Brackets / Results

2017-2018 Volleyball

VOLLEYBALL 1A

 
 
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (27-1)
 
 
 
 
#8 Wayne Country Day School (17-7)
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-18)
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (28-1)
 
 
  Cresset Christian Academy (10-6)
3-1 (15-25, 25-20, 25-9, 25-19)
  Cresset Christian Academy (12-6)
 
 
 
3-0
  Cresset Christian Academy (11-6)
 
 
 
 
  Community Christian School (6-10)
 
 
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 29-27)
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (29-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Sanford) (10-11)
 
#4 Wayne Christian School (18-6)
 
 
 
3-1 (26-24, 25-14,24-26,25-17)
  University Christian High School (15-7)
3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-17)
#5 Hickory Christian Academy (16-5)
 
 
  University Christian High School (14-7)
3-1
#5 Hickory Christian Academy (15-5)
 
 
 
 
#5 Hickory Christian Academy (14-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1 (25-12, 20-25, 25-12, 25-18)

#2 Statesville Christian School (24-1)
 
#6 The Oakwood School (20-10)
 
 
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (10-6)
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-13)
#6 The Oakwood School (21-10)
 
 
 
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-22)
  Neuse Christian Academy (11-6)
3-1(25-18, 25-14, 26-28, 25-22)
#6 The Oakwood School (22-10)
 
 
  Lawrence Academy (16-5)
 
#3 Lee Christian School (17-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  John Paul II Catholic High School (7-10)
 
 
3-0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-14)
#2 Statesville Christian School (24-1)
 
3-0
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (12-7)
 
 
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (11-7)
3-1
(25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-13)

#7 United Faith Christian Academy (13-3)
 
 
 
 
#7 United Faith Christian Academy (12-3)
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-21)
#2 Statesville Christian School (23-1)
 
 
 
 
#2 Statesville Christian School (22-1)
 
 
 
First Round
Oct. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Oct. 19, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Oct. 21, 2017
@ the #1, #2, #3 or #4 Seed

Semifinals
Oct. 24, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Oct. 28, 2017
@ Wesleyan Christian Academy
10:00 AM

 

 

VOLLEYBALL 2A

 
 
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (23-0)
 
 
 
 
#8 Carmel Christian School (13-4)
3-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (24-0)
 
 
  Gaston Day School (18-6)
3-1
#8 Carmel Christian School (14-4)
 
 
 
3-0
  Gaston Day School (18-6)
 
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (14-11)
 
 
3-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (25-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Carolina Friends School (12-8)
 
#4 Cary Christian School (19-2)
 
 
 
3-2
  Westminster Catawba Christian School (14-10)
3-1
#4 Cary Christian School (20-2)
 
 
  Westminster Catawba Christian School (14-10)
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11)
#5 Davidson Day School (22-2)
 
 
 
 
#5 Davidson Day School (21-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-2 (24-26, 18-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-9)
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (27-0)
 
#6 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (18-7)
 
 
 
 
  St. David’s School (12-11)
3-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-17)
#6 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (19-7)
 
 
 
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-6)
  St. David’s School (13-11)
3-0
#3 Caldwell Academy (26-3)
 
 
  The Epiphany Global School (13-11)
 
#3 Caldwell Academy (25-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (8-10)
 
 
3-1...25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (26-0)
 
3-0
  Freedom Christian Academy (25-5)
 
 
 
 
  Freedom Christian Academy (24-5)
3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-17)
#7 Coastal Christian High School (18-12)
 
 
 
 
#7 Coastal Christian High School (17-12)
3-1
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (25-0)
 
 
 
 
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (24-0)
 
 
 
First Round
Oct. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Oct. 19, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Oct. 21, 2017
@ the #1, #2, #3 or #4 Seed

Semifinals
Oct. 24, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Oct. 28, 2017
@ Wesleyan Christian Academy
12:30 PM

 

 

VOLLEYBALL 3A

 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (25-1)
 
 
 
#8 Wake Christian Academy (15-13)
3-0 (25-16, 26-15, 25-14)
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (26-1)
 
 
5-2 (25-19, 20-25, 18-25, 25-17, 15-13)
  Ravenscroft School (14-10)
 
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (13-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (26-1)
 
#5 Covenant Day School (13-7)
 
 
 
 
3-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 25-12,
#5 Covenant Day School (14-7)
 
 
 
  Charlotte Latin School (10-16)
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-20)
#4 Charlotte Country Day School (24-4)
 
 
 
#4 Charlotte Country Day School (23-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1 (25-27, 25-15, 25-16, 25-17)
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (27-1)
 
#3 Cary Academy (14-11)
 
 
 
#6 Cannon School (14-7)
3-2
#3 Cary Academy (15-11)
 
 
3-1
#6 Cannon School (15-7)
 
 
 
  Wesleyan Christian Academy (10-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-2
#7 High Point Christian Academy (20-9)
 
#7 High Point Christian Academy (17-9)
 
 
 
 
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-16)
#7 High Point Christian Academy (18-9)
 
 
 
  Durham Academy (10-16)
3-1 (16-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-22)
#7 High Point Christian Academy (19-9)
 
 
 
#2 Southlake Christian Academy (27-3)
 
 
 
First Round
Oct. 20, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Oct. 24, 2017
@ the #1, #2, #3 or #4 Seed

Semifinals
Oct. 27, 2017
@ Wesleyan Christian Academy

Finals-
Oct. 28, 2017
@ Wesleyan Christian Academy
3:00 PM