Brackets / Results

2017-2018 Track and Field

TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

1A/2A Dates & Sites:

  • Trials on Friday, May 18, 2018 at TBA
  • Finals on Saturday, May 19, 2018 at TBA

Meet Schedule:

Friday, May 18, 2018

 

2:00 pm

Coaches Meeting

3:00 pm

Girls- Discus, Long Jump, High Jump

Boys- Shot, Long Jump, Pole Vault

4:15 pm

Girls 4 X 800m Relay Finals*

4:30 pm

Boys 4 X 800m Relay Finals*

4:55 pm

Girls 100m Hurdle Prelims

5:10 pm

Boys 110m Hurdle Prelims

5:25 pm

Girls 100m Prelims

5:35 pm

Boys 100m Prelims

5:50 pm

Girls 400m Prelims

6:05 pm

Boys 400m Prelims

6:20 pm

Girls 300m Hurdle Prelims

6:35 pm

Boys 300m Hurdle Prelims

6:50 pm

Girls 200m Prelims

7:00 pm

Boys 200m Prelims

7:15 pm

Girls 3200m Finals*

7:45 pm

Boys 3200m Finals*

* If multiple heats are run, slow heat will be run first.  

 

Saturday, May 19, 2018

 

9:00 am

Coaches Meeting

10:00 am

Girls- Shot Put, Triple Jump, Girls Pole Vault

Boys- Discus, Triple Jump, High Jump

12:00 pm

Girls 100m Hurdle Finals

12:10 pm

Boys 100m Hurdle Finals

12:20 pm

Girls 100m Finals

12:30 pm

Boys 100m Finals

12:40 pm

Girls 4 X 200m Relay Finals*

12:50 pm

Boys 4 X 200m Relay Finals*

1:00 pm

Girls 1600m Finals

1:25 pm

Boys 1600m Finals

1:45 pm

Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals*

1:55 pm

Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals*

2:05 pm

Girls 400m Finals

2:15 pm

Boys 400m Finals

2:25 pm

Girls 300m Hurdle Finals

2:35 pm

Boys 300m Hurdle Finals

2:45 pm

Girls 800m Finals*

3:00 pm

Boys 800m Finals*

3:15 pm

Girls 200m Finals

3:25 pm

Boys 200m Finals

3:45 pm

Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals*

4:00 pm

Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals*

 

Awards

 

3A Dates & Sites:

  • Trials on Friday, May 18, 2018 at TBA.
  • Finals on Saturday, May 19, 2018 at TBA.

Meet Schedule:

Friday, May 18, 2018

 

2:00 pm

Coaches Meeting

3:00 pm

Girls- Discus, Long Jump, High Jump

Boys- Shot, Long Jump, Pole Vault

4:15 pm

Girls 4 X 800m Relay Finals*

4:30 pm

Boys 4 X 800m Relay Finals*

4:55 pm

Girls 100m Hurdle Prelims

5:10 pm

Boys 110m Hurdle Prelims

5:25 pm

Girls 100m Prelims

5:35 pm

Boys 100m Prelims

5:50 pm

Girls 400m Prelims

6:05 pm

Boys 400m Prelims

6:20 pm

Girls 300m Hurdle Prelims

6:35 pm

Boys 300m Hurdle Prelims

6:50 pm

Girls 200m Prelims

7:00 pm

Boys 200m Prelims

7:15 pm

Girls 3200m Finals*

7:45 pm

Boys 3200m Finals*

* If multiple heats are run, slow heat will be run first.  

 

Saturday, May 19, 2018

 

9:00 am

Coaches Meeting

10:00 am

Girls- Shot Put, Triple Jump, Girls Pole Vault

Boys- Discus, Triple Jump, High Jump

12:00 pm

Girls 100m Hurdle Finals

12:10 pm

Boys 100m Hurdle Finals

12:20 pm

Girls 100m Finals

12:30 pm

Boys 100m Finals

12:40 pm

Girls 4 X 200m Relay Finals*

12:50 pm

Boys 4 X 200m Relay Finals*

1:00 pm

Girls 1600m Finals

1:25 pm

Boys 1600m Finals

1:45 pm

Girls 4 X 100m Relay Finals*

1:55 pm

Boys 4 X 100m Relay Finals*

2:05 pm

Girls 400m Finals

2:15 pm

Boys 400m Finals

2:25 pm

Girls 300m Hurdle Finals

2:35 pm

Boys 300m Hurdle Finals

2:45 pm

Girls 800m Finals*

3:00 pm

Boys 800m Finals*

3:15 pm

Girls 200m Finals

3:25 pm

Boys 200m Finals

3:45 pm

Girls 4 X 400m Relay Finals*

4:00 pm

Boys 4 X 400m Relay Finals*

 

Awards