2017-2018 Basketball (Girls)

GIRLS BASKETBALL 1A

 
 
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (19-5)
 
 
 
 
#8 Victory Christian Center School (18-10)
64-38
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (20-5)
 
 
  United Faith Christian Academy (10-12)
50-34
#8 Victory Christian Center School (20-10)
 
 
 
55-41
  Grace Christian School (Sanford) (21-6)
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Sanford) (20-6)
 
 
68-57
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (21-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Pungo Christian Academy (18-4)
 
#4 The Burlington School (16-6)
 
 
 
45-41
  Greenfield School (10-10)
72-36
#4 The Burlington School (17-6)
 
 
  Greenfield School (9-10)
57-22
#5 Wayne Country Day School (21-4)
 
 
 
 
#5 Wayne Country Day School (20-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70-57
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (22-5)
 
#6 Halifax Academy (21-1)
 
 
 
 
  Community Christian School (15-9)
60-37
#6 Halifax Academy (22-1)
 
 
 
48-41
  Ridgecroft School (14-7)
60-47
#3 Statesville Christian School (31-0)
 
 
  Ridgecroft School (13-7)
 
#3 Statesville Christian School (30-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (10-7)
 
 
71-52
#2 Neuse Christian Academy (22-4)
 
73-41
  Kerr-Vance Academy (20-6)
 
 
 
 
  Kerr-Vance Academy (16-6)
52-39
#7 Trinity Christian School (10-10)
 
 
 
 
#7 Trinity Christian School (9-10)
72-48
#2 Neuse Christian Academy (21-4)
 
 
 
 
#2 Neuse Christian Academy (20-4)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Calvary Day School

Finals
Feb, 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL 2A

 
 
#1 Carolina Day School (16-8)
 
 
 
 
#8 The O’Neal School (20-4)
67-44
#1 Carolina Day School (17-8)
 
 
  Fayetteville Academy (6-13)
66-57
  Davidson Day School (16-5)
 
 
 
52-40
  Davidson Day School (15-5)
 
 
 
 
  Davidson Day School (14-5)
 
 
64-36
#1 Carolina Day School (18-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (14-7)
 
#4 Fayetteville Christian School (15-5)
 
 
 
42-30
  Arendell Parrott Academy (15-7)
49-41
#5 Cape Fear Academy (22-3)
 
 
  St. David’s School (10-9)
51-36
#5 Cape Fear Academy (21-3)
 
 
 
 
#5 Cape Fear Academy (20-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46-37
#1 Carolina Day School (19-8)
 
#6 Freedom Christian Academy (15-6)
 
 
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (9-7)
61-51
#6 Freedom Christian Academy (16-6)
 
 
 
56-47
  Cary Christian School (17-9)
61-33
#3 Concord First Assembly Academy (24-6)
 
 
  Cary Christian School (16-9)
 
#3 Concord First Assembly Academy (23-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Salem Baptist Christian School (19-11)
 
 
49-39
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (24-1)
 
67-57
  Gaston Day School (15-12)
 
 
 
 
  Gaston Day School (14-12)
50-37
  Gaston Day School (16-12)
 
 
 
 
#7 Carmel Christian School (13-12)
49-35
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (23-1)
 
 
 
 
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (22-1)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Westchester Country Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL 3A

 
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (24-5)
 
 
 
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (19-9)
52-23
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (25-5)
 
 
53-39
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (20-9)
 
 
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (14-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
77-42
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (26-5)
 
#5 Charlotte Latin School (18-7)
 
 
 
 
46-34
#5 Charlotte Latin School (19-7)
 
 
 
  Greensboro Day School (12-17)
62-30
#5 Charlotte Latin School (20-7)
 
 
 
#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (21-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
53-43
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (27-5)
 
#3 Ravenscroft School (21-4)
 
 
 
#6 Rabun Gap School (15-8)
50-32
#6 Rabun Gap School (17-8)
 
 
52-29
#6 Rabun Gap School (16-8)
 
 
 
  Metrolina Christian Academy (14-14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-37
#6 Rabun Gap School (18-8)
 
#7 Durham Academy (13-11)
 
 
 
 
54-31
#7 Durham Academy (14-11)
 
 
 
  Saint Mary’s School (12-9)
48-35
#2 Providence Day School (24-6)
 
 
 
#2 Providence Day School (23-6)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
(or 16th if both Heads of School agree)
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School