2023-2024 Basketball (Girls)
2023-2024 Girls Basketball Championship
1A Girls Basketball
#1 Victory Christian Center School (16-11) | ||||||||||
#8 Pungo Christian Academy (15-10) | 74-17 | #1 Victory Christian Center School (17-11) | ||||||||
BYE | 39-33 | #8 Pungo Christian Academy (16-10) | ||||||||
Halifax Academy (9-11) | ||||||||||
Halifax Academy (9-11) | 37-30 | #5 Cresset Christian Academy (18-2) | ||||||||
Lee Christian School (3-13) | #4 United Faith Christian Academy (12-15) | |||||||||
34-32 | North Hills Christian School (8-12) | 60-32 | #5 Cresset Christian Academy (17-2) | |||||||
North Hills Christian School (7-12) | 79-12 | #5 Cresset Christian Academy (16-2) | ||||||||
#5 Cresset Christian Academy (15-2) | ||||||||||
48-45 | #5 Cresset Christian Academy (19-2) | |||||||||
#6 Crossroads Christian School (14-5) | ||||||||||
Kerr-Vance Academy (3-18) | 55-44 | #6 Crossroads Christian School (15-5) | ||||||||
62-19 | Albemarle School (10-14) | 58-49 | #6 Crossroads Christian School (16-5) | |||||||
Albemarle School (9-14) | #3 Ridgecroft School (20-0) | |||||||||
Bradford Academy (5-10) | 83-32 | #2 Northside Christian Academy (16-10) | ||||||||
63-19 | Cape Fear Christian Academy (6-10) | |||||||||
Cape Fear Christian Academy (5-10) | 42-24 | #7 Lawrence Academy (14-8) | ||||||||
#7 Lawrence Academy (13-8) | 82-17 | #2 Northside Christian Academy (15-10) | ||||||||
#2 Northside Christian Academy (14-10) | ||||||||||
First-Round Tues/Feb. 13, 2024 |
Second-Round Thurs/Feb. 15, 2024 |
Quarterfinals Sat/Feb. 17, 2024 |
Semifinals Tues/Feb. 20, 2024 |
Finals Fri/Feb. 23, 2024 5:30pm @ Ravenscroft School |
2A Girls Basketball
#1 The OâNeal School (26-1) | ||||||||||
Carolina Day School (9-8) | 68-30 | #1 The OâNeal School (27-1) | ||||||||
65-42 | St. Thomas More Academy (19-11) | |||||||||
St. Thomas More Academy (18-11) | ||||||||||
65-14 | #1 The OâNeal School (28-1) | |||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||
Freedom Christian Academy (8-7) | ||||||||||
Freedom Christian Academy (8-7) | 60-51 | Freedom Christian Academy (9-7) | ||||||||
#8 Westminster Catawba Christian School (19-10) | ||||||||||
64-35 | #1 The OâNeal School (29-1) | |||||||||
#4 Caldwell Academy (7-10) | ||||||||||
Hickory Christian Academy (4-11) | 55-30 | #4 Caldwell Academy (8-10) | ||||||||
56-46 | Hickory Christian Academy (5-11) | |||||||||
Fayetteville Academy (8-10) | ||||||||||
60-58 | #4 Caldwell Academy (9-10) | |||||||||
Statesville Christian School (4-11) | ||||||||||
46-39 | Greenfield School (9-13) | |||||||||
Greenfield School (8-13) | 60-43 | #5 Wayne Christian School (18-4) | ||||||||
#5 Wayne Christian School (17-4) | ||||||||||
46-32 | #1 The OâNeal School (30-1) | |||||||||
#3 Wayne Country Day School (16-7) | ||||||||||
Liberty Christian Academy (7-14) | 70-20 | #3 Wayne Country Day School (17-7) | ||||||||
40-34 | Liberty Christian Academy (8-14) | |||||||||
Fayetteville Christian School (4-10) | ||||||||||
63-48 | #3 Wayne Country Day School (18-7) | |||||||||
University Christian High School (4-7) | ||||||||||
44-22 | Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (10-11) | |||||||||
Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (9-11) | 60-44 | #6 Trinity Christian School (12-10) | ||||||||
#6 Trinity Christian School (11-10) | ||||||||||
57-44 | #3 Wayne Country Day School (19-7) | |||||||||
#7 Trinity Academy (14-5) | ||||||||||
Friendship Christian School (3-20) | 52-43 | #7 Trinity Academy (15-5) | ||||||||
51-36 | Harrells Christian Academy (15-9) | |||||||||
Harrells Christian Academy (14-9) | ||||||||||
49-40 | #2 Rocky Mount Academy (22-2) | |||||||||
Neuse Christian Academy (7-19) | ||||||||||
47-33 | The Epiphany School of Global Studies (6-17) | |||||||||
The Epiphany School of Global Studies (5-17) | 57-27 | #2 Rocky Mount Academy (21-2) | ||||||||
#2 Rocky Mount Academy (20-2) | ||||||||||
First-Round Tues/Feb. 13, 2024 |
Second-Round Thurs/Feb. 15, 2024 |
Quarterfinals Sat/Feb. 17, 2024 |
Semifinals Tues/Feb. 20, 2024 |
Finals Sat/Feb. 24, 2024 1:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian Academy |
3A Girls Basketball
#1 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (27-0) | ||||||||||
Gaston Christian School (3-13) | ||||||||||
56-37 | Asheville Christian Academy (11-13) | 87-31 | #1 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (28-0) | |||||||
Asheville Christian Academy (9-13) | ||||||||||
60-48 | #8 Forsyth Country Day School (15-11) | |||||||||
Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (8-16) | ||||||||||
67-27 | #8 Forsyth Country Day School (14-11) | 83-51 | ||||||||
#8 Forsyth Country Day School (13-11) | #1 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (29-0) | |||||||||
#4 Concord Academy (19-3) | ||||||||||
Wake Christian Academy (9-17) | ||||||||||
60-41 | Thales Academy-Apex (21-5) | 60-26 | #4 Concord Academy (20-3) | |||||||
Thales Academy-Apex (20-5) | ||||||||||
59-21 | #5 John Paul II Catholic High School (27-3) | |||||||||
Thales Academy- Rolesville (7-15) | ||||||||||
65-11 | #5 John Paul II Catholic High School (26-3) | 82-33 | #1 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (30-0) | |||||||
#5 John Paul II Catholic High School (25-3) | ||||||||||
#3 High Point Christian Academy (20-4) | ||||||||||
Calvary Day School (6-17) | ||||||||||
43-26 | Hickory Grove Christian School (11-12) | 69-43 | #3 High Point Christian Academy (21-4) | |||||||
Hickory Grove Christian School (10-12) | ||||||||||
65-23 | #6 Asheville School (17-7) | |||||||||
SouthLake Christian Academy (6-13) | ||||||||||
64-22 | #6 Asheville School (16-7) | 46-41 | #3 High Point Christian Academy (22-4) | |||||||
#6 Asheville School (15-7) | ||||||||||
#2 Greensboro Day School (27-4) | ||||||||||
Arendell Parrott Academy (5-16) | ||||||||||
38-26 | Cape Fear Academy (13-7) | 66-33 | #2 Greensboro Day School (28-4) | |||||||
Cape Fear Academy (12-7) | ||||||||||
37-30 | #7 St. Davidâs School (21-5) | |||||||||
Coastal Christian High School (5-17) | ||||||||||
45-14 | #7 St. Davidâs School (20-5) | |||||||||
#7 St. Davidâs School (19-5) | ||||||||||
First-Round Tues/Feb. 13, 2024 |
Second-Round Thurs/Feb. 15, 2024 |
Quarterfinals Sat/Feb. 17, 2024 |
Semifinals Tues/Feb. 20, 2024 |
Finals Sat/Feb. 24, 2024 4:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian Academy |
4A Girls Basketball
#1 Cannon School (20-7) | ||||||||||
#8 North Raleigh Christian Academy (14-16) | 77-28 | #1 Cannon School (21-7) | ||||||||
BYE | 71-34 | #8 North Raleigh Christian Academy (15-16) | ||||||||
Metrolina Christian Academy (8-13) | ||||||||||
Metrolina Christian Academy (8-13) | 73-48 | #1 Cannon School (22-7) | ||||||||
Cary Academy (8-14) | #4 Wesleyan Christian Academy (21-10) | |||||||||
46-33 | Cary Academy (9-14) | 61-56 | #4 Wesleyan Christian Academy (22-10) | |||||||
Saint Maryâs School (7-13) | 63-27 | #5 Charlotte Country Day School (17-10) | ||||||||
#5 Charlotte Country Day School (16-10) | ||||||||||
62-51 | #1 Cannon School (23-7) | |||||||||
#6 Charlotte Latin School (12-11) | ||||||||||
BYE | 46-37 | #6 Charlotte Latin School (13-11) | ||||||||
Durham Academy (10-16) | 52-34 | #3 Rabun Gap School (17-9) | ||||||||
Durham Academy (10-16) | #3 Rabun Gap School (16-9) | |||||||||
BYE | 41-15 | #2 Providence Day School (21-9) | ||||||||
Charlotte Christian School (5-14) | ||||||||||
Charlotte Christian School (5-14) | 57-31 | #7 Ravenscroft School (19-8) | ||||||||
#7 Ravenscroft School (18-8) | 54-36 | #2 Providence Day School (20-9) | ||||||||
#2 Providence Day School (17-9) | ||||||||||
First-Round Tues/Feb. 13, 2024 |
Second-Round Thurs/Feb. 15, 2024 |
Quarterfinals Sat/Feb. 17, 2024 |
Semifinals Tues/Feb. 20, 2024 |
Finals Sat/Feb. 24, 2024 7:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian Academy |