2017-2018 Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 1A

 
 
#1 Trinity Christian School (22-6)
 
 
 
 
#8 Wayne Country Day School (17-11)
81-44
#1 Trinity Christian School (23-6)
 
 
  Terra Ceia Christian School (21-1)
79-78
#8 Wayne Country Day School (18-11)
 
 
 
103-67
  John Paul II Catholic High School (10-8)
 
 
 
 
  John Paul II Catholic High School (9-8)
 
 
84-69
#1 Trinity Christian School (24-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (10-11)
 
#4 Northwood Temple Academy (14-18)
 
 
 
77-66
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (11-19)
84-67
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (21-10)
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (10-19)
79-53
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (20-10)
 
 
 
 
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (19-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70-62
#1 Trinity Christian School (25-6)
 
#6 Statesville Christian School (26-5)
 
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (7-14)
83-76
#6 Statesville Christian School (27-5)
 
 
 
69-68
  Kerr-Vance Academy (25-0)
51-49
#3 The Burlington School (22-4)
 
 
  Kerr-Vance Academy (24-0)
 
#3 The Burlington School (21-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (14-9)
 
 
63-37
#2 Greenfield School (25-9)
 
73-59
  Hickory Christian Academy (15-9)
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Sanford) (18-8)
68-46
#7 Victory Christian Center School (21-12)
 
 
 
 
#7 Victory Christian Center School (20-12)
72-43
#2 Greenfield School (24-9)
 
 
 
 
#2 Greenfield School (23-9)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Calvary Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL 2A

 
 
#1 Gaston Day School (25-3)
 
 
 
 
#8 Cape Fear Academy (15-11)
76-48
#1 Gaston Day School (26-3)
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (17-6)
46-37
#8 Cape Fear Academy (16-11)
 
 
 
54-52
  Caldwell Academy (18-6)
 
 
 
 
  Fayetteville Academy (14-13)
 
 
64-54
#1 Gaston Day School (27-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (15-15)
 
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (17-8)
 
 
 
69-63
  Freedom Christian Academy (14-4)
74-50
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
  Freedom Christian Academy (13-14)
60-41
#5 Concord First Assembly Academy (22-9)
 
 
 
 
#5 Concord First Assembly Academy (21-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74-72 (2OT)
#2 Carmel Christian School (24-4)
 
#6 Coastal Christian High School (22-6)
 
 
 
 
  Faith Christian School (16-8)
64-44
#6 Coastal Christian High School (23-6)
 
 
 
87-41
  Arendell Parrott Academy (14-10)
75-70
#3 Village Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (13-10)
 
#3 Village Christian Academy (17-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Northside Christian Academy (16-11)
 
 
92-80
#2 Carmel Christian School (23-4)
 
72-54
  Northside Christian Academy (17-11)
 
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (12-10)
61-52
#7 St. David’s School (23-5)
 
 
 
 
#7 St. David’s School (22-5)
71-57
#2 Carmel Christian School (22-4)
 
 
 
 
#2 Carmel Christian School (21-4)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb 23, 2018
@ Westchester Country Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL 3A

 
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (25-5)
 
 
 
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (18-13)
83-53
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (26-5)
 
 
63-45
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (19-13)
 
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (21-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
87-80
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (27-5)
 
#5 Charlotte Christian School (22-8)
 
 
 
 
62-49
#5 Charlotte Christian School (23-8)
 
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (14-11)
63-60
#4 Providence Day School (25-9)
 
 
 
#4 Providence Day School (24-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
67-53
#2 Greensboro Day School (27-7)
 
#3 Christ School (21-12)
 
 
 
#6 High Point Christian Academy (12-13)
82-52
#3 Christ School (22-12)
 
 
74-60
#6 High Point Christian Academy (13-13)
 
 
 
  Durham Academy (20-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
75-60
#2 Greensboro Day School (26-7)
 
#7 Cannon School (15-15)
 
 
 
 
55-45
#7 Cannon School (16-15)
 
 
 
  Southlake Christian Academy (17-12)
64-45
#2 Greensboro Day School (25-7)
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (24-7)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
(or 16th if both Heads of School agree)
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School