210 18 26 34 47 85 86 110
Total Time: 1:36:44.70
Average: 19:20.94
7 Gaston Day School 212 7 28 32 68 77 99 130
Total Time: 1:36:21.91
Average: 19:16.39
8 Carolina Day School 214 1 10 27 72 104 116 124
Total Time: 1:34:10.35
Average: 18:50.07
9 Coastal Christian 266 31 39 55 66 75 87 92
Total Time: 1:38:55.10
Average: 19:47.02
10 Carolina Friends School 325 30 33 48 80 134 148 156
Total Time: 1:41:25.46
Average: 20:17.10
11 Northside Christian 329 35 36 59 93 106 135 141
Total Time: 1:40:57.53
Average: 20:11.51
12 Burlington Christian Acad 353 15 64 71 90 113 145 153
Total Time: 1:41:47.28
Average: 20:21.46
13 Calvary Baptist Day Schoo 358 13 79 84 88 94 96 139
Total Time: 1:42:10.40
Average: 20:26.08
14 St Davids 411 14 17 81 149 150 154
Total Time: 1:47:46.67
Average: 21:33.34
15 Westminster Catawba Chris 412 49 57 83 108 115 117 138
Total Time: 1:44:12.28
Average: 20:50.46
16 Trinity School of Durham 413 37 61 91 97 127 133 140
Total Time: 1:43:59.22
Average: 20:47.85
17 Faith Christian School Ro 435 22 56 103 125 129 137
Total Time: 1:44:55.17
Average: 20:59.04
18 The O'Neal School 452 52 53 105 114 128 132 143
Total Time: 1:45:38.17
Average: 21:07.64
19 Salem Baptist Christian S 454 58 63 74 112 147
Total Time: 1:46:48.60
Average: 21:21.72
20 American Hebrew Academy 474 62 82 101 111 118 126
Total Time: 1:46:22.51
Average: 21:16.51
21 Davidson Day School 483 24 69 123 131 136 144 151
Total Time: 1:46:53.70
Average: 21:22.74
22 First Assembly Christian 528 89 98 100 120 121
Total Time: 1:48:09.42
Average: 21:37.89
23 Rocky Mount Academy 587 70 107 122 142 146
Total Time: 1:52:26.33
Average: 22:29.27
24 Kerr-Vance Academy 608 42 102 152 155 157
Total Time: 2:02:40.05
Average: 24:32.01


2A Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 2A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Zammitti 8 Davidson Day School 19:41.12 1
2 Marissa Bishop 7 Cary Christi 20:08.15 2
3 Katarina Pibl 11 Grace Christ 20:16.12 3
4 Meg Deyton 10 Rocky Mount Academy 20:36.82 4
5 Lindsey Banks Asheville Ch 20:41.21 5
6 Maggie O'Hara 11 St Davids 20:45.19 6
7 Anna Cheek 10 Burlington C 20:46.69 7
8 Mary Hunter Russell Gaston Day School 20:48.50 8
9 Kathleen Norton 7 Carolina Day School 21:00.01 9
10 Lauren Douglas Asheville Ch 21:06.88 10
11 Kayla Holder 10 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:17.03
12 Laura Bozovich 7 Caldwell Academy 21:21.30 11
13 Brittainy Crisp 9 Asheville Ch 21:24.45 12
14 Hanna Goyette 10 Davidson Day School 21:25.53 13
15 Caroline Stogner 11 Cary Christi 21:41.08 14
16 Mary Kate Morgan 12 Fayetteville 21:47.70 15
17 Mary McCall Leland 9 Faith Christ 21:49.78 16
18 Hunter Atkinson 9 The O'Neal School 21:50.60 17
19 Mica Naibryf 12 American Heb 21:51.41
20 Kate Anderson 10 Asheville Ch 21:51.73 18
21 Marygrace Larsen 9 Carolina Day School 21:55.52 19
22 Lizzie Pharis 10 St Davids 21:57.57 20
23 Nora Henry 12 Fayetteville 22:00.06 21
24 Elisabeth Heath 10 Cary Christi 22:07.63 22
25 Faith Henderson 9 Westminster 22:09.11 23
26 Avery Goho 12 Westchester 22:11.85 24
27 Courtney Shortt 12 Fayetteville 22:12.49 25
28 Laurie Van Deventer 12 Cary Christi 22:13.18 26
29 Miriam McDonough 9 American Heb 22:18.19
30 Holly Carey 7 Caldwell Academy 22:21.04 27
31 Allison Stogner 8 Cary Christi 22:23.51 28
32 Ella Rose 11 Trinity Scho 22:31.81 29
33 Anna Kenan 11 Carolina Fri 22:32.45
34 Ruth Barker 10 Asheville Ch 22:32.59 30
35 Claire Oosterhouse 9 Davidson Day School 22:36.54 31
36 Katie Riess 7 Caldwell Academy 22:47.42 32
37 Kara Shannon 10 Westminster 22:52.39 33
38 Libby Dondero 9 Trinity Scho 22:55.52 34
39 Devin Hickman 8 Carolina Day School 23:02.89 35
40 Savannah Hightower 11 Asheville Ch 23:03.94 36
41 Abbi Khan Westchester 23:16.99 37
42 Alex Evans Westchester 23:18.08 38
43 Jessica Kingma 11 Davidson Day School 23:23.03 39
44 Jessie Keener 12 Fayetteville 23:28.63 40
45 Cam Dengler 12 Rocky Mount Academy 23:32.71 41
46 Amy Lerro 10 Rocky Mount Academy 23:39.69 42
47 Lydia Slaughter 10 Cary Christi 23:40.90 43
48 Lauren Hollins 9 Northside Christian 23:41.56
49 Emily Newcomer 9 Carolina Day School 23:43.76 44
50 Carlisle Harris Gaston Day School 23:43.80 45
51 Serena Singh 9 Fayetteville 23:44.13 46
52 Madeline Rieker 9 St Davids 23:45.03 47
53 Haleigh Breece 12 Westchester 23:46.11 48
54 Kathryn Rhyne 9 Gaston Day School 23:49.50 49
55 Nina Schemmele 10 Gaston Day School 23:50.01 50
56 Ann Claire Roberson 10 Rocky Mount Academy 23:57.52 51
57 Carrie Catherine Ganim 9 Caldwell Academy 23:57.54 52
58 Jami Perkins 9 Rocky Mount Academy 23:59.89 53
59 Rachel Buchanan 11 Fayetteville 24:00.56 54
60 Anna Hood 11 Westchester 24:02.85 55
61 Hannah Brown 9 Grace Christ 24:05.15 56
62 Emma Cochrane 8 Asheville Ch 24:06.10 57
63 Nikki Cotten 12 Westminster 24:15.55 58
64 Sara Frazier 9 Burlington C 24:18.66 59
65 Izzie Rommel 9 Rocky Mount Academy 24:24.79 60
66 Mikhayla Turner 10 Burlington C 24:25.18 61
67 Tori Mathew 10 Coastal Christian 24:26.47 62
68 Alanie Welch 11 Burlington C 24:29.50 63
69 Ashley Low 9 Trinity Scho 24:29.95 64
70 Aleksandra Majka 10 The O'Neal School 24:30.50 65
71 Eliza Fisher Westchester 24:33.92 66
72 Caroline Edmondson 12 Rocky Mount Academy 24:38.75 67
73 Julia Huesa 9 The O'Neal School 24:41.01 68
74 Maria Woodrow 12 Davidson Day School 24:41.49 69
75 Abby Hurst 9 Calvary Bapt 24:50.47 70
76 Rebecca Schellenberg 11 Faith Christ 24:51.86 71
77 Kirsten Hale 9 Grace Christ 24:54.08 72
78 Ande McCauley 12 Fayetteville 24:55.62 73
79 Carrie Matias 10 Kerr-Vance Academy 25:04.78
80 Emma Cole 8 Grace Christ 25:13.72 74
81 Laura Armani 12 Salem Baptis 25:15.83
82 Kara Quigley 9 Coastal Christian 25:16.72 75
83 Michelle Kurilla 7 Fayetteville 25:16.82 76
84 Katie Butler 7 Caldwell Academy 25:28.67 77
85 Natalie Hayes 10 Burlington C 25:28.99 78
86 Eliza Van Wye 9 Carolina Day School 25:34.60 79
87 Tiffany Bartholamew 10 St Davids 25:38.36 80
88 Allison Bradley 12 Faith Christ 25:40.82 81
89 Carolyn Hawkes 12 St Davids 25:44.30 82
90 Post Kelly 9 Fayetteville 25:47.61 83
91 Riley Sheldon 7 Fayetteville 25:48.01 84
92 Caroline Sink 9 St Davids 25:49.15 85
93 Lauren Owens 11 Westminster 25:52.14 86
94 Rachel Warren 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 25:52.65
95 Sarah Spencer 12 Trinity Scho 25:58.50 87
96 Elizabeth Waters 12 Cary Christi 26:05.75 88
97 Mikaela Moracco-Schelp 12 Carolina Fri 26:06.71
98 Hope Johnston 11 Calvary Bapt 26:08.13 89
99 Maria Nawotniak 9 Fayetteville 26:10.93 90
100 Mikaela Bailey 12 Grace Christ 26:11.63 91
101 Ally Jordan 9 Grace Christ 26:11.69 92
102 Leigh Tyson 12 Westchester 26:18.25 93
103 Cydney Baldwin 9 The O'Neal School 26:22.81 94
104 Kaitlyn Felkel 9 Burlington C 26:29.97 95
105 Ashtyn Beeler 12 Grace Christ 26:33.37 96
106 Julia Morris 8 Davidson Day School 26:39.57 97
107 Kelsie Fields 12 Westminster 26:40.23 98
108 Madison Norris 12 Coastal Christian 26:44.88 99
109 Lydia Cote 11 Fayetteville 26:51.05 100
110 Anna Liles 9 Trinity Scho 26:52.54 101
111 Megan Bloom 9 The O'Neal School 26:53.42 102
112 Kirsten Rose 9 Coastal Christian 26:59.78 103
113 Melanie Miller 10 Carolina Day School 27:12.79 104
114 Janie Leland 12 Faith Christ 27:18.60 105
115 Kalli Rose 9 Caldwell Academy 27:31.23 106
116 Elizabeth Jennings 10 Westminster 27:34.04 107
117 Emily Holmes 9 Northside Christian 27:37.04
118 Faith Cote 11 Fayetteville 27:45.42 108
119 Bronti Viskovich 10 The O'Neal School 27:53.52 109
120 Carly Setzer 10 Westminster 28:05.05 110
121 Brooke Haire 7 Fayetteville 28:06.42 111
122 Courtney Morrison 12 The O'Neal School 28:13.04 112
123 Brittney Lopez 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 28:50.43
124 Teddi Utt 11 Calvary Bapt 28:55.44 113
125 Ellie Aronson 9 American Heb 29:01.91
126 Sarah Porter 9 Faith Christ 29:25.98 114
127 Alisha Patel 11 Calvary Bapt 29:54.91 115
128 Kristin Caddick 11 Gaston Day School 29:56.04 116
129 Caitlyn Fulk 11 Calvary Bapt 30:45.30 117
130 Natalie Granberry 10 Gaston Day School 31:20.73 118
131 Gracie Christenbury 10 Gaston Day School 31:49.04 119
132 Leslie Wells 12 Faith Christ 32:02.84 120
133 Chelsea Dillane 12 Faith Christ 32:27.83 121
134 Nisha Patel 11 Davidson Day School 32:46.74 122
135 Tara Roy 11 Calvary Bapt 33:38.32 123
136 Arwen LaDine 12 Trinity Scho 34:16.04 124
137 Stevie McMillan 11 Coastal Christian 34:41.87 125

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Asheville Christian Acade 75 5 10 12 18 30 36 57
Total Time: 1:47:36.86
Average: 21:31.38
2 Cary Christian School 92 2 14 22 26 28 43 88
Total Time: 1:48:33.55
Average: 21:42.71
3 Davidson Day School 153 1 13 31 39 69 97 122
Total Time: 1:51:47.71
Average: 22:21.55
4 Fayetteville Academy 176 15 21 40 46 54 73 83
Total Time: 1:55:01.08
Average: 23:00.22
5 Carolina Day School 186 9 19 35 44 79 104
Total Time: 1:55:16.78
Average: 23:03.36
6 Rocky Mount Academy 191 4 41 42 51 53 60 67
Total Time: 1:55:46.63
Average: 23:09.33
7 Caldwell Academy 199 11 27 32 52 77 106
Total Time: 1:55:55.97
Average: 23:11.20
8 Westchester Country Day S 202 24 37 38 48 55 66 93
Total Time: 1:56:35.88
Average: 23:19.18
9 St Davids 235 6 20 47 80 82 85
Total Time: 1:57:50.45
Average: 23:34.09
10 Burlington Christian Acad 268 7 59 61 63 78 95
Total Time: 1:59:29.03
Average: 23:53.81
11 Gaston Day School 268 8 45 49 50 116 118 119
Total Time: 2:02:07.85
Average: 24:25.57
12 Grace Christian School (R 296 3 56 72 74 91 92 96
Total Time: 2:00:40.70
Average: 24:08.14
13 Westminster Catawba Chris 298 23 33 58 86 98 107 110
Total Time: 2:01:49.42
Average: 24:21.89
14 Trinity School of Durham 315 29 34 64 87 101 124
Total Time: 2:02:48.32
Average: 24:33.67
15 The O'Neal School 346 17 65 68 94 102 109 112
Total Time: 2:04:18.34
Average: 24:51.67
16 Fayetteville Christian Sc 375 25 76 84 90 100 108 111
Total Time: 2:06:19.31
Average: 25:15.86
17 Faith Christian School Ro 387 16 71 81 105 114 120 121
Total Time: 2:09:07.04
Average: 25:49.41
18 Coastal Christian 464 62 75 99 103 125
Total Time: 2:18:09.72
Average: 27:37.95
19 Calvary Baptist Day Schoo 504 70 89 113 115 117 123
Total Time: 2:20:34.25
Average: 28:06.85


3A Boys 5k Run CC NCISAA 3A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Huffman 11 Providence D 15:23.01 1
2 Colin Godwin 12 Cary Academy 15:45.35 2
3 Clayton Wilson 12 Greensboro D 16:02.38 3
4 Nick Linder 10 Providence D 16:02.66 4
5 Ryan Speer 10 North Raleig 16:08.08 5
6 Josh Mitchell 10 Cary Academy 16:10.14 6
7 Will Campbell 10 Asheville School 16:13.85 7
8 Jack Paddison 10 Providence D 16:16.12 8
9 Robert Cook 12 Asheville School 16:18.71 9
10 Patrick Hunter 10 Cannon School 16:28.89 10
11 Adam Chase 10 Forsyth Coun 16:35.71 11
12 Paul Jordan 12 Asheville School 16:36.71 12
13 Mark McAlister 12 Charlotte La 16:38.28 13
14 Sam Russell 11 Cary Academy 16:46.08 14
15 David Loy 11 High Point C 16:54.44 15
16 Alec Bross 12 Metrolina Ch 16:54.52 16
17 Caleb Breeden 12 Metrolina Ch 17:00.15 17
18 Connor Flater 12 High Point C 17:00.37 18
19 Blanton Smith 10 North Raleig 17:01.61 19
20 Coleman Mitchell Cary Academy 17:03.11 20
21 Brett Somogye 10 Asheville School 17:09.24 21
22 Bradley Davis 11 Wesleyan Chr 17:10.64 22
23 Steven Bennett 10 Cannon School 17:13.44 23
24 William Glenn 10 Charlotte Co 17:14.72 24
25 Tommy Monson 11 Durham Academy 17:16.20 25
26 Chad Matthews 10 Providence D 17:19.84 26
27 Garrett Lunking 11 Providence D 17:20.50 27
28 Ben Fiedler 12 Asheville School 17:22.68 28
29 Christian White 11 Charlotte La 17:23.29 29
30 Madison Jaulin 11 Charlotte La 17:25.33 30
31 Thomas Sigmon 12 Ravenscroft School 17:25.41 31
32 William Anthony 10 Gaston Chris 17:25.72 32
33 Andrew Garcia 11 Hickory Grov 17:28.40 33
34 Tyler Hatton 12 North Raleig 17:28.65 34
35 David Shaw 10 Cannon School 17:29.39 35
36 Graves Littlejohn 10 Forsyth Coun 17:29.70 36
37 Jordan Pierce 11 Durham Academy 17:31.60 37
38 Andy Neiswender 12 Cary Academy 17:33.18 38
39 Matt Hodgin 12 Durham Academy 17:33.36 39
40 Otto Putzrath 11 Asheville School 17:35.67 40
41 Joe Bryant 11 Southlake Ch 17:35.82 41
42 Matthew McCorkle 12 Providence D 17:36.16 42
43 Max Haensel 11 Ravenscroft School 17:45.69 43
44 Thomas Marshall 11 Cary Academy 17:48.77 44
45 Eli Abernethy 10 Asheville School 17:49.06 45
46 Evan Gray 11 Providence D 17:51.36 46
47 Chris Peters 12 Wesleyan Chr 17:52.21 47
48 Joel Schneider 9 Forsyth Coun 17:54.86 48
49 Tyler Sudbrink 11 Greensboro D 17:57.47 49
50 Arthur Kimbro 11 Forsyth Coun 18:01.88 50
51 Frank Kenny 9 Charlotte La 18:03.25 51
52 Will Melton 12 Metrolina Ch 18:03.86 52
53 Michael Ashburn 10 Wesleyan Chr 18:04.93 53
54 Justin Schmitt 10 North Raleig 18:06.74 54
55 Nick Roberts 9 Durham Academy 18:09.38 55
56 Ben Hostetler 10 Wesleyan Chr 18:10.02 56
57 James Miller 10 Charlotte Co 18:10.99 57
58 Jonathan Dabbs 11 Covenant Day School 18:14.71 58
59 Kyle Husslein 11 Christ School 18:14.95 59
60 Jimmy Mosca 12 Durham Academy 18:16.18 60
61 Keeton Glenn 10 Ravenscroft School 18:20.40 61
62 Morgan Levy 10 Charlotte La 18:20.51 62
63 Steven Jernigan 11 Village Chri 18:22.05 63
64 Brett Haensel 8 Ravenscroft School 18:23.07 64
65 AJ Doherty 11 Forsyth Coun 18:25.93 65
66 Jack Wrigley 10 Charlotte La 18:28.95 66
67 Watson Dolhare 9 Charlotte Co 18:29.38 67
68 Jesse Stone 12 Village Chri 18:30.48 68
69 Beau Burns 10 Greensboro D 18:31.84 69
70 Sam Mitchell 9 Covenant Day School 18:33.35 70
71 William Christman 11 Ravenscroft School 18:34.99 71
72 Ian Concannon 11 Durham Academy 18:36.92 72
73 Ben Fischer 10 North Raleig 18:38.90 73
74 Andrew Nielsen 10 Cannon School 18:39.12 74
75 Eito Yuminami 7 Southlake Ch 18:42.76 75
76 Addy Bollerslev 12 Durham Academy 18:45.30 76
77 Chase Duncan 12 Ravenscroft School 18:45.39 77
78 Ben Mitchell Forsyth Coun 18:45.60 78
79 Wil Wooten 11 Metrolina Ch 18:46.10 79
80 Connor Vorhoff 12 Charlotte La 18:52.41 80
81 Michael Brienza 11 Charlotte Co 18:53.67 81
82 Jack Cogdill 10 Covenant Day School 18:55.69 82
83 Sam Orr 12 Southlake Ch 18:58.79 83
84 John Robertson 10 Southlake Ch 19:01.89 84
85 Davis Nelson 9 Cannon School 19:02.20 85
86 Cole Matolka 11 Gaston Chris 19:07.89 86
87 Anton Baeza 9 North Raleig 19:08.91 87
88 Nathan Singleton 9 Metrolina Ch 19:09.35 88
89 Cameron Stephens 9 Cape Fear Academy 19:10.22 89
90 Davy Babson 10 Ravenscroft School 19:14.61 90
91 David Murray 10 Forsyth Coun 19:16.05 91
92 Worth Mercer 12 Cape Fear Academy 19:16.99 92
93 Griffen Wilson 12 Charlotte Ch 19:17.65 93
94 Ethan Slusarski 9 Metrolina Ch 19:18.10 94
95 Will McDonough 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:24.08 95
96 Johnathon Terry 12 Greensboro D 19:25.32 96
97 Chad Stevens 10 North Raleig 19:26.43 97
98 Garrett Foster 8 High Point C 19:29.43 98
99 Joey Bye 12 Wesleyan Chr 19:32.06 99
100 Hunter Tart 9 Wake Christi 19:34.11 100
101 Alex Naduad 8 Cape Fear Academy 19:42.91 101
102 Nick Wilson 12 Southlake Ch 19:44.42 102
103 Lucas Godley 12 Covenant Day School 19:47.30 103
104 Luke Melton 11 Wake Christi 19:49.87 104
105 Christian Taylor 10 Charlotte Ch 19:53.01 105
106 Jonathan Vines 9 Covenant Day School 19:53.53 106
107 Jackson Fan 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:57.57 107
108 John Allen 12 Metrolina Ch 19:58.46 108
109 Tim Shen Christ School 19:59.99 109
110 Lucas May 11 Christ School 20:01.62 110
111 Henderson Beck 10 Wesleyan Chr 20:01.63 111
112 Drew Buffaloe 12 Wake Christi 20:09.95 112
113 Robert Vann 12 Charlotte Co 20:14.88 113
114 Andrew Rikard 12 Southlake Ch 20:14.90 114
115 Jack Workman 9 Cannon School 20:15.75 115
116 Jordan Battle 9 Cannon School 20:16.93 116
117 Alex Kim 12 Charlotte Co 20:19.40 117
118 Sam Falcon 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:20.21 118
119 Charlie Olson 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:21.13 119
120 Ingle Ben 9 High Point C 20:23.70 120
121 Andrew Skinner 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:24.06 121
122 Caleb Kohns 10 Wesleyan Chr 20:28.91 122
123 Ridge Ivory 11 High Point C 20:30.30 123
124 Russal Chen 10 Christ School 20:30.34 124
125 Roderick Galloway 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:30.54 125
126 Blake Buffaloe 10 Wake Christi 20:32.41 126
127 Wilson Archie 7 Arendell Par 20:33.29
128 Joseph Phillips 12 Hickory Grov 20:36.95 127
129 Nathan Foxx 10 Gaston Chris 20:37.86 128
130 Zach Ballard 10 Southlake Ch 20:42.67 129
131 Matthew Borst 10 Greensboro D 20:44.79 130
132 Andy Wang 10 Christ School 20:46.57 131
133 Nate Williams Christ School 20:49.76 132
134 Akira Stobaeus 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:50.25 133
135 Ethan Thomas Village Chri 20:50.55 134
136 Zak Lintz 10 Christ School 20:51.05 135
137 Jason Atwood 10 Cape Fear Academy 20:51.35 136
138 John Frechette 10 Wake Christi 20:58.46 137
139 Taylor Brown 10 Hickory Grov 21:01.74 138
140 Mason Collins 11 Wake Christi 21:04.94 139
141 Chase Shields 12 Gaston Chris 21:11.82 140
142 George Ocasio 11 Village Chri 21:14.98 141
143 Adam Farrell 10 Hickory Grov 21:17.49 142
144 Thomas Nations 10 Charlotte Ch 21:32.56 143
145 Austin Soell 9 Covenant Day School 21:34.73 144
146 Jonathan Loy 7 High Point C 21:37.80 145
147 Conner Morschauser 10 Village Chri 21:38.51 146
148 Nick Howarth 11 Gaston Chris 21:44.78 147
149 Billy Purdom 12 Cape Fear Academy 21:49.71 148
150 Peter Zhang 12 Gaston Chris 21:51.20 149
151 Nicholas Revels 10 Gaston Chris 21:51.35 150
152 Jared Stewart 12 Hickory Grov 21:56.89 151
153 Dylan DeSpain 10 Wake Christi 21:58.17 152
154 Shepard Griswold 10 Greensboro D 22:22.64 153
155 Alex Cobb 12 High Point C 22:26.00 154
156 Andrew Weaver 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:32.13 155
157 Jake Meyers 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:54.96 156
158 Alexander Whyte 9 Greensboro D 23:21.48 157
159 Drew Faulk 10 Hickory Grov 23:22.62 158
160 Michael Tan 10 Charlotte Ch 23:22.95 159
161 Michael Fuller 12 Covenant Day School 23:37.99 160
162 Charles Stephens 10 Charlotte Ch 23:42.63 161
163 Logan Curry 10 Charlotte Ch 24:18.29 162
164 Joshua Drummond 9 Hickory Grov 25:19.47 163

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 66 1 4 8 26 27 42 46
Total Time: 1:22:22.13
Average: 16:28.43
2 Asheville School 77 7 9 12 21 28 40 45
Total Time: 1:23:41.19
Average: 16:44.24
3 Cary Academy 80 2 6 14 20 38 44
Total Time: 1:23:17.86
Average: 16:39.58
4 Charlotte Latin School 185 13 29 30 51 62 66 80
Total Time: 1:27:50.66
Average: 17:34.14
5 North Raleigh Christian A 185 5 19 34 54 73 87 97
Total Time: 1:27:23.98
Average: 17:28.80
6 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 210 11 36 48 50 65 78 91
Total Time: 1:28:28.08
Average: 17:41.62
7 Durham Academy 216 25 37 39 55 60 72 76
Total Time: 1:28:46.72
Average: 17:45.35
8 Cannon School 227 10 23 35 74 85 115 116
Total Time: 1:28:53.04
Average: 17:46.61
9 Metrolina Christian Acade 252 16 17 52 79 88 94 108
Total Time: 1:29:53.98
Average: 17:58.80
10 Ravenscroft School 270 31 43 61 64 71 77 90
Total Time: 1:30:29.56
Average: 18:05.92
11 Wesleyan Christian Academ 277 22 47 53 56 99 111 122
Total Time: 1:30:49.86
Average: 18:09.98
12 Charlotte Country Day Sch 342 24 57 67 81 113 117
Total Time: 1:33:03.64
Average: 18:36.73
13 Greensboro Day School 347 3 49 69 96 130 153 157
Total Time: 1:32:41.80
Average: 18:32.36
14 High Point Christian Acad 374 15 18 98 120 123 145 154
Total Time: 1:34:18.24
Average: 18:51.65
15 Southlake Christian Acade 385 41 75 83 84 102 114 129
Total Time: 1:34:03.68
Average: 18:48.74
16 Covenant Day School 419 58 70 82 103 106 144 160
Total Time: 1:35:24.58
Average: 19:04.92
17 Christ School 533 59 109 110 124 131 132 135
Total Time: 1:39:33.47
Average: 19:54.70
18 Gaston Christian School 533 32 86 128 140 147 149 150
Total Time: 1:40:08.07
Average: 20:01.62
19 Village Christian Academy 552 63 68 134 141 146
Total Time: 1:40:36.57
Average: 20:07.32
20 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 560 95 107 118 119 121 125 133
Total Time: 1:40:27.05
Average: 20:05.41
21 Cape Fear Academy 566 89 92 101 136 148 155 156
Total Time: 1:40:51.18
Average: 20:10.24
22 Wake Christian Academy 579 100 104 112 126 137 139 152
Total Time: 1:41:04.80
Average: 20:12.96
23 Hickory Grove Christian S 591 33 127 138 142 151 158 163
Total Time: 1:42:21.47
Average: 20:28.30
24 Charlotte Christian Schoo 661 93 105 143 159 161 162
Total Time: 1:47:48.80
Average: 21:33.76


3A Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 3A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eliza Dekker 10 Durham Academy 18:10.16 1
2 Gabby Merritt 12 Greensboro D 18:21.75 2
3 Maddy Ringenbach 9 Ravenscroft School 18:37.60 3
4 Jennifer Stephenson 9 Village Chri 18:52.76 4
5 Emma Brown 10 Providence D 19:14.14 5
6 Chloe Mikles 9 Ravenscroft School 19:17.40 6
7 Kaitlyn Lingard 10 Greensboro D 19:21.89 7
8 Melanie Ng 12 Arendell Par 19:24.03
9 Leandra Zimmerman 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:30.96 8
10 Emma Astrike-Davis 11 Cary Academy 19:34.99 9
11 Spencer Rossa 11 Cary Academy 19:46.93 10
12 Ashley Miller 9 Cary Academy 19:52.23 11
13 Katie Concannon Durham Academy 19:57.40 12
14 Hannah Smith 12 Charlotte La 20:00.06 13
15 Kiera Dowell 9 Charlotte La 20:04.74 14
16 Anna Mukamal 12 Cary Academy 20:06.77 15
17 Claire Fuscoe 11 Ravenscroft School 20:11.37 16
18 Katie McDowell 11 Charlotte La 20:12.86 17
19 Hannah Goetz 12 Cary Academy 20:16.87 18
20 Allyson Quillin 11 Charlotte Co 20:20.84 19
21 Heather Graci 10 Providence D 20:21.88 20
22 Meredith Lindblom 12 Providence D 20:22.55 21
23 Elisabeth Schricker 12 Ravenscroft School 20:23.87 22
24 Avery Riescher 9 Charlotte La 20:25.04 23
25 Holt Mettee 9 Asheville School 20:28.88 24
26 Halle Lutz 9 Ravenscroft School 20:29.07 25
27 Carrie Schauder 9 Cannon School 20:30.15 26
28 Lauren Smir 11 Greensboro D 20:30.78 27
29 Lindsey Ickes Forsyth Coun 20:32.03 28
30 Clara Ellington 8 Gaston Chris 20:36.41 29
31 Mary Grady bell 11 Ravenscroft School 20:37.29 30
32 Ashtyn Smith Forsyth Coun 20:39.55 31
33 Tricia Murphy 11 Charlotte La 20:40.50 32
34 Sally Hart 10 Wake Christi 20:41.82 33
35 Sydney Kalin 12 Cary Academy 20:42.77 34
36 Amanda McFeeley 12 Providence D 20:46.11 35
37 Emily Bedsole 12 Ravenscroft School 20:46.35 36
38 Sarah Hamon 11 Cary Academy 20:53.75 37
39 Savannah Hunt 9 North Raleig 21:03.55 38
40 Grace Clements 9 Providence D 21:04.26 39
41 Mary Rebecca Allison 9 Providence D 21:05.82 40
42 Brittany Hayward 9 North Raleig 21:15.93 41
43 Laura Gill 12 Charlotte La 21:21.74 42
44 Paiton Knowles 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 21:24.42 43
45 Kaylee Pierson 10 Asheville School 21:31.27 44
46 Caroline Spurr 11 Greensboro D 21:31.72 45
47 Constance Ambler 9 Asheville School 21:43.52 46
48 Haley Doherty 12 Forsyth Coun 21:47.41 47
49 Sydney Browder 11 Forsyth Coun 21:51.80 48
50 Rachael Snapper 12 Covenant Day School 21:53.40 49
51 Cameron Jones 10 Providence D 21:55.93 50
52 Madison Fiedler 10 Asheville School 21:59.19 51
53 Avery Powers Village Chri 22:00.24 52
54 Anna Crowley 9 North Raleig 22:02.88 53
55 Allison Quinn 12 Forsyth Coun 22:04.30 54
56 Saoirse Scott 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:07.36 55
57 Robyn Newcomb 10 Asheville School 22:07.95 56
58 Caroline Beuley 12 Charlotte La 22:14.61 57
59 Abby Traywick 10 Covenant Day School 22:20.21 58
60 Rebekah Howard 11 Wake Christi 22:22.67 59
61 Lindsay Nevitt 11 Saint Mary's 22:24.38 60
62 Ton Leow Sermchaiwong 11 Asheville School 22:26.81 61
63 Raven Selden 8 Southlake Ch 22:27.11 62
64 Rachel Lensch 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:28.17 63
65 Claire D'Alessio Forsyth Coun 22:29.24 64
66 Emily Perkins 11 Greensboro D 22:33.19 65
67 Allie Tice 10 Greensboro D 22:39.43 66
68 Abena Dinizulu 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:41.96 67
69 Abby Breitfeld 9 Durham Academy 22:44.44 68
70 Emily McLaughlin 9 Charlotte Co 22:44.95 69
71 Brynlee Parker 11 Forsyth Coun 22:46.26 70
72 Emily Beane 9 Greensboro D 22:47.27 71
73 Yasmine Henneke 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:48.21 72
74 Olivia Spain Village Chri 22:49.74 73
75 Victoria Ballard 8 Southlake Ch 22:50.21 74
76 Kate Rogers 12 Saint Mary's 22:50.65 75
77 Alison Geis 10 Southlake Ch 22:56.25 76
78 Emily Bannigan 10 Salem Academy 23:00.46 77
79 Caroline Diorio 9 Wake Christi 23:01.45 78
80 Suejette Black 12 Saint Mary's 23:03.21 79
81 Caitlyn Logan 8 Metrolina Ch 23:03.37 80
82 Hannah Broughton 11 Asheville School 23:05.12 81
83 Rebekah Jenkins 8 Metrolina Ch 23:05.60 82
84 Julianna Fischer 8 North Raleig 23:06.50 83
85 Hannah Sexton 12 Southlake Ch 23:11.84 84
86 Makenna Judy 7 Metrolina Ch 23:13.95 85
87 Katherine Arata 10 Village Chri 23:17.04 86
88 Rebecca Early 9 Cape Fear Academy 23:17.76 87
89 Courtney Davis 12 Charlotte Co 23:19.38 88
90 Lily Anderson 10 Durham Academy 23:22.56 89
91 Kate McDonough 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 23:24.20 90
92 Hannah Walker 9 Metrolina Ch 23:24.29 91
93 Andie Ervay 8 Gaston Chris 23:24.57 92
94 Dani Hill 12 Salem Academy 23:24.88 93
95 Maren Syska 8 Hickory Grov 23:26.36 94
96 Currie Engel 10 Charlotte Co 23:27.07 95
97 Julia Faulkner 11 Covenant Day School 23:32.45 96
98 Lauren Hart 11 Salem Academy 23:32.96 97
99 Darby West 10 Cannon School 23:33.59 98
100 Jenny Cho 11 Arendell Par 23:34.65
101 Maddie Wood 11 Saint Mary's 23:34.77 99
102 Carolyn Drewry 11 Durham Academy 23:35.33 100
103 Allison Puryear 10 North Raleig 23:46.92 101
104 Savannah Witt 10 Gaston Chris 23:50.36 102
105 Aubrey Thompson 11 Wesleyan Chr 23:50.98 103
106 Kathleen Harding 9 Hickory Grov 23:51.72 104
107 Elizabeth Menzel 12 Southlake Ch 23:54.09 105
108 Madison Perkins 12 Metrolina Ch 23:54.98 106
109 Madeline Pace 11 Wesleyan Chr 23:56.12 107
110 Lauren Dicktel 9 Arendell Par 23:58.64
111 Amanda Jowell 12 Durham Academy 23:59.41 108
112 Mary Margaret Campbell 11 Cannon School 24:03.88 109
113 Marissa Reynolds 11 Hickory Grov 24:04.99 110
114 Alona Kosenko 11 Southlake Ch 24:05.10 111
115 Megan McDonough 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 24:09.52 112
116 Mary Stuart Fountain 11 Saint Mary's 24:10.40 113
117 Paige Yelanich 7 Cape Fear Academy 24:11.33 114
118 Diana Debnam Village Chri 24:18.79 115
119 MJ Poole 9 Charlotte Co 24:19.22 116
120 Chie Mushayamunda 11 Salem Academy 24:24.28 117
121 Emma Grizack 9 Salem Academy 24:26.52 118
122 Evie Fordham 10 Wake Christi 24:26.95 119
123 Vernalis Tinoco Village Chri 24:38.17 120
124 Skylar Ulry 11 Covenant Day School 24:42.69 121
125 Katie Collier 10 Village Chri 24:44.06 122
126 Madeline Eckhart 11 Metrolina Ch 24:53.34 123
127 Ashley Moore 12 Gaston Chris 24:58.12 124
128 Christina Boyce 10 Covenant Day School 24:59.68 125
129 Ansley Rikard 10 Southlake Ch 25:00.35 126
130 Emily Fromke 10 Cannon School 25:01.58 127
131 Hannah Starkey 12 Saint Mary's 25:02.10 128
132 Mikala Verderosa 9 Wake Christi 25:04.02 129
133 Madison Smith 9 Wesleyan Chr 25:05.38 130
134 Maddy Jackson 11 Saint Mary's 25:09.96 131
135 Hollan Wills 11 Cape Fear Academy 25:11.54 132
136 Dani Kranchalk 7 Cape Fear Academy 25:15.51 133
137 Angela Poffenbaugh 11 Cannon School 25:20.13 134
138 Ellie Breitfeld 9 Durham Academy 25:21.93 135
139 Catherine Shircliff 9 Charlotte Co 25:23.52 136
140 Hannah Blackmore 7 High Point C 25:23.63 137
141 Allie Gray 11 Cannon School 25:33.49 138
142 Constantina Barile 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 25:35.61 139
143 Katherine Logan 9 Charlotte Co 25:36.21 140
144 Elizabeth Harmeling 10 North Raleig 25:40.81 141
145 Morgan McManus 12 Charlotte Ch 25:57.58
146 Caitlin Cook 9 Cape Fear Academy 26:06.85 142
147 Lauren Kenley 10 Metrolina Ch 26:07.16 143
148 Christina Smith 9 Hickory Grov 26:07.23 144
149 Sydney Frankenberg 10 Cannon School 26:22.20 145
150 Katie Fowler 11 Covenant Day School 26:24.81 146
151 Brianna Osbourn 12 Covenant Day School 26:30.85 147
152 EmilyAnne Elias 9 High Point C 26:31.33 148
153 Dana Johnson 11 Wake Christi 26:32.60 149
154 Olivia Farmer 11 Hickory Grov 26:33.41 150
155 Sydney Harris 11 High Point C 26:48.83 151
156 Carmen Smith 12 Wake Christi 27:15.43 152
157 Brooke Cerak 9 High Point C 27:46.55 153
158 Mary Beth Browne 11 Salem Academy 27:56.34 154
159 Abby Auman 10 Wesleyan Chr 28:06.10 155
160 Anna Ellington 10 Gaston Chris 28:14.37 156
161 Maggie Williams 7 High Point C 28:23.22 157
162 Jewell Ward 12 Wesleyan Chr 28:34.76 158
163 Abby Hinson 11 Wesleyan Chr 28:54.49 159
164 Meagan Cloer 7 Gaston Chris 29:03.39 160
165 Katie Cunningham 10 Gaston Chris 29:11.95 161
166 Jordan Jones 12 Salem Academy 29:52.18 162

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cary Academy 63 9 10 11 15 18 34 37
Total Time: 1:39:37.79
Average: 19:55.56
2 Ravenscroft School 72 3 6 16 22 25 30 36
Total Time: 1:38:59.31
Average: 19:47.87
3 Charlotte Latin School 99 13 14 17 23 32 42 57
Total Time: 1:41:23.20
Average: 20:16.64
4 Providence Day School 120 5 20 21 35 39 40 50
Total Time: 1:41:48.94
Average: 20:21.79
5 Greensboro Day School 146 2 7 27 45 65 66 71
Total Time: 1:42:19.33
Average: 20:27.87
6 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 208 28 31 47 48 54 64 70
Total Time: 1:46:55.09
Average: 21:23.02
7 Asheville School 221 24 44 46 51 56 61 81
Total Time: 1:47:50.81
Average: 21:34.17
8 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 263 8 43 55 67 90 112 139
Total Time: 1:49:08.90
Average: 21:49.78
9 Durham Academy 270 1 12 68 89 100 108 135
Total Time: 1:47:49.89
Average: 21:33.98
10 North Raleigh Christian A 316 38 41 53 83 101 141
Total Time: 1:51:15.78
Average: 22:15.16
11 Village Christian Academy 330 4 52 73 86 115 120 122
Total Time: 1:51:18.57
Average: 22:15.72
12 Charlotte Country Day Sch 387 19 69 88 95 116 136 140
Total Time: 1:54:11.46
Average: 22:50.30
13 Southlake Christian Acade 401 62 74 76 84 105 111 126
Total Time: 1:55:19.50
Average: 23:03.90
14 Wake Christian Academy 418 33 59 78 119 129 149 152
Total Time: 1:55:36.91
Average: 23:07.39
15 Saint Mary's 426 60 75 79 99 113 128 131
Total Time: 1:56:03.41
Average: 23:12.69
16 Metrolina Christian Acade 444 80 82 85 91 106 123 143
Total Time: 1:56:42.19
Average: 23:20.44
17 Covenant Day School 449 49 58 96 121 125 146 147
Total Time: 1:57:28.43
Average: 23:29.69
18 Cape Fear Academy 468 63 72 87 114 132 133 142
Total Time: 1:57:57.01
Average: 23:35.41
19 Cannon School 494 26 98 109 127 134 138 145
Total Time: 1:58:29.33
Average: 23:41.87
20 Salem Academy 502 77 93 97 117 118 154 162
Total Time: 1:58:49.10
Average: 23:45.82
21 Gaston Christian School 503 29 92 102 124 156 160 161
Total Time: 2:01:03.83
Average: 24:12.77
22 Hickory Grove Christian S 602 94 104 110 144 150
Total Time: 2:04:03.71
Average: 24:48.75
23 Wesleyan Christian Academ 653 103 107 130 155 158 159
Total Time: 2:09:33.34
Average: 25:54.67
24 High Point Christian Acad 746 137 148 151 153 157
Total Time: 2:14:53.56
Average: 26:58.72

2012 NCISAA 1A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Connor Jones 11 Wayne Christian 16:44.05 1
2 McKinley Gray 11 The Epiphany School 17:01.53 2
3 Andrew Tysinger 11 Hickory Chri 18:33.48 3
4 Luke Lowry 10 Hickory Chri 18:38.67 4
5 Luke Horne 9 Shannon Fore 18:49.05 5
6 Mitchell Hartman 11 Hickory Chri 18:51.93 6
7 Spencer Foster 11 Wayne Christian 18:57.58 7
8 Tristan Woods 11 United Faith 19:12.30
9 Matthew Lowry 11 Hickory Chri 19:32.18 8
10 BJ Harrison 12 Grace Christ 19:57.20 9
11 Andre Garcia 12 Grace Christ 20:02.26 10

 

2012 NCISAA 1A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Lake Hoard 8 The Epiphany School 20:22.21 1
2 Olivia Cummins 11 Shannon Fore 22:05.52 2
3 Amber Meadows Hickory Chri 22:17.64 3
4 Abbey Crosten 10 Cape Fear Ch 22:47.46 4
5 Hannah Russo 8 The Epiphany School 22:51.75 5
6 Erika Liljeberg 12 Hickory Chri 23:00.42 6
7 Kirsten Burton Hickory Chri 23:00.94 7
8 Hannah Corder 12 Hickory Chri 23:06.48 8
9 Anna Hunsucker 12 Hickory Chri 23:12.25 9
10 Eve Johnson 7 The Epiphany School 23:39.09 10
11 Garrison Bethany 10 Oakwood School 24:00.39 11

 

2012 NCISAA 2A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Melissa Zammitti 8 Davidson Day School 19:41.12 1
2 Marissa Bishop 7 Cary Christi 20:08.15 2
3 Katarina Pibl 11 Grace Christ 20:16.12 3
4 Meg Deyton 10 Rocky Mount Academy 20:36.82 4
5 Lindsey Banks Asheville Ch 20:41.21 5
6 Maggie O'Hara 11 St Davids 20:45.19 6
7 Anna Cheek 10 Burlington C 20:46.69 7
8 Mary Hunter Russell Gaston Day School 20:48.50 8
9 Kathleen Norton 7 Carolina Day School 21:00.01 9
10 Lauren Douglas Asheville Ch 21:06.88 10
11 Kayla Holder 10 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:17.03

 

2012 NCISAA 2A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Trevor Sleight 12 Carolina Day School 15:33.66 1
2 Josh Thornburg 12 Asheville Ch 16:32.97 2
3 Dolwick Alex 10 Grace Christ 17:04.42 3
4 Ian MacPherson 12 Grace Christ 17:14.52 4
5 Sully Pierce 12 Asheville Ch 17:26.16 5
6 Abraham Hernandez 10 Westchester 17:36.81 6
7 Will Harris 12 Gaston Day School 17:40.36 7
8 Mike Taylor 12 Grace Christ 17:53.74 8
9 Walker Rose 12 Westchester 17:55.72 9
10 Tom McNichols 10 Carolina Day School 17:56.66 10
11 Regent Perez 11 Fayetteville 17:58.54 11

 

2012 NCISAA 3A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Ben Huffman 11 Providence D 15:23.01 1
2 Colin Godwin 12 Cary Academy 15:45.35 2
3 Clayton Wilson 12 Greensboro D 16:02.38 3
4 Nick Linder 10 Providence D 16:02.66 4
5 Ryan Speer 10 North Raleig 16:08.08 5
6 Josh Mitchell 10 Cary Academy 16:10.14 6
7 Will Campbell 10 Asheville School 16:13.85 7
8 Jack Paddison 10 Providence D 16:16.12 8
9 Robert Cook 12 Asheville School 16:18.71 9
10 Patrick Hunter 10 Cannon School 16:28.89 10
11 Adam Chase 10 Forsyth Coun 16:35.71 11

 

 

2011 NCISAA 3A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Eliza Dekker 10 Durham Academy 18:10.16 1
2 Gabby Merritt 12 Greensboro D 18:21.75 2
3 Maddy Ringenbach 9 Ravenscroft School 18:37.60 3
4 Jennifer Stephenson 9 Village Chri 18:52.76 4
5 Emma Brown 10 Providence D 19:14.14 5
6 Chloe Mikles 9 Ravenscroft School 19:17.40 6
7 Kaitlyn Lingard 10 Greensboro D 19:21.89 7
8 Melanie Ng 12 Arendell Par 19:24.03
9 Leandra Zimmerman 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:30.96 8
10 Emma Astrike-Davis 11 Cary Academy 19:34.99 9
11 Spencer Rossa 11 Cary Academy 19:46.93 10

 


Back to top