Brackets / Results

2017-2018 Soccer (Boys)

BOYS SOCCER 1A

 
 
#1 Hickory Christian Academy (16-0-1)
 
 
 
 
#8 Ridgecroft School (9-4-1)
4-2
#1 Hickory Christian Academy (17-0-1)
 
 
  Community Christian School (8-9-1)
2-1
  Community Christian School (10-9-1)
 
 
 
5-1
  Community Christian School (9-9-1)
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Sanford) (10-7)
 
 
2-1

#1 Hickory Christian Academy (18-0-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Woodlawn School (7-9)
 
#4 Wayne Country Day School (16-3-0)
 
 
 
2-1 OT
  Woodlawn School (8-9)
4-0
#4 Wayne Country Day School (16-3-0)
 
 
  The Burlington School (8-7-1)
6-0
#5 Kerr-Vance Academy (19-1-2)
 
 
 
 
#5 Kerr-Vance Academy (18-1-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-0
#3 Statesville Christian School (16-4)
 
#6 Lee Christian School (15-3-2)
 
 
 
 
  American Hebrew Academy (1-10-1)
2-0
#6 Lee Christian School (16-3-2)
 
 
 
3-0
  American Hebrew Academy (2-10-1)
2-0
#3 Statesville Christian School (14-4)
 
 
  University Christian High School (11-5-1)
 
#3 Statesville Christian School (13-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  John Paul II Catholic High School (3-12)
 
 
1-0
#3 Statesville Christian School (15-4)
 
9-0
  Neuse Christian Academy (9-5)
 
 
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (8-5)
10-4
#7 The Oakwood School (12-4)
 
 
 
 
#7 The Oakwood School (11-4)
7-0
#2 Greenfield School (17-7-2)
 
 
 
 
#2 Greenfield School (16-7-2)
 
 
 
First Round
Oct. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Oct. 19, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Oct. 21, 2017
@ the #1, #2, #3 or #4 Seed

Semifinals
Oct. 24, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Oct. 28, 2017
@ Wayne Country Day School
1:00PM

 

 

BOYS SOCCER 2A

 
 
#1 Fayetteville Academy (15-1-1)
 
 
 
 
#8 Cape Fear Academy (12-6)
3-0
#1 Fayetteville Academy (16-1-1)
 
 
  Concord First Assembly Academy (14-4-1)
7-1
#8 Cape Fear Academy (13-6)
 
 
 
6-3
  Concord First Assembly Academy (15-4-1)
 
 
 
 
  St. David’s School (8-7-1)
 
 
4-0
#1 Fayetteville Academy (17-1-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Burlington Christian Academy (6-10-2)
 
#4 Westchester Country Day School (15-1-1)
 
 
 
3-1
  Burlington Christian Academy (7-10-2)
2-1
#4 Westchester Country Day School (16-1-1)
 
 
  Salem Baptist Christian School (9-8-2)
7-2
#5 The O’Neal School (15-2)
 
 
 
 
#5 The O’Neal School (14-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
#1 Fayetteville Academy (18-1-1)
 
#6 Carmel Christian School (13-1-1)
 
 
 
 
  Asheville Christian Academy (13-6-1)
1-0
  Asheville Christian Academy (15-6-1)
 
 
 
1-0
  Asheville Christian Academy (14-6-1)
1-0 (2OT)
  Asheville Christian Academy (16-6-1)
 
 
  Gaston Day School (11-6-2)
 
#3 Calvary Day School (15-5-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (10-4-1)
 
 
3-0
#2 Coastal Christian High School (16-7-1)
 
2-0
  Caldwell Academy (10-8-1)
 
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (9-8-1)
5-1
#7 Cary Christian School (13-4-1)
 
 
 
 
#7 Cary Christian School (12-4-1)
3-1
#2 Coastal Christian High School (15-7-1)
 
 
 
 
#2 Coastal Christian High School (14-7-1)
 
 
 
First Round
Oct. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Oct. 19, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Oct. 21, 2017
@ the #1, #2, #3 or #4 Seed

Semifinals
Oct. 24, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Oct. 28, 2017
@ Westchester Country Day School
12:00PM

 

 

BOYS SOCCER 3A

 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (15-0-2)
 
 
 
#8 Ravenscroft School (9-7-2)
2-1
#8 Ravenscroft School (11-7-2)
 
 
4-1
#8 Ravenscroft School (10-7-2)
 
 
 
  Durham Academy (8-5-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-2 (PKs)
#4 Cannon School (9-7-4)
 
#5 Charlotte Latin School (9-9-1)
 
 
 
 
4-0
  Christ School (13-7-1)
 
 
 
  Christ School (12-7-1)
2-0
#4 Cannon School (8-7-4)
 
 
 
#4 Cannon School (7-7-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (22-0-3)
 
#3 Charlotte Country Day School (14-1-4)
 
 
 
#6 Covenant Day School (12-7)
3-2
#3 Charlotte Country Day School (15-1-4)
 
 
4-3
  Gaston Christian School (18-2-1)
 
 
 
  Gaston Christian School (17-2-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-1
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (21-0-3)
 
#7 Cary Academy (6-7-2)
 
 
 
 
3-0
#7 Cary Academy (7-7-2)
 
 
 
  Providence Day School (3-9-3)
3-2
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (20-0-3)
 
 
 
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (19-0-3)
 
 
 
First Round
Oct. 17, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Oct. 21, 2017
(or Oct. 20th if both Heads of Schools agree)
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Oct. 24, 2017
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Oct. 28, 2017
@ Covenant Day School
1:00PM