Playoff RESULTS - Cross Country

2012 NCISAA BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY MEET

1A Boys 5k Run CC NCISAA 1A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Jones 11 Wayne Christian 16:44.05 1
2 McKinley Gray 11 The Epiphany School 17:01.53 2
3 Andrew Tysinger 11 Hickory Chri 18:33.48 3
4 Luke Lowry 10 Hickory Chri 18:38.67 4
5 Luke Horne 9 Shannon Fore 18:49.05 5
6 Mitchell Hartman 11 Hickory Chri 18:51.93 6
7 Spencer Foster 11 Wayne Christian 18:57.58 7
8 Tristan Woods 11 United Faith 19:12.30
9 Matthew Lowry 11 Hickory Chri 19:32.18 8
10 BJ Harrison 12 Grace Christ 19:57.20 9
11 Andre Garcia 12 Grace Christ 20:02.26 10
12 Jake Oros 9 The Epiphany School 20:04.30 11
13 James Davis 11 The Epiphany School 20:05.13 12
14 Ian Troutman 11 Hickory Chri 20:08.41 13
15 Baron Wise 12 Wayne Christian 20:11.59 14
16 Tanner Slaughter 10 The Elon School 20:14.75 15
17 Jackson Warren 10 Wayne Countr 20:15.90 16
18 Kyle Bradley 11 Shannon Fore 20:19.06 17
19 Davis Budd 11 The Elon School 20:19.30 18
20 Ben Sawyer 11 Wayne Christian 20:24.49 19
21 Ryan Davis 10 The Epiphany School 20:28.04 20
22 Burke Whaley 9 The Epiphany School 20:45.02 21
23 Patrick Robertson 8 The Epiphany School 20:53.37 22
24 Chris Easom 12 Wayne Christian 21:12.76 23
25 Andrew Hadad 10 The Epiphany School 21:15.14 24
26 John Holly 9 Lee Christia 21:29.42 25
27 Levi Miller Wayne Christian 21:34.21 26
28 Matthew Wells 12 Wayne Christian 22:05.97 27
29 Matthew Bolen 11 Grace Christ 22:12.02 28
30 Parker Ross 12 Shannon Fore 22:25.50 29
31 Rivers Stone 10 Shannon Fore 22:27.99 30
32 Drake Johncock 11 Hickory Chri 22:37.32 31
33 Elias Dove Cape Fear Ch 22:42.39 32
34 Robert Glass 11 Wayne Countr 22:45.06 33
35 Edward Hardy-Braz Oakwood School 22:46.83 34
36 Wang Stone 10 Wayne Countr 22:51.92 35
37 Cameron Salazar 12 Hickory Chri 22:57.98 36
38 Mike Miller 11 Shannon Fore 23:10.18 37
39 Jack Parker 10 The Elon School 23:15.05 38
40 Colin Keiper 11 Oakwood School 23:33.15 39
41 Shaw Conner 9 Wayne Countr 23:57.05 40
42 Robert Fulton 12 Grace Christ 24:15.39 41
43 Aaron Stoiano 9 United Faith 24:24.77
44 Josh Lopez Oakwood School 24:25.76 42
45 Rodney Nantz 10 Flora Macdon 24:30.06 43
46 Alex Teodorescu Oakwood School 24:42.07 44
47 Seth Shepherd 9 Grace Christ 24:49.85 45
48 Seth Lucas Cape Fear Ch 24:50.97 46
49 Tyler Little 7 Lee Christia 24:51.25 47
50 Jack Taylor Cape Fear Ch 24:51.80 48
51 Jacob Lucas 10 Cape Fear Ch 26:10.32 49
52 Michael O'Brien Oakwood School 26:27.18 50
53 David Hammett 9 Shannon Fore 26:33.65 51
54 Wesley Holder 12 Grace Christ 26:43.97 52
55 Daniel Hunt 9 Flora Macdon 27:09.21 53
56 John Meyers 10 Flora Macdon 27:09.65 54
57 Scott Parnell Flora Macdon 27:30.79 55
58 Cameron Page 11 Lee Christia 28:15.51 56
59 Cameron McLeod 9 Flora Macdon 28:37.52 57
60 Gavin Schaeffer 10 Lee Christia 29:03.39 58
61 Rahul Daggubati Oakwood School 29:04.63 59
62 Korey LeMaster 8 Lee Christia 29:09.15 60
63 Cameron McMullen Cape Fear Ch 31:39.99 61

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Christian Academy 13 3 4 6 8 13 31 36
Total Time: 56:04.08
Average: 18:41.36
2 Wayne Christian 22 1 7 14 19 23 26 27
Total Time: 55:53.22
Average: 18:37.74
3 The Epiphany School 25 2 11 12 20 21 22 24
Total Time: 57:10.96
Average: 19:03.66
4 Grace Christian School (S 47 9 10 28 41 45 52
Total Time: 1:02:11.48
Average: 20:43.83
5 Shannon Forest Christian 51 5 17 29 30 37 51
Total Time: 1:01:33.61
Average: 20:31.21
6 The Elon School 71 15 18 38
Total Time: 1:03:49.10
Average: 21:16.37
7 Wayne Country Day School 84 16 33 35 40
Total Time: 1:05:52.88
Average: 21:57.63
8 Oakwood School 115 34 39 42 44 50 59
Total Time: 1:10:45.74
Average: 23:35.25
9 Cape Fear Christian Acade 126 32 46 48 49 61
Total Time: 1:12:25.16
Average: 24:08.39
10 Lee Christian School 128 25 47 56 58 60
Total Time: 1:14:36.18
Average: 24:52.06
11 Flora Macdonald Academy 150 43 53 54 55 57
Total Time: 1:18:48.92
Average: 26:16.31

1A Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 1A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Hoard 8 The Epiphany School 20:22.21 1
2 Olivia Cummins 11 Shannon Fore 22:05.52 2
3 Amber Meadows Hickory Chri 22:17.64 3
4 Breonna Harris 10 Cape Fear Ch 22:47.46 4
5 Hannah Russo 8 The Epiphany School 22:51.75 5
6 Erika Liljeberg 12 Hickory Chri 23:00.42 6
7 Kirsten Burton Hickory Chri 23:00.94 7
8 Hannah Corder 12 Hickory Chri 23:06.48 8
9 Anna Hunsucker 12 Hickory Chri 23:12.25 9
10 Eve Johnson 7 The Epiphany School 23:39.09 10
11 Garrison Bethany 10 Oakwood School 24:00.39 11
12 Delayne Nickles 9 Shannon Fore 24:38.22 12
13 Jane Blackerby 8 The Epiphany School 24:52.31 13
14 Joy Whittaker 7 The Epiphany School 25:05.17 14
15 Sarah Allen 11 Wayne Christian 25:18.08
16 Kaycee Murr 12 Grace Christ 25:24.27 15
17 Hannah Lee Dixon 9 The Epiphany School 25:30.22 16
18 Kelly Wrobel 9 Shannon Fore 25:32.90 17
19 Georgia Parnell Wayne Christian 25:55.17
20 Katie West 9 Shannon Fore 26:01.93 18
21 Melana Sachpatzidis 9 Flora Macdon 26:07.44
22 Cassidy Van Houten 9 Shannon Fore 26:25.40 19
23 Kathleen Alrutz 10 Hickory Chri 26:35.89 20
24 Katie Pohlan Oakwood School 26:56.44 21
25 Elisa Carver 11 Grace Christ 27:05.99 22
26 Emily Goad 9 Shannon Fore 27:10.53 23
27 Delaney Cumbie Cape Fear Ch 27:25.69 24
28 Laurie Howard 10 The Epiphany School 27:36.57 25
29 Lisa Peacock 12 Wayne Countr 28:22.41
30 Ami Hodges 12 Wayne Countr 29:26.86
31 Rebecca Rodriguez 10 Shannon Fore 29:30.65 26
32 Tina Hanby 12 Lee Christia 30:33.29 27
33 Amanda Lane 7 Lee Christia 30:33.84 28
34 Megan Singleton Oakwood School 31:24.02 29
35 Abby Clark 9 Grace Christ 31:32.82 30
36 Lauren Lane 10 Lee Christia 31:53.93 31
37 Kori Godwin 12 Grace Christ 35:51.79 32
38 Coral Sweeney 9 Lee Christia 36:00.76 33
39 Karson Holder 8 Grace Christ 36:14.80 34
40 Hannah Welch 9 Lee Christia 36:38.81 35
41 Sarah Womack 9 Lee Christia 36:59.39 36
42 Christina Isley 11 Lee Christia 37:57.29 37
43 Cheyanne Corker Cape Fear Ch 44:10.16 38

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Christian Academy 16 3 6 7 8 9 20
Total Time: 1:08:19.00
Average: 22:46.34
2 The Epiphany School 16 1 5 10 13 14 16 25
Total Time: 1:06:53.05
Average: 22:17.69
3 Shannon Forest Christian 31 2 12 17 18 19 23 26
Total Time: 1:12:16.64
Average: 24:05.55
4 Oakwood School 61 11 21 29
Total Time: 1:22:20.85
Average: 27:26.95
5 Cape Fear Christian Acade 66 4 24 38
Total Time: 1:34:23.31
Average: 31:27.77
6 Grace Christian School (S 67 15 22 30 32 34
Total Time: 1:24:03.08
Average: 28:01.03
7 Lee Christian School 86 27 28 31 33 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:33:01.06
Average: 31:00.36


2A Boys 5k Run CC NCISAA 2A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Sleight 12 Carolina Day School 15:33.66 1
2 Josh Thornburg 12 Asheville Ch 16:32.97 2
3 Dolwick Alex 10 Grace Christ 17:04.42 3
4 Ian MacPherson 12 Grace Christ 17:14.52 4
5 Sully Pierce 12 Asheville Ch 17:26.16 5
6 Abraham Hernandez 10 Westchester 17:36.81 6
7 Will Harris 12 Gaston Day School 17:40.36 7
8 Mike Taylor 12 Grace Christ 17:53.74 8
9 Walker Rose 12 Westchester 17:55.72 9
10 Tom McNichols 10 Carolina Day School 17:56.66 10
11 Regent Perez 11 Fayetteville 17:58.54 11
12 Aaron Baker 9 Grace Christ 18:06.82 12
13 Lawson Stancil 11 Calvary Bapt 18:12.50 13
14 Sam Markoff 8 St Davids 18:19.79 14
15 Aaron Wagoner 12 Burlington C 18:24.58 15
16 Will Sossoman 7 Grace Christ 18:24.77 16
17 Isaac Stroud 12 St Davids 18:25.29 17
18 Landon Smith 9 Caldwell Academy 18:27.73 18
19 Joshua Watson 11 Cary Christi 18:28.09 19
20 Ryan Houghee 10 Grace Christ 18:28.32 20
21 Kevin Clark 12 Fayetteville 18:28.99 21
22 Daniel Belton 8 Faith Christ 18:32.59 22
23 Barron Northrup 9 Asheville Ch 18:35.06 23
24 Matt Barclay 10 Davidson Day School 18:36.61 24
25 Harrison Huntley 11 Grace Christ 18:36.74 25
26 Dillard McMichael 10 Caldwell Academy 18:42.79 26
27 Arnel Derek 7 Carolina Day School 18:44.60 27
28 Luke Putnam 11 Gaston Day School 18:50.40 28
29 Patrick Williford 12 Westchester 18:53.15 29
30 Mac Schilder 10 Carolina Fri 18:54.99 30
31 Jeremy Miller 10 Coastal Christian 18:55.60 31
32 Spencer Jones 12 Gaston Day School 18:56.10 32
33 Dillon Lanier 9 Carolina Fri 18:57.66 33
34 Kaleb Schimmel 10 Caldwell Academy 19:01.38 34
35 Cameron Seger 8 Northside Christian 19:03.30 35
36 Austin Moore 9 Northside Christian 19:03.44 36
37 Jay Kowalski 10 Trinity Scho 19:05.65 37
38 Kiefer Pfister 9 Cary Christi 19:14.82 38
39 Jackson Boyles 9 Coastal Christian 19:19.48 39
40 Kenny Nawotniak 12 Fayetteville 19:22.13 40
41 John Watson 9 Cary Christi 19:26.77 41
42 Pierce Tooley 11 Kerr-Vance Academy 19:27.71 42
43 Carson Gray 11 Cary Christi 19:27.79 43
44 Mark Watson 9 Cary Christi 19:29.54 44
45 Brendan Alspach 12 Fayetteville 19:31.68 45
46 Hunter Jackson 10 Asheville Ch 19:31.72 46
47 Jonathan Bell 12 Caldwell Academy 19:34.99 47
48 George Gildehaus 10 Carolina Fri 19:38.94 48
49 Jonathan Setzer 8 Westminster 19:39.80 49
50 Michael Dunham 9 Asheville Ch 19:42.29 50
51 Nick Heath 8 Cary Christi 19:44.93 51
52 Andy Smetana 11 The O'Neal School 19:48.26 52
53 Josh Russell 9 The O'Neal School 19:48.48 53
54 Charlie Branson 12 Westchester 19:52.44 54
55 Chandler Case 10 Coastal Christian 19:54.50 55
56 Ben Reeps 10 Faith Christ 19:56.60 56
57 Jacob Haley 8 Westminster 19:57.60 57
58 Harper Boone 9 Salem Baptis 19:57.93 58
59 Garrid Dixon 8 Northside Christian 20:00.66 59
60 Rory Mullen 9 Asheville Ch 20:03.39 60
61 Nico Rios 9 Trinity Scho 20:04.57 61
62 Ari Mhashilkar 12 American Heb 20:05.12 62
63 Daniel Jacobsen 11 Salem Baptis 20:06.90 63
64 Luke Adams 10 Burlington C 20:08.34 64
65 Jack Leary 9 Asheville Ch 20:11.14 65
66 Chase Lewis 12 Coastal Christian 20:13.39 66
67 Josh Evans 9 Westchester 20:13.58 67
68 Jay Hixson 12 Gaston Day School 20:14.12 68
69 Matthew Hines 7 Davidson Day School 20:14.61 69
70 Nick Vester 10 Rocky Mount Academy 20:14.95 70
71 Noah Zaiser 9 Burlington C 20:16.62 71
72 Matthew Newcomer 12 Carolina Day School 20:20.71 72
73 Daniel Bowden 12 Fayetteville 20:25.35 73
74 Austin Fouts 10 Salem Baptis 20:28.99 74
75 Jacob Carlsen 11 Coastal Christian 20:32.13 75
76 Thomas Verellen 11 Westchester 20:36.78 76
77 Jack Harris 10 Gaston Day School 20:40.93 77
78 Quintin Buss 11 Fayetteville 20:42.01 78
79 Luke Kunkel 10 Calvary Bapt 20:43.14 79
80 Dan Peraza-Rudesill 12 Carolina Fri 20:52.50 80
81 Taylor Betts 9 St Davids 20:54.14 81
82 Andrew Caldwell 10 American Heb 20:54.74 82
83 Rob O'Neil 8 Westminster 20:57.27 83
84 Jackson Wood 10 Calvary Bapt 20:57.60 84
85 Nick Canovai 11 Caldwell Academy 20:57.81 85
86 Daniel Markus 12 Caldwell Academy 20:59.90 86
87 Connor Norris 9 Coastal Christian 21:02.36 87
88 Tristen Roy 9 Calvary Bapt 21:02.93 88
89 Cameron Poplin 10 First Assemb 21:03.22 89
90 Dayton Kasey 11 Burlington C 21:04.30 90
91 Jay Irwin 11 Trinity Scho 21:04.44 91
92 Roy Holdford 9 Coastal Christian 21:11.53 92
93 Richie Nguyen 11 Northside Christian 21:13.41 93
94 Everette Davis 12 Calvary Bapt 21:14.22 94
95 Jeff Green 12 Westchester 21:16.71 95
96 Maxson Stewart 12 Calvary Bapt 21:17.51 96
97 Robert Winslow Trinity Scho 21:20.11 97
98 Michael McLamb 12 First Assemb 21:21.82 98
99 Matthew Kovacs 9 Gaston Day School 21:23.40 99
100 Jackson Campbell 10 First Assemb 21:24.02 100
101 Eli Burg 9 American Heb 21:28.85 101
102 Derrius Perry 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:32.77 102
103 Luke Roberson 11 Faith Christ 21:33.25 103
104 Carson Bock 10 Carolina Day School 21:34.72 104
105 Kyle Flechsig 11 The O'Neal School 21:35.05 105
106 Bryson Seger 11 Northside Christian 21:36.72 106
107 Tet Hughes 12 Rocky Mount Academy 21:38.99 107
108 Ryan Sheley 7 Westminster 21:41.39 108
109 Zach Young 9 Cary Christi 21:43.76 109
110 Thorpe Daley 10 Caldwell Academy 21:45.18 110
111 Aaron Feldman 9 American Heb 21:45.31 111
112 Josh McGee 10 Salem Baptis 21:52.71 112
113 Cameron Foster 10 Burlington C 21:53.44 113
114 John Grimm 8 The O'Neal School 21:54.87 114
115 Jack Jordan 7 Westminster 21:56.22 115
116 Thomas Key 11 Carolina Day School 21:57.47 116
117 Drew Clark 10 Westminster 22:04.40 117
118 Matt Goldkind 12 American Heb 22:08.49 118
119 Drew Flemming 12 Fayetteville 22:09.61 119
120 Daniel DeBorde 10 First Assemb 22:10.05 120
121 Matthew Hendrix 10 First Assemb 22:10.31 121
122 Phillip Ward 11 Rocky Mount Academy 22:10.89 122
123 Lucas James 8 Davidson Day School 22:11.23 123
124 Lucas Brookshire 11 Carolina Day School 22:13.38 124
125 Braxton Varnell 8 Faith Christ 22:14.70 125
126 Max Doroshevich 9 American Heb 22:14.83 126
127 Christian Kowalski 12 Trinity Scho 22:24.45 127
128 Jesse Ingham 8 The O'Neal School 22:31.51 128
129 Jack Leland 9 Faith Christ 22:38.03 129
130 James Anthony Gaston Day School 22:39.77 130
131 Sam Kastel 7 Davidson Day School 22:40.59 131
132 Josh Hager 10 The O'Neal School 22:47.22 132
133 John Eveleigh 11 Trinity Scho 22:53.35 133
134 Nicolas Rast 11 Fayetteville 22:56.84
135 Lucas Selvidge 11 Carolina Fri 23:01.37 134
136 YoungChan Jang 12 Northside Christian 23:05.49 135
137 Alex Sabates 8 Davidson Day School 23:10.66 136
138 Ridge Miller 8 Faith Christ 23:22.30 137
139 Jon-Scot Gilstrap 9 Westminster 23:23.84 138
140 Luke Bagby 9 Calvary Bapt 23:28.44 139
141 Jackson Ebert 9 Trinity Scho 23:28.85 140
142 Don An 10 Northside Christian 23:43.52 141
143 Coy Bunn 12 Rocky Mount Academy 24:02.20 142
144 Ian Johnson 9 The O'Neal School 24:05.49 143
145 Seb Soria 11 Davidson Day School 24:13.58 144
146 Caleb Oakes 11 Burlington C 24:19.17 145
147 Spencer Bulluck 10 Rocky Mount Academy 24:19.30 146
148 Collin Watson 11 Salem Baptis 24:22.07 147
149 Nick Richmond 10 Carolina Fri 24:46.01 148
150 Walker Renfrow St Davids 25:03.65 149
151 Thomas Waldrop 10 St Davids 25:03.80 150
152 George James 11 Davidson Day School 25:06.44 151
153 Jacob Bowen 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 25:17.93 152
154 Christopher Canovai 10 Burlington C 25:51.76 153
155 James Hurst 12 St Davids 26:08.01 154
156 A.J. Holloway 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 26:38.91 155
157 Glenn Riddle 12 Fayetteville 27:37.92
158 Christian Ernteman 10 Carolina Fri 27:48.05 156
159 Jacob Goswick 9 Kerr-Vance Academy 29:42.73 157

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Grace Christian School (R 43 3 4 8 12 16 20 25
Total Time: 1:28:44.27
Average: 17:44.86
2 Asheville Christian Acade 126 2 5 23 46 50 60 65
Total Time: 1:31:48.20
Average: 18:21.64
3 Westchester Country Day S 165 6 9 29 54 67 76 95
Total Time: 1:34:31.70
Average: 18:54.34
4 Cary Christian School 185 19 38 41 43 44 51 109
Total Time: 1:36:07.01
Average: 19:13.41
5 Fayetteville Christian Sc 190 11 21 40 45 73 78 119
Total Time: 1:35:46.69
Average: 19:09.34
6 Caldwell Academy 210 18 26 34 47 85 86 110
Total Time: 1:36:44.70
Average: 19:20.94
7 Gaston Day School 212 7 28 32 68 77 99 130
Total Time: 1:36:21.91
Average: 19:16.39
8 Carolina Day School 214 1 10 27 72 104 116 124
Total Time: 1:34:10.35
Average: 18:50.07
9 Coastal Christian 266 31 39 55 66 75 87 92
Total Time: 1:38:55.10
Average: 19:47.02
10 Carolina Friends School 325 30 33 48 80 134 148 156
Total Time: 1:41:25.46
Average: 20:17.10
11 Northside Christian 329 35 36 59 93 106 135 141
Total Time: 1:40:57.53
Average: 20:11.51
12 Burlington Christian Acad 353 15 64 71 90 113 145 153
Total Time: 1:41:47.28
Average: 20:21.46
13 Calvary Baptist Day Schoo 358 13 79 84 88 94 96 139
Total Time: 1:42:10.40
Average: 20:26.08
14 St Davids 411 14 17 81 149 150 154
Total Time: 1:47:46.67
Average: 21:33.34
15 Westminster Catawba Chris 412 49 57 83 108 115 117 138
Total Time: 1:44:12.28
Average: 20:50.46
16 Trinity School of Durham 413 37 61 91 97 127 133 140
Total Time: 1:43:59.22
Average: 20:47.85
17 Faith Christian School Ro 435 22 56 103 125 129 137
Total Time: 1:44:55.17
Average: 20:59.04
18 The O'Neal School 452 52 53 105 114 128 132 143
Total Time: 1:45:38.17
Average: 21:07.64
19 Salem Baptist Christian S 454 58 63 74 112 147
Total Time: 1:46:48.60
Average: 21:21.72
20 American Hebrew Academy 474 62 82 101 111 118 126
Total Time: 1:46:22.51
Average: 21:16.51
21 Davidson Day School 483 24 69 123 131 136 144 151
Total Time: 1:46:53.70
Average: 21:22.74
22 First Assembly Christian 528 89 98 100 120 121
Total Time: 1:48:09.42
Average: 21:37.89
23 Rocky Mount Academy 587 70 107 122 142 146
Total Time: 1:52:26.33
Average: 22:29.27
24 Kerr-Vance Academy 608 42 102 152 155 157
Total Time: 2:02:40.05
Average: 24:32.01


2A Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 2A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Zammitti 8 Davidson Day School 19:41.12 1
2 Marissa Bishop 7 Cary Christi 20:08.15 2
3 Katarina Pibl 11 Grace Christ 20:16.12 3
4 Meg Deyton 10 Rocky Mount Academy 20:36.82 4
5 Lindsey Banks Asheville Ch 20:41.21 5
6 Maggie O'Hara 11 St Davids 20:45.19 6
7 Anna Cheek 10 Burlington C 20:46.69 7
8 Mary Hunter Russell Gaston Day School 20:48.50 8
9 Kathleen Norton 7 Carolina Day School 21:00.01 9
10 Lauren Douglas Asheville Ch 21:06.88 10
11 Kayla Holder 10 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:17.03
12 Laura Bozovich 7 Caldwell Academy 21:21.30 11
13 Brittainy Crisp 9 Asheville Ch 21:24.45 12
14 Hanna Goyette 10 Davidson Day School 21:25.53 13
15 Caroline Stogner 11 Cary Christi 21:41.08 14
16 Mary Kate Morgan 12 Fayetteville 21:47.70 15
17 Mary McCall Leland 9 Faith Christ 21:49.78 16
18 Hunter Atkinson 9 The O'Neal School 21:50.60 17
19 Mica Naibryf 12 American Heb 21:51.41
20 Kate Anderson 10 Asheville Ch 21:51.73 18
21 Marygrace Larsen 9 Carolina Day School 21:55.52 19
22 Lizzie Pharis 10 St Davids 21:57.57 20
23 Nora Henry 12 Fayetteville 22:00.06 21
24 Elisabeth Heath 10 Cary Christi 22:07.63 22
25 Faith Henderson 9 Westminster 22:09.11 23
26 Avery Goho 12 Westchester 22:11.85 24
27 Courtney Shortt 12 Fayetteville 22:12.49 25
28 Laurie Van Deventer 12 Cary Christi 22:13.18 26
29 Miriam McDonough 9 American Heb 22:18.19
30 Holly Carey 7 Caldwell Academy 22:21.04 27
31 Allison Stogner 8 Cary Christi 22:23.51 28
32 Ella Rose 11 Trinity Scho 22:31.81 29
33 Anna Kenan 11 Carolina Fri 22:32.45
34 Ruth Barker 10 Asheville Ch 22:32.59 30
35 Claire Oosterhouse 9 Davidson Day School 22:36.54 31
36 Katie Riess 7 Caldwell Academy 22:47.42 32
37 Kara Shannon 10 Westminster 22:52.39 33
38 Libby Dondero 9 Trinity Scho 22:55.52 34
39 Devin Hickman 8 Carolina Day School 23:02.89 35
40 Savannah Hightower 11 Asheville Ch 23:03.94 36
41 Abbi Khan Westchester 23:16.99 37
42 Alex Evans Westchester 23:18.08 38
43 Jessica Kingma 11 Davidson Day School 23:23.03 39
44 Jessie Keener 12 Fayetteville 23:28.63 40
45 Cam Dengler 12 Rocky Mount Academy 23:32.71 41
46 Amy Lerro 10 Rocky Mount Academy 23:39.69 42
47 Lydia Slaughter 10 Cary Christi 23:40.90 43
48 Lauren Hollins 9 Northside Christian 23:41.56
49 Emily Newcomer 9 Carolina Day School 23:43.76 44
50 Carlisle Harris Gaston Day School 23:43.80 45
51 Serena Singh 9 Fayetteville 23:44.13 46
52 Madeline Rieker 9 St Davids 23:45.03 47
53 Haleigh Breece 12 Westchester 23:46.11 48
54 Kathryn Rhyne 9 Gaston Day School 23:49.50 49
55 Nina Schemmele 10 Gaston Day School 23:50.01 50
56 Ann Claire Roberson 10 Rocky Mount Academy 23:57.52 51
57 Carrie Catherine Ganim 9 Caldwell Academy 23:57.54 52
58 Jami Perkins 9 Rocky Mount Academy 23:59.89 53
59 Rachel Buchanan 11 Fayetteville 24:00.56 54
60 Anna Hood 11 Westchester 24:02.85 55
61 Hannah Brown 9 Grace Christ 24:05.15 56
62 Emma Cochrane 8 Asheville Ch 24:06.10 57
63 Nikki Cotten 12 Westminster 24:15.55 58
64 Sara Frazier 9 Burlington C 24:18.66 59
65 Izzie Rommel 9 Rocky Mount Academy 24:24.79 60
66 Mikhayla Turner 10 Burlington C 24:25.18 61
67 Tori Mathew 10 Coastal Christian 24:26.47 62
68 Alanie Welch 11 Burlington C 24:29.50 63
69 Ashley Low 9 Trinity Scho 24:29.95 64
70 Aleksandra Majka 10 The O'Neal School 24:30.50 65
71 Eliza Fisher Westchester 24:33.92 66
72 Caroline Edmondson 12 Rocky Mount Academy 24:38.75 67
73 Julia Huesa 9 The O'Neal School 24:41.01 68
74 Maria Woodrow 12 Davidson Day School 24:41.49 69
75 Abby Hurst 9 Calvary Bapt 24:50.47 70
76 Rebecca Schellenberg 11 Faith Christ 24:51.86 71
77 Kirsten Hale 9 Grace Christ 24:54.08 72
78 Ande McCauley 12 Fayetteville 24:55.62 73
79 Carrie Matias 10 Kerr-Vance Academy 25:04.78
80 Emma Cole 8 Grace Christ 25:13.72 74
81 Laura Armani 12 Salem Baptis 25:15.83
82 Kara Quigley 9 Coastal Christian 25:16.72 75
83 Michelle Kurilla 7 Fayetteville 25:16.82 76
84 Katie Butler 7 Caldwell Academy 25:28.67 77
85 Natalie Hayes 10 Burlington C 25:28.99 78
86 Eliza Van Wye 9 Carolina Day School 25:34.60 79
87 Tiffany Bartholamew 10 St Davids 25:38.36 80
88 Allison Bradley 12 Faith Christ 25:40.82 81
89 Carolyn Hawkes 12 St Davids 25:44.30 82
90 Post Kelly 9 Fayetteville 25:47.61 83
91 Riley Sheldon 7 Fayetteville 25:48.01 84
92 Caroline Sink 9 St Davids 25:49.15 85
93 Lauren Owens 11 Westminster 25:52.14 86
94 Rachel Warren 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 25:52.65
95 Sarah Spencer 12 Trinity Scho 25:58.50 87
96 Elizabeth Waters 12 Cary Christi 26:05.75 88
97 Mikaela Moracco-Schelp 12 Carolina Fri 26:06.71
98 Hope Johnston 11 Calvary Bapt 26:08.13 89
99 Maria Nawotniak 9 Fayetteville 26:10.93 90
100 Mikaela Bailey 12 Grace Christ 26:11.63 91
101 Ally Jordan 9 Grace Christ 26:11.69 92
102 Leigh Tyson 12 Westchester 26:18.25 93
103 Cydney Baldwin 9 The O'Neal School 26:22.81 94
104 Kaitlyn Felkel 9 Burlington C 26:29.97 95
105 Ashtyn Beeler 12 Grace Christ 26:33.37 96
106 Julia Morris 8 Davidson Day School 26:39.57 97
107 Kelsie Fields 12 Westminster 26:40.23 98
108 Madison Norris 12 Coastal Christian 26:44.88 99
109 Lydia Cote 11 Fayetteville 26:51.05 100
110 Anna Liles 9 Trinity Scho 26:52.54 101
111 Megan Bloom 9 The O'Neal School 26:53.42 102
112 Kirsten Rose 9 Coastal Christian 26:59.78 103
113 Melanie Miller 10 Carolina Day School 27:12.79 104
114 Janie Leland 12 Faith Christ 27:18.60 105
115 Kalli Rose 9 Caldwell Academy 27:31.23 106
116 Elizabeth Jennings 10 Westminster 27:34.04 107
117 Emily Holmes 9 Northside Christian 27:37.04
118 Faith Cote 11 Fayetteville 27:45.42 108
119 Bronti Viskovich 10 The O'Neal School 27:53.52 109
120 Carly Setzer 10 Westminster 28:05.05 110
121 Brooke Haire 7 Fayetteville 28:06.42 111
122 Courtney Morrison 12 The O'Neal School 28:13.04 112
123 Brittney Lopez 12 Kerr-Vance Academy 28:50.43
124 Teddi Utt 11 Calvary Bapt 28:55.44 113
125 Ellie Aronson 9 American Heb 29:01.91
126 Sarah Porter 9 Faith Christ 29:25.98 114
127 Alisha Patel 11 Calvary Bapt 29:54.91 115
128 Kristin Caddick 11 Gaston Day School 29:56.04 116
129 Caitlyn Fulk 11 Calvary Bapt 30:45.30 117
130 Natalie Granberry 10 Gaston Day School 31:20.73 118
131 Gracie Christenbury 10 Gaston Day School 31:49.04 119
132 Leslie Wells 12 Faith Christ 32:02.84 120
133 Chelsea Dillane 12 Faith Christ 32:27.83 121
134 Nisha Patel 11 Davidson Day School 32:46.74 122
135 Tara Roy 11 Calvary Bapt 33:38.32 123
136 Arwen LaDine 12 Trinity Scho 34:16.04 124
137 Stevie McMillan 11 Coastal Christian 34:41.87 125

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Asheville Christian Acade 75 5 10 12 18 30 36 57
Total Time: 1:47:36.86
Average: 21:31.38
2 Cary Christian School 92 2 14 22 26 28 43 88
Total Time: 1:48:33.55
Average: 21:42.71
3 Davidson Day School 153 1 13 31 39 69 97 122
Total Time: 1:51:47.71
Average: 22:21.55
4 Fayetteville Academy 176 15 21 40 46 54 73 83
Total Time: 1:55:01.08
Average: 23:00.22
5 Carolina Day School 186 9 19 35 44 79 104
Total Time: 1:55:16.78
Average: 23:03.36
6 Rocky Mount Academy 191 4 41 42 51 53 60 67
Total Time: 1:55:46.63
Average: 23:09.33
7 Caldwell Academy 199 11 27 32 52 77 106
Total Time: 1:55:55.97
Average: 23:11.20
8 Westchester Country Day S 202 24 37 38 48 55 66 93
Total Time: 1:56:35.88
Average: 23:19.18
9 St Davids 235 6 20 47 80 82 85
Total Time: 1:57:50.45
Average: 23:34.09
10 Burlington Christian Acad 268 7 59 61 63 78 95
Total Time: 1:59:29.03
Average: 23:53.81
11 Gaston Day School 268 8 45 49 50 116 118 119
Total Time: 2:02:07.85
Average: 24:25.57
12 Grace Christian School (R 296 3 56 72 74 91 92 96
Total Time: 2:00:40.70
Average: 24:08.14
13 Westminster Catawba Chris 298 23 33 58 86 98 107 110
Total Time: 2:01:49.42
Average: 24:21.89
14 Trinity School of Durham 315 29 34 64 87 101 124
Total Time: 2:02:48.32
Average: 24:33.67
15 The O'Neal School 346 17 65 68 94 102 109 112
Total Time: 2:04:18.34
Average: 24:51.67
16 Fayetteville Christian Sc 375 25 76 84 90 100 108 111
Total Time: 2:06:19.31
Average: 25:15.86
17 Faith Christian School Ro 387 16 71 81 105 114 120 121
Total Time: 2:09:07.04
Average: 25:49.41
18 Coastal Christian 464 62 75 99 103 125
Total Time: 2:18:09.72
Average: 27:37.95
19 Calvary Baptist Day Schoo 504 70 89 113 115 117 123
Total Time: 2:20:34.25
Average: 28:06.85


3A Boys 5k Run CC NCISAA 3A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Huffman 11 Providence D 15:23.01 1
2 Colin Godwin 12 Cary Academy 15:45.35 2
3 Clayton Wilson 12 Greensboro D 16:02.38 3
4 Nick Linder 10 Providence D 16:02.66 4
5 Ryan Speer 10 North Raleig 16:08.08 5
6 Josh Mitchell 10 Cary Academy 16:10.14 6
7 Will Campbell 10 Asheville School 16:13.85 7
8 Jack Paddison 10 Providence D 16:16.12 8
9 Robert Cook 12 Asheville School 16:18.71 9
10 Patrick Hunter 10 Cannon School 16:28.89 10
11 Adam Chase 10 Forsyth Coun 16:35.71 11
12 Paul Jordan 12 Asheville School 16:36.71 12
13 Mark McAlister 12 Charlotte La 16:38.28 13
14 Sam Russell 11 Cary Academy 16:46.08 14
15 David Loy 11 High Point C 16:54.44 15
16 Alec Bross 12 Metrolina Ch 16:54.52 16
17 Caleb Breeden 12 Metrolina Ch 17:00.15 17
18 Connor Flater 12 High Point C 17:00.37 18
19 Blanton Smith 10 North Raleig 17:01.61 19
20 Coleman Mitchell Cary Academy 17:03.11 20
21 Brett Somogye 10 Asheville School 17:09.24 21
22 Bradley Davis 11 Wesleyan Chr 17:10.64 22
23 Steven Bennett 10 Cannon School 17:13.44 23
24 William Glenn 10 Charlotte Co 17:14.72 24
25 Tommy Monson 11 Durham Academy 17:16.20 25
26 Chad Matthews 10 Providence D 17:19.84 26
27 Garrett Lunking 11 Providence D 17:20.50 27
28 Ben Fiedler 12 Asheville School 17:22.68 28
29 Christian White 11 Charlotte La 17:23.29 29
30 Madison Jaulin 11 Charlotte La 17:25.33 30
31 Thomas Sigmon 12 Ravenscroft School 17:25.41 31
32 William Anthony 10 Gaston Chris 17:25.72 32
33 Andrew Garcia 11 Hickory Grov 17:28.40 33
34 Tyler Hatton 12 North Raleig 17:28.65 34
35 David Shaw 10 Cannon School 17:29.39 35
36 Graves Littlejohn 10 Forsyth Coun 17:29.70 36
37 Jordan Pierce 11 Durham Academy 17:31.60 37
38 Andy Neiswender 12 Cary Academy 17:33.18 38
39 Matt Hodgin 12 Durham Academy 17:33.36 39
40 Otto Putzrath 11 Asheville School 17:35.67 40
41 Joe Bryant 11 Southlake Ch 17:35.82 41
42 Matthew McCorkle 12 Providence D 17:36.16 42
43 Max Haensel 11 Ravenscroft School 17:45.69 43
44 Thomas Marshall 11 Cary Academy 17:48.77 44
45 Eli Abernethy 10 Asheville School 17:49.06 45
46 Evan Gray 11 Providence D 17:51.36 46
47 Chris Peters 12 Wesleyan Chr 17:52.21 47
48 Joel Schneider 9 Forsyth Coun 17:54.86 48
49 Tyler Sudbrink 11 Greensboro D 17:57.47 49
50 Arthur Kimbro 11 Forsyth Coun 18:01.88 50
51 Frank Kenny 9 Charlotte La 18:03.25 51
52 Will Melton 12 Metrolina Ch 18:03.86 52
53 Michael Ashburn 10 Wesleyan Chr 18:04.93 53
54 Justin Schmitt 10 North Raleig 18:06.74 54
55 Nick Roberts 9 Durham Academy 18:09.38 55
56 Ben Hostetler 10 Wesleyan Chr 18:10.02 56
57 James Miller 10 Charlotte Co 18:10.99 57
58 Jonathan Dabbs 11 Covenant Day School 18:14.71 58
59 Kyle Husslein 11 Christ School 18:14.95 59
60 Jimmy Mosca 12 Durham Academy 18:16.18 60
61 Keeton Glenn 10 Ravenscroft School 18:20.40 61
62 Morgan Levy 10 Charlotte La 18:20.51 62
63 Steven Jernigan 11 Village Chri 18:22.05 63
64 Brett Haensel 8 Ravenscroft School 18:23.07 64
65 AJ Doherty 11 Forsyth Coun 18:25.93 65
66 Jack Wrigley 10 Charlotte La 18:28.95 66
67 Watson Dolhare 9 Charlotte Co 18:29.38 67
68 Jesse Stone 12 Village Chri 18:30.48 68
69 Beau Burns 10 Greensboro D 18:31.84 69
70 Sam Mitchell 9 Covenant Day School 18:33.35 70
71 William Christman 11 Ravenscroft School 18:34.99 71
72 Ian Concannon 11 Durham Academy 18:36.92 72
73 Ben Fischer 10 North Raleig 18:38.90 73
74 Andrew Nielsen 10 Cannon School 18:39.12 74
75 Eito Yuminami 7 Southlake Ch 18:42.76 75
76 Addy Bollerslev 12 Durham Academy 18:45.30 76
77 Chase Duncan 12 Ravenscroft School 18:45.39 77
78 Ben Mitchell Forsyth Coun 18:45.60 78
79 Wil Wooten 11 Metrolina Ch 18:46.10 79
80 Connor Vorhoff 12 Charlotte La 18:52.41 80
81 Michael Brienza 11 Charlotte Co 18:53.67 81
82 Jack Cogdill 10 Covenant Day School 18:55.69 82
83 Sam Orr 12 Southlake Ch 18:58.79 83
84 John Robertson 10 Southlake Ch 19:01.89 84
85 Davis Nelson 9 Cannon School 19:02.20 85
86 Cole Matolka 11 Gaston Chris 19:07.89 86
87 Anton Baeza 9 North Raleig 19:08.91 87
88 Nathan Singleton 9 Metrolina Ch 19:09.35 88
89 Cameron Stephens 9 Cape Fear Academy 19:10.22 89
90 Davy Babson 10 Ravenscroft School 19:14.61 90
91 David Murray 10 Forsyth Coun 19:16.05 91
92 Worth Mercer 12 Cape Fear Academy 19:16.99 92
93 Griffen Wilson 12 Charlotte Ch 19:17.65 93
94 Ethan Slusarski 9 Metrolina Ch 19:18.10 94
95 Will McDonough 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:24.08 95
96 Johnathon Terry 12 Greensboro D 19:25.32 96
97 Chad Stevens 10 North Raleig 19:26.43 97
98 Garrett Foster 8 High Point C 19:29.43 98
99 Joey Bye 12 Wesleyan Chr 19:32.06 99
100 Hunter Tart 9 Wake Christi 19:34.11 100
101 Alex Naduad 8 Cape Fear Academy 19:42.91 101
102 Nick Wilson 12 Southlake Ch 19:44.42 102
103 Lucas Godley 12 Covenant Day School 19:47.30 103
104 Luke Melton 11 Wake Christi 19:49.87 104
105 Christian Taylor 10 Charlotte Ch 19:53.01 105
106 Jonathan Vines 9 Covenant Day School 19:53.53 106
107 Jackson Fan 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:57.57 107
108 John Allen 12 Metrolina Ch 19:58.46 108
109 Tim Shen Christ School 19:59.99 109
110 Lucas May 11 Christ School 20:01.62 110
111 Henderson Beck 10 Wesleyan Chr 20:01.63 111
112 Drew Buffaloe 12 Wake Christi 20:09.95 112
113 Robert Vann 12 Charlotte Co 20:14.88 113
114 Andrew Rikard 12 Southlake Ch 20:14.90 114
115 Jack Workman 9 Cannon School 20:15.75 115
116 Jordan Battle 9 Cannon School 20:16.93 116
117 Alex Kim 12 Charlotte Co 20:19.40 117
118 Sam Falcon 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:20.21 118
119 Charlie Olson 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:21.13 119
120 Ingle Ben 9 High Point C 20:23.70 120
121 Andrew Skinner 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:24.06 121
122 Caleb Kohns 10 Wesleyan Chr 20:28.91 122
123 Ridge Ivory 11 High Point C 20:30.30 123
124 Russal Chen 10 Christ School 20:30.34 124
125 Roderick Galloway 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:30.54 125
126 Blake Buffaloe 10 Wake Christi 20:32.41 126
127 Wilson Archie 7 Arendell Par 20:33.29
128 Joseph Phillips 12 Hickory Grov 20:36.95 127
129 Nathan Foxx 10 Gaston Chris 20:37.86 128
130 Zach Ballard 10 Southlake Ch 20:42.67 129
131 Matthew Borst 10 Greensboro D 20:44.79 130
132 Andy Wang 10 Christ School 20:46.57 131
133 Nate Williams Christ School 20:49.76 132
134 Akira Stobaeus 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 20:50.25 133
135 Ethan Thomas Village Chri 20:50.55 134
136 Zak Lintz 10 Christ School 20:51.05 135
137 Jason Atwood 10 Cape Fear Academy 20:51.35 136
138 John Frechette 10 Wake Christi 20:58.46 137
139 Taylor Brown 10 Hickory Grov 21:01.74 138
140 Mason Collins 11 Wake Christi 21:04.94 139
141 Chase Shields 12 Gaston Chris 21:11.82 140
142 George Ocasio 11 Village Chri 21:14.98 141
143 Adam Farrell 10 Hickory Grov 21:17.49 142
144 Thomas Nations 10 Charlotte Ch 21:32.56 143
145 Austin Soell 9 Covenant Day School 21:34.73 144
146 Jonathan Loy 7 High Point C 21:37.80 145
147 Conner Morschauser 10 Village Chri 21:38.51 146
148 Nick Howarth 11 Gaston Chris 21:44.78 147
149 Billy Purdom 12 Cape Fear Academy 21:49.71 148
150 Peter Zhang 12 Gaston Chris 21:51.20 149
151 Nicholas Revels 10 Gaston Chris 21:51.35 150
152 Jared Stewart 12 Hickory Grov 21:56.89 151
153 Dylan DeSpain 10 Wake Christi 21:58.17 152
154 Shepard Griswold 10 Greensboro D 22:22.64 153
155 Alex Cobb 12 High Point C 22:26.00 154
156 Andrew Weaver 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:32.13 155
157 Jake Meyers 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:54.96 156
158 Alexander Whyte 9 Greensboro D 23:21.48 157
159 Drew Faulk 10 Hickory Grov 23:22.62 158
160 Michael Tan 10 Charlotte Ch 23:22.95 159
161 Michael Fuller 12 Covenant Day School 23:37.99 160
162 Charles Stephens 10 Charlotte Ch 23:42.63 161
163 Logan Curry 10 Charlotte Ch 24:18.29 162
164 Joshua Drummond 9 Hickory Grov 25:19.47 163

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 66 1 4 8 26 27 42 46
Total Time: 1:22:22.13
Average: 16:28.43
2 Asheville School 77 7 9 12 21 28 40 45
Total Time: 1:23:41.19
Average: 16:44.24
3 Cary Academy 80 2 6 14 20 38 44
Total Time: 1:23:17.86
Average: 16:39.58
4 Charlotte Latin School 185 13 29 30 51 62 66 80
Total Time: 1:27:50.66
Average: 17:34.14
5 North Raleigh Christian A 185 5 19 34 54 73 87 97
Total Time: 1:27:23.98
Average: 17:28.80
6 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 210 11 36 48 50 65 78 91
Total Time: 1:28:28.08
Average: 17:41.62
7 Durham Academy 216 25 37 39 55 60 72 76
Total Time: 1:28:46.72
Average: 17:45.35
8 Cannon School 227 10 23 35 74 85 115 116
Total Time: 1:28:53.04
Average: 17:46.61
9 Metrolina Christian Acade 252 16 17 52 79 88 94 108
Total Time: 1:29:53.98
Average: 17:58.80
10 Ravenscroft School 270 31 43 61 64 71 77 90
Total Time: 1:30:29.56
Average: 18:05.92
11 Wesleyan Christian Academ 277 22 47 53 56 99 111 122
Total Time: 1:30:49.86
Average: 18:09.98
12 Charlotte Country Day Sch 342 24 57 67 81 113 117
Total Time: 1:33:03.64
Average: 18:36.73
13 Greensboro Day School 347 3 49 69 96 130 153 157
Total Time: 1:32:41.80
Average: 18:32.36
14 High Point Christian Acad 374 15 18 98 120 123 145 154
Total Time: 1:34:18.24
Average: 18:51.65
15 Southlake Christian Acade 385 41 75 83 84 102 114 129
Total Time: 1:34:03.68
Average: 18:48.74
16 Covenant Day School 419 58 70 82 103 106 144 160
Total Time: 1:35:24.58
Average: 19:04.92
17 Christ School 533 59 109 110 124 131 132 135
Total Time: 1:39:33.47
Average: 19:54.70
18 Gaston Christian School 533 32 86 128 140 147 149 150
Total Time: 1:40:08.07
Average: 20:01.62
19 Village Christian Academy 552 63 68 134 141 146
Total Time: 1:40:36.57
Average: 20:07.32
20 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 560 95 107 118 119 121 125 133
Total Time: 1:40:27.05
Average: 20:05.41
21 Cape Fear Academy 566 89 92 101 136 148 155 156
Total Time: 1:40:51.18
Average: 20:10.24
22 Wake Christian Academy 579 100 104 112 126 137 139 152
Total Time: 1:41:04.80
Average: 20:12.96
23 Hickory Grove Christian S 591 33 127 138 142 151 158 163
Total Time: 1:42:21.47
Average: 20:28.30
24 Charlotte Christian Schoo 661 93 105 143 159 161 162
Total Time: 1:47:48.80
Average: 21:33.76


3A Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 3A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eliza Dekker 10 Durham Academy 18:10.16 1
2 Gabby Merritt 12 Greensboro D 18:21.75 2
3 Maddy Ringenbach 9 Ravenscroft School 18:37.60 3
4 Jennifer Stephenson 9 Village Chri 18:52.76 4
5 Emma Brown 10 Providence D 19:14.14 5
6 Chloe Mikles 9 Ravenscroft School 19:17.40 6
7 Kaitlyn Lingard 10 Greensboro D 19:21.89 7
8 Melanie Ng 12 Arendell Par 19:24.03
9 Leandra Zimmerman 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:30.96 8
10 Emma Astrike-Davis 11 Cary Academy 19:34.99 9
11 Spencer Rossa 11 Cary Academy 19:46.93 10
12 Ashley Miller 9 Cary Academy 19:52.23 11
13 Katie Concannon Durham Academy 19:57.40 12
14 Hannah Smith 12 Charlotte La 20:00.06 13
15 Kiera Dowell 9 Charlotte La 20:04.74 14
16 Anna Mukamal 12 Cary Academy 20:06.77 15
17 Claire Fuscoe 11 Ravenscroft School 20:11.37 16
18 Katie McDowell 11 Charlotte La 20:12.86 17
19 Hannah Goetz 12 Cary Academy 20:16.87 18
20 Allyson Quillin 11 Charlotte Co 20:20.84 19
21 Heather Graci 10 Providence D 20:21.88 20
22 Meredith Lindblom 12 Providence D 20:22.55 21
23 Elisabeth Schricker 12 Ravenscroft School 20:23.87 22
24 Avery Riescher 9 Charlotte La 20:25.04 23
25 Holt Mettee 9 Asheville School 20:28.88 24
26 Halle Lutz 9 Ravenscroft School 20:29.07 25
27 Carrie Schauder 9 Cannon School 20:30.15 26
28 Lauren Smir 11 Greensboro D 20:30.78 27
29 Lindsey Ickes Forsyth Coun 20:32.03 28
30 Clara Ellington 8 Gaston Chris 20:36.41 29
31 Mary Grady bell 11 Ravenscroft School 20:37.29 30
32 Ashtyn Smith Forsyth Coun 20:39.55 31
33 Tricia Murphy 11 Charlotte La 20:40.50 32
34 Sally Hart 10 Wake Christi 20:41.82 33
35 Sydney Kalin 12 Cary Academy 20:42.77 34
36 Amanda McFeeley 12 Providence D 20:46.11 35
37 Emily Bedsole 12 Ravenscroft School 20:46.35 36
38 Sarah Hamon 11 Cary Academy 20:53.75 37
39 Savannah Hunt 9 North Raleig 21:03.55 38
40 Grace Clements 9 Providence D 21:04.26 39
41 Mary Rebecca Allison 9 Providence D 21:05.82 40
42 Brittany Hayward 9 North Raleig 21:15.93 41
43 Laura Gill 12 Charlotte La 21:21.74 42
44 Paiton Knowles 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 21:24.42 43
45 Kaylee Pierson 10 Asheville School 21:31.27 44
46 Caroline Spurr 11 Greensboro D 21:31.72 45
47 Constance Ambler 9 Asheville School 21:43.52 46
48 Haley Doherty 12 Forsyth Coun 21:47.41 47
49 Sydney Browder 11 Forsyth Coun 21:51.80 48
50 Rachael Snapper 12 Covenant Day School 21:53.40 49
51 Cameron Jones 10 Providence D 21:55.93 50
52 Madison Fiedler 10 Asheville School 21:59.19 51
53 Avery Powers Village Chri 22:00.24 52
54 Anna Crowley 9 North Raleig 22:02.88 53
55 Allison Quinn 12 Forsyth Coun 22:04.30 54
56 Saoirse Scott 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:07.36 55
57 Robyn Newcomb 10 Asheville School 22:07.95 56
58 Caroline Beuley 12 Charlotte La 22:14.61 57
59 Abby Traywick 10 Covenant Day School 22:20.21 58
60 Rebekah Howard 11 Wake Christi 22:22.67 59
61 Lindsay Nevitt 11 Saint Mary's 22:24.38 60
62 Ton Leow Sermchaiwong 11 Asheville School 22:26.81 61
63 Raven Selden 8 Southlake Ch 22:27.11 62
64 Rachel Lensch 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:28.17 63
65 Claire D'Alessio Forsyth Coun 22:29.24 64
66 Emily Perkins 11 Greensboro D 22:33.19 65
67 Allie Tice 10 Greensboro D 22:39.43 66
68 Abena Dinizulu 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:41.96 67
69 Abby Breitfeld 9 Durham Academy 22:44.44 68
70 Emily McLaughlin 9 Charlotte Co 22:44.95 69
71 Brynlee Parker 11 Forsyth Coun 22:46.26 70
72 Emily Beane 9 Greensboro D 22:47.27 71
73 Yasmine Henneke 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:48.21 72
74 Olivia Spain Village Chri 22:49.74 73
75 Victoria Ballard 8 Southlake Ch 22:50.21 74
76 Kate Rogers 12 Saint Mary's 22:50.65 75
77 Alison Geis 10 Southlake Ch 22:56.25 76
78 Emily Bannigan 10 Salem Academy 23:00.46 77
79 Caroline Diorio 9 Wake Christi 23:01.45 78
80 Suejette Black 12 Saint Mary's 23:03.21 79
81 Caitlyn Logan 8 Metrolina Ch 23:03.37 80
82 Hannah Broughton 11 Asheville School 23:05.12 81
83 Rebekah Jenkins 8 Metrolina Ch 23:05.60 82
84 Julianna Fischer 8 North Raleig 23:06.50 83
85 Hannah Sexton 12 Southlake Ch 23:11.84 84
86 Makenna Judy 7 Metrolina Ch 23:13.95 85
87 Katherine Arata 10 Village Chri 23:17.04 86
88 Rebecca Early 9 Cape Fear Academy 23:17.76 87
89 Courtney Davis 12 Charlotte Co 23:19.38 88
90 Lily Anderson 10 Durham Academy 23:22.56 89
91 Kate McDonough 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 23:24.20 90
92 Hannah Walker 9 Metrolina Ch 23:24.29 91
93 Andie Ervay 8 Gaston Chris 23:24.57 92
94 Dani Hill 12 Salem Academy 23:24.88 93
95 Maren Syska 8 Hickory Grov 23:26.36 94
96 Currie Engel 10 Charlotte Co 23:27.07 95
97 Julia Faulkner 11 Covenant Day School 23:32.45 96
98 Lauren Hart 11 Salem Academy 23:32.96 97
99 Darby West 10 Cannon School 23:33.59 98
100 Jenny Cho 11 Arendell Par 23:34.65
101 Maddie Wood 11 Saint Mary's 23:34.77 99
102 Carolyn Drewry 11 Durham Academy 23:35.33 100
103 Allison Puryear 10 North Raleig 23:46.92 101
104 Savannah Witt 10 Gaston Chris 23:50.36 102
105 Aubrey Thompson 11 Wesleyan Chr 23:50.98 103
106 Kathleen Harding 9 Hickory Grov 23:51.72 104
107 Elizabeth Menzel 12 Southlake Ch 23:54.09 105
108 Madison Perkins 12 Metrolina Ch 23:54.98 106
109 Madeline Pace 11 Wesleyan Chr 23:56.12 107
110 Lauren Dicktel 9 Arendell Par 23:58.64
111 Amanda Jowell 12 Durham Academy 23:59.41 108
112 Mary Margaret Campbell 11 Cannon School 24:03.88 109
113 Marissa Reynolds 11 Hickory Grov 24:04.99 110
114 Alona Kosenko 11 Southlake Ch 24:05.10 111
115 Megan McDonough 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 24:09.52 112
116 Mary Stuart Fountain 11 Saint Mary's 24:10.40 113
117 Paige Yelanich 7 Cape Fear Academy 24:11.33 114
118 Diana Debnam Village Chri 24:18.79 115
119 MJ Poole 9 Charlotte Co 24:19.22 116
120 Chie Mushayamunda 11 Salem Academy 24:24.28 117
121 Emma Grizack 9 Salem Academy 24:26.52 118
122 Evie Fordham 10 Wake Christi 24:26.95 119
123 Vernalis Tinoco Village Chri 24:38.17 120
124 Skylar Ulry 11 Covenant Day School 24:42.69 121
125 Katie Collier 10 Village Chri 24:44.06 122
126 Madeline Eckhart 11 Metrolina Ch 24:53.34 123
127 Ashley Moore 12 Gaston Chris 24:58.12 124
128 Christina Boyce 10 Covenant Day School 24:59.68 125
129 Ansley Rikard 10 Southlake Ch 25:00.35 126
130 Emily Fromke 10 Cannon School 25:01.58 127
131 Hannah Starkey 12 Saint Mary's 25:02.10 128
132 Mikala Verderosa 9 Wake Christi 25:04.02 129
133 Madison Smith 9 Wesleyan Chr 25:05.38 130
134 Maddy Jackson 11 Saint Mary's 25:09.96 131
135 Hollan Wills 11 Cape Fear Academy 25:11.54 132
136 Dani Kranchalk 7 Cape Fear Academy 25:15.51 133
137 Angela Poffenbaugh 11 Cannon School 25:20.13 134
138 Ellie Breitfeld 9 Durham Academy 25:21.93 135
139 Catherine Shircliff 9 Charlotte Co 25:23.52 136
140 Hannah Blackmore 7 High Point C 25:23.63 137
141 Allie Gray 11 Cannon School 25:33.49 138
142 Constantina Barile 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 25:35.61 139
143 Katherine Logan 9 Charlotte Co 25:36.21 140
144 Elizabeth Harmeling 10 North Raleig 25:40.81 141
145 Morgan McManus 12 Charlotte Ch 25:57.58
146 Caitlin Cook 9 Cape Fear Academy 26:06.85 142
147 Lauren Kenley 10 Metrolina Ch 26:07.16 143
148 Christina Smith 9 Hickory Grov 26:07.23 144
149 Sydney Frankenberg 10 Cannon School 26:22.20 145
150 Katie Fowler 11 Covenant Day School 26:24.81 146
151 Brianna Osbourn 12 Covenant Day School 26:30.85 147
152 EmilyAnne Elias 9 High Point C 26:31.33 148
153 Dana Johnson 11 Wake Christi 26:32.60 149
154 Olivia Farmer 11 Hickory Grov 26:33.41 150
155 Sydney Harris 11 High Point C 26:48.83 151
156 Carmen Smith 12 Wake Christi 27:15.43 152
157 Brooke Cerak 9 High Point C 27:46.55 153
158 Mary Beth Browne 11 Salem Academy 27:56.34 154
159 Abby Auman 10 Wesleyan Chr 28:06.10 155
160 Anna Ellington 10 Gaston Chris 28:14.37 156
161 Maggie Williams 7 High Point C 28:23.22 157
162 Jewell Ward 12 Wesleyan Chr 28:34.76 158
163 Abby Hinson 11 Wesleyan Chr 28:54.49 159
164 Meagan Cloer 7 Gaston Chris 29:03.39 160
165 Katie Cunningham 10 Gaston Chris 29:11.95 161
166 Jordan Jones 12 Salem Academy 29:52.18 162

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cary Academy 63 9 10 11 15 18 34 37
Total Time: 1:39:37.79
Average: 19:55.56
2 Ravenscroft School 72 3 6 16 22 25 30 36
Total Time: 1:38:59.31
Average: 19:47.87
3 Charlotte Latin School 99 13 14 17 23 32 42 57
Total Time: 1:41:23.20
Average: 20:16.64
4 Providence Day School 120 5 20 21 35 39 40 50
Total Time: 1:41:48.94
Average: 20:21.79
5 Greensboro Day School 146 2 7 27 45 65 66 71
Total Time: 1:42:19.33
Average: 20:27.87
6 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 208 28 31 47 48 54 64 70
Total Time: 1:46:55.09
Average: 21:23.02
7 Asheville School 221 24 44 46 51 56 61 81
Total Time: 1:47:50.81
Average: 21:34.17
8 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 263 8 43 55 67 90 112 139
Total Time: 1:49:08.90
Average: 21:49.78
9 Durham Academy 270 1 12 68 89 100 108 135
Total Time: 1:47:49.89
Average: 21:33.98
10 North Raleigh Christian A 316 38 41 53 83 101 141
Total Time: 1:51:15.78
Average: 22:15.16
11 Village Christian Academy 330 4 52 73 86 115 120 122
Total Time: 1:51:18.57
Average: 22:15.72
12 Charlotte Country Day Sch 387 19 69 88 95 116 136 140
Total Time: 1:54:11.46
Average: 22:50.30
13 Southlake Christian Acade 401 62 74 76 84 105 111 126
Total Time: 1:55:19.50
Average: 23:03.90
14 Wake Christian Academy 418 33 59 78 119 129 149 152
Total Time: 1:55:36.91
Average: 23:07.39
15 Saint Mary's 426 60 75 79 99 113 128 131
Total Time: 1:56:03.41
Average: 23:12.69
16 Metrolina Christian Acade 444 80 82 85 91 106 123 143
Total Time: 1:56:42.19
Average: 23:20.44
17 Covenant Day School 449 49 58 96 121 125 146 147
Total Time: 1:57:28.43
Average: 23:29.69
18 Cape Fear Academy 468 63 72 87 114 132 133 142
Total Time: 1:57:57.01
Average: 23:35.41
19 Cannon School 494 26 98 109 127 134 138 145
Total Time: 1:58:29.33
Average: 23:41.87
20 Salem Academy 502 77 93 97 117 118 154 162
Total Time: 1:58:49.10
Average: 23:45.82
21 Gaston Christian School 503 29 92 102 124 156 160 161
Total Time: 2:01:03.83
Average: 24:12.77
22 Hickory Grove Christian S 602 94 104 110 144 150
Total Time: 2:04:03.71
Average: 24:48.75
23 Wesleyan Christian Academ 653 103 107 130 155 158 159
Total Time: 2:09:33.34
Average: 25:54.67
24 High Point Christian Acad 746 137 148 151 153 157
Total Time: 2:14:53.56
Average: 26:58.72

2012 NCISAA 1A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Connor Jones 11 Wayne Christian 16:44.05 1
2 McKinley Gray 11 The Epiphany School 17:01.53 2
3 Andrew Tysinger 11 Hickory Chri 18:33.48 3
4 Luke Lowry 10 Hickory Chri 18:38.67 4
5 Luke Horne 9 Shannon Fore 18:49.05 5
6 Mitchell Hartman 11 Hickory Chri 18:51.93 6
7 Spencer Foster 11 Wayne Christian 18:57.58 7
8 Tristan Woods 11 United Faith 19:12.30
9 Matthew Lowry 11 Hickory Chri 19:32.18 8
10 BJ Harrison 12 Grace Christ 19:57.20 9
11 Andre Garcia 12 Grace Christ 20:02.26 10

 

2012 NCISAA 1A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Lake Hoard 8 The Epiphany School 20:22.21 1
2 Olivia Cummins 11 Shannon Fore 22:05.52 2
3 Amber Meadows Hickory Chri 22:17.64 3
4 Abbey Crosten 10 Cape Fear Ch 22:47.46 4
5 Hannah Russo 8 The Epiphany School 22:51.75 5
6 Erika Liljeberg 12 Hickory Chri 23:00.42 6
7 Kirsten Burton Hickory Chri 23:00.94 7
8 Hannah Corder 12 Hickory Chri 23:06.48 8
9 Anna Hunsucker 12 Hickory Chri 23:12.25 9
10 Eve Johnson 7 The Epiphany School 23:39.09 10
11 Garrison Bethany 10 Oakwood School 24:00.39 11

 

2012 NCISAA 2A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Melissa Zammitti 8 Davidson Day School 19:41.12 1
2 Marissa Bishop 7 Cary Christi 20:08.15 2
3 Katarina Pibl 11 Grace Christ 20:16.12 3
4 Meg Deyton 10 Rocky Mount Academy 20:36.82 4
5 Lindsey Banks Asheville Ch 20:41.21 5
6 Maggie O'Hara 11 St Davids 20:45.19 6
7 Anna Cheek 10 Burlington C 20:46.69 7
8 Mary Hunter Russell Gaston Day School 20:48.50 8
9 Kathleen Norton 7 Carolina Day School 21:00.01 9
10 Lauren Douglas Asheville Ch 21:06.88 10
11 Kayla Holder 10 Kerr-Vance Academy 21:17.03

 

2012 NCISAA 2A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Trevor Sleight 12 Carolina Day School 15:33.66 1
2 Josh Thornburg 12 Asheville Ch 16:32.97 2
3 Dolwick Alex 10 Grace Christ 17:04.42 3
4 Ian MacPherson 12 Grace Christ 17:14.52 4
5 Sully Pierce 12 Asheville Ch 17:26.16 5
6 Abraham Hernandez 10 Westchester 17:36.81 6
7 Will Harris 12 Gaston Day School 17:40.36 7
8 Mike Taylor 12 Grace Christ 17:53.74 8
9 Walker Rose 12 Westchester 17:55.72 9
10 Tom McNichols 10 Carolina Day School 17:56.66 10
11 Regent Perez 11 Fayetteville 17:58.54 11

 

2012 NCISAA 3A All-State Boys Cross Country Team

1 Ben Huffman 11 Providence D 15:23.01 1
2 Colin Godwin 12 Cary Academy 15:45.35 2
3 Clayton Wilson 12 Greensboro D 16:02.38 3
4 Nick Linder 10 Providence D 16:02.66 4
5 Ryan Speer 10 North Raleig 16:08.08 5
6 Josh Mitchell 10 Cary Academy 16:10.14 6
7 Will Campbell 10 Asheville School 16:13.85 7
8 Jack Paddison 10 Providence D 16:16.12 8
9 Robert Cook 12 Asheville School 16:18.71 9
10 Patrick Hunter 10 Cannon School 16:28.89 10
11 Adam Chase 10 Forsyth Coun 16:35.71 11

 

 

2011 NCISAA 3A All-State Girls Cross Country Team

1 Eliza Dekker 10 Durham Academy 18:10.16 1
2 Gabby Merritt 12 Greensboro D 18:21.75 2
3 Maddy Ringenbach 9 Ravenscroft School 18:37.60 3
4 Jennifer Stephenson 9 Village Chri 18:52.76 4
5 Emma Brown 10 Providence D 19:14.14 5
6 Chloe Mikles 9 Ravenscroft School 19:17.40 6
7 Kaitlyn Lingard 10 Greensboro D 19:21.89 7
8 Melanie Ng 12 Arendell Par 19:24.03
9 Leandra Zimmerman 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:30.96 8
10 Emma Astrike-Davis 11 Cary Academy 19:34.99 9
11 Spencer Rossa 11 Cary Academy 19:46.93 10

 


Back to top