Playoff BRACKETS/RESULTS - Golf

 

2013 DATES AND SITES

1A - May 13 and 14, 2013 at Mid Pines Inn and Golf Club, Pinehurst, NC

FINAL TEAM & UNDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1. Elon School - 326 318 - 644 - Second Consecutive 1A Golf Title

2. Hickory Christian Academy - 392 385 - 777

3. Northwood Temple Academy 405-373--778

4. Crossroads Christian Academy 419-378--797

5. Shannon Forest Christian School 396-402--798

6. Cape Fear Christian Academy 406-399--805

7. Greenfield School 439-424--863

8. Epiphany School 459-439--898

 

Individual Top 8 (49 in field)

 

1. Nick Davenport, Elon 78-80--158

2. Dexter Blank, Elon 82-76--158

3. Fletcher Riddle, Elon 82-80--162

4. George Schmitt, Elon 84-82--166

5. Bryce Webber, Wayne 84-84--168

6. DJ Matthews, Crossroads 91-78--169

6. Chris Kingston, Northwood Temple 85-84--169

8. Chase Craig, Northwood Temple 87-87--174

9. Kyle Dembart, Epiphany 90-86--176

10. Clay Young, Shannon Forest 87-90--177

2A - May 13 and 14, 2013 at Tallamore Golf Club, Pinehurst, NC

FINAL TEAM RESULTS:

1. Westchester Country Day School - 308 299 - 607


2. St. David's School - 315 300 - 615


3. Asheville Christian Academy - 319 305 - 624


4. Cary Christian School - 314 311 - 625


5. Westminster Catawba - 324 309 - 633


6. O'Neal School - 317 326 - 643


7. Rocky Mount Academy - 327 320 - 647


8. Carolina Day School - 328 331 - 659

 

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:


1 Archer Price 70 71 141 Gaston Day - MEDALIST AND ALL STATE


T2 Hardin Council 70 73 143 Westchester - ALL STATE


T2 Thomas Walsh 72 71 143 Westchester - ALL STATE


T4 Scott Pechacek 74 73 147 Cary - ALL STATE


T4 Holden Strickland 73 74 147 Halifax - ALL STATE


T4 Sam Greene 74 73 147 Westminster - ALL STATE


T7 Parker Gillam 72 77 149 St. Davids - ALL STATE


T7 Luke Farley 79 70 149 Trinity - ALL STATE


T9 Russell Marion 79 72 151 Westchester - ALL STATE


T9 Kyle Fuller 75 76 151 Davidson - ALL STATE


11 Austin Jenkins 78 74 152 Rocky Mount
T12 Alex Paoloni 80 73 153 St. Davids
T12 Reece Mire 78 75 153 Asheville
T14 Avery Price 81 73 154 Gaston
T14 Hunter Scanlan 78 76 154 Asheville
16 William Noblett 80 75 155 Westminster
T17 JR Moore 75 81 156 O'Neal
T17 Drew Matin 82 74 156 O'Neal
T17 Daniel Burnette 78 78 156 Kerr Vance
T17 Jacob Tozier 79 77 156 Calvary
T21 Layne Dawson 78 79 157 Cary
T21 Candler Rice 80 77 157 Carolina Day
T21 Scott Adams 77 80 157 Carolina Day
T21 Brooks Dawson 78 79 157 Cary
25 Kevin Carlock 76 82 158 Caldwell
26 Austin Bruder 81 78 159 Asheville
27 Preston Ball 79 81 160 St. Davids
28 Zack Fulcher 82 79 161 Rocy Mount
29 Brennen Beck 82 81 163 Rocy Mount
T30 Blake Martin 78 86 164 O'Neal
T30 Gary Matthews 86 78 164 St. Davids
T30 Turner Tinsley 88 76 164 Asheville
T33 Chris Thomas 85 80 165 Cary
T33 Travis Akers 80 85 165 Carolina Day
T35 Dennis Hering 84 83 167 Cary
T35 Joel Mire 82 85 167 Asheville
T35 Mary Catherine Ligon 86 81 167 Westminster
T38 Brian Subin 84 85 169 O'Neal
T38 Kyle Nyman 89 80 169 Westminster
T40 Jake Weiland 87 83 170 Westchester
T40 Seth Roddey 84 86 170 Westminster
42 Blake McShea 84 87 171 St. Davids
T43 Will Tamplin 89 84 173 Asheville
T43 Ford Jolley 87 86 173 Rocky Mount
T43 Will Grieves 91 82 173 Caldwell
T46 Andy Smetana 82 92 174 O'Neal
T46 Brandon Dickerson 88 86 174 Kerr Vance
48 Jermy Twidt 85 91 176 Cary
T49 Simeon Greene 89 88 177 Westminster
T49 Will Fulcher 85 92 177 Rocky Mount
51 Will Yarbough 90 89 179 Carolina Day
52 Jacob Allison 89 91 180 Westchester
T53 Billy McDougald 93 90 183 O'Neal
T53 Tommy Frungillo 96 87 183 Westchester
55 Mark Gooding 93 97 190 Rocky Mount

One Day Players

Logan O'Hara NC 72 St. Davids


Milledge Armes 89 NC St. Davids

 

 

3A - May 13 and 14, 2013 at Bryan Park, Champions Course in Greensboro, NC

 

FINAL TEAM & INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Forsyth Country Day 307 299 606
2 Christ School 305 303 608
3 Providence Day School 308 310 618
4 Cannon School 310 313 623
5 Parrot Academy 315 313 628
6 Charlotte Latin School 312 319 631
7 Ravenscroft School 313 319 632
7 Charlotte Christian School 314 318 632
  Individual School Rd 1 RD 2 Total
1  Noah Edmondson Cannon 73 68 141 MEDALIST & ALL STATE
2 Christian Cichan PDS 70 76 146 ALL STATE
  Jake McGlone Latin 75 71 146 ALL STATE
4 Eric Mitchell FCD 74 73 147 ALL STATE
5 David Kocher Char Christ 76 72 148 ALL STATE
  Jonathan Rector Christ 72 76 148 ALL STATE
  Wes Simmons PAR 73 75 148 ALL STATE
8 Ben Schlottman FCD 78 72 150 ALL STATE
9 Will Gordon Cannon 75 76 151 ALL STATE
10 Rhyne Jones Christ 75 77 152 ALL STATE
  Ross Robison Cape Fear Academy 79 73 152 ALL STATE
12 Gray Townsend FCD 76 77 153
13 Doc Redman Cary Academy 73 80 153
14 Davis Bateman PDS 76 78 154
  John Freeman Christ 78 76 154
16 Anthony Perrino Cannon 76 79 155
17 Will Stewart PDS 80 76 156
  Jay Hunt FCD 79 77 156
  Riley Davis PAR 76 80 156
  JC McFadyen Village Christian 79 77 156
21 Thomas Sigmon RAV 80 77 157
  Zachary Chapman RAV 74 83 157
  Alex Wedding Latin 79 78 157
  Will Beischer Durham Academy 82 75 157
  Layton Schiffman Greensboro Day  79 78 157
26 Ryan Gerard RAV 81 77 158
  Chris Akers Christ 84 74 158
28 Thomas Hodges Char Christ 78 81 159
29 John Landers RAV 78 82 160
  Aaron Walker Char Christ 79 81 160
  Matthew Simmons PAR 81 79 160
32 Jennings Milholen Christ 80 81 161
  Peter Fox Durham Academy 75 86 161
34 Guille Henegar PDS 82 80 162
35 Alex McFadyen Village Christian 77 86 163
36 Braxton Lloyd Durham Academy 84 80 164
  Dylan Lukes Durham Academy 84 80 164
38 Gavin Owen Char Christ 82 84 166
  Zach Griffiths Char Christ 81 85 166
40 Ross Rucho PDS 85 83 168
  Salah Sayess FCD 84 84 168
  Jack Sides PAR 85 83 168
   James Stroud  PAR 89 79 168
44 Austin Lancaster Latin 83 86 169
  Louis Lambert Latin 84 85 169
46 Connor Bosek Latin 80 90 170
  Kyle Ensor Latin 85 85 170
48 Tyler Hartley FCD 83 89 172
49 Christian Wilson Cannon 86 90 176
50 Sterling Price RAV 89 90 179
51 Wes Foskey Char Christ 94 86 180
52 Clay Stroud RAV 92 89 181
53 Grant deGorter Cannon 91 95 186
54 Uday Uppal Cannon 94 100 194
55 Austin Hardy PDS 94 101 195
56 Walt Killinger PAR 107 98 205
  Thomas Gargee     77  
   Michael Freeman Christ 86    
 

 

 

 

2012 NCISAA Girls Golf Championships - Final Results

1. Cannon School - 249 - This is Cannon School's second consecutive golf title.

2. Durham Academy - 275

3. Providence Day School - 284

4. Charlotte Country Day School - 285

5. Forsyth Country Day School - 288

6. Saint Mary's School - 296

7. Ravenscroft School - 311

8. Cary Academy - 327

9. Charlotte Latin School - 332

10. Greensboro Day School - 346

11. Cary Christian School - 352


2012 NCISAA Girls Golf All-State Team

Jessica Kittelberger - Ravenscroft School

Anna Redding - Cannon School

Kate Collom - Cannon School

Annie Collom - Cannon School

Emily Herron - Charlotte Latin School

Brook Vann - Charlotte Country Day School

Roshnee Sharma - Providence Day School

Rea Madan - Providence Day School

Madi Dunk - Durham Academy

Cameron Little - Saint Mary's School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Back to top