2018-2019 Tennis (Girls)

Girls Tennis -1A


#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (13-1)
 
 
 
9-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (14-1)
 
 
#8 Community Christian School (0-9)
 
 
 
 

 
 
#4 Greenfield School (4-5)
 
 
 

 
 
 
#5 Ridgecroft School (1-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
October 27, 2018
10:00am @ Salem Academy

 
 
 
 
 
#3 Northeast Academy (7-8)
 
 
 
7-2
#3 Northeast Academy (8-8)
 
 
#6 Christ Covenant School (3-7)
 
 
 
 

 
 
#2 Lawrence Academy (10-3)
 
 
 
8-1
#2 Lawrence Academy (11-3)
 
 
#7 The Burlington School (2-5)
 
 
 
First Round
October 19, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 23, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 27, 2018
10:00am @ Salem Academy

 

Girls Tennis - 2A


 
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (14-1)
 
 
 
#8 Harrells Christian Academy (6-6)

 
 
 
5-4
  Burlington Christian Academy (5-7)
 
 
 
  Burlington Christian Academy (4-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#5 Faith Christian School (11-4)
 
 
 
 
7-0
#5 Faith Christian School (12-4)
 
 
 
  Statesville Christian School (3-7)

 
 
 
 
#4 University Christian High School (10-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
October 27, 2018
10:00am @ Salem Academy

 
 
#3 The O’Neal School (7-5)
 
 
 
#6 Wayne Country Day School (7-5)
5-3
#3 The O’Neal School (8-5)
 
 
5-1
#6 Wayne Country Day School (8-5)
 
 
 
  The Oakwood School (5-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#7 Trinity Academy (5-3)
 
 
 
 
6-3
#7 Trinity Academy (6-3)
 
 
 
  Davidson Day School (5-4)

 
 
 
 
#2 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (6-1)
 
 
 
First Round
October 16, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 19, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 23, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 27, 2018
10:00am @ Salem Academy

 

 

Girls Tennis - 3A


 
#1 St. David’s School (18-0)
 
 
 
#8 Cary Christian School (8-7)
5-0
#1 St. David’s School (19-0)
 
 
7-2
#8 Cary Christian School (9-7)
 
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (7-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#5 Carolina Day School (8-3)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#5 Carolina Day School (9-3)
 
 
 
  High Point Christian Academy (5-10)

 
 
 
 
#4 Cape Fear Academy (6-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
October 27, 2018
1:30pm @ Salem Academy

 
 
#3 Asheville School (12-3)
 
 
 
#6 Gaston Christian School (10-2)

 
 
 
5-3
#6 Gaston Christian School (11-2)
 
 
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (8-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#7 Caldwell Academy (13-3)
 
 
 
 
5-2
  Southlake Christian Academy (7-6)
 
 
 
  Southlake Christian Academy (6-6)
5-1
#2 Arendell Parrott Academy (9-3)
 
 
 
#2 Arendell Parrott Academy (8-3)
 
 
 
First Round
October 16, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 19, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 23, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 27, 2018
1:30pm @ Salem Academy

 

 

Girls Tennis - 4A


 
#1 Durham Academy (16-1)
 
 
 
#8 Wesleyan Christian Academy (6-9)

 
 
 
5-2
  Cary Academy (9-11)
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (8-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#5 Charlotte Country Day School (6-11)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#6 Charlotte Country Day School (7-11)
 
 
 
  Cannon School (3-13)

 
 
 
 
#4 Charlotte Christian School (13-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
October 27, 2018
1:30pm @ Salem Academy

 
 
#3 Ravenscroft School (14-4)
 
 
 
#6 Greensboro Day School (16-3)

 
 
 
5-1
#6 Greensboro Day School (17-3)
 
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (6-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#7 Covenant Day School (8-6)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#7 Covenant Day School (9-6)
 
 
 
  Providence Day School (3-13)
5-1
#1 Charlotte Latin School (13-4)
 
 
 
#2 Charlotte Latin School (12-4)
 
 
 
First Round
October 16, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 19, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
October 23, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 27, 2018
1:30pm @ Salem Academy