Brackets / Results

2017-2018 Football

8 MAN FOOTBALL 1A

#1 Halifax Academy (5-3)
 
 
46-20
#1 Halifax Academy (6-3)
 
#4 Bethel Christian Academy (1-7)
 
 
 
25-24
#2 Northeast/Hobgood (7-4)
#3 Community Christian School (3-5)
 
 
36-26
#2 Northeast/Hobgood (6-4)
 
#2 Northeast/Hobgood (5-4)
 
 
First Round
Nov. 3, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Championship
1:00PM on Nov. 11, 2017
@ Arendell Parrott Academy

 

 

8 MAN FOOTBALL 2A

#1 Rocky Mount Academy (10-0)
 
 
35-16
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (11-0)
 
#4 Faith Christian School (6-3)
 
 
 
66-60 OT
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (12-0)
#3 St. David’s School (6-3)
 
 
54-40
#2 Arendell Parrott Academy (9-1)
 
#2 Arendell Parrott Academy (8-1)
 
 
First Round
Nov. 3, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Championship
6:00 PM on Nov. 11, 2017
@ Arendell Parrott Academy

 

 

11 MAN BRACKET - DIVISION I

#1 Charlotte Christian School (8-1)
 
 
52-12
#1 Charlotte Christian School (9-1)
 
#4 Christ School (8-1)
 
 
 
47-21
#1 Charlotte Christian School (10-1)
#3 High Point Christian Academy (9-1)
 
 
48-14
#2 Providence Day School (9-2)
 
#2 Providence Day School (8-2)
 
 
First Round
Nov. 3, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Championship
7:00PM on Nov. 10, 2017
@ Higher Seed

 

 

11 MAN BRACKET - DIVISION II

#1 Statesville Christian School (9-1)
 
 
 
35-3
#8 Cannon School (7-4)
 
 
#8 Cannon School (6-4)
 
 
 
 
25-16
#5 Charlotte Country Day School (7-5)
 
#5 Charlotte Country Day School (5-5)
 
 
 
39-25
#5 Charlotte Country Day School (6-5)
 
 
#4 Metrolina Christian Academy (8-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33-0
#2 Charlotte Latin School (9-4)
 
 
 
 
#3 Trinity Christian School (9-0)
 
 
 
66-51
#3 Trinity Christian School (10-0)
 
 
#6 Ravenscroft School (7-4)
 
 
 
 
27-16
#2 Charlotte Latin School (8-4)
 
#7 Wake Christian Academy (6-4)
 
 
 
30-7
#2 Charlotte Latin School (7-4)
 
 
#2 Charlotte Latin School (6-4)
 
 
 
First Round
Nov. 3, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Nov. 10 2017
@ Higher Seed

Championship
Nov. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed

 

11 MAN BRACKET - DIVISION III

#1 Village Christian Academy (6-4)
 
 
 
53-6
#1 Village Christian Academy (7-4)
 
 
#8 Northside Christian Academy (3-7)
 
 
 
 
41-8
#1 Village Christian Academy (8-4)
 
#5 Harrells Christian Academy (4-6)
 
 
 
35-3
#5 Harrells Christian Academy (5-6)
 
 
#4 Hickory Grove Christian School (5-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20-16
#3 Southlake Christian Academy (6-6)
 
 
 
 
#3 Southlake Christian Academy (3-6)
 
 
 
30-17
#3 Southlake Christian Academy (4-6)
 
 
#6 Rabun Gap School (4-6)
 
 
 
 
16-9 OT
#3 Southlake Christian Academy (5-6)
 
#7 Asheville School (4-6)
 
 
 
31-7
#2 Concord First Assembly Academy (6-5)
 
 
#2 Concord First Assembly Academy (5-5)
 
 
 
First Round
Nov. 3, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Nov. 10, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Championship
Nov. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed