Boys baseball

Sport Managers:

Michael Taylor, Wayne Country Day School,
919- 221-8980, mtaylor@waynecountryday.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A - May 5, 9 (or 8 if both heads of schools agree), May 12, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, and May 15 and 16, 2015 at Fleming Stadium in Wilson.

2A - May 5, 9 (or 8 if both heads of schools agree), and May 12, 2015 at the site of the higher seed, and May 15 and 16, 2015 at Granger Stadium, Kinston.

3A - May 5, 9 (or 8 if both heads of schools agree) and May 12 at the site of the higher seed, and 15 and 16, 2015 at Covenant Day School.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sport Managers:

Chip Bishop
Fayetteville Academy
910-868-8055 or 910-391-0901 Cell
scoopeagle@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

1A Boys & Girls – February 17, 2015 – Site of higher seed
1A Boys & Girls - February 19, 2015 at Asheville Christian Academy
1A Boys & Girls – February 20, 2015 at Asheville Christian Academy
2A Boys & Girls – February 17, 2015 – Site of higher seed
2A Boys & Girls - February 19 2015 at Carolina Day School
2A Boys & Girls – February 20, 2015 at Carolina Day School
3A Boys & Girls – February 17, 2015 – Site of higher seed
3A Boys & Girls - February 19, 2015 at Christ School
3A Boys & Girls – February 20, 2015 at Christ School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY/GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sport Managers:

Steve Dahl, The O’Neal School,
910-692-6920 x124 or 910-603-7130,
stevedahl@onealschool.org

DATES AND SITE:

1A/2A/3A: Friday, October 24, 2014 at Jackson Park, 801 Glover St., Hendersonville, NC 28792

INTENT TO RUN: Friday, September 26, 2014 by 12:00 Noon

ENTRY DEADLINE: Sunday, October 19, 2014 by 12:00 Noon

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

Sport Managers:

Roger Longwell, Wayne Christian School,
919-394-5137 Cell or 919-735-5605, x105 Office,
rlongwell@waynechristian.org

DATES AND SITES:

October 18 (or 17 if both Heads of School agree) and 21, 2014 at site of the higher seed.

October 24 and 25, 2014 at Forsyth Country Day School.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS FOOTBALL

Sport Managers:

8 Man: Chuck Carter
828-712-0728
ChuckCarter@ncisaa.us

11 Man: Chuck Carter
828-712-0728
ChuckCarter@ncisaa.us

DATES AND SITES:

8 Man: October 31 & November 7 at the site of the higher seed. The championship game will be held at ä neutral site on November 14, 2014. The subsequent Saturdays – November 1, November 8 and 15 will be reserved as alternate dates.

11 Man – Division I: November 7 and November 14, 2014 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 8 and 15 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division II: November 7, 14 and 21, 2014 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays, November 8, 15 and 22 will be reserved as rain dates.

11 Man - Division III: November 7 and November 14 and 21, 2014 at the site of the higher seed. The subsequent Saturdays - November 8, 15 and 22 will be reserved as alternate dates.

Note: Arbitration concerning time and date will be determined by the Sport Chair or the Executive Director.

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS GOLF

Sport Managers:

Dale Earnhardt
Rabun Gap School
339 Nacoochee Drive
Rabun Gap, GA 30568
706-746-7770 O
706-746-2594 Fax
828-552-0247 Cell
dearnhardt@rabungap.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 11 and 12, 2015 at Mid Pines, Pinehurst, NC
2A: May 11 and 12, 2015 at Tallamore Golf Club, Pinehurst, NC
3A: May 11 and 12, 2015 at The Dye Course at Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS LACROSSE

Sport Managers:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATES AND SITES:

May 9, 12, 14 and 16, 2015 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS LACROSSE

Sport Managers:

Monica Erb, Charlotte Country Day School
704-560-4961
monica.erb@charlottecountryday.org

DATES AND SITES:

May 9, 14 and 16, 2015 at the site of the higher seed

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Rob Salter, Greenfield School
252-291-4606 or 252-230-7079
salterr@greenfieldschool.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 18 or Friday, October 17 if both heads of schools agree), and October 21, 24 & 25, 2014 at Greenfield School

2A – October 18 or Friday, October 17 if both heads of schools agree), and October 21, 24 & 25, 2014 at St. David’s School

3A - October 18 (or Friday, October 17 if both heads of schools agree), and October 21, 24 & 25, 2014 at Cannon School

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS SOCCER

Sport Managers:

Adam Schwartz, Westchester Country Day School
336-822-4063 or 336-687-3389
adam.schwartz@westchestercds.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 9, 2015 (or Friday, May 8 if both heads of schools agree), and on Tuesday, May 12. The final four teams will advance to Trinity Academy of Raleigh on May 15 & 16, 2015.

2A: The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 9, 2015 (or Friday, May 8 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 12. The final four teams will advance to Calvary Baptist Day School on May 15 & 16, 2015.

3A: The first rounds will be played at the site of the higher seed on Saturday, May 9, 2015 (or Friday, May 8 if both heads of schools agree) and on Tuesday, May 12. The final four teams will advance to Durham Academy on May 15 & 16, 2015.

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

Sport Managers:

Doug Cobbs
Ridgecroft School
252-332-2964
dcobbs@ridgecroft.org

Roger Longwell,
Wayne Christian School,
919-735-5605 x105 or 919-394-5137 cell,
rlongwell@waynechristian.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 12, 15 and 16 2015, at Campbell University

2A: May 12, 15 and 16, 2015 at Arendell Parrott Academy

3A: May 9, 12, 15 and 16, 2015 at Forsyth Country Day School

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS SWIMMING/GIRLS SWIMMING

Sport Managers:

Casey Field,
Gaston Day School,
704-884-3355,
cfield@gastonday.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A/2A/3A: Monday February 16, 2015 at the Greensboro Aquatic Center

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TENNIS (SPRING 2014)

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A: May 9 and May 12 at the site of the higher seed, and May 15 and 16, 2015 at Barton College in Wilson

2A: May 9 and 12 at the site of the higher seed, and May 15 and 16, 2015 at Barton College in Wilson

3A: May 9 and 12 at the site of the higher seed, and May 15 and 16, 2015 at Greensboro Day School

(First two rounds at site of higher seed)

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS TENNIS (FALL 2013)

Sport Managers:

Chris Meehl, Cape Fear Academy,
910-791-0287 x5021,
cmeehl@capefearacademy.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A/2A – October 18 & 21 at the higher seed, and October 24 and 25, 2014, at Barton College in Wilson

3A - October 18 & 21 at the higher seed, and October 24 and 25, 2014 at Wesleyan Christian Academy

(First two rounds at site of higher seed)

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS TRACK & FIELD/GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sport Managers:

Steve Lykins,
North Raleigh Christian Academy,
919-247-8743,
mlykins@nrcaknights.com

Mike Pratt,
Victory Christian Center School,
704-968-4047,
prattmp@yahoo.com

DATES AND SITES:

Trials on Friday, May 15, 2015

Finals on Saturday, May 16, 2015

1A/2A at American Hebrew Academy

3A at Cannon School

VIEW MORE INFO

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sport Managers:

Grant Coffey,
Hickory Grove Christian School,
704-531-3502 or 704-578-6254
grantcoffey@hgchristian.org

DATES AND SITES:

1A - October 21, 2014 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters and Semis October 24 at American Hebrew Academy, Finals October 25, 2014 at Wesleyan Christian Academy.

2A - October 21, 2014 at the site of the higher seed, Quarter and Semis October 24 at Calvary Baptist Day School, Finals October 25, 2014 at Wesleyan Christian Academy.

3A - October 21, 2014 at the site of the higher seed, Quarters, Semis and Finals October 24 & 25, 2014 at Wesleyan Christian Academy

VIEW MORE INFO

BOYS WRESTLING

Sport Managers:

David Gatoux,
Charlotte Latin School,
704-846-7281 or 704-517-6820 cell,
dgatoux@charlottelatin.org

DATES AND SITES:

February 20 and 21, 2015 at Charlotte Latin School

VIEW MORE INFO
Playoff BRACKETS/RESULTS - Basketball

NCISAA BOYS and GIRLS BASKETBALL 2013 CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS 1A BRACKETS

  #1 Trinity Christian School 17-5      
#9 Cape Fear Christian Academy 13-6 57-32 #1 Trinity Christian School 18-5    
40-29 #8 Hickory Christian Academy 12-14      
#8 Hickory Christian Academy 11-14        
    53-27 #1 Trinity Christian School 19-5  
#5 Wayne Country Day School 10-12        
48-31 #5 Wayne Country Day School 11-12      
#12 Ridgecroft School 11-14 43-35 #4 Hobgood Academy 21-5    
  #4 Hobgood Academy 20-5      
      63-59...This is Trinity Christian's second consecutive title #1 Trinity Christian School 20-5
  #3 Oakwood School 18-0      
#11 Greenfield School 8-9 58-53...OT #3 Oakwood School 19-0    
55-18 #6 Cresset Christian Academy 16-7      
#6 Cresset Christian Academy 15-7        
    60-55 #2 Grace Christian School 30-3  
#7 Statesville Christian School 10-9        
45-35 #7 Statesville Christian School 11-9      
#10 Shannon Forest Christian Academy 7-14 59-56...OT #2 Grace Christian School 29-3    
  #2 Grace Christian School 28-3      
         


BOYS 1A BRACKETS

  #1 Word of God 22-2      
#9 Grace Christian Academy 19-10 80-68 #1 Word of God 23-2    
74-73 #8 Community Christian School 18-9      
#8 Community Christian School 17-9        
    68-53 #1 Word of God 24-2  
#5 Freedom Christian Academy 18-17        
115-44 #5 Freedom Christian Academy 19-17      
#12 Pungo Christian Academy 15-10 93-73 #4 Northwood Temple Academy 20-17    
  #4 Northwood Temple Academy 27-10      
      75-68 #1 Word of God 25-2
  #3 Greenfield School 21-9      
#11 Elon School 7-12 80-72...OT #3 Greenfield School 22-9    
56-49 #6 Hickory Christian Academy 20-8      
#6 Hickory Christian Academy 19-8        
    71-58 #2 Trinity Christian School 22-7  
#7 Wayne Country Day School 16-8        
83-74 #7 Wayne Country Day School 17-8      
#10 Cape Fear Christian Academy 14-8 61-46 #2 Trinity Christian School 21-7    
  #2 Trinity Christian School 20-7      
         

 

GIRLS 2A BRACKETS

  #1 Carolina Day School 23-3      
#9 Davidson Day School 16-6 66-34 #1 Carolina Day School 24-3    
65-60 #9 Davidson Day School 17-6      
#8 St. David's School 21-9        
    72-48 #1 Carolina Day School 25-3  
#5 Cary Christian School 21-8        
45-34 #5 Cary Christian School 22-8      
#12 Carolina Friends School 18-8 57-49 #4 Fayetteville Christian School 30-1    
  #4 Fayetteville Christian School 29-1      
      63-37...This is Carolina Day's third consecutive title #1 Carolina Day School 26-3
  #3 Calvary Baptist 20-5      
#11 Caldwell Academy 19-10 53-44 #3 Calvary Baptist 21-5    
62-23 #6 First Assembly 22-5      
#6 First Assembly 21-5        
    64-52 #2 Asheville Christian Academy 19-5  
#7 Halifax Academy 24-4        
67-63 #7 Halifax Academy 25-4      
#10 Harrells Christian Academy 17-5 68-40 #2 Asheville Christian Academy 18-5    
  #2 Asheville Christian Academy 17-5      
         

 

BOYS 2A BRACKETS

  #1 Northside Christian Academy 29-2      
#9 Westminster Catawba 14-15 79-35 #1 Northside Christian Academy 30-2    
73-59 #8 Burlington Christian Academy 18-6      
#8 Burlington Christian Academy 17-6        
    75-40 #1 Northside Christian Academy 31-2  
#5 Calvary Baptist 13-14        
76-62 #5 Calvary Baptist 14-14      
#12 Grace Christian School 17-11 48-47 #5 Calvary Baptist 15-14    
  #4 Asheville Christian Academy 18-7      
      84-63...This is Northside Christian's second consecutive title #1 Northside Christian Academy 32-2
  #3 First Assembly 23-4      
#11 O'Neal School 13-13 59-52 #3 First Assembly 24-4    
59-38 #6 Westchester Country Day School 18-10      
#6 Westchester Country Day School 17-10        
    49-43 #3 First Assembly 25-4  
#7 Davidson Day School 10-14        
59-58 #7 Davidson Day School 11-14      
#10 Fayetteville Academy 18-8 55-46 #2 Gaston Day School 22-8    
  #2 Gaston Day School 21-8      
         

 

GIRLS 3A  BRACKETS

  #1 Providence Day School 24-4      
#9 Hickory Grove 21-9 53-37 #1 Providence Day School 25-4    
55-45 #9 Hickory Grove 22-9      
#8 North Raleigh Christian Academy 18-7        
    31-21 #1 Providence Day School 26-4  
#5 Charlotte Christian School 17-9        
60-45 #5 Charlotte Christian School 18-9      
#12 Cannon School 11-14 50-43 #4 Cary Academy 21-5    
  #4 Cary Academy 20-5      
      44-28...This is Providence Day's Fourth consecutive title #1 Providence Day School 27-4
  #3 Rabun Gap School 14-8      
#11 Charlotte Country Day School 11-15 52-44 #3 Rabun Gap School 15-8    
59-21 #6 Charlotte Latin School 17-10      
#6 Charlotte Latin School 16-10        
    45-39 #3 Rabun Gap School 16-8  
#7 Durham Academy 19-10        
50-40 #10 Ravenscroft School 15-12      
#10 Ravenscroft School 14-12 53-33 #2 Greensboro Day School 28-4    
  #2 Greensboro Day School 27-4      
         

 

BOYS 3A  BRACKETS

  #1 Wesleyan Christian Academy 20-5      
#9 Durham Academy 21-8 48-33 #1 Wesleyan Christian Academy 21-5    
66-31 #8 Ravenscroft School 21-9      
#8 Ravenscroft School 20-9        
    59-52 #1 Wesleyan Christian Academy 22-5  
#5 Providence Day School 24-6        
60-39 #5 Providence Day School 25-6      
#12 Charlotte Country Day School 12-19 77-63 #4 High Point Christian Academy 26-6    
  #4 High Point Christian Academy 24-6      
      59-49 #1 Wesleyan Christian Academy 23-5
  #3 Greensboro Day School 32-3      
#11 Metrolina Christian Academy 16-13 71-50 #3 Greensboro Day School 33-3    
70-39 #6 Hickory Grove 16-13      
#6 Hickory Grove 15-13        
    66-63 #3 Greensboro Day School 34-3  
#7 Charlotte Latin School 20-6        
70-55 #7 Charlotte Latin School 21-6      
#10 North Raleigh Christian Academy 14-12 90-77 #2 Christ School 22-6    
  #2 Christ School 30-6      
         

 

Back to top