Playoff BRACKETS/RESULTS - Track and Field

NCISAA TRACK AND FIELD 2013 CHAMPIONSHIPS

DATES AND SITES

Trials on Friday, May 17, 2013
Finals on Saturday, May 18, 2013

1A/2A at Cary Academy

 

Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 09:26 PM
2013 1A/2A NCIHSAA Track and Field State Meet - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
Cary Academy
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Taylor Word Of God 13.16 12.83Q 2
2 Okonkwo, Chinelo Fayetteville 13.04 12.97Q 3
3 Wooddell, Rebecca The O'Neal S 13.64 13.34Q 4
4 Jones, Jazmyn Word Of God 13.94 13.45Q 1
5 Greeson, Olivia Westchester 13.54 13.06q 2
6 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 12.94 13.35q 4
7 Miller, Gracie Burlington C 13.85 13.39q 2
8 Franklin, Tyvori Word Of God 13.54 13.40q 3
9 Williams, Brandiesha Word Of God 14.34 13.59 1
10 Diedrick, Patrice Word Of God 13.34 13.60 1
11 Dailey, Lauren The O'Neal S 14.34 13.72 2
12 Barnett, Onesti Northside Ch 13.94 13.76 1
13 Goodwin, Olivia Cary Christi 13.74 13.77 3
14 Williams, Spring Victory Chri 13.54 13.88 4
15 Maggie, Addison Cresset Chri 13.50 13.89 1
16 Naibryf, Tali American Heb 13.94 13.97 3
17 Faulkner, Te'la Victory Chri 14.14 14.03 3
18 Bauchle, Paige Caldwell Aca 14.14 14.27 4
19 Nwamu, Oby Westchester 13.94 14.36 2
20 Lindsay, Brooke Cary Christi 14.50 14.38 4
21 Gardner, Diamari Fayetteville 14.14 14.62 4
22 Wiggins, Rachel Cary Christi 14.50 14.70 3
23 Marissa, Helms Cresset Chri 14.40 14.80 3
24 Bloom, Megan The O'Neal S 14.24 14.87 2
25 Wells, Emily Wayne Christ 14.45 15.31 4
-- Smith, Gracyn Caldwell Aca 14.34 DQ 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Taylor Word Of God 12.83 12.98 10
2 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 13.35 13.20 8
3 Okonkwo, Chinelo Fayetteville 12.97 13.22 6
4 Jones, Jazmyn Word Of God 13.45 13.61 5
5 Wooddell, Rebecca The O'Neal S 13.34 13.62 4
6 Franklin, Tyvori Word Of God 13.40 13.71 3
7 Greeson, Olivia Westchester 13.06 13.82 2
8 Miller, Gracie Burlington C 13.39 14.09 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Taylor Word Of God 27.54 26.60Q 2
2 Franklin, Tyvori Word Of God 29.34 27.23Q 3
3 Heinbach, Montana Westchester 27.04 27.34Q 4
4 Wooddell, Rebecca The O'Neal S 27.64 27.60Q 1
5 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 27.34 27.42q 3
6 Williams, Spring Victory Chri 28.44 27.65q 4
7 Okonkwo, Chinelo Fayetteville 27.54 27.67q 1
8 Payne, Campbell St Davids 28.24 27.75q 2
9 Jones, Jazmyn Word Of God 28.34 27.83 3
10 Dailey, Lauren The O'Neal S 29.14 28.24 1
11 Smith, Kyla Davidson Day 28.89 28.50 3
12 Barnett, Onesti Northside Ch 28.34 28.63 4
13 Diedrick, Patrice Word Of God 29.24 28.73 2
14 Faulkner, Te'la Victory Chri 29.44 28.89 4
15 Williams, Brandiesha Word Of God 30.14 29.21 1
16 Younts, Chandler Trinity Scho 30.04 29.52 2
17 Bauchle, Paige Caldwell Aca 28.94 29.54 2
18 Naibryf, Tali American Heb 29.44 29.58 4
19 Washington, Dejah Northside Ch 30.54 30.02 4
20 Wiggins, Rachel Cary Christi 30.64 30.23 3
21 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire Burlington C 30.50 30.41 4
22 Smithbell, Asa Word Of God 30.44 30.55 3
23 Gardner, Diamari Fayetteville 30.94 30.58 1
24 Bloom, Megan The O'Neal S 30.34 30.60 2
25 Donnelly, Mikaela Burlington C 30.20 30.99 1
26 Young, Lakeia Word Of God 30.64 31.23 2
27 Schwemmie, Nina Gaston Day S 30.74 31.36 1
28 Marsh, Tyra The O'Neal S 32.24 31.82 3
29 Wooddell, Katherine The O'Neal S 31.54 32.18 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Taylor Word Of God 26.60 26.69 10
2 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 27.42 27.14 8
3 Heinbach, Montana Westchester 27.34 27.18 6
4 Payne, Campbell St Davids 27.75 27.68 5
5 Wooddell, Rebecca The O'Neal S 27.60 28.07 4
6 Franklin, Tyvori Word Of God 27.23 28.25 3
7 Okonkwo, Chinelo Fayetteville 27.67 28.27 2
8 Williams, Spring Victory Chri 27.65 28.86 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okonkwo, Chinelo Fayetteville 1:01.04 1:00.69Q 2
2 Johns, Terra Westchester 1:01.64 1:01.46Q 1
3 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 1:01.14 1:04.14q 1
4 Payne, Campbell St Davids 1:07.74 1:04.20q 2
5 Smith, Kyla Davidson Day 1:05.64 1:04.95q 2
6 Barnett, Onesti Northside Ch 1:06.39 1:06.28q 1
7 Faulkner, Te'la Victory Chri 1:05.64 1:06.63q 2
8 Maggie, Addison Cresset Chri 1:05.70 1:07.05q 1
9 Peterson, Cayla Northside Ch 1:08.94 1:08.31 1
10 McDaniel, Amanda Fayetteville 1:11.14 1:09.33 1
11 Marsh, Tyra The O'Neal S 1:11.14 1:10.15 1
12 Moneuso, Allie Caldwell Aca 1:10.76 1:11.88 2
13 Kroenke, Jessie Caldwell Aca 1:10.14 1:12.21 1
14 Canovai, Isabella Burlington C 1:14.50 1:14.86 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 1:04.14 59.88 10
2 Okonkwo, Chinelo Fayetteville 1:00.69 59.93 8
3 Johns, Terra Westchester 1:01.46 1:02.30 6
4 Maggie, Addison Cresset Chri 1:07.05 1:03.73 5
5 Barnett, Onesti Northside Ch 1:06.28 1:04.61 4
6 Payne, Campbell St Davids 1:04.20 1:05.00 3
7 Smith, Kyla Davidson Day 1:04.95 1:06.39 2
8 Faulkner, Te'la Victory Chri 1:06.63 1:07.49 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zammitti, Melissa Davidson Day 2:30.00 2:30.07 2 10
2 Bishop, Marissa Cary Christi 2:30.00 2:30.74 2 8
3 Kahan, Abbi Westchester 2:38.10 2:35.64 2 6
4 O'Hara, Maggie St Davids 2:35.40 2:37.62 2 5
5 Stoycos, Eleni Coastal Chri 2:35.00 2:39.94 2 4
6 Dondero, Libby Trinity Scho 2:43.80 2:40.17 2 3
7 Banks, Lindsey Asheville Ch 2:42.50 2:40.57 2 2
8 Lindsay, Brooke Cary Christi 2:36.00 2:42.23 2 1
9 Stogner, Caroline Cary Christi 2:52.00 2:44.19 1
10 Norton, Kathleen Carolina Day 2:44.30 2:44.33 1
11 Councill, Claire Westchester 2:43.10 2:45.43 2
12 Breece, Haleigh Westchester 2:43.40 2:46.26 2
13 Bozovich, Laura Caldwell Aca 2:40.00 2:46.56 2
14 Cairey, Holly Caldwell Aca 2:41.00 2:46.90 2
15 Sims, Sabrina Coastal Chri 2:45.10 2:47.72 1
16 Crisp, Brittainy Asheville Ch 2:50.20 2:47.76 1
17 Goho, Avery Westchester 2:48.90 x2:49.01 1
18 Merritt, Savannah The O'Neal S 2:48.50 2:49.68 1
19 Thornburg, Hannah Asheville Ch 2:52.80 2:49.94 1
20 Naibryf, Micaela American Heb 2:42.30 2:53.83 2
21 Fisher, Eliza Westchester 2:53.20 x2:54.62 1
22 Peterson, Cayla Northside Ch 2:54.00 2:55.42 1
23 Canovai, Isabella Burlington C 2:53.70 2:56.31 1
24 Newcomer, Emily Carolina Day 2:54.20 2:57.04 1
25 Cochrane, Emma Asheville Ch 2:53.80 x2:57.71 1
26 Rhyne, Kathryn Gaston Day S 2:55.00 3:00.39 1
27 Harris, Carlisle Gaston Day S 2:59.00 3:00.75 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zammitti, Melissa Davidson Day 5:29.00 5:33.40 2 10
2 Bishop, Marissa Cary Christi 5:25.00 5:34.60 2 8
3 Banks, Lindsey Asheville Ch 5:52.00 5:46.30 2 6
4 Bozovich, Laura Caldwell Aca 6:15.00 5:52.20 2 5
5 Breece, Haleigh Westchester 5:59.40 5:52.30 2 4
6 Cairey, Holly Caldwell Aca 6:10.00 5:52.90 2 3
7 Norton, Kathleen Carolina Day 6:00.10 5:59.10 2 2
8 Thornburg, Hannah Asheville Ch 6:07.90 6:00.00 2 1
9 Hofmann, Anna Trinity Scho 5:51.00 6:00.50 2
10 Dondero, Libby Trinity Scho 6:30.00 6:05.90 1
11 Merritt, Savannah The O'Neal S 6:09.00 6:06.90 2
12 Naibryf, Micaela American Heb 5:54.60 6:09.60 2
13 Crisp, Brittainy Asheville Ch 6:09.10 6:11.30 2
14 Cummins, Olivia Shannon Fore 6:20.00 6:11.60 1
15 Goho, Avery Westchester 6:06.00 6:13.80 2
16 Pharis, Lizzie St Davids 6:05.50 6:14.60 2
17 Stogner, Caroline Cary Christi 6:00.00 6:15.60 2
18 Frazier, Sarah Burlington C 6:19.10 6:17.10 2
19 McDonough, Miriam American Heb 6:38.00 6:24.80 1
20 Cochrane, Emma Asheville Ch 6:35.20 x6:25.00 1
21 Carlock, Courtney Caldwell Aca 6:46.00 6:29.30 1
22 Van Houten, Cassidy Shannon Fore 6:50.00 6:30.50 1
23 Singh, Serena Fayetteville 6:36.70 6:31.30 1
24 Henry, Nora Fayetteville 6:33.90 6:32.10 1
25 Kurilla, Michelle Fayetteville 6:44.70 6:37.30 1
26 Hollins, Lauren Northside Ch 6:41.63 6:39.10 1
27 Wilson, Ilayda Gaston Day S 6:38.60 6:41.10 1
28 Morrison, Courtney The O'Neal S 6:51.10 6:42.60 1
29 Nickles, Delayne Shannon Fore 6:50.00 6:43.10 1
30 Liles, Anna Trinity Scho 6:50.00 6:47.70 1
-- O'Hara, Maggie St Davids 5:54.70 DQ 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zammitti, Melissa Davidson Day 12:46.20 11:53.00 10
2 Bishop, Marissa Cary Christi 11:35.00 12:13.00 8
3 Banks, Lindsey Asheville Ch 12:51.00 6
4 Cairey, Holly Caldwell Aca 13:38.00 12:52.00 5
5 Bozovich, Laura Caldwell Aca 13:34.00 13:06.00 4
6 Thornburg, Hannah Asheville Ch 13:17.40 13:13.00 3
7 Naibryf, Micaela American Heb 13:34.10 13:16.00 2
8 Goho, Avery Westchester 14:11.90 13:21.00 1
9 Dondero, Libby Trinity Scho 14:30.00 13:23.00
10 Hofmann, Anna Trinity Scho 13:06.00 13:25.00
11 Merritt, Savannah The O'Neal S 13:21.20 13:31.00
12 Crisp, Brittainy Asheville Ch 13:47.40 13:52.00
13 McDonough, Miriam American Heb 14:51.50 14:14.00
14 Henry, Nora Fayetteville 14:21.00 14:15.00
15 Singh, Serena Fayetteville 14:37.00 14:16.00
16 Cochrane, Emma Asheville Ch 14:44.00 x14:39.00
17 Hollins, Lauren Northside Ch 14:45.00 14:46.00
18 Wilson, Ilayda Gaston Day S 14:17.60 14:50.00
19 Morrison, Courtney The O'Neal S 14:55.90 14:52.00
20 Nickles, Delayne Shannon Fore 15:00.00 14:58.00
21 Liles, Anna Trinity Scho 15:15.00 15:26.00
22 Griffith, Lauren Westchester 15:14.20 15:30.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ghaffar, Aminah Fayetteville 14.94 15.56Q 3
2 Williams, Spring Victory Chri 17.24 16.56Q 1
3 Majka, Aleksandra The O'Neal S 17.14 16.60Q 2
4 Hight, Kayli Trinity Scho 17.24 17.75q 1
5 Nwamu, Oby Westchester 17.64 18.34q 2
6 Younts, Chandler Trinity Scho 18.24 18.61q 3
7 Thompson, Julie Cary Christi 19.94 19.34q 1
8 Talavera, Christina Caldwell Aca 19.74 19.50q 2
9 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire Burlington C 20.64 19.96 2
10 Topasna, Nomi Fayetteville 19.94 20.05 2
11 Jordan, Natalie Gaston Day S 20.14 20.27 3
12 Sims, Shannon Victory Chri 20.24 20.61 3
13 Christenbury, Gracie Gaston Day S 20.74 20.69 1
14 Donnelly, Mikaela Burlington C 20.87 20.74 2
15 Pernell, Mackenzie Cary Christi 21.84 20.80 2
16 Naibryf, Tali American Heb 18.41 20.94 3
17 Ross, Diana Fayetteville 21.34 21.19 3
18 Darville, Jessica Victory Chri 20.74 21.24 1
19 Michalowicz, Brooklyn American Heb 21.74 21.86 3
20 Marissa, Helms Cresset Chri 19.90 22.02 1
21 Row, Gabby Fayetteville 22.69 22.46 1
22 Tew, Zoe Caldwell Aca 23.24 23.41 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ghaffar, Aminah Fayetteville 15.56 14.88 10
2 Majka, Aleksandra The O'Neal S 16.60 16.60 8
3 Williams, Spring Victory Chri 16.56 16.62 6
4 Hight, Kayli Trinity Scho 17.75 17.46 5
5 Nwamu, Oby Westchester 18.34 18.11 4
6 Younts, Chandler Trinity Scho 18.61 18.86 3
7 Thompson, Julie Cary Christi 19.34 18.89 2
8 Talavera, Christina Caldwell Aca 19.50 19.49 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Row, Gabby Fayetteville 1:01.60 SCR 1
1 Ghaffar, Aminah Fayetteville 45.34 48.89Q 2
2 Hight, Kayli Trinity Scho 51.04 51.27Q 1
3 Goodwin, Olivia Cary Christi 50.14 53.47q 1
4 Majka, Aleksandra The O'Neal S 53.64 54.66q 2
5 Younts, Chandler Trinity Scho 55.74 56.24q 2
6 Talavera, Christina Caldwell Aca 56.34 56.59q 1
7 Sims, Shannon Victory Chri 1:02.84 58.07q 2
8 Darville, Jessica Victory Chri 1:02.74 1:03.18q 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ghaffar, Aminah Fayetteville 48.89 44.30 10
2 Goodwin, Olivia Cary Christi 53.47 48.63 8
3 Hight, Kayli Trinity Scho 51.27 50.39 6
4 Majka, Aleksandra The O'Neal S 54.66 52.76 5
5 Talavera, Christina Caldwell Aca 56.59 55.28 4
6 Younts, Chandler Trinity Scho 56.24 56.46 3
7 Sims, Shannon Victory Chri 58.07 1:03.61 2
8 Darville, Jessica Victory Chri 1:03.18 1:10.89 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Word Of God Christian 'A' 54.24 52.70 2 10
1) Franklin, Tyvori 2) Jones, Jazmyn
3) Scott, Taylor 4) Diedrick, Patrice
2 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 55.14 54.00 2 8
1) Tyson, Leigh 2) Greeson, Olivia
3) Breece, Haleigh 4) Kahan, Abbi
3 The O'Neal School 'A' 56.64 54.80 2 6
1) Bloom, Megan 2) Carlson, Sara
3) Dailey, Lauren 4) Wooddell, Rebecca
4 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 58.20 55.10 2 5
1) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 2) Canovai, Isabella
3) Workman, Victoria 4) Donnelly, Mikaela
5 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 59.34 58.30 1 4
1) Topasna, Nomi 2) Jenkins, Charlotte
3) Gardner, Diamari 4) Ross, Diana
6 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 57.65 58.70 2 3
1) Aronson, Ellie 2) Ergart, Erika
3) Greenfield, Chloe 4) Naibryf, Tali
7 Gaston Day School 'A' 1:00.24 59.00 1 2
1) Christenbury, Gracie 2) Rhyne, Kathryn
3) Schwemmie, Nina 4) Eze, Meghan
8 Victory Christian Center 'A' 54.94 59.50 2 1
1) Sims, Shannon 2) Pharr, Michelle
3) Williams, Spring 4) Darville, Jessica

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 1:50.50 1:49.41 10
1) Tyson, Leigh 2) Greeson, Olivia
3) Johns, Terra 4) Heinbach, Montana
2 Victory Christian Center 'A' 1:54.70 2:02.75 8
1) Darville, Jessica 2) Williams, Spring
3) Pharr, Michelle 4) Sims, Shannon
3 The O'Neal School 'A' 2:07.70 2:05.10 6
1) Bloom, Megan 2) Carlson, Sara
3) Morrison, Courtney 4) Jones, Kyla
4 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 2:11.80 2:06.74 5
1) Topasna, Nomi 2) Topasna, Nina
3) Jenkins, Charlotte 4) Gardner, Diamari
5 Gaston Day School 'A' 2:12.00 2:11.38 4
1) Ray, Tabitha 2) Dent, Grace
3) Schwemmie, Nina 4)
-- Word Of God Christian 'A' 1:52.90 DQ
1) Franklin, Tyvori 2) Jones, Jazmyn
3) Diedrick, Patrice 4) Scott, Taylor

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 4:26.00 4:24.54 10
1) Johns, Terra 2) Tyson, Leigh
3) Councill, Claire 4) Kahan, Abbi
2 The O'Neal School 'A' 4:38.10 4:26.99 8
1) Dailey, Lauren 2) Wooddell, Katherine
3) Russell, Veronika 4) Marsh, Tyra
3 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 4:53.30 4:37.60 6
1) Turner, Erin 2) Hight, Kayli
3) Younts, Chandler 4) Hofmann, Anna
4 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 4:41.20 4:39.23 5
1) Thomas, Lexi 2) McDaniel, Amanda
3) Okonkwo, Chinelo 4) Post, Kelly
5 Coastal Christian 'A' 4:46.40 4:44.97 4
1) Sims, Sabrina 2) Bigoness, Kayla
3) Stoycos, Eleni 4) Rose, Kirsten
6 Caldwell Academy 'A' 4:59.10 5:02.08 3
1) Talavera, Christina 2) Smith, Gracyn
3) Ricard, Suzanna 4) Carlock, Courtney
7 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 5:05.60 5:16.33 2
1) Aronson, Ellie 2) McDonough, Miriam
3) Greenfield, Chloe 4) Ergart, Erika

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 10:35.70 10:42.22 10
1) Johns, Terra 2) Breece, Haleigh
3) Councill, Claire 4) Goho, Avery
2 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 11:17.70 11:09.70 8
1) Banks, Lindsey 2) Cochrane, Emma
3) Thornburg, Hannah 4) Crisp, Brittainy
3 Caldwell Academy 'A' 11:42.20 11:22.09 6
1) Belk, Taylor 2) Bozovich, Laura
3) Carlock, Courtney 4) Mancuso, Allie
4 Coastal Christian 'A' 12:02.00 11:38.82 5
1) Sims, Sabrina 2) Nabell, Claire
3) Bigoness, Kayla 4) Stoycos, Eleni
5 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 12:23.80 12:01.47 4
1) McDaniel, Amanda 2) Henry, Nora
3) Singh, Serena 4) Post, Kelly
6 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 12:01.70 12:15.19 3
1) Aronson, Ellie 2) McDonough, Miriam
3) Levy, Ma'ayan 4) Naibryf, Micaela
7 Shannon Forest Christian 'A' 12:10.00 12:17.23 2
1) Cummins, Olivia 2) Nickles, Delayne
3) Goad, Emily 4) Van Houten, Cassidy
8 Gaston Day School 'A' 12:41.00 12:19.36 1
1) Haag, Holland 2) Harris, Carlisle
3) Rhyne, Kathryn 4) Maynard, Elizabeth

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ghaffar, Aminah Fayetteville 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Maggie, Addison Cresset Chri 4-08.00 4-08.00 8
3 Barger, Josie Gaston Day S 4-04.00 J4-08.00 6
4 Goodwin, Olivia Cary Christi 4-04.00 J4-08.00 5
5 North, Abbey Caldwell Aca 4-02.00 4-06.00 4
6 Row, Gabby Fayetteville 4-04.00 4-02.00 3
7 Kelton, Lane Cary Christi 4-02.00 J4-02.00 2
-- Bauchle, Brianna Caldwell Aca 3-10.00 NH
-- Mancuso, Allie Caldwell Aca 4-02.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ghaffar, Aminah Fayetteville 17-02.75 16-10.50 10
2 Greeson, Olivia Westchester 15-04.00 15-07.25 8
3 Goodwin, Olivia Cary Christi 16-01.00 15-06.50 6
4 Williams, Spring Victory Chri 14-04.00 15-04.50 5
5 Gaddis, Tyreon Victory Chri 16-04.00 15-03.50 4
6 Miller, Gracie Burlington C 14-07.00 15-01.00 3
7 Tyson, Leigh Westchester 14-02.50 14-08.50 2
8 Hight, Kayli Trinity Scho 14-11.00 14-06.00 1
9 Workman, Victoria Burlington C 14-06.50 14-01.00
10 Carlson, Sara The O'Neal S 12-08.75 13-10.50
11 Row, Gabby Fayetteville 14-06.00 13-08.00
12 North, Abbey Caldwell Aca 13-02.00 13-04.50
13 Corcoran, Ellen Caldwell Aca 12-05.00 13-02.00
14 Jordan, Natalie Gaston Day S 13-05.00 13-01.50
15 Michalowicz, Brooklyn American Heb 12-06.50 12-01.50
16 Fisher, Eliza Westchester 12-05.00 11-06.00
17 Caddick, Kristin Gaston Day S 11-11.00 11-02.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Workman, Victoria Burlington C 29-10.00 31-05.00 10
2 Peterson, Cayla Northside Ch 30-07.50 29-03.00 8
3 Councill, Claire Westchester 30-02.00 29-00.75 6
4 North, Abbey Caldwell Aca 30-01.00 28-10.50 5
5 Fisher, Eliza Westchester 26-01.50 27-06.00 4
6 Michalowicz, Brooklyn American Heb 27-04.00 J27-06.00 3
7 Caddick, Kristin Gaston Day S 26-04.00 25-08.00 2
8 Jordan, Natalie Gaston Day S 26-01.00 25-06.00 1
9 Bauchle, Brianna Caldwell Aca 22-10.00 23-10.00
-- Harris, Carlisle Gaston Day S 24-07.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Julie Cary Christi 31-01.00 32-00.50 10
2 Bridges, Kaylan Victory Chri 30-04.00 30-05.00 8
3 Post, Kelly Fayetteville 31-09.00 29-11.50 6
4 Pharr, Michelle Victory Chri 30-04.00 28-10.50 5
5 Stephanie, Hardy Cresset Chri 27-02.00 25-01.50 4
6 Thomas, Lexi Fayetteville 25-07.00 24-09.50 3
7 Stutz, Patricia American Heb 24-09.00 24-00.50 2
8 Levy, Ma'ayan American Heb 22-09.00 23-01.50 1
9 Goodson, Camera Word Of God 21-00.00 22-06.00
10 Knaus, Grace Cary Christi 23-07.00 22-03.00
11 Burress, Tara Shannon Fore 25-10.00 21-04.50
11 Williams, Meredith Cary Christi 22-01.00 21-04.50
13 Henley, Laney Westchester 24-11.00 21-01.50
14 Jones, Zhateya Northside Ch 23-05.00 21-01.00
15 Linn, Darby The O'Neal S 22-11.00 20-10.00
16 Peyton, Gibson Fayetteville 22-04.25 20-08.50
17 Giovinazzo, Angie Burlington C 20-03.00 20-06.00
18 Scott, Kitty Fayetteville 20-08.25 x20-02.00
19 Chao, Olivia Fayetteville 20-10.75 x19-10.50
20 Kwon, Bomi Fayetteville 20-08.25 x19-04.00
21 Hahn, Savannah Coastal Chri 20-03.00 19-02.00
22 Geriman, Jillian St Davids 21-05.00 18-03.50
23 Huntley, Catherine The O'Neal S 20-00.50 17-08.00
24 Souza, Jackie The O'Neal S 19-00.00 17-03.00
25 Timme, Sierra The O'Neal S 19-00.50 x17-01.00
26 Johnson, Allison The O'Neal S 19-01.00 x16-08.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Julie Cary Christi 86-03 88-02.25 10
2 Bridges, Kaylan Victory Chri 104-07 85-05.50 8
3 Majka, Aleksandra The O'Neal S 85-10 85-04 6
4 Thomas, Lexi Fayetteville 84-04 84-04 5
5 Turner, Erin Trinity Scho 82-03.50 79-07.50 4
6 Levy, Ma'ayan American Heb 75-07.50 78-01.75 3
7 Stutz, Patricia American Heb 67-00.25 73-11.50 2
8 Stephanie, Hardy Cresset Chri 57-02 71-11.75 1
9 Walker, Esten Trinity Scho 69-03.25 71-10.50
10 Kerner, Emily American Heb 67-11 69-02.50
11 Pharr, Michelle Victory Chri 81-08 65-04
12 Burress, Tara Shannon Fore 74-03 63-02.75
13 Timme, Sierra The O'Neal S 58-00 61-11.75
14 Henley, Laney Westchester 64-10 59-04
15 Wells, Emily Wayne Christ 61-00 58-03.75
16 Roochvarg, Miriam American Heb 55-02.50 x57-03.75
17 Friedman, Tali American Heb 55-06.25 x55-10.75
18 Stogner, Sunny Shannon Fore 57-01 54-10
19 Russell, Veronika The O'Neal S 66-04 54-08.50
20 Hahn, Savannah Coastal Chri 58-01 53-10.75
21 Ross, Diana Fayetteville 56-04 52-01.50
22 Jones, Zhateya Northside Ch 65-05 51-11.50
23 McDaniel, Amanda Fayetteville 57-04 51-09.50
24 Auffarth, Megan Shannon Fore 56-04 51-08
25 Huntley, Catherine The O'Neal S 53-03 x51-02
26 Johnson, Allison The O'Neal S 54-09 x51-00.25
27 Staid, Annabelle Shannon Fore 57-06 x48-06.50
28 Chao, Olivia Fayetteville 57-02 47-11.50
29 Kwon, Bomi Fayetteville 59-08 x47-06.50
30 Peyton, Gibson Fayetteville 57-00 x47-00.25

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seward, Aaron Davidson Day 11.31 11.33Q 3
2 Stevens, Mike Davidson Day 11.64 11.62Q 5
3 Marnock, Ross Carolina Day 11.24 11.64Q 4
4 Smith, Joshua Trinity Chri 11.40 11.68Q 1
5 Ajani, Ayoola Fayetteville 11.34 11.69Q 2
6 Lipscomb, Shawn Cresset Chri 11.38q 3
7 Smalls, Bernard Fayetteville 11.64 11.69q 5
8 McAllister, Dominique Trinity Chri 11.64 11.84q 4
9 Dallam, Jordan Northside Ch 11.69 11.86 4
10 Bradshaw, William Carolina Day 12.04 11.94 1
11 Motley, Blake Victory Chri 11.64 11.98 3
12 Bannister, Justin Victory Chri 11.41 12.00 1
13 Pantelakos, Winston Fayetteville 11.84 12.07 3
14 Fuller, Tremayne Fayetteville 12.04 12.09 2
15 Applebaum, Noah American Heb 12.24 12.16 3
16 Okonkwo, Obi Fayetteville 12.24 12.18 1
17 Powell, Corey Fayetteville 12.14 12.20 5
17 Means, Marcus Cresset Chri 11.90 12.20 3
17 Dull, Kody Fayetteville 12.24 12.20 1
20 Rhyne, William Gaston Day S 11.94 12.24 2
21 Carpenter, Ramel Wayne Countr 12.34 12.28 5
22 Okonkwo, Chukwudi Fayetteville 12.21 12.39 4
23 Washington, Marquez Victory Chri 12.04 12.42 1
24 Zhao, Jack Wayne Countr 12.24 12.43 2
25 Chukwuma, Arinze Westchester 12.24 12.45 3
26 Mayo, Jesse Word Of God 12.44 12.46 4 12.2
27 Rast, Nicolas Fayetteville 12.34 12.48 5
28 Gomperts, Jack Cary Christi 12.34 12.53 4
29 Miller, Mike Shannon Fore 12.44 12.57 3
30 Beaty, Steven Victory Chri 12.24 12.68 2
31 Downer, Quay Victory Chri 12.21 12.69 5
32 Brown, Jordan Davidson Day 11.04 13.58 5
-- Hill, Jalen First Assemb 11.59 DQ 2
-- Ayodele, David Westchester 12.14 DQ 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, Aaron Davidson Day 11.33 11.23 10
2 Lipscomb, Shawn Cresset Chri 11.38 11.45 8
3 Stevens, Mike Davidson Day 11.62 11.53 6
4 Marnock, Ross Carolina Day 11.64 11.58 5
5 Ajani, Ayoola Fayetteville 11.69 11.80 4
6 Smith, Joshua Trinity Chri 11.68 11.95 3
7 Smalls, Bernard Fayetteville 11.69 12.06 2
8 McAllister, Dominique Trinity Chri 11.84 12.21 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wagoner, Aaron Burlington C 23.34 22.98Q 2
2 Smith, Joshua Trinity Chri 22.94 23.34Q 1
3 Seward, Aaron Davidson Day 23.29 23.09q 2
4 Smalls, Bernard Fayetteville 24.04 23.32q 2
5 Ajani, Ayoola Fayetteville 24.54 23.60q 2
6 Motley, Blake Victory Chri 24.34 23.78q 1
7 Dallam, Jordan Northside Ch 23.94 23.85q 1
8 Hill, Jalen First Assemb 23.26 23.98q 1
9 Sims, Samuel Victory Chri 24.24 24.36 1
10 McAllister, Dominique Trinity Chri 24.70 24.51 1
11 Applebaum, Noah American Heb 24.54 24.68 2
12 Bannister, Justin Victory Chri 24.14 24.89 2
13 Boozer, Patrick Caldwell Aca 24.64 25.05 1
14 Pantelakos, Winston Fayetteville 23.97 25.20 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, Aaron Davidson Day 23.09 22.75 10
2 Wagoner, Aaron Burlington C 22.98 23.10 8
3 Smith, Joshua Trinity Chri 23.34 23.44 6
4 Smalls, Bernard Fayetteville 23.32 23.52 5
5 Ajani, Ayoola Fayetteville 23.60 23.76 4
6 Dallam, Jordan Northside Ch 23.85 24.04 3
7 Motley, Blake Victory Chri 23.78 24.30 2
8 Hill, Jalen First Assemb 23.98 25.20 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Jalen First Assemb 51.27 51.38Q 3
2 Green, Jeff Westchester 50.54 51.42Q 4
3 Wagoner, Aaron Burlington C 51.40 52.03Q 1
4 Gilbert, Mark Carolina Day 52.84 53.48Q 2
5 Thielman, Hayes Trinity Scho 54.84 52.58q 3
6 Marnock, Ross Carolina Day 52.04 53.08q 1
7 Bannister, Justin Victory Chri 53.91 53.41q 4
8 Smith, Joshua Trinity Chri 54.74 53.64q 4
9 Fairly, Tyler Westchester 55.24 53.96 2
10 Darby, Trevor Davidson Day 53.74 54.76 3
11 Godeaux, Alex St Davids 55.84 55.50 2
12 Miller, Noah Burlington C 57.38 55.67 4
13 Gaines, Howard Victory Chri 55.50 56.38 1
14 Toth, Garrett Caldwell Aca 56.54 56.46 4
15 Saunders, Hunter Coastal Chri 56.44 56.74 3
16 Lagemann, Luca Westchester 57.54 56.75 4
17 Bradley, Tyler Shannon Fore 56.64 57.03 4
18 Abramson, Ross American Heb 57.05 57.33 1
19 Jake, Ladd Cresset Chri 56.70 58.05 3
20 Moore, Gabriel Victory Chri 57.64 58.11 3
21 Bradley, Kyle Shannon Fore 58.14 58.70 1
22 Clark, Trey Fayetteville 57.24 59.09 3
23 Riddle, Glenn Fayetteville 57.14 59.10 1
24 Wellons, Russell Shannon Fore 57.14 1:00.12 2
25 Jones, Spencer Gaston Day S 59.24 1:00.73 1
26 Shoeman, Adam Asheville Ch 1:00.14 1:02.65 2
27 Kasey, Dayton Burlington C 1:01.80 1:03.55 3
28 Hendricks, Jack The O'Neal S 1:02.74 1:03.85 4
29 Lewis, Chase Coastal Chri 57.84 1:20.85 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Jalen First Assemb 51.38 50.94 10
2 Wagoner, Aaron Burlington C 52.03 51.07 8
3 Green, Jeff Westchester 51.42 52.34 6
4 Thielman, Hayes Trinity Scho 52.58 52.74 5
5 Gilbert, Mark Carolina Day 53.48 53.11 4
6 Smith, Joshua Trinity Chri 53.64 53.61 3
7 Bannister, Justin Victory Chri 53.41 55.29 2
8 Marnock, Ross Carolina Day 53.08 1:13.18 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornburg, Josh Asheville Ch 2:00.30 2:00.86 2 10
2 Lehn, Justin Coastal Chri 2:01.70 2:02.34 2 8
3 Jones, Connor Wayne Christ 2:08.00 2:05.45 2 6
4 Whyms, Bryan Northside Ch 2:09.30 2:06.68 2 5
5 Rose, Walker Westchester 2:04.00 2:09.95 2 4
6 Dunn, Zach Northside Ch 2:15.30 2:11.75 1 3
7 Gray, McKinley The Epiphany 2:17.00 2:13.51 1 2
8 Argo, Jack Westchester 2:14.90 2:15.20 2 1
9 Finley, Jimmy Coastal Chri 2:15.00 2:17.00 1
10 Markoff, Sam St Davids 2:09.60 2:17.04 2
11 Martin, Josh Coastal Chri 2:15.00 2:19.59 1
12 Stancil, Lawson Calvary Bapt 2:15.80 2:20.13 1
13 Harris, Jack Gaston Day S 2:19.00 2:21.15 1
-- Choi, Ryeong Westchester 2:11.00 DNF 2
-- Wagoner, Aaron Burlington C 2:09.00 DNF 2
-- White, Cameron Westchester 2:13.00 DNF 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sleight, Trevor Carolina Day 4:27.10 4:29.00 2 10
2 Jones, Connor Wayne Christ 4:57.00 4:42.00 2 8
3 Whyms, Bryan Northside Ch 4:43.60 4:44.80 2 6
4 Stroud, Isaac St Davids 4:54.00 4:46.40 2 5
5 Gray, McKinley The Epiphany 4:59.28 4:51.10 2 4
6 Choi, Ryeong Westchester 4:48.00 4:55.20 2 3
7 Rose, Walker Westchester 4:48.80 4:55.50 2 2
8 Perez, Regent Fayetteville 5:00.30 4:56.30 2 1
9 Horne, Luke Shannon Fore 5:10.00 5:00.80 1
10 Argo, Jack Westchester 5:00.00 5:04.40 2
11 Stancil, Lawson Calvary Bapt 4:54.90 5:05.70 2
12 Butts, Josh Coastal Chri 5:10.40 5:06.00 1
13 McNichols, Tom Carolina Day 5:03.00 5:08.60 1
14 Moore, Austin Northside Ch 5:02.02 5:10.70 1
15 Williford, Patrick Westchester 5:20.60 x5:12.80 1
16 Seger, Cameron Northside Ch 5:11.77 5:13.80 1
17 Russell, Josh The O'Neal S 5:18.80 5:23.30 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sleight, Trevor Carolina Day 9:17.30 9:25.50 10
2 Jones, Connor Wayne Christ 10:50.00 10:19.94 8
3 Choi, Ryeong Westchester 11:29.80 10:36.63 6
4 Perez, Regent Fayetteville 10:50.00 10:39.43 5
5 Gray, McKinley The Epiphany 10:47.67 10:46.79 4
6 Butts, Josh Coastal Chri 11:14.00 11:04.37 3
7 McNichols, Tom Carolina Day 11:31.10 11:09.46 2
8 Moore, Austin Northside Ch 11:02.54 11:10.85 1
9 Horne, Luke Shannon Fore 11:30.00 11:17.51
10 Boyles, Jackson Coastal Chri 11:31.00 11:22.21
11 Clark, Kevin Fayetteville 10:59.00 11:22.51
12 Seger, Cameron Northside Ch 11:27.39 11:23.10
13 Williford, Patrick Westchester 11:33.20 11:24.15
14 Russell, Josh The O'Neal S 11:35.80 11:24.24
15 Watson, Mark Cary Christi 11:28.00 11:25.66
16 Evans, Luke Westchester 11:47.10 11:31.58
17 Genao, Eddie Fayetteville 11:36.00 11:32.34

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salman, Ian Gaston Day S 16.54 16.29Q 1
2 Czajkowski, Harrison Trinity Scho 17.04 17.29Q 2
3 Argo, Sam Westchester 17.04 16.76q 1
4 Brockman, Caleb Victory Chri 15.84 17.50q 2
5 Fainsod, Eduardo American Heb 17.64 18.12q 2
6 Talavera, Camerson Caldwell Aca 18.14 18.25q 1
7 Dull, Kody Fayetteville 18.44 18.38q 2
8 Nguyen, Richie Northside Ch 18.93 18.68q 2
9 Miller, Jeremy Coastal Chri 19.44 18.69 2
10 Pierce, Coulter Asheville Ch 19.34 19.34 1
11 Dower, Jonathan Fayetteville 18.94 19.37 1
12 Gray, Carson Cary Christi 19.44 19.47 2
13 Finney, Reginald Victory Chri 18.04 21.27 1
14 Jackson, Grey Asheville Ch 23.64 24.23 1
15 Miller, Mike Shannon Fore 19.84 26.24 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Salman, Ian Gaston Day S 16.29 16.47 10
2 Argo, Sam Westchester 16.76 16.93 8
3 Brockman, Caleb Victory Chri 17.50 17.15 6
4 Czajkowski, Harrison Trinity Scho 17.29 17.26 5
5 Fainsod, Eduardo American Heb 18.12 17.92 4
6 Talavera, Camerson Caldwell Aca 18.25 18.16 3
7 Nguyen, Richie Northside Ch 18.68 18.76 2
8 Dull, Kody Fayetteville 18.38 18.82 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Salman, Ian Gaston Day S 41.64 42.35Q 2
2 Argo, Sam Westchester 43.74 42.83Q 1
3 Seward, Aaron Davidson Day 41.04 42.88Q 3
4 Dull, Kody Fayetteville 46.74 43.19q 3
5 Brockman, Caleb Victory Chri 44.14 43.25q 3
6 Bradshaw, William Carolina Day 44.44 43.32q 3
7 Washington, Marquez Victory Chri 43.44 44.06q 1
8 Talavera, Camerson Caldwell Aca 45.14 44.40q 1
9 Ward, Caleb Coastal Chri 45.64 44.94 1
10 Fainsod, Eduardo American Heb 44.00 45.31 2
11 Watson, Joshua Cary Christi 44.84 46.92 2
12 Pierce, Coulter Asheville Ch 47.34 47.54 2
13 Dower, Jonathan Fayetteville 48.04 47.80 1
14 Czajkowski, Harrison Trinity Scho 46.44 47.83 3
15 Gray, Carson Cary Christi 45.94 47.91 2
16 Martin, Christopher Victory Chri 48.44 49.36 3
17 Hampton, Teddy Trinity Scho 47.94 49.73 1
18 Miller, Jeremy Coastal Chri 48.34 50.27 2
19 Nguyen, Richie Northside Ch 50.21 50.61 1
20 Finney, Reginald Victory Chri 49.44 50.63 3
21 Miller, Mike Shannon Fore 49.54 50.86 2
22 Jackson, Grey Asheville Ch 57.94 55.35 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, Aaron Davidson Day 42.88 41.87 10
2 Salman, Ian Gaston Day S 42.35 42.47 8
3 Brockman, Caleb Victory Chri 43.25 42.64 6
4 Argo, Sam Westchester 42.83 43.46 5
5 Talavera, Camerson Caldwell Aca 44.40 44.32 4
6 Bradshaw, William Carolina Day 43.32 45.27 3
7 Washington, Marquez Victory Chri 44.06 46.17 2
8 Dull, Kody Fayetteville 43.19 46.30 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Victory Christian Center 'A' 45.02 45.40 2 10
1) Harris, Joshua 2) Goodson, NaQuan
3) Downer, Quay 4) Moore, Gabriel
2 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 45.54 45.50 2 8
1) Powell, Corey 2) Ajani, Ayoola
3) Fuller, Tremayne 4) Smalls, Bernard
3 Davidson Day School 'A' 43.44 46.20 2 6
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Stevens, Mike
3) Darby, Trevor 4) Coates, Glenn
4 Wayne Country Day School 'A' 50.14 46.80 1 4.50
1) Carpenter, Ramel 2) Zhao, Jack
3) Carpenter, Corey 4) Huang, David
4 Gaston Day School 'A' 47.24 46.80 2 4.50
1) Putnam, Luke 2) Rhyne, William
3) Salman, Ian 4) Sloand, Conrad
6 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 47.94 47.10 2 3
1) Idriss, Alex 2) Thielman, Hayes
3) Hampton, Teddy 4) Idriss, Xavier
7 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 47.17 47.30 2 2
1) Pantelakos, Winston 2) Rast, Nicolas
3) Okonkwo, Obi 4) Okonkwo, Chukwudi
8 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 48.34 47.90 2 1
1) Chukwuma, Arinze 2) Boggis, Tommy
3) Lansford, Wyatt 4) Branson, Charlie
9 Cary Christian School 'A' 50.24 48.00 1
1) Cobb, John 2) Ellis, Caleb
3) Leaming, Austin 4) Gomperts, Jack
10 St Davids 'A' 48.54 48.50 1
1) Garrett, John 2) New, Eric
3) Godeaux, Alex 4) White, Chris
-- American Hebrew Academy 'A' 47.04 DNF 2
1) Abramson, Ross 2) Fainsod, Eduardo
3) Puretz, Josh 4) Yaacobi, Yaniv

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.30 2 10
1) Ajani, Ayoola 2) Dower, Jonathan
3) Dull, Kody 4) Powell, Corey
2 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 1:37.50 1:37.60 2 8
1) Green, Jeff 2) Fairly, Tyler
3) Chukwuma, Arinze 4) Luehr, Jan
3 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 1:40.80 1:39.80 2 6
1) Idriss, Alex 2) Blair, Austin
3) Ervin, Luke 4) Idriss, Xavier
4 St Davids 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.40 2 5
1) Garrett, John 2) New, Eric
3) Godeaux, Alex 4) White, Chris
5 Victory Christian Center 'A' 1:37.01 1:41.70 2 4
1) Moore, Gabriel 2) Goodson, NaQuan
3) Downer, Quay 4) Beaty, Steven
6 Coastal Christian 'A' 1:41.60 1:42.30 2 3
1) Davenport, Tyler 2) Saunders, Hunter
3) Ward, Caleb 4) Lewis, Chase
7 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 1:41.80 1:42.40 2 2
1) Abramson, Ross 2) Katz, Aryeh
3) Puretz, Josh 4) Yaacobi, Yaniv
8 Cary Christian School 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.51 1 1
1) Cobb, John 2) Gomperts, Jack
3) Leaming, Austin 4) Ellis, Caleb
9 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 1:47.40 1:44.76 1
1) Parris, Jordan 2) Thornburg, Josh
3) Boyd, Hank 4) Shoeman, Adam
10 Gaston Day School 'A' 1:52.63 1
1) Manolakis, Charlie 2) Putnam, Luke
3) Cooper, Miles 4) Kovacs, Matthew
11 Wayne Christian 'A' 1:54.18 1
1) Kornegay, Austin 2) Jones, Connor
3) Swets, David 4) King, Chandler

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carolina Day School 'A' 3:52.80 3:38.06 2 10
1) Youngblood, Alexander 2) Gilbert, Mark
3) Bradshaw, William 4) Marnock, Ross
2 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 3:40.10 3:40.08 2 8
1) Green, Jeff 2) Fairly, Tyler
3) Rose, Walker 4) Luehr, Jan
3 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 3:53.70 3:45.21 2 6
1) Idriss, Xavier 2) Ervin, Luke
3) Hampton, Teddy 4) Thielman, Hayes
4 Coastal Christian 'A' 3:48.00 3:45.77 2 5
1) Finley, Jimmy 2) Leitch, Josh
3) Saunders, Hunter 4) Lehn, Justin
5 Gaston Day School 'A' 3:47.00 3:47.34 2 4
1) Jones, Spencer 2) Sloand, Conrad
3) Salman, Ian 4) Rhyne, William
6 St Davids 'A' 3:53.00 3:49.97 2 3
1) Godeaux, Alex 2) Garrett, John
3) Markoff, Sam 4) Betts, Taylor
7 Shannon Forest Christian 'A' 4:00.00 3:54.27 1 2
1) Bradley, Kyle 2) Stone, Rivers
3) Horne, Luke 4) Bradley, Tyler
8 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 4:03.90 3:55.81 1 1
1) Dull, Kody 2) Brown, Andrew
3) Clark, Trey 4) Buss, Quinton
9 Cary Christian School 'A' 4:10.00 4:01.16 1
1) Leaming, Austin 2) Cobb, John
3) Gray, Carson 4) Watson, Joshua
10 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 4:10.60 4:02.28 1
1) Riddle, Glenn 2) Broadwell, Dillon
3) Genao, Eddie 4) Dorsey, Coby
-- Northside Christian 'A' 9:01.30 DQ 1
1) Whyms, Bryan 2) Dixon, Garrid
3) Seger, Cameron 4) Dunn, Zach
-- Victory Christian Center 'A' DQ 1
1) Brockman, Caleb 2) Downer, Quay
3) Goodson, NaQuan 4) Moore, Gabriel

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westchester Country Day School 'A' 9:02.10 8:39.41 10
1) Green, Jeff 2) Argo, Jack
3) Rose, Walker 4) Williford, Patrick
2 Northside Christian 'A' 9:01.40 8:59.88 8
1) Dunn, Zach 2) Moore, Austin
3) Seger, Cameron 4) Dixon, Garrid
3 Coastal Christian 'A' 9:06.00 9:04.62 6
1) Finley, Jimmy 2) Lewis, Chase
3) Martin, Josh 4) Lehn, Justin
4 Shannon Forest Christian 'A' 9:10.00 9:10.84 5
1) Horne, Luke 2) Foley, Colin
3) Stone, Rivers 4) Bradley, Kyle
5 St Davids 'A' 9:05.00 9:20.02 4
1) Stroud, Isaac 2) Adams, William
3) Markoff, Sam 4) Hensly, Jack
6 Gaston Day School 'A' 9:17.00 9:22.85 3
1) Harris, Will 2) Manolakis, Charlie
3) Sloand, Conrad 4) Putnam, Luke
7 Fayetteville Christian School 'A' 9:45.50 9:35.64 2
1) Perez, Regent 2) Clark, Trey
3) Clark, Desmond 4) Buss, Quinton
8 Victory Christian Center 'A' 10:02.00 9:41.25 1
1) Hunter, Christain 2) Gaines, Howard
3) Goodson, NaQuan 4) Gaines, Preston
9 Fayetteville Academy 'A' 9:46.90 9:44.52
1) Genao, Eddie 2) Broadwell, Dillon
3) Dorsey, Coby 4) Patel, Kishan
10 The O'Neal School 'A' 10:11.30 10:08.03
1) Flechsig, Kyle 2) Russell, Josh
3) Hager, Josh 4) Stroud, Alex
11 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 10:30.40 10:15.45
1) Goldkind, Matt 2) Haber, Isaac
3) Doroshevich, Maz 4) Charabati, Salo
12 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 10:22.00 10:23.03
1) Parris, Jordan 2) Jackson, Hunter
3) Jackson, Grey 4) Dunham, Michael
13 Wayne Christian 'A' 10:23.63
1) Jones, Holden 2) Kornegay, Austin
3) Foster, Spencer 4) Sawyer, Ben
-- Cary Christian School 'A' 9:42.00 DQ
1) Watson, Joshua 2) Watson, John
3) Watson, Mark 4) Young, Zach

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fuller, Tremayne Fayetteville 6-05.00 6-04.00 10
2 Bannister, Justin Victory Chri 5-07.00 5-10.00 8
3 Ellis, Caleb Cary Christi 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 Geter, Dominique Davidson Day 5-08.00 5-06.00 5
5 Boozer, Patrick Caldwell Aca 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
6 Miller, Noah Burlington C 5-06.00 3
7 Branson, Charlie Westchester 5-06.00 5-04.00 2
8 Harris, Joshua Victory Chri 5-04.00 5-04.00 1
9 Watson, Joshua Cary Christi 5-04.00 5-04.00
10 Motley, Blake Victory Chri 5-04.00 5-04.00
11 Gray, Carson Cary Christi 5-04.00 5-02.00
12 Garrett, John St Davids 5-10.00 5-02.00
13 Powell, Corey Fayetteville 5-06.00 5-02.00
-- Goodson, NaQuan Victory Chri 5-02.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Coulter Asheville Ch 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Stahl, Matt St Davids 10-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Fairly, Tyler Westchester 9-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Shoeman, Adam Asheville Ch 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Thornburg, Josh Asheville Ch 8-06.00 9-00.00 4

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawn, Lipscomb Cresset Chri 6.24m 6.75m 10
2 Sims, Samuel Victory Chri 6.31m 6.55m 8
3 Ajani, Ayoola Fayetteville 6.03m 6.54m 6
4 Fuller, Tremayne Fayetteville 5.68m 6.43m 5
5 Luehr, Jan Westchester 6.21m 6.24m 4
6 Ellis, Caleb Cary Christi 5.27m 6.05m 3
7 Branson, Charlie Westchester 5.81m 5.73m 2
8 Coates, Glenn Davidson Day 5.89m 5.72m 1
9 Dallam, Jordan Northside Ch 5.81m 5.59m
10 Godeaux, Kevin St Davids 5.63m 5.53m
11 Lagemann, Luca Westchester 5.75m 5.51m
12 New, Eric St Davids 5.42m 5.31m
13 Goodson, NaQuan Victory Chri 4.99m 5.27m
14 Brockman, Caleb Victory Chri 5.51m 5.19m
15 Martin, Christopher Victory Chri 5.18m x5.13m
16 Hunter, Christain Victory Chri 4.87m x4.31m
-- Argo, Sam Westchester 6.03m FOUL
-- Darby, Trevor Davidson Day 5.68m FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luehr, Jan Westchester 42-02.50 42-03.75 10
2 Coates, Glenn Davidson Day 41-07.00 41-07.50 8
3 Sims, Samuel Victory Chri 40-06.00 40-02.75 6
4 Katz, Aryeh American Heb 38-09.00 40-01.50 5
5 Rhyne, William Gaston Day S 40-06.00 39-05.00 4
6 Dallam, Jordan Northside Ch 38-04.00 38-10.00 3
7 Argo, Sam Westchester 38-07.75 38-02.00 2
8 Pierce, Coulter Asheville Ch 36-01.00 37-11.50 1
9 New, Eric St Davids 33-02.25 35-09.75
10 Yow, Nicolos Fayetteville 33-08.00 35-00.00
11 Swets, David Wayne Christ 36-05.00 34-06.75
12 Boyd, Hank Asheville Ch 34-00.00 34-03.00
13 Beaty, Steven Victory Chri 34-05.00 34-02.75
14 Jones, Jason Wayne Countr 32-06.00 33-08.75
15 Smith, Robert Trinity Scho 33-09.50 33-06.50
16 Shoeman, Adam Asheville Ch 33-05.00 32-06.50
17 Gaines, Howard Victory Chri 32-01.75 32-02.25
18 Clark, Michael Davidson Day 33-07.75 24-10.50
-- Jackson, Grey Asheville Ch 33-04.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ricky Davidson Day 44-04.00 47-08.00 10
2 Harris, Joshua Victory Chri 42-00.00 41-10.00 8
3 Helms, Jake Davidson Day 40-04.00 40-07.00 6
4 Bailey, Cameron Victory Chri 34-09.00 39-10.50 5
5 Finney, Reginald Victory Chri 35-08.00 39-08.00 4
6 Barker, Clayton Asheville Ch 38-05.00 36-09.00 3
7 Okonkwo, Obi Fayetteville 33-06.25 35-09.00 2
8 Czajkowski, Harrison Trinity Scho 35-07.00 1
9 Hewitt, Nathan Fayetteville 35-06.00 35-06.00
10 Davenport, Tyler Coastal Chri 35-03.00 35-04.50
11 Tyler, Dustin Davidson Day 33-07.00 34-05.00
12 Rappe, Matthias Fayetteville 33-11.00 34-03.00
13 Rappe, Zachariah Fayetteville 36-00.00 32-05.50
14 Stewart, Stephen The O'Neal S 31-08.25 32-05.00
15 Ziemer, Trevi Carolina Day 33-09.00 32-01.00
16 Hampton, Teddy Trinity Scho 31-10.00
17 Cooper, Miles Gaston Day S 32-08.00 31-06.00
18 Leach, Jared Northside Ch 31-08.00 30-09.00
19 Brewer-Kirby, Zach Wayne Countr 32-06.00 29-10.00
20 Schomburg, Noah Cary Christi 32-00.00 29-08.00
21 Rast, Nicolas Fayetteville 34-08.00 29-07.00
22 Sim, Kevin Coastal Chri 32-09.00 29-06.00
23 Pickett, Richard Gaston Day S 32-01.50 28-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ricky Davidson Day 129-08 127-04 10
2 Helms, Jake Davidson Day 21-08.50 127-00.50 8
3 Ziemer, Trevi Carolina Day 97-02 116-07.50 6
4 Barker, Clayton Asheville Ch 116-02 116-05 5
5 Yaacobi, Yaniv American Heb 104-01 112-00.50 4
6 Rast, Nicolas Fayetteville 110-05 111-08 3
7 Stewart, Stephen The O'Neal S 107-01 111-04.50 2
8 Tyler, Dustin Davidson Day 105-00 111-03.50 1
9 Lebbon, Zach Carolina Day 98-08 107-10
10 Katz, Aryeh American Heb 05-05.75 100-03
11 Hewitt, Nathan Fayetteville 119-07 100-01
12 Rappe, Matthias Fayetteville 110-00 97-09
13 Czajkowski, Harrison Trinity Scho 98-04.25 97-03.50
14 Bethel, Jonathan Westchester 93-06 97-01.50
15 Leach, Jared Northside Ch 95-04 96-11
16 Okonkwo, Chukwudi Fayetteville 89-02 96-07
17 Rappe, Zachariah Fayetteville 101-07 96-00
18 Davenport, Tyler Coastal Chri 121-00 94-03
19 Pantelakos, Winston Fayetteville 96-02 93-04
20 Okonkwo, Obi Fayetteville 91-08 x92-04.50
21 Smith, Robert Trinity Scho 91-08
22 Brewer-Kirby, Zach Wayne Countr 89-10 90-10.50
23 Hahn, Alex Coastal Chri 87-00 90-05.50
24 Conklin, Ian The O'Neal S 89-11 87-02
25 Schomburg, Noah Cary Christi 89-10 84-03
26 Pickett, Richard Gaston Day S 107-10 83-05
27 Cooper, Miles Gaston Day S 80-09 83-04.50
28 Finney, Reginald Victory Chri 76-05 82-06.50
29 Pratt III, John Victory Chri 73-10 80-02
30 Turner, Matthew Carolina Day 90-03 78-10
31 Blair, Helms Cresset Chri 87-02 78-06.50
32 Bailey, Cameron Victory Chri 89-11 78-04
33 Riddle, Glenn Fayetteville 84-00 x75-00
34 Geraghty, Robert Gaston Day S 86-08 68-08.50
35 Horton, Noah Shannon Fore 86-10 63-00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westchester Country Day Sc 87 2) Fayetteville Academy 82
3) Victory Christian Center 76 4) Cary Christian School 68
5) The O'Neal School 47 6) Word Of God Christian 41
7) Caldwell Academy 40 8) Davidson Day School 32
9) Trinity School of Durham 31 10) Asheville Christian Acade 26
11) American Hebrew Academy 21 12) Burlington Christian Acad 19
13) Cresset Christian 18 14) Gaston Day School 16
15) St Davids 13 15) Coastal Christian 13
17) Northside Christian 12 18) Fayetteville Christian Sc 9
19) Shannon Forest Christian 2 19) Carolina Day School 2

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Davidson Day School 91 2) Westchester Country Day S 88
3) Victory Christian Center 73 4) Fayetteville Christian Sc 65
5) Carolina Day School 51 6) Asheville Christian Acade 38
7) Gaston Day School 33.50 8) Northside Christian 31
9) Trinity School of Durham 26 10) St Davids 25
10) Coastal Christian 25 12) Wayne Christian 22
13) Burlington Christian Acade 19 14) Cresset Christian 18
15) American Hebrew Academy 15 16) Trinity Christian 13
17) Caldwell Academy 11 17) First Assembly Christian 11
19) The Epiphany School 10 19) Cary Christian School 10
21) Shannon Forest Christian 7 21) Fayetteville Academy 7
23) Wayne Country Day School 4.50 24) The O'Neal School 2

3A at Ravenscroft School

 

 

Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 05:06 PM
2013 NCISAA 3A Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013
Ravenscroft School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cockrell, Anna 9 Providence D 12.32 12.21Q 4
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 12.39 12.43Q 3
3 Castleberry, Cameron 12 Ravenscroft 12.56 12.47Q 2
4 Massillon, Arielle 12 Providence D 12.78 12.78Q 1
5 Slade, Mariah 9 Salem Academ 12.90 12.79q 3
6 Wade, Charlette 9 Ravenscroft 12.90 12.81q 4
7 Thorpe, Tamera 10 Greensboro D 13.44 13.04q 1
7 Gill, Kaytlyn 11 Charlotte Ch 13.03 13.04q 2
9 Chism, Lailah 10 Salem Academ 13.00 13.05 3
10 Mackey, Nicole - Wesleyan Chr 13.04 13.07 1
11 Johnson, Gabrielle 10 Saint Mary's 12.88 13.12 2
12 Graves, Kayla 9 Wesleyan Chr 13.34 13.28 4
13 Ferrette, Cece 10 Providence D 13.14 13.30 1
14 Smith, Moriah 11 Cary Academy 13.32 13.36 3
15 Tokunboh, Dara 10 Cannon Schoo 13.33 13.38 4
16 Severs, Hannah 9 High Point C 13.74 13.41 2
16 Wallace, Jordan 10 Cannon Schoo 12.84 13.41 1
18 Phils, Kerstie 9 Charlotte Ch 13.76 13.43 1
19 Mackey, Krista 9 Wesleyan Chr 13.54 13.47 2
20 Wilson, Mia 11 Charlotte Co 12.95 13.49 4
21 Scarboro, Nia 10 Providence D 13.66 13.52 4
22 Curry, Natasha 9 Metrolina Ch 13.61 13.60 3
23 Carlton, Elizabeth 12 Cary Academy 13.61 13.63 4
24 Holbrook, Hannah 12 Covenant Day 13.41 13.68 1
25 White, Tyra 8 High Point C 13.40 13.74 2
26 Kunaiyi, Pallas - Rabun Gap Na 13.30 13.81 2
27 Mathis, Madison 11 High Point C 13.40 13.88 3
28 Olive, Abby 9 Covenant Day 13.67 13.92 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cockrell, Anna 9 Providence D 12.21 12.06 10
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 12.43 12.36 8
3 Castleberry, Cameron 12 Ravenscroft 12.47 12.50 6
4 Slade, Mariah 9 Salem Academ 12.79 12.68 5
5 Wade, Charlette 9 Ravenscroft 12.81 12.87 4
6 Massillon, Arielle 12 Providence D 12.78 12.88 3
7 Thorpe, Tamera 10 Greensboro D 13.04 13.07 2
8 Gill, Kaytlyn 11 Charlotte Ch 13.04 13.25 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castleberry, Cameron 12 Ravenscroft 26.02 25.34Q 1
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 25.65 25.72Q 3
3 Slade, Mariah 9 Salem Academ 26.60 25.82Q 2
4 Scott, Chanin 9 Charlotte La 25.82 25.95Q 2
5 Edwards, Jonah 11 Providence D 25.95 26.46Q 1
6 Johnson, Gabrielle 10 Saint Mary's 26.48 27.14Q 3
7 Massillon, Arielle 12 Providence D 26.33 26.13q 2
8 Wade, Charlette 9 Ravenscroft 26.68 26.67q 1
9 Stohlman, Shannon 10 Cary Academy 27.14 26.75 2
10 Chism, Lailah 10 Salem Academ 28.00 26.85 2
11 Banks, Lauren 9 North Raleig 27.54 26.98 2
12 Ferrette, Cece 10 Providence D 27.58 27.38 3
13 Graves, Kayla 9 Wesleyan Chr 27.44 27.40 1
14 Swinton, Jasira 10 Asheville Sc 27.20 27.48 3
15 Smir, Lauren 11 Greensboro D 27.74 27.72 2
16 Phils, Kerstie 9 Charlotte Ch 27.97 27.77 1
17 Mackey, Nicole - Wesleyan Chr 27.34 27.79 2
18 Tokunboh, Dara 10 Cannon Schoo 27.11 27.88 1
19 Severs, Hannah 9 High Point C 27.30 27.90 3
20 Scarboro, Nia 10 Providence D 28.08 27.98 3
21 Kunaiyi, Pallas - Rabun Gap Na 27.99 28.58 1
22 Eldridge, Maiya 10 Asheville Sc 27.70 28.65 3
23 Fiedler, Madison 10 Asheville Sc 27.40 28.81 1
-- Wallace, Jordan 10 Cannon Schoo 26.54 DNF 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 25.72 25.09 10
2 Castleberry, Cameron 12 Ravenscroft 25.34 25.17 8
3 Slade, Mariah 9 Salem Academ 25.82 25.73 6
4 Scott, Chanin 9 Charlotte La 25.95 25.79 5
5 Massillon, Arielle 12 Providence D 26.13 26.17 4
6 Wade, Charlette 9 Ravenscroft 26.67 26.39 3
7 Edwards, Jonah 11 Providence D 26.46 26.92 2
8 Johnson, Gabrielle 10 Saint Mary's 27.14 26.97 1

Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Chanin 9 Charlotte La 58.97 59.03Q 2
2 Edwards, Jonah 11 Providence D 59.57 1:00.75Q 1
3 Smir, Lauren 11 Greensboro D 1:01.34 1:00.57Q 2
4 Swinton, Jasira 10 Asheville Sc 1:02.80 1:01.52Q 1
5 Premasinghe, Ivana 10 Cary Academy 1:02.42 1:01.85q 2
6 Stockton, Elizabeth 9 Forsyth Coun 1:03.02 1:03.12q 2
7 Whelan, Sarah 12 Providence D 1:00.57 1:03.35q 1
8 Spurr, Caroline 11 Greensboro D 1:02.94 1:04.42q 1
9 Drewry, Carolyn 11 Durham Acade 1:05.14 1:04.42 2
10 Johnson, Gabrielle 10 Saint Mary's 1:04.24 1:04.79 1
11 Echols, Cameron 9 Covenant Day 1:04.34 1:05.34 1
12 Joyner, Courtney 10 Providence D 1:03.31 1:05.82 2

Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Chanin 9 Charlotte La 59.03 58.41 10
2 Edwards, Jonah 11 Providence D 1:00.75 1:00.15 8
3 Smir, Lauren 11 Greensboro D 1:00.57 1:01.03 6
4 Swinton, Jasira 10 Asheville Sc 1:01.52 1:01.95 5
5 Whelan, Sarah 12 Providence D 1:03.35 1:01.96 4
6 Premasinghe, Ivana 10 Cary Academy 1:01.85 1:02.57 3
7 Stockton, Elizabeth 9 Forsyth Coun 1:03.12 1:02.94 2
8 Spurr, Caroline 11 Greensboro D 1:04.42 1:03.46 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frazier, Wesley 12 Ravenscroft 2:14.46 2:14.03 2 10
2 Dekker, Eliza 10 Durham Acade 2:18.04 2:16.66 2 8
3 Brown, Emma 10 Providence D 2:20.47 2:16.84 2 6
4 Goetz, Morgan 10 Cary Academy 2:24.55 2:17.01 2 5
5 Lingard, Kaitlyn 11 Greensboro D 2:26.54 2:24.67 2 4
6 Smith, Kincey 8 North Raleig 2:31.05 2:25.19 1 3
7 Plaus, Niki 10 Providence D 2:27.35 2:25.90 2 2
8 Coleman, Cynthia 11 Saint Mary's 2:30.34 2:26.87 2 1
9 Goetz, Hannah 12 Cary Academy 2:27.07 2:27.17 2
10 Concannon, Katie 9 Durham Acade 2:30.34 2:27.86 1
11 Echols, Cameron 9 Covenant Day 2:24.21 2:28.68 2
12 Bohle, Ashley 12 Forsyth Coun 2:28.94 2:28.87 2
13 McDowell, Katie 11 Charlotte La 2:33.24 2:32.23 1
14 Stephenson, Jennifer 9 Village Chri 2:29.79 2:32.42 2
15 Astrike-Davis, Emma 11 Cary Academy 2:33.14 2:33.27 1
16 Jacoby, Bella 9 Cannon Schoo 2:32.28 2:34.26 1
17 McFeeley, Amanda 12 Providence D 2:30.66 2:35.24 1
18 Staker, Abigail 9 Cary Academy 2:34.24 x2:39.38 1
19 Dowell, Kiera 9 Charlotte La 2:36.95 2:42.42 1
20 Gill, Laura 12 Charlotte La 2:33.10 2:45.69 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frazier, Wesley 12 Ravenscroft 4:47.48 4:49.10 2 10
2 Dekker, Eliza 10 Durham Acade 4:58.97 5:02.16 2 8
3 Brown, Emma 10 Providence D 5:10.98 5:09.84 2 6
4 Goetz, Hannah 12 Cary Academy 5:18.24 5:12.54 2 5
5 Ringenbach, Maddy 9 Ravenscroft 5:19.36 5:15.03 2 4
6 Lingard, Kaitlyn 11 Greensboro D 5:28.24 5:18.52 2 3
7 Plaus, Niki 10 Providence D 5:25.94 5:21.00 2 2
8 Astrike-Davis, Emma 11 Cary Academy 5:21.24 5:22.37 2 1
9 Stephenson, Jennifer 9 Village Chri 5:27.60 5:26.19 2
10 Hamon, Sarah 11 Cary Academy 5:40.24 5:33.39 1
11 Dowell, Kiera 9 Charlotte La 5:33.57 5:35.95 2
12 McDowell, Katie 11 Charlotte La 5:37.94 5:40.06 1
13 Kalin, Sydney 12 Cary Academy 5:43.93 x5:42.14 1
14 Gill, Laura 12 Charlotte La 5:42.49 5:43.73 1
15 Ickes, Lindsey - Forsyth Coun 5:49.54 5:50.37 1
16 Clements, Grace 9 Providence D 5:50.44 5:51.76 1
17 Richman, Sarah 10 Providence D 5:40.84 x5:54.06 1
18 Allison, Mary Rebecca 9 Providence D 5:55.84 x5:54.44 1
19 Beane, Emily 9 Greensboro D 5:55.34 5:57.30 1
20 Smith, Ashtyn - Forsyth Coun 5:56.74 5:59.59 1
21 Jacoby, Bella 9 Cannon Schoo 5:35.52 6:02.70 2
22 Valeriano, Hailey 9 Providence D 5:56.54 x6:02.95 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frazier, Wesley 12 Ravenscroft 9:57.70 10:00.43 2 10
2 Brown, Emma 10 Providence D 11:13.74 11:09.29 2 8
3 Ringenbach, Maddy 9 Ravenscroft 11:32.84 11:18.61 2 6
4 Astrike-Davis, Emma 11 Cary Academy 11:38.24 11:22.79 2 5
5 Stephenson, Jennifer 9 Village Chri 11:46.20 11:26.46 2 4
6 Hamon, Sarah 11 Cary Academy 12:08.24 12:01.29 2 3
7 Dowell, Kiera 9 Charlotte La 12:17.74 12:08.07 2 2
8 Kalin, Sydney 12 Cary Academy 12:08.24 12:09.21 2 1
9 McDowell, Katie 11 Charlotte La 12:17.44 12:21.62 2
10 Schauder, Carrie 9 Cannon Schoo 12:36.14 12:28.00 1
11 Smith, Ashtyn - Forsyth Coun 12:31.94 12:33.86 1
12 Richman, Sarah 10 Providence D 12:31.54 12:34.55 1
13 Huffman, Samantha 9 Providence D 12:55.14 12:35.30 1
14 Ickes, Lindsey - Forsyth Coun 12:36.54 12:38.16 1
15 Clements, Grace 9 Providence D 12:34.44 x12:49.40 1
16 Valeriano, Hailey 9 Providence D 12:52.14 x12:52.29 1
17 Goray, Cami 11 Cary Academy 12:38.24 x12:56.74 1
18 Broughton, Hannah - Asheville Sc 12:58.20 13:07.09 1
19 Perkins, Madison 12 Metrolina Ch 13:12.44 13:43.47 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cockrell, Anna 9 Providence D 14.13 14.01Q 3
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 15.12 14.94Q 2
3 Davis, Gabi 9 Asheville Sc 15.43 15.47Q 1
4 Brown, Nia 9 Ravenscroft 15.68 15.54Q 1
5 Whitmore, Sarah 11 Charlotte La 16.13 16.22Q 2
6 Dilweg, Peyton 11 Durham Acade 16.44 16.36Q 3
7 Wilson, Mia 11 Charlotte Co 16.89 16.11q 1
8 Plonk, Natalie 11 Durham Acade 16.51 16.49q 2
9 Schubert, Victoria 12 North Raleig 17.04 16.51 1
10 Wong, Melissa - Rabun Gap Na 16.40 17.45 3
11 Rolband, Rachel 11 Providence D 17.95 17.50 1
12 Powell, Rebecca 11 Ravenscroft 17.44 17.64 2
13 Powell, Victoria 9 Cary Academy 17.54 17.72 3
14 Burton, Lauren 11 Charlotte La 18.00 17.80 1
15 Sheitman, Zoe 9 Cary Academy 18.04 17.87 3
16 Lally, Jill 12 Providence D 18.04 18.07 2
17 Padgett, Emily 9 Charlotte La 18.78 18.56 2
18 Wilson, Megan 10 Forsyth Coun 17.64 18.62 3
19 Jacobson, Jackie 12 Greensboro D 18.84 18.95 1
20 Modi, Nisha 11 Cary Academy 19.14 19.02 1
21 Walters, Caroline 9 Metrolina Ch 19.19 19.18 2
22 Sofio, Izzy 9 Cannon Schoo 17.64 19.83 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cockrell, Anna 9 Providence D 14.01 13.93 10
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 14.94 14.95 8
3 Brown, Nia 9 Ravenscroft 15.54 15.40 6
4 Davis, Gabi 9 Asheville Sc 15.47 15.49 5
5 Whitmore, Sarah 11 Charlotte La 16.22 15.89 4
6 Wilson, Mia 11 Charlotte Co 16.11 16.07 3
7 Dilweg, Peyton 11 Durham Acade 16.36 16.34 2
8 Plonk, Natalie 11 Durham Acade 16.49 16.62 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cockrell, Anna 9 Providence D 44.07 45.28Q 3
2 Brown, Nia 9 Ravenscroft 48.54 48.03Q 1
3 Wilson, Mia 11 Charlotte Co 47.49 48.28Q 2
4 Powell, Rebecca 11 Ravenscroft 48.88 49.74Q 1
5 Schubert, Victoria 12 North Raleig 50.10 50.00Q 3
6 Davis, Gabi 9 Asheville Sc 49.54 50.44Q 2
7 Chow, Hannah 10 Cary Academy 51.81 50.24q 3
8 Whitmore, Sarah 11 Charlotte La 49.54 50.35q 3
9 Dilweg, Peyton 11 Durham Acade 50.18 50.81 2
10 Plonk, Natalie 11 Durham Acade 51.44 51.01 2
11 Wong, Melissa - Rabun Gap Na 50.40 51.66 1
12 Nicklow, Anna 9 Wesleyan Chr 53.54 52.05 1
13 Ficca, Caroline 9 Charlotte La 51.14 52.11 1
13 Sofio, Izzy 9 Cannon Schoo 51.49 52.11 3
15 McCoppin, Lauren 9 Cary Academy 54.84 54.29 1
16 Watson, Raven 10 Cary Academy 55.24 54.74 1
17 Friedman, Elise 9 Providence D 53.42 54.96 2
18 Sheitman, Zoe 9 Cary Academy 54.60 55.19 3
19 Dibble, Caitlin 9 Greensboro D 54.64 55.46 2
20 Bentley, Frances 11 Durham Acade 55.64 55.83 2
21 Wilson, Megan 10 Forsyth Coun 54.34 55.89 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cockrell, Anna 9 Providence D 45.28 43.12 10
2 Wilson, Mia 11 Charlotte Co 48.28 45.75 8
3 Whitmore, Sarah 11 Charlotte La 50.35 46.46 6
4 Brown, Nia 9 Ravenscroft 48.03 46.67 5
5 Powell, Rebecca 11 Ravenscroft 49.74 48.87 4
6 Schubert, Victoria 12 North Raleig 50.00 50.20 3
7 Chow, Hannah 10 Cary Academy 50.24 50.82 2
8 Davis, Gabi 9 Asheville Sc 50.44 53.43 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 'A' 48.52 50.28 2 10
1) Scarboro, Nia 10 2) Marks, Elizabeth 10
3) Ferrette, Cece 10 4) Cockrell, Anna 9
2 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 51.47 51.24 2 8
1) Shoffner, Hayden 11 2) Whitmore, Sarah 11
3) Scott, Sierra 9 4) Onwukwe, Amanda 11
3 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 52.18 51.42 2 6
1) Gill, Kaytlyn 11 2) Kofoed, Madison 11
3) Kowar, Carson 12 4) Phils, Kerstie 9
4 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 52.24 51.55 2 5
1) Graves, Kayla 9 2) Mackey, Nicole -
3) Mackey, Krista 9 4) Nicklow, Anna 9
5 Cary Academy 'A' 52.27 52.04 2 4
1) Coley, Chandler 11 2) Carlton, Elizabeth 12
3) Nyang'Oro, Alma 10 4) Smith, Moriah 11
6 Salem Academy 'A' 53.27 52.28 2 3
1) Cook, Elle 12 2) Russell, Randa 12
3) Chism, Lailah 10 4) Jordan, Jones 12
7 Greensboro Day School 'A' 53.24 52.44 2 2
1) Henderson, Myra 10 2) McLean, Brandi 11
3) Thorpe, Tamera 10 4) Rogers, Ronatta 11
8 Ravenscroft School 'A' 53.78 52.90 1 1
1) Bryan, Brittani 11 2) Bernhardt, English 11
3) Wade, Charlette 9 4) Castleberry, Cameron 12
9 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 53.66 52.97 1
1) Babwana, Gloria 10 2) Grice, Kelsie 12
3) Gregory, Jessica 12 4) Hess, Hunter 11
10 Asheville School 'A' 52.64 53.15 2
1) Abernethy, Carson 10 2) Wilson, Jenny -
3) Swinton, Jasira 10 4) Fiedler, Madison 10
11 Covenant Day School 'A' 54.65 53.99 1
1) Holbrook, Hannah 12 2) Olive, Abby 9
3) Olive, Hannah 9 4) Fletcher, Caroline 10
12 Durham Academy 'A' 54.52 54.38 1
1) Collie, Claire 11 2) Rubin, Elka 11
3) Drewry, Carolyn 11 4) Molina, Lindsey 9
13 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 56.64 54.70 1
1) Severs, Hannah 9 2) White, Tyra 8
3) Stewart, Imani 9 4) Harrington, Hannah 11
14 Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 54.54 54.71 1
1) Beech, Gabby 11 2) Ebeling, Mollie -
3) Brown, Madison 10 4) Newman, Gwen 10
15 Cannon School 'A' 54.42 56.67 1
1) Parkin, Joelle 10 2) Matherly, Blair 12
3) Tokunboh, Dara 10 4) Wallace, Jordan 10
16 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 55.46 1:04.20 1
1) Curry, Natasha 9 2) Scarfato, Alyssa 10
3) Haines, Hailey 9 4) Raley, Toni 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 'A' 1:46.81 1:46.29 3 10
1) Scarboro, Nia 10 2) Massillon, Arielle 12
3) Ferrette, Cece 10 4) Edwards, Jonah 11
2 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 1:50.58 1:48.31 3 8
1) Shoffner, Hayden 11 2) Beck, Lily 10
3) Scott, Sierra 9 4) Onwukwe, Amanda 11
3 Cary Academy 'A' 1:50.75 1:48.42 3 6
1) Smith, Moriah 11 2) Premasinghe, Ivana 10
3) Powell, Victoria 9 4) Stohlman, Shannon 10
4 Salem Academy 'A' 1:53.27 1:48.90 3 5
1) Cook, Elle 12 2) Chism, Lailah 10
3) Slade, Mariah 9 4) Russell, Randa 12
5 Asheville School 'A' 1:54.20 1:50.97 3 4
1) Abernethy, Carson 10 2) Swinton, Jasira 10
3) Fiedler, Madison 10 4) Davis, Gabi 9
6 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 1:52.24 1:51.26 3 3
1) Graves, Kayla 9 2) Michalski, Caitlyn 9
3) Nicklow, Anna 9 4) Mackey, Krista 9
7 Ravenscroft School 'A' 1:54.52 1:52.48 2 2
1) Bryan, Brittani 11 2) Brandes, Kathleen 10
3) Powell, Rebecca 11 4) Bernhardt, English 11
8 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 1:54.62 1:52.61 2 1
1) Babwana, Gloria 10 2) Grice, Kelsie 12
3) Smith, Katrina 10 4) Gregory, Jessica 12
9 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 1:57.80 1:52.81 1
1) Curry, Natasha 9 2) Schwitzerlett, Sydney 10
3) Wallace, Caroline 9 4) Scarfato, Alyssa 10
10 Covenant Day School 'A' 1:57.44 1:54.01 2
1) Holbrook, Hannah 12 2) Wallace, Abigail 10
3) Fletcher, Caroline 10 4) Waters, Cami 9
11 Durham Academy 'A' 1:56.10 1:54.02 2
1) Collie, Claire 11 2) Rubin, Elka 11
3) Leversedge, Chelsea 10 4) Molina, Lindsey 9
12 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 1:59.60 1:55.63 1
1) Harkey, Taylor 9 2) McCreary, Catherine 11
3) Phils, Kerstie 9 4) Kofoed, Cali 9
13 Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 1:55.44 1:56.71 2
1) Beech, Gabby 11 2) Hitchcock, Katie -
3) Kurtz, Zoe - 4) Stockton, Elizabeth 9
14 Cannon School 'A' 1:56.14 1:58.55 2
1) Parkin, Joelle 10 2) Baker, Kelli 10
3) Tokunboh, Dara 10 4) Wallace, Jordan 10
15 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 2:04.84 2:03.63 1
1) Harrington, Hannah 11 2) Severs, Hannah 9
3) White, Tyra 8 4) Stewart, Imani 9
-- North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 1:51.02 DQ 3
1) Banks, Lauren 9 2) Pribula, Emily 9
3) Schubert, Victoria 12 4) Crowther, Talia 7

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Providence Day School 'A' 4:16.49 4:04.45 2 10
1) Whelan, Sarah 12 2) Massillon, Arielle 12
3) Joyner, Courtney 10 4) Edwards, Jonah 11
2 North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 4:15.92 4:05.40 2 8
1) Pribula, Emily 9 2) Crowther, Talia 7
3) Smith, Kincey 8 4) Banks, Lauren 9
3 Cary Academy 'A' 4:18.17 4:13.20 2 6
1) Stohlman, Shannon 10 2) Carlton, Elizabeth 12
3) Premasinghe, Ivana 10 4) Goetz, Morgan 10
4 Durham Academy 'A' 4:18.77 4:13.70 2 5
1) Breitfeld, Abby 9 2) Plonk, Natalie 11
3) Ward, Alice 10 4) Drewry, Carolyn 11
5 Greensboro Day School 'A' 4:22.24 4:13.94 2 4
1) Beane, Emily 9 2) Lingard, Kaitlyn 11
3) Spurr, Caroline 11 4) Smir, Lauren 11
6 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 4:21.30 4:21.27 2 3
1) Gill, Laura 12 2) Scott, Chanin 9
3) McDowell, Katie 11 4) Whitmore, Sarah 11
7 Saint Mary's 'A' 4:26.45 4:22.67 2 2
1) Johnson, Gabrielle 10 2) Coleman, Cynthia 11
3) Xiang, Yue 12 4) Wood, Maddie 11
8 Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 4:29.84 4:23.45 1 1
1) Stockton, Elizabeth 9 2) Doherty, Haley 12
3) Logie, Carrie 12 4) Bohle, Ashley 12
9 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 4:25.14 4:24.67 2
1) Wilson, Mia 11 2) Grice, Kelsie 12
3) Quillin, Allyson 11 4) McFayden, Lauren 12
10 Ravenscroft School 'A' 4:33.03 4:25.27 1
1) Powell, Rebecca 11 2) Bryan, Brittani 11
3) Ringenbach, Maddy 9 4) Bedsole, Emily 12
11 Covenant Day School 'A' 4:41.24 4:31.84 1
1) Wallace, Abigail 10 2) Rau, Henny 11
3) Waters, Cami 9 4) Fletcher, Caroline 10
12 Asheville School 'A' 4:31.70 4:36.27 1
1) Caudle, Ashton 12 2) Fiedler, Madison 10
3) Swinton, Jasira 10 4) Eldridge, Maiya 10
13 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 5:04.10 4:38.00 1
1) Kiser, Kayln 11 2) Curry, Natasha 9
3) Wallace, Caroline 9 4) Schwitzerlett, Sydney 10
14 Cannon School 'A' 4:45.75 4:41.65 1
1) Sofio, Izzy 9 2) Schauder, Carrie 9
3) Baker, Kelli 10 4) Jacoby, Bella 9
15 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 5:01.64 4:54.73 1
1) Phipps, Catherine 12 2) Stewart, Imani 9
3) White, Tyra 8 4) Phipps, Caroline 9
16 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 5:09.60 5:03.75 1
1) McCreary, Catherine 11 2) Seaborn, Emily 11
3) Marco, Emily 10 4) Richardson, Kristin 11

Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cary Academy 'A' 10:10.84 9:43.77 10
1) Astrike-Davis, Emma 11 2) Goetz, Hannah 12
3) Hamon, Sarah 11 4) Goetz, Morgan 10
2 Providence Day School 'A' 9:44.84 9:49.22 8
1) Plaus, Niki 10 2) McFeeley, Amanda 12
3) Richman, Sarah 10 4) Brown, Emma 10
3 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 10:17.94 9:59.11 6
1) Dowell, Kiera 9 2) Gill, Laura 12
3) McDowell, Katie 11 4) Murphy, Tricia 11
4 Durham Academy 'A' 10:40.70 10:10.98 5
1) Breitfeld, Abby 9 2) Breitfeld, Ellie 9
3) Concannon, Katie 9 4) Ward, Alice 10
5 Greensboro Day School 'A' 10:41.24 10:30.02 4
1) Beane, Emily 9 2) Smir, Lauren 11
3) Lingard, Kaitlyn 11 4) Dibble, Caitlin 9
6 Asheville School 'A' 10:56.20 10:38.41 3
1) Ambler, Constance 9 2) Newcomb, Robyn -
3) Mettee, Holt 9 4) Broughton, Hannah -
7 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 11:07.98 10:40.09 2
1) Quillin, Allyson 11 2) Brooks, Mary Hill 11
3) McFayden, Lauren 12 4) Rocco, Parker 11
8 Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 10:43.37 10:41.23 1
1) Bohle, Ashley 12 2) Doherty, Haley 12
3) Smith, Ashtyn - 4) Quinn, Allison 12
9 North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 10:55.34 10:47.22
1) Puryear, Allison 10 2) Hayward, Brittany 9
3) Crowley, Anna 9 4) Smith, Kincey 8
10 Ravenscroft School 'A' 10:34.94 10:54.18
1) Bedsole, Emily 12 2) Frazier, Wesley 12
3) Bell, Mary Grady 11 4) Ringenbach, Maddy 9
11 Cannon School 'A' 10:52.57 10:56.24
1) Jacoby, Bella 9 2) Sofio, Izzy 9
3) Falewee, Julia 11 4) Schauder, Carrie 9
12 Covenant Day School 'A' 12:02.64 10:57.14
1) Traywick, Abby 10 2) Wallace, Abigail 10
3) Rau, Henny 11 4) Echols, Cameron 9
13 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 11:57.84 11:44.70
1) Perkins, Madison 12 2) Walker, Hannah 9
3) Kiser, Kayln 11 4) Walters, Caroline 9

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Margaret 12 Ravenscroft 5-06.50 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 9 Durham Acade 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Kunaiyi, Pallas - Rabun Gap Na 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Kowar, Carson 12 Charlotte Ch 5-01.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Carlton, Elizabeth 12 Cary Academy 4-11.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Hunt, Hallie 11 High Point C 5-01.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Lesesne, Qieara 10 North Raleig 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50
7 Werner, Morgan 10 North Raleig 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50
9 Powell, Victoria 9 Cary Academy 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Nicklow, Anna 9 Wesleyan Chr 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Blom, Alex 9 Asheville Sc 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Rogers, Ronatta 11 Greensboro D 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Goodson, Morgan 12 Providence D 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Thorpe, Tamera 10 Greensboro D 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Bonwinkor, Sandie 10 Providence D 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Joenk, Hannah 11 North Raleig 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
17 Mallory, Kiera - North Raleig 4-04.00 x4-02.00 1.27m
17 Kurtz, Zoe - Forsyth Coun 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
17 Smith, Charly 10 North Raleig 4-04.00 x4-02.00 1.27m
20 Sweeny, Sydney 10 Ravenscroft 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
21 Babwana, Gloria 10 Charlotte Co 4-08.00 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Dennis, Victoria 11 Salem Academ 4-02.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brandes, Kathleen 10 Ravenscroft 9-09.00 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Taber, Kreager 10 Cary Academy 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Take, Sarah 11 Ravenscroft 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
3 Rolband, Rachel 11 Providence D 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
3 Ho, Emily 11 Charlotte La 8-07.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
6 Allison, Mary Rebecca 9 Providence D 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
6 Johnson, Sydney 10 Cary Academy 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
6 Albert, Kelly 10 Providence D 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
9 Hoffman, Alexa 10 Cary Academy 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Tune, Anne Chandler 9 Charlotte La 7-07.00 7-06.00 2.28m
11 Caudle, Ashton 12 Asheville Sc 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Touzova, Nina 10 Cary Academy 7-06.00 x7-06.00 2.28m
13 Smith, Charly 10 North Raleig 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
14 Hitchcock, Katie - Forsyth Coun 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
15 Joenk, Hannah 11 North Raleig 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
16 Axner, Sommer 11 Cary Academy 6-06.00 x6-06.00 1.98m
17 Robelen, Margarett 9 Charlotte La 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
18 Harris, Casey 10 Ravenscroft 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
19 Chappell, Jennifer 9 Charlotte La 6-06.00 x6-00.00 1.82m
20 Hubble, Caroline 11 Forsyth Coun 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
21 Brown, Katie 9 Providence D 6-06.00 x6-00.00 1.82m

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gill, Kaytlyn 11 Charlotte Ch 17-07.25 17-07.50 5.37m 10
2 Castleberry, Cameron 12 Ravenscroft 17-08.00 17-00.75 5.20m 8
3 Dilweg, Peyton 11 Durham Acade 17-02.00 16-05.00 5.00m 6
4 Bonwinkor, Sandie 10 Providence D 16-05.75 15-09.00 4.80m 5
5 Kowar, Carson 12 Charlotte Ch 15-05.00 15-06.00 4.72m 4
6 Michalski, Caitlyn 9 Wesleyan Chr 16-11.00 15-06.00 4.72m 3
7 Beck, Lily 10 Charlotte La 15-03.00 15-05.00 4.69m 2
8 Olive, Abby 9 Covenant Day 15-02.50 15-04.25 4.67m 1
9 Wade, Charlette 9 Ravenscroft 16-00.00 15-02.25 4.62m
10 Spurr, Caroline 11 Greensboro D 14-11.00 15-00.00 4.57m
11 Jordan, Jones 12 Salem Academ 15-01.00 14-09.75 4.51m
12 Marks, Elizabeth 10 Providence D 14-06.50 14-09.75 4.51m
13 Pribula, Emily 9 North Raleig 16-05.00 14-09.00 4.49m
14 Stohlman, Shannon 10 Cary Academy 15-07.00 14-09.00 4.49m
15 Friedman, Elise 9 Providence D 14-09.00 14-05.25 4.40m
16 Albert, Kelly 10 Providence D 14-05.50 x14-05.00 4.39m
17 Nicklow, Anna 9 Wesleyan Chr 14-11.50 14-03.75 4.36m
18 Henderson, Myra 10 Greensboro D 14-03.00 13-10.50 4.22m
19 Watson, Raven 10 Cary Academy 14-04.75 13-09.25 4.19m
20 Spong, Tori 10 Forsyth Coun 14-03.00 12-06.75 3.82m

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gill, Kaytlyn 11 Charlotte Ch 36-08.50 36-09.00 11.20m 10
2 Coley, Chandler 11 Cary Academy 33-10.75 34-02.25 10.42m 8
3 Onwukwe, Amanda 11 Charlotte La 32-05.75 34-01.00 10.38m 6
4 Henderson, Myra 10 Greensboro D 32-11.50 34-00.50 10.37m 5
5 Dilweg, Peyton 11 Durham Acade 32-08.00 33-02.00 10.10m 4
6 Beck, Lily 10 Charlotte La 31-06.00 33-01.00 10.08m 3
7 Kowar, Carson 12 Charlotte Ch 32-02.00 33-00.50 10.07m 2
8 Friedman, Elise 9 Providence D 30-09.50 31-01.50 9.48m 1
9 Goodson, Morgan 12 Providence D 32-04.00 31-01.00 9.47m
10 Wong, Melissa - Rabun Gap Na 30-11.00 30-11.50 9.43m
11 Edwards, Margaret 12 Ravenscroft 31-10.50 30-08.75 9.36m
12 Lally, Jill 12 Providence D 31-05.50 30-06.50 9.30m
13 Spurr, Caroline 11 Greensboro D 31-03.50 29-07.00 9.01m
14 Clements, Grace 9 Providence D 31-02.50 x29-06.00 8.99m
15 Wilson, Megan 10 Forsyth Coun 30-05.25 28-11.50 8.82m
16 Norris, Lauren 11 Ravenscroft 27-10.50 28-08.50 8.75m
17 Dahringer, Jesse - North Raleig 28-09.50 27-11.50 8.52m
18 Fisher, Carrington 10 Charlotte Co 27-08.00 27-05.00 8.35m
19 Ferguson, Allie 10 Covenant Day 28-11.50 27-03.25 8.31m
20 Modi, Nisha 11 Cary Academy 27-11.50 27-00.25 8.23m
21 Cotsakis, Sara 9 Providence D 27-09.50 x26-11.50 8.21m

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Erica 12 Rabun Gap Na 38-07.00 37-05.50 11.41m 10
2 Wiener, Betsy 12 Durham Acade 31-02.00 32-06.00 9.90m 8
3 Baldwin, Alexus 11 Ravenscroft 32-03.00 32-01.00 9.77m 6
4 Mallory, Joy 9 North Raleig 31-04.00 31-04.50 9.56m 5
5 Parris, Renee 11 Providence D 30-06.00 31-00.25 9.45m 4
6 Feather, Meona - Rabun Gap Na 28-04.00 31-00.00 9.44m 3
7 Dennehy, Caroline 10 Charlotte Ch 29-00.00 29-10.25 9.09m 2
8 Drummond, Sarah 12 Charlotte Ch 29-06.00 29-04.00 8.94m 1
9 Ekwonu, Adaora 9 Providence D 26-00.00 28-11.00 8.81m
10 Dungan, Katie 10 Cary Academy 27-06.00 27-11.75 8.52m
11 Bada, Feyi 9 Providence D 26-05.00 27-09.25 8.46m
12 Wray, Makenna 10 Covenant Day 27-11.00 27-06.50 8.39m
13 Garrett, Mary 10 Salem Academ 30-02.00 27-02.25 8.28m
14 Flowers, Madison 11 Charlotte La 27-10.00 26-05.50 8.06m
15 Russell, Kristen 10 Cannon Schoo 26-03.00 26-03.50 8.01m
16 Hess, Hunter 11 Charlotte Co 27-00.00 26-03.00 8.00m
17 Evive, Valerie 9 Providence D 26-00.00 x26-02.25 7.98m
18 Cvetkovski, Laura 9 North Raleig 27-00.00 25-08.00 7.82m
19 Goldstein, Sydney 11 Charlotte Ch 28-03.50 25-07.00 7.79m
20 Parris, Rachel 10 Providence D 25-02.25 x25-02.50 7.68m
21 Hatchell, Mecca 10 North Raleig 25-07.00 24-03.75 7.41m
22 Brown, Gabby 9 Ravenscroft 24-02.00 23-06.00 7.16m
23 Pullin, Arianna 10 Providence D 24-11.00 x21-11.00 6.68m
24 Matoke, Janita 9 Providence D 24-03.00 x20-00.25 6.10m

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wiener, Betsy 12 Durham Acade 108-02 106-01 32.33m 10
2 Williams, Erica 12 Rabun Gap Na 93-07 104-07 31.87m 8
3 Parris, Renee 11 Providence D 93-05 102-00 31.08m 6
4 Wray, Makenna 10 Covenant Day 87-11 96-01 29.28m 5
5 Kestler, Madeline 12 Providence D 98-06 93-11 28.62m 4
6 Stout, Brittany 12 Covenant Day 91-04 88-02 26.87m 3
7 Dungan, Katie 10 Cary Academy 94-10 86-04 26.31m 2
8 Brown, Gabby 9 Ravenscroft 81-02 85-04 26.00m 1
9 Holdstock, Natalie 12 Ravenscroft 75-08 83-03 25.37m
10 Hess, Hunter 11 Charlotte Co 88-08 81-08 24.89m
11 Ognovich, Katie 8 Greensboro D 78-05 81-02 24.73m
12 Jackson, Jodie 10 Cannon Schoo 73-08.50 80-06.50 24.54m
13 Mallory, Joy 9 North Raleig 84-10 80-04 24.48m
14 Touzova, Nina 10 Cary Academy 76-02 78-09 24.00m
15 Feather, Meona - Rabun Gap Na 78-04 78-01 23.79m
16 Drummond, Sarah 12 Charlotte Ch 86-05.50 77-04 23.57m
16 Dennehy, Caroline 10 Charlotte Ch 74-11.50 77-04 23.57m
18 Quiett, Victoria 9 Durham Acade 81-10 75-09 23.08m
19 Cvetkovski, Laura 9 North Raleig 78-00.50 75-04 22.96m
20 Janok, Lauren - North Raleig 81-03 75-01 22.88m
21 Garrett, Mary 10 Salem Academ 79-00.25 74-11 22.83m
22 Gong, Annabella 10 Durham Acade 75-02 70-07 21.51m
23 Walters, Caroline 9 Metrolina Ch 78-06 68-10 20.98m
24 Jenkins, Anna 10 Cary Academy 83-07 28-09 8.76m

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pace, Ellis 11 Christ Schoo 11.04 11.07Q 3
2 Avery, Jonathan 10 Cary Academy 11.09 11.08Q 1
3 Lawrence, Dez 12 Charlotte Ch 11.08 11.24Q 2
4 Hines, Bo 11 Charlotte Ch 11.11 11.14Q 1
5 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 11.30 11.19Q 3
6 Dektar, Charlie 12 Durham Acade 11.14 11.37Q 2
7 Harper, Gregory 11 Ravenscroft 11.26 11.27q 3
8 Rouse, Bryan 11 Greensboro D 11.54 11.29q 1
9 Mackey, Christian 11 Charlotte La 11.44 11.46 1
10 Oakley, Lowell 11 Durham Acade 11.54 11.47 2
11 Ratliff-Brown, Rashaad 12 Ravenscroft 11.65 11.52 3
12 Wilson, James 11 North Raleig 11.74 11.53 1
13 Reid, Dre 10 Cannon Schoo 11.61 11.63 1
14 Wall, Geoffrey 9 High Point C 11.34 11.66 2
15 Wimbish, Evan 11 Cannon Schoo 11.64 11.70 2
16 Gordon, Tristan 10 Charlotte La 11.54 11.82 3
17 Shannon, Jack 12 Providence D 11.54 11.85 3
18 McIntyre, Marquelle 11 Greensboro D 11.74 11.91 1
19 Carter, Jacob 12 North Raleig 11.64 11.99 3
20 Brown, Andrew 10 North Raleig 11.70 12.11 2
21 Carlton, Mo 10 Asheville Sc 11.44 12.13 1
-- Ahern, Patrick 11 Providence D 11.49 DQ 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Avery, Jonathan 10 Cary Academy 11.08 11.02 10
2 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 11.19 11.05 8
3 Pace, Ellis 11 Christ Schoo 11.07 11.09 6
4 Lawrence, Dez 12 Charlotte Ch 11.24 11.11 5
5 Harper, Gregory 11 Ravenscroft 11.27 11.13 4
6 Hines, Bo 11 Charlotte Ch 11.14 11.15 3
7 Dektar, Charlie 12 Durham Acade 11.37 11.48 2
8 Rouse, Bryan 11 Greensboro D 11.29 11.52 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hines, Bo 11 Charlotte Ch 22.61 22.14Q 2
2 Pace, Ellis 11 Christ Schoo 22.94 22.34Q 1
3 Avery, Jonathan 10 Cary Academy 22.56 22.61Q 3
4 Harper, Gregory 11 Ravenscroft 22.80 22.54Q 1
5 Lawrence, Dez 12 Charlotte Ch 23.21 22.67Q 3
6 Ahern, Patrick 11 Providence D 23.23 22.94Q 2
7 Rouse, Bryan 11 Greensboro D 23.04 22.98q 3
8 Kacvinsky, Alex 12 Cary Academy 23.32 23.02q 1
9 Tuttle, Kanyon 10 Charlotte La 23.25 23.10 1
10 Parham, Keith 12 North Raleig 23.04 23.28 2
11 Fon-Ndikum, KJ 12 Covenant Day 23.47 23.41 3
12 Sterrett, Cody 12 North Raleig 23.90 23.47 3
13 Reid, Dre 10 Cannon Schoo 23.57 23.56 3
14 Smith, Byron 11 Charlotte Co 23.78 23.60 1
15 Mackey, Christian 11 Charlotte La 23.97 23.64 3
16 Wall, Geoffrey 9 High Point C 23.34 23.74 2
17 Heberton, Locke 10 Charlotte Co 23.75 24.01 2
18 Carter, Jacob 12 North Raleig 23.85 24.04 2
19 Eyo, Akanimo 11 Charlotte Co 23.82 24.12 1
20 Henegar, Luke 10 Providence D 24.29 24.56 1
21 Caldwell, John 9 Wesleyan Chr 24.24 24.62 1
22 Brazelle, Davis 9 High Point C 24.00 25.48 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Bo 11 Charlotte Ch 22.14 22.07 10
2 Pace, Ellis 11 Christ Schoo 22.34 22.31 8
3 Avery, Jonathan 10 Cary Academy 22.61 22.31 6
4 Harper, Gregory 11 Ravenscroft 22.54 22.38 5
5 Kacvinsky, Alex 12 Cary Academy 23.02 22.81 4
6 Ahern, Patrick 11 Providence D 22.94 23.05 3
7 Lawrence, Dez 12 Charlotte Ch 22.67 23.18 2
8 Rouse, Bryan 11 Greensboro D 22.98 23.21 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swinton, Naeem 11 Asheville Sc 50.94 50.81Q 3
2 Rouse, Bryan 11 Greensboro D 51.84 51.03Q 2
3 Gray, Evan 11 Providence D 52.64 51.66Q 1
4 Dektar, Charlie 12 Durham Acade 51.98 51.65Q 2
5 Hightower, Cameron 11 Charlotte La 51.93 51.73Q 1
6 Doherty, AJ 11 Forsyth Coun 52.24 52.01Q 3
7 Counts, Jaylin 11 Providence D 52.36 52.22q 2
8 Finch, James 11 Charlotte Ch 51.87 52.63q 1
9 Fon-Ndikum, KJ 12 Covenant Day 52.90 52.67 2
10 Oakley, Lowell 11 Durham Acade 53.74 52.69 3
11 Good, Michael 12 Charlotte Ch 52.23 52.89 3
12 Hawkins, Traemani 11 North Raleig 53.49 53.03 1
13 Metzger, Michael 12 Charlotte La 53.43 53.11 2
14 Heberton, Locke 10 Charlotte Co 52.79 53.24 1
15 Christman, William 11 Ravenscroft 53.64 53.38 2
16 Cisne, Walker 10 Charlotte La 53.58 53.41 1
17 Pierpoint, James 11 Providence D 52.98 53.99 3
18 Lee, Martin 11 Charlotte Co 53.73 54.46 3
19 Robinson, Justin 12 Charlotte Co 53.22 56.15 3

Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rouse, Bryan 11 Greensboro D 51.03 50.82 10
2 Dektar, Charlie 12 Durham Acade 51.65 50.86 8
3 Hightower, Cameron 11 Charlotte La 51.73 51.15 6
4 Swinton, Naeem 11 Asheville Sc 50.81 51.43 5
5 Gray, Evan 11 Providence D 51.66 51.72 4
6 Finch, James 11 Charlotte Ch 52.63 52.07 3
7 Counts, Jaylin 11 Providence D 52.22 52.26 2
8 Doherty, AJ 11 Forsyth Coun 52.01 53.10 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Christian 11 Charlotte La 1:54.61 1:53.41 2 10
2 Speer, Ryan 10 North Raleig 1:55.04 1:58.20 2 8
3 Huffman, Ben 11 Providence D 1:58.88 2:00.03 2 6
4 Linder, Nick 10 Providence D 1:58.03 2:00.40 2 5
5 Fiedler, Ben 12 Asheville Sc 1:59.10 2:00.71 2 4
6 Hatton, Tyler 12 North Raleig 2:02.34 2:01.34 2 3
7 Shearer, Patrick 12 Providence D 2:01.19 2:02.39 2 2
8 Mitchell, Josh 10 Cary Academy 2:01.22 2:04.11 2 1
9 Mosca, Jimmy 12 Durham Acade 2:03.70 2:06.52 1
10 Cook, Robert 12 Asheville Sc 2:03.84 2:07.79 1
11 Jordan, Paul 12 Asheville Sc 2:04.97 2:09.65 1
12 Shaw, David 10 Cannon Schoo 2:06.74 2:14.98 1
-- Smith, Blanton 11 North Raleig 1:56.54 DQ 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Speer, Ryan 10 North Raleig 4:19.20 4:23.76 2 10
2 Wilson, Clayton 12 Greensboro D 4:18.04 4:24.06 2 8
3 Huffman, Ben 11 Providence D 4:18.98 4:24.99 2 6
4 Linder, Nick 10 Providence D 4:23.85 4:25.88 2 5
5 Fiedler, Ben 12 Asheville Sc 4:22.80 4:29.99 2 4
6 Mitchell, Josh 10 Cary Academy 4:30.62 4:30.69 2 3
7 Loy, David 11 High Point C 4:45.74 4:34.30 1 2
8 Cook, Robert 12 Asheville Sc 4:37.70 4:36.19 2 1
9 Miller, Michael 11 Cary Academy 4:38.84 4:36.80 2
10 Campbell, Will 10 Asheville Sc 4:37.80 4:39.13 2
11 Breeden, Caleb 12 Metrolina Ch 4:44.26 4:40.80 1
12 Seymour, Ty 11 North Raleig 4:46.04 4:42.20 1
13 Sudbrink, Tyler 11 Greensboro D 4:48.34 4:42.90 1
14 Jordan, Paul 12 Asheville Sc 4:36.00 x4:43.22 2
15 Bennett, Steven 10 Cannon Schoo 4:43.84 4:43.40 1
16 Hunter, Patrick 10 Cannon Schoo 4:42.81 4:43.60 1
17 Littlejohn, Graves 10 Forsyth Coun 4:41.70 4:44.20 1
18 McAlister, Mark 12 Charlotte La 4:43.21 4:45.60 1
19 Chase, Adam 10 Forsyth Coun 4:45.94 4:47.70 1
20 Gaebe, John 11 Covenant Day 4:37.28 4:48.07 2
21 Marshall, Thomas 11 Cary Academy 4:48.24 4:48.70 1
22 Pierce, Jordan 11 Durham Acade 4:48.54 4:51.50 1
23 Nadaud, Alex 8 Cape Fear Ac 4:50.06 5:02.90 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fiedler, Ben 12 Asheville Sc 9:22.56 9:20.25 2 10
2 Huffman, Ben 11 Providence D 9:18.32 9:20.44 2 8
3 Wilson, Clayton 12 Greensboro D 9:45.24 9:31.40 2 6
4 Linder, Nick 10 Providence D 9:36.40 9:43.22 2 5
5 Campbell, Will 10 Asheville Sc 9:55.80 9:49.92 2 4
6 Littlejohn, Graves 10 Forsyth Coun 10:04.74 9:51.49 2 3
7 Mitchell, Josh 10 Cary Academy 9:57.24 9:52.08 2 2
8 Hunter, Patrick 10 Cannon Schoo 10:06.44 9:53.79 2 1
9 McAlister, Mark 12 Charlotte La 10:07.24 9:56.97 2
10 Chase, Adam 10 Forsyth Coun 10:07.24 9:59.49 2
11 Breeden, Caleb 12 Metrolina Ch 10:08.54 10:04.15 2
12 Jordan, Paul 12 Asheville Sc 10:35.02 10:08.47 1
13 Miller, Michael 11 Cary Academy 10:26.10 10:16.22 1
14 Loy, David 11 High Point C 10:27.00 10:17.54 1
15 Kenny, Frank 9 Charlotte La 10:25.94 10:17.79 1
16 Bennett, Steven 10 Cannon Schoo 10:32.04 10:20.82 1
17 Russell, Sam 11 Cary Academy 10:19.24 10:31.71 1
18 Gaebe, John 11 Covenant Day 10:21.04 10:34.86 1
19 Pierce, Jordan 11 Durham Acade 10:44.14 10:36.25 1
20 Somogye, Brett - Asheville Sc 10:36.20 x10:39.94 1
21 Marshall, Thomas 11 Cary Academy 10:33.24 x10:46.03 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Isaac 9 Providence D 15.51 15.45Q 2
2 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 15.60 15.70Q 1
3 Broadway, Josh 10 Charlotte Ch 14.80 15.72Q 3
4 Eyo, Akanimo 11 Charlotte Co 15.79 15.83Q 2
5 Overton, Aaron 12 Cary Academy 16.24 15.93Q 3
6 Scanlan, David 12 North Raleig 15.78 16.12Q 1
7 Johnson, Kobina 9 Ravenscroft 15.80 16.10q 3
8 Streeter, Malik 10 High Point C 16.44 16.24q 2
9 Wingard, Matthew 11 Charlotte La 16.74 16.35 1
10 Howard, Joshua 9 Providence D 16.97 16.41 1
11 Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9 Ravenscroft 17.38 16.95 3
12 Conlin, Will 12 Providence D 17.05 17.44 2
13 Cook, Alex 12 Wesleyan Chr 17.74 17.56 3
14 Wooten, Wil 11 Metrolina Ch 17.98 17.73 2
15 Lowther, Matt 11 Durham Acade 18.13 17.88 1
16 Burns, Beau 11 Greensboro D 18.04 17.94 1
17 Scott, Joseph 12 Forsyth Coun 18.34 18.87 2
18 Ortiz, Christian 10 Providence D 19.34 18.90 1
19 Shaw, Matthew 11 Asheville Sc 18.36 19.02 3
20 Dellinger, Jackson 10 Durham Acade 18.84 19.31 3
21 Widener, Jackson 9 Charlotte Co 19.44 19.65 1
22 Simpson, Alexander 12 Charlotte Co 18.90 19.77 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Broadway, Josh 10 Charlotte Ch 15.72 14.95 10
2 Johnson, Isaac 9 Providence D 15.45 15.32 8
3 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 15.70 15.43 6
4 Streeter, Malik 10 High Point C 16.24 15.72 5
5 Johnson, Kobina 9 Ravenscroft 16.10 15.74 4
6 Eyo, Akanimo 11 Charlotte Co 15.83 15.82 3
7 Overton, Aaron 12 Cary Academy 15.93 16.08 2
8 Scanlan, David 12 North Raleig 16.12 16.39 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 41.18 41.14Q 2
2 Johnson, Isaac 9 Providence D 41.88 42.15Q 1
3 Nations, Thomas 11 Charlotte Ch 40.99 42.19Q 3
4 Walker, Carr 12 Ravenscroft 42.44 41.99Q 2
4 Rountree, Garrison 11 Ravenscroft 42.04 41.99Q 2
6 Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9 Ravenscroft 42.44 42.73Q 3
7 Morrow, Danny 11 Providence D 41.86 42.79Q 1
8 Streeter, Malik 10 High Point C 43.24 42.03q 2
9 Broadway, Josh 10 Charlotte Ch 42.90 43.48 1
10 Johnson, Alex 12 Charlotte Ch 42.15 43.75 3
11 Kim, Kihang 10 Asheville Sc 44.74 43.82 3
12 Hines, Sam 10 Cary Academy 42.64 44.19 1
13 Burns, Beau 11 Greensboro D 44.64 44.87 3
14 Wingard, Matthew 11 Charlotte La 45.34 45.50 1
15 Shaw, Matthew 11 Asheville Sc 45.20 45.54 2
16 Lowther, Matt 11 Durham Acade 45.84 45.59 3
17 Dellinger, Jackson 10 Durham Acade 45.64 45.66 2
18 Widener, Jackson 9 Charlotte Co 46.02 46.21 1
19 Strong, Daniel 9 Ravenscroft 46.54 46.29 2
20 Howard, Joshua 9 Providence D 45.94 46.51 2
21 Andrews, Kent 10 Cannon Schoo 45.70 46.55 3
22 Conlin, Will 12 Providence D 45.21 46.75 1
23 Nomoto, Daiki 11 Wesleyan Chr 46.44 47.34 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ricci, Marco 12 Charlotte La 41.14 40.06 10
2 Johnson, Isaac 9 Providence D 42.15 40.49 8
3 Morrow, Danny 11 Providence D 42.79 40.71 6
4 Rountree, Garrison 11 Ravenscroft 41.99 41.05 5
5 Nations, Thomas 11 Charlotte Ch 42.19 41.07 4
6 Walker, Carr 12 Ravenscroft 41.99 41.60 3
7 Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9 Ravenscroft 42.73 41.73 2
8 Streeter, Malik 10 High Point C 42.03 43.10 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 43.39 43.37 2 10
1) Hines, Bo 11 2) Sanders, Hayden 12
3) Lawrence, Dez 12 4) Broadway, Josh 10
2 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 43.87 44.01 2 8
1) Eyo, Akanimo 11 2) Turnbull, Royce 12
3) Haworth, Court 12 4) Smith, Byron 11
3 Cary Academy 'A' 44.71 44.11 2 6
1) Orol, Daniel 12 2) Overton, Aaron 12
3) Kacvinsky, Alex 12 4) Avery, Jonathan 10
4 Ravenscroft School 'A' 44.24 44.15 2 5
1) Sloan, Crawford 9 2) Lytle, Rodney 11
3) Johnson, Kobina 9 4) Anderson, Garrett 11
5 Asheville School 'A' 44.30 44.40 2 4
1) Carlton, Mo 10 2) DuBose, Will 12
3) Smith, Hunter 10 4) Kim, Kihang 10
6 Providence Day School 'A' 45.07 45.14 1 3
1) Raye, Chaston 10 2) Ahern, Patrick 11
3) Henegar, Luke 10 4) Henderson, Deontae 10
7 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 44.94 45.44 2 2
1) Wall, Geoffrey 9 2) Degraffinreaidt, Nate 11
3) Gilmore, Trystan 11 4) Kim, Mark 10
8 Christ School 'A' 46.06 45.52 1 1
1) Barnett, Evan 12 2) Morris, Jonathan 11
3) Pace, Ellis 11 4) Smart, Ed 10
9 Covenant Day School 'A' 47.44 45.74 1
1) Cole, Grayson 11 2) Biggerstaff, Josh 11
3) Burrows, James 11 4) McBroom, Ben 10
10 Cannon School 'A' 46.02 45.76 1
1) Reid, Dre 10 2) Carlson, Mitchell 10
3) Koshy, Jonathan 10 4) Wimbish, Evan 11
11 Greensboro Day School 'A' 45.14 45.85 1
1) Goldston, Montrel 12 2) Moore, Darrius 11
3) McIntyre, Marquelle 11 4) Terry, John 12
12 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 47.04 46.97 1
1) Cleophat, Max 12 2) Yarborough, Christian 9
3) Sustar, Caleb 10 4) Kiser, Kyle 9
13 Durham Academy 'A' 47.64 47.67 1
1) Burdick, Aidan 11 2) Hunt, Nijel 9
3) Rose, Anthony 9 4) Williams, Khari 11
-- North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 44.84 DQ 2
1) Parham, Keith 12 2) Carter, Jacob 12
3) Wilson, James 11 4) Brown, Andrew 10
-- Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 47.74 DQ 1
1) Funk, Atticus 11 2) Newhaus, Tobias 11
3) Thomason, Evan 11 4) Mueller, Griffin 10
-- Charlotte Latin School 'A' 44.24 DQ 2
1) Mackey, Christian 11 2) Powell, Trey 10
3) Cisne, Walker 10 4) Tuttle, Kanyon 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 1:31.89 1:30.30 2 10
1) Hines, Bo 11 2) Maitland, Connor 9
3) Sanders, Hayden 12 4) Johnson, Alex 12
2 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 1:33.08 1:31.60 2 8
1) Cisne, Walker 10 2) Tuttle, Kanyon 10
3) Hightower, Cameron 11 4) Mackey, Christian 11
3 Asheville School 'A' 1:34.10 1:31.94 2 6
1) Carlton, Mo 10 2) DuBose, Will 12
3) Rutherford, Dorian 12 4) Swinton, Naeem 11
4 Ravenscroft School 'A' 1:33.18 1:31.96 2 5
1) Sloan, Crawford 9 2) Walker, Carr 12
3) Johnson, Kobina 9 4) Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9
5 North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 1:32.59 1:32.15 2 4
1) Parham, Keith 12 2) Brown, Andrew 10
3) Carter, Jacob 12 4) Sterrett, Cody 12
6 Providence Day School 'A' 1:33.23 1:33.76 2 3
1) Morrow, Danny 11 2) Johnson, Isaac 9
3) Ahern, Patrick 11 4) Pierpoint, James 11
7 Covenant Day School 'A' 1:37.16 1:36.18 1 2
1) Cole, Grayson 11 2) Burrows, James 11
3) Biggerstaff, Josh 11 4) McBroom, Ben 10
8 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 1:39.73 1:36.75 1 1
1) Sustar, Caleb 10 2) Hannah, Jacob 11
3) Yarborough, Christian 9 4) Suits, Marc 11
9 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 1:38.14 1:36.76 1
1) Severs, Joe 10 2) Brazelle, Davis 9
3) Wall, Geoffrey 9 4) Streeter, Malik 10
10 Cary Academy 'A' 1:38.84 1:38.14 1
1) Sapasetty, Anjan - 2) Lambert, Miles 9
3) Mathis, Carter 9 4) Hines, Sam 10
11 Durham Academy 'A' 1:39.24 1:38.84 1
1) Burdick, Aidan 11 2) Suner, Ivan 11
3) Williams, Khari 11 4) Dellinger, Jackson 10
12 Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 1:39.24 1:38.87 1
1) Mitchell, Will 10 2) Newhaus, Tobias 11
3) Cain, Grant 9 4) Carros, Ethan 10
-- Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 1:33.74 DQ 2
1) Eyo, Akanimo 11 2) Turnbull, Royce 12
3) Lee, Martin 11 4) Smith, Byron 11
-- Greensboro Day School 'A' 1:36.14 DQ 2
1) Goldston, Montrel 12 2) Moore, Darrius 11
3) McIntyre, Marquelle 11 4) Terry, John 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 3:28.58 3:24.14 2 10
1) Cisne, Walker 10 2) Metzger, Michael 12
3) White, Christian 11 4) Hightower, Cameron 11
2 North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 3:32.45 3:25.27 2 8
1) Speer, Ryan 10 2) Hatton, Tyler 12
3) Seymour, Ty 11 4) Hawkins, Tyree 7
3 Greensboro Day School 'A' 3:37.04 3:29.36 2 6
1) Goldston, Montrel 12 2) Rouse, Bryan 11
3) Sudbrink, Tyler 11 4) Burns, Beau 11
4 Providence Day School 'A' 3:30.37 3:31.48 2 5
1) Shearer, Patrick 12 2) Morrow, Danny 11
3) Counts, Jaylin 11 4) Gray, Evan 11
5 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 3:32.20 3:31.54 2 4
1) Finch, James 11 2) Good, Michael 12
3) Johnson, Alex 12 4) Nations, Thomas 11
6 Ravenscroft School 'A' 3:36.79 3:34.47 2 3
1) Walker, Carr 12 2) Mason, Jamie 11
3) Ratliff-Brown, Ahmad 9 4) Stump, David 12
7 Covenant Day School 'A' 3:48.84 3:38.93 1 2
1) Biggerstaff, Josh 11 2) Cole, Grayson 11
3) Fon-Ndikum, KJ 12 4) Church, Cameron 11
8 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 3:43.35 3:40.14 1 1
1) Heberton, Locke 10 2) Lee, Martin 11
3) Goode, Jackson 11 4) Robinson, Justin 12
9 Asheville School 'A' 3:34.64 3:40.45 2
1) Cook, Robert 12 2) Kim, Kihang 10
3) Smith, Hunter 10 4) DuBose, Will 12
10 Durham Academy 'A' 3:34.72 3:40.66 2
1) Dektar, Charlie 12 2) Hodgin, Matt 12
3) Oakley, Lowell 11 4) Dellinger, Jackson 10
11 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 3:44.34 3:41.31 1
1) Flater, Connor 12 2) Severs, Joe 10
3) Loy, David 11 4) Gilmore, Trystan 11
12 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 3:54.33 3:45.44 1
1) Melton, Will 12 2) Breeden, Caleb 12
3) Yarborough, Christian 9 4) Kiser, Kyle 9
13 Forsyth Country Day School 'A' 3:42.84 3:46.39 1
1) Doherty, AJ 11 2) Christ, Bryan 10
3) Carros, Ethan 10 4) Thomason, Evan 11
14 Cannon School 'A' 3:48.88 3:46.41 1
1) Stylianou, Nik 10 2) Carlson, Mitchell 10
3) Nymberg, Stephen 10 4) Shaw, David 10
15 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 3:53.24 3:46.55 1
1) Hostetler, Ben 10 2) Cook, Alex 12
3) Caldwell, John 9 4) Sypniewski, Andrew 9
-- Cary Academy 'A' 3:43.14 DQ 1
1) Mathis, Carter 9 2) Miller, Michael 11
3) Hines, Sam 10 4) Kacvinsky, Alex 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Raleigh Christian Academ 'A' 8:10.67 7:54.99 10
1) Smith, Blanton 11 2) Stevens, Chad 10
3) Speer, Ryan 10 4) Hatton, Tyler 12
2 Providence Day School 'A' 8:05.64 7:56.90 8
1) Huffman, Ben 11 2) Gray, Evan 11
3) Shearer, Patrick 12 4) Linder, Nick 10
3 Asheville School 'A' 8:15.39 8:12.50 6
1) Campbell, Will 10 2) Cook, Robert 12
3) Somogye, Brett - 4) Fiedler, Ben 12
4 Charlotte Latin School 'A' 8:32.44 8:17.71 5
1) Hightower, Cameron 11 2) Metzger, Michael 12
3) Kane, Jay 10 4) Kenny, Frank 9
5 Durham Academy 'A' 8:35.50 8:35.10 4
1) Hodgin, Matt 12 2) Monson, Tommy 11
3) Mosca, Jimmy 12 4) Pierce, Jordan 11
6 Charlotte Christian School 'A' 8:43.47 8:37.61 3
1) Finch, James 11 2) Taylor, Christian 10
3) Nations, Thomas 11 4) Wilson, Griffin 12
7 Ravenscroft School 'A' 9:10.24 8:41.75 2
1) Glenn, Keeton 10 2) Mason, Jamie 11
3) Stump, Samuel 10 4) Smith, Andrew 12
8 Charlotte Country Day School 'A' 8:47.73 8:46.86 1
1) Glenn, William 10 2) Troutman, Joe 12
3) Miller, James 10 4) Dolhare, Watson 9
9 Covenant Day School 'A' 8:50.44 8:48.33
1) Gaebe, John 11 2) Dabbs, Jonathan 11
3) Biggerstaff, Josh 11 4) Cogdill, Jack 10
10 Cannon School 'A' 8:52.93 8:50.45
1) Hunter, Patrick 10 2) Bennett, Steven 10
3) Nielsen, Andrew 10 4) Shaw, David 10
11 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 8:54.84 8:52.52
1) Wooten, Wil 11 2) Kiser, Kyle 9
3) Breeden, Caleb 12 4) Melton, Will 12
12 Greensboro Day School 'A' 8:56.24 9:10.47
1) Khan, Saad 12 2) Smith, Ethan 11
3) Sudbrink, Tyler 11 4) Adams, Cody 12
13 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 9:06.54 9:21.75
1) Flater, Connor 12 2) Loy, David 11
3) Foster, Garrett 8 4) Severs, Joe 10

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCoy, Josh 11 Ravenscroft 6-02.50 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Johnson, Isaac 9 Providence D 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Julian, Alex 12 Charlotte La 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Owens, Dallas 12 North Raleig 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Rutherford, Dorian 12 Asheville Sc 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Ade, Alex 12 Cary Academy 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 White, Jeremiah 9 Charlotte Ch 5-09.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Overton, Aaron 12 Cary Academy 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Henderson, Jered 9 Greensboro D 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Adams, Cody 12 Greensboro D 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Lanier, Clay 12 High Point C 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Mason, Jamie 11 Ravenscroft 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Morris, Jonathan 11 Christ Schoo 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Makous, Derek 12 Providence D 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Mayo, Trevor 10 Greensboro D 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Cleophat, Max 12 Metrolina Ch 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Ormerod, Alexander 11 Charlotte La 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Williams, Khari 11 Durham Acade 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
19 Franz, Branden 12 Charlotte Co 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
20 Church, Cameron 11 Covenant Day 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
21 Vaughn, Jack 9 Charlotte Co 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
22 Hawkins, Traemani 11 North Raleig 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
23 Hawkins, Tyree 7 North Raleig 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
24 Mangelsdorf, Austin 11 Cary Academy 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
25 Wilson, James 11 North Raleig 5-06.00 x5-02.00 1.57m

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCoy, Josh 11 Ravenscroft 12-08.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Anderson, Garrett 11 Ravenscroft 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Acks, Ryan 12 Charlotte La 13-05.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5.50
3 DuBose, Will 12 Asheville Sc 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5.50
5 Sterrett, Cody 12 North Raleig 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 4
6 Barringer, Colton 12 North Raleig 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 3
7 Love, Ryan 11 Charlotte La 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 2
8 Julian, Alex 12 Charlotte La 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 1
9 Mathis, Carter 9 Cary Academy 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Conlin, Will 12 Providence D 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
11 Rost, Eric 11 Cary Academy 11-03.00 11-00.00 3.35m
12 Scanlan, David 12 North Raleig 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Fortenberry, JT 10 Charlotte La 10-06.00 x10-06.00 3.20m
14 Simpson, Alexander 12 Charlotte Co 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
15 Boericke, Chris 12 Ravenscroft 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
16 Widener, Jackson 9 Charlotte Co 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
17 Hubble, David 11 Forsyth Coun 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
18 Gray, Austin 12 Providence D 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
19 Tidwell, Colin 10 Charlotte La 9-06.00 x9-06.00 2.89m
20 Nicklow, Scott 12 Wesleyan Chr 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
21 Thomason, Evan 11 Forsyth Coun 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harper, Gregory 11 Ravenscroft 22-02.50 22-00.50 6.71m 10
2 Terry, John 12 Greensboro D 20-10.00 21-04.00 6.50m 8
3 Watson, Stephen 11 Durham Acade 20-06.00 20-07.50 6.28m 6
4 Lanier, Clay 12 High Point C 19-07.75 20-00.75 6.11m 5
5 Goldston, Montrel 12 Greensboro D 20-02.75 20-00.75 6.11m 4
6 Raye, Chaston 10 Providence D 19-08.00 19-11.00 6.07m 3
7 Avery, Jonathan 10 Cary Academy 19-08.00 19-10.00 6.04m 2
8 Goode, Jackson 11 Charlotte Co 19-07.25 19-06.50 5.95m 1
9 Owens, Dallas 12 North Raleig 19-00.75 18-06.00 5.63m
10 Harris, Jordan 12 Charlotte La 20-01.50 18-05.50 5.62m
11 Maitland, Connor 9 Charlotte Ch 19-02.75 18-05.25 5.61m
12 Cantrell, Alex 10 Providence D 18-08.00 18-03.75 5.58m
13 Makous, Derek 12 Providence D 19-10.25 18-02.75 5.55m
14 Morris, Jonathan 11 Christ Schoo 19-01.50 18-02.25 5.54m
15 Julian, Alex 12 Charlotte La 19-01.50 17-09.50 5.42m
16 White, Jeremiah 9 Charlotte Ch 19-02.00 17-08.50 5.39m
17 Wimbish, Evan 11 Cannon Schoo 18-05.00 17-04.50 5.29m
18 Williams, Khari 11 Durham Acade 18-11.50 17-02.00 5.23m
19 Christman, William 11 Ravenscroft 18-08.00 16-11.75 5.17m
20 Graves, Zach 12 Cary Academy 19-03.00 16-05.00 5.00m
21 Henderson, Deontae 10 Providence D 19-04.00 x16-01.50 4.91m
-- Barnett, Evan 12 Christ Schoo 20-09.00 FOUL
-- Cleophat, Max 12 Metrolina Ch 20-05.00 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harper, Gregory 11 Ravenscroft 44-02.00 44-03.75 13.50m 10
2 Raye, Chaston 10 Providence D 41-08.00 42-05.25 12.93m 8
3 Terry, John 12 Greensboro D 42-00.00 42-05.00 12.92m 6
4 Barnett, Evan 12 Christ Schoo 41-00.00 41-11.50 12.78m 5
5 Goode, Jackson 11 Charlotte Co 41-08.00 41-01.00 12.52m 4
6 Harris, Jordan 12 Charlotte La 40-04.50 41-00.75 12.51m 3
7 Rutherford, Dorian 12 Asheville Sc 38-00.25 40-05.50 12.33m 2
8 Graves, Zach 12 Cary Academy 42-02.00 40-00.50 12.20m 1
9 Church, Cameron 11 Covenant Day 38-06.00 39-02.00 11.93m
10 Henderson, Deontae 10 Providence D 39-08.00 38-10.75 11.85m
11 White, Jeremiah 9 Charlotte Ch 39-05.00 38-07.50 11.77m
12 Williams, Khari 11 Durham Acade 39-02.00 38-04.50 11.69m
13 Stylianou, Nik 10 Cannon Schoo 39-03.50 38-00.25 11.58m
14 Miller, Austin 11 North Raleig 37-06.00 37-00.75 11.29m

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abraham, Marcus 10 Metrolina Ch 52-00.00 51-00.00 15.54m 10
2 Blazevich, Jeb 11 Charlotte Ch 46-10.00 47-01.75 14.37m 8
3 Friel, Dalton 11 Christ Schoo 45-10.00 46-08.00 14.22m 6
4 Nesvisky, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 44-07.00 45-10.00 13.97m 5
5 Fagan, Michael 11 Ravenscroft 44-00.00 44-05.50 13.55m 4
6 Henderson, Jered 9 Greensboro D 42-05.00 43-06.50 13.27m 3
7 Ekwonu, Chike 10 Providence D 41-05.00 43-06.00 13.25m 2
8 Herron, Andrew 12 Christ Schoo 42-09.50 42-10.50 13.06m 1
9 McClinton, Jalen 10 Charlotte Ch 41-09.00 42-06.50 12.96m
10 Ormond, Jarron 11 Ravenscroft 42-01.00 41-07.00 12.67m
11 Williams, Grant 9 Providence D 40-01.00 41-05.50 12.63m
12 Brown, Rockhill 12 High Point C 42-09.50 41-03.00 12.57m
13 Crowther, Tyler 10 North Raleig 40-01.00 40-08.50 12.40m
14 Okwara, Toby 10 Charlotte La 41-03.00 40-05.25 12.32m
15 Norris, Tripp 10 North Raleig 39-08.50 39-10.00 12.14m
16 Newhaus, Tobias 11 Forsyth Coun 40-06.50 39-02.50 11.95m
17 Maitland, Connor 9 Charlotte Ch 40-11.00 38-07.75 11.77m
18 Brown, Sheppard 11 Charlotte Ch 41-04.25 x38-07.25 11.76m
19 Manyika, Kennedy 9 Charlotte Ch 40-06.00 x38-01.25 11.61m
20 McKeithan, Shakim 12 Ravenscroft 39-00.00 x35-00.75 10.68m

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abraham, Marcus 10 Metrolina Ch 157-02 149-11 45.69m 10
2 Friel, Dalton 11 Christ Schoo 143-00 132-04 40.33m 8
3 Edwards, Billy 9 Metrolina Ch 116-06 124-08 37.99m 6
4 McClinton, Jalen 10 Charlotte Ch 123-10 123-06 37.64m 5
5 Okwara, Toby 10 Charlotte La 119-10 122-08 37.38m 4
6 Seegars, Tre 10 Charlotte Co 131-06 122-04 37.28m 3
7 Makous, Derek 12 Providence D 123-01 121-03 36.95m 2
8 Gregor, Kevin 11 Providence D 118-10 118-05 36.09m 1
9 Fagan, Michael 11 Ravenscroft 111-07 117-11 35.94m
10 Girad, Hayden 10 Charlotte Ch 109-06 112-02 34.18m
11 Brown, Rockhill 12 High Point C 117-05 111-01 33.85m
12 McKeithan, Shakim 12 Ravenscroft 104-09 110-06 33.68m
13 Armstrong, William 11 Greensboro D 114-03 110-05 33.65m
14 Chepke, Tommy 12 Cannon Schoo 114-09 110-02 33.57m
15 Graham, Kevin 10 Rabun Gap Na 134-04 109-04 33.32m
16 Simpson, Alexander 12 Charlotte Co 111-06 109-03 33.29m
17 Nesvisky, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 112-10 108-00 32.91m
18 Eruchalu, Chuma 12 Charlotte La 109-08 104-11.50 31.99m
19 DeCataldo, Ricardo 11 Wesleyan Chr 113-01 104-10 31.95m
20 Branch, Xavier 10 Asheville Sc 105-03 96-11 29.54m
21 Clavin, Connor 11 Charlotte Ch 06-04.50 79-03 24.15m

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Providence Day School 142 2) Ravenscroft School 119
3) Durham Academy 91 4) Cary Academy 75
5) Charlotte Latin School 68 6) Charlotte Christian Schoo 41
7) Greensboro Day School 31 8) Rabun Gap Nacoochie 27
9) North Raleigh Christian Ac 22 10) Salem Academy 19
11) Asheville School 18 12) Charlotte Country Day Sch 14
13) Wesleyan Christian Academy 11 14) Covenant Day School 9
15) Village Christian Academy 4 15) Saint Mary's 4
15) Forsyth Country Day School 4 18) High Point Christian Acad 3

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Providence Day School 111 2) Ravenscroft School 95
3) Charlotte Latin School 84.50 4) Charlotte Christian Schoo 79
5) North Raleigh Christian Ac 56 6) Asheville School 55.50
7) Greensboro Day School 53 8) Cary Academy 41
9) Christ School 35 10) Metrolina Christian Acade 27
11) Charlotte Country Day Scho 21 12) Durham Academy 20
13) High Point Christian Acade 15 14) Covenant Day School 4
14) Forsyth Country Day School 4 16) Cannon School 1

 

STATE TRACK RECORDS

Information for the state track records may be found at www.ncpreptrack.com The NCISAA appreciates the hard work that it took to compile the information.  All questions regarding this information should be directed to ncpreptrack.
 
Back to top