2017-2018 Tennis (Boys)

BOYS TENNIS 1A

#1 The Oakwood School (10-2)
 
 
 
9-0
#1 The Oakwood School (11-2)
 
 
#8 Ridgecroft School (2-8)
 
 
 
 
5-1
#1 The Oakwood School (12-2)
 
#4 American Hebrew Academy (6-5)
 
 
 
5-0
#4 American Hebrew Academy (7-5)
 
 
#5 The Burlington School (6-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-4
#1 The Oakwood School (13-2)
 
 
 
 
#2 Wayne Country Day School (9-4)
 
 
 
7-2
#2 Wayne Country Day School (10-4)
 
 
#7 Lawrence Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
 
5-2
#2 Wayne Country Day School (11-4)
 
#3 Woodlawn School (7-2)
 
 
 
9-0
#3 Woodlawn School (8-2)
 
 
#6 Greenfield School (7-5)
 
 
 
First Round
May 12, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 19, 2018
10:00AM @ ECU Indoor Tennis Courts in Next Level Training Center, Greenville, NC

 

BOYS TENNIS 2A

 
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (15-1)
 
 
 
  The Epiphany Global School (5-4)
8-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (16-1)
 
 
5-4
#8 Coastal Christian High School (10-7)
 
 
 
#8 Coastal Christian High School (9-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (17-1)
 
#5 Cary Christian School (12-3)
 
 
 
 
8-1
#5 Cary Christian School (13-3)
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (7-6)
5-0
#4 Cape Fear Academy (14-5)
 
 
 
#4 Cape Fear Academy (13-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-1
#2 Carmel Christian School (13-2)
 
#3 Caldwell Academy (11-3)
 
 
 
  Carolina Friends School (5-6)
5-4
#6 The O’Neal School (9-3)
 
 
5-0
#6 The O’Neal School (8-3)
 
 
 
#6 The O’Neal School (7-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#2 Carmel Christian School (12-2)
 
#7 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (7-4)
 
 
 
 
5-1
  Carolina Day School (8-6)
 
 
 
  Carolina Day School (8-6)
5-0
#2 Carmel Christian School (11-2)
 
 
 
#2 Carmel Christian School (10-2)
 
 
 
First Round
May 8, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 12, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Friday, May 18, 2018
5:30PM @ Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC

 

 

BOYS TENNIS 3A

 
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (15-1)
 
 
 
  Covenant Day School (4-11)
9-0
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (16-1)
 
 
5-2
#8 Christ School (13-2)
 
 
 
#8 Christ School (12-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (17-1)
 
#5 Charlotte Latin School (11-6)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#5 Charlotte Latin School (12-6)
 
 
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (10-7)
5-3
#4 Providence Day School (12-2)
 
 
 
#4 Providence Day School (11-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-3
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (18-1)
 
#3 Durham Academy (16-2)
 
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (4-10)
5-0
#3 Durham Academy (17-2)
 
 
5-4
#6 Cannon School (10-8)
 
 
 
#6 Cannon School (9-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-3
#3 Durham Academy (18-2)
 
#7 Cary Academy (8-5)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#7 Cary Academy (9-5)
 
 
 
  Metrolina Christian Academy (7-2)
5-1
#2 Greensboro Day School (21-1)
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (20-1)
 
 
 
First Round
May 8, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 12, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 19, 2018
12:30 PM @ Lake Norman Tennis Center: 205 Overhill Dr., Mooresville, NC