Football 11-Man
Football 11-Man
Football 11-Man
State Championships
Football 11-Man
Football 11-Man
Football 11-Man
Division I
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (9-1) | ||||
27-20 | #4 Christ School (6-3) | |||
#4 Christ School (5-3) | ||||
38-21 | #2 Charlotte Christian School (8-2) | |||
#3 Charlotte Latin School (7-2) | ||||
14-7 | #2 Charlotte Christian School (7-2) | |||
#2 Charlotte Christian School (6-2) | ||||
Semifinals Nov. 1, 2019 @ Higher Seed |
Finals Nov. 8, 2019 7:00 pm @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
DI Championships
#1 Charlotte Christian School (4-1) | ||||
#1 Charlotte Christian School (4-1) | ||||
#4 Charlotte Country Day School (2-3) | ||||
27-21 | #1 Charlotte Christian School (5-1) | |||
#3 Rabun Gap School (6-1) | ||||
52-42 | #3 Rabun Gap School (7-1) | |||
#2 Providence Day School (4-1) | ||||
Semifinals Friday, November 13, 2020 |
Finals Friday, November 20, 2020 |
Football 11-Man
DII Championships
#1 Christ School (4-2) | ||||
38-0 | #1 Christ School (5-2) | |||
#4 Trinity Christian School (3-3) | ||||
55-21 | #1 Christ School (6-2) | |||
#3 Cabarrus (5-2) | ||||
63-35 | #2 Harrells Christian Academy (8-0) | |||
#2 Harrells Christian Academy (7-0) | ||||
Semifinals Friday, November 13, 2020 |
Finals Friday, November 20, 2020 |
Football 11-Man
11 Man Division I
#1 Rabun Gap School (11-0) | ||||||
55-6 | #1 Rabun Gap School (12-0-) | |||||
#8 Ravenscroft School (7-4) | ||||||
56-17 | #1 Rabun Gap School (13-0) | |||||
#4 Christ School (3-6) | ||||||
46-0 | #4 Christ School (4-6) | |||||
#5 Charlotte Country Day School (4-6) | ||||||
34-27 | #2 Providence Day School (12-1) | |||||
#3 Charlotte Christian School (7-3) | ||||||
42-7 | #3 Charlotte Christian School (8-3) | |||||
#6 Cannon School (5-5) | ||||||
45-37 | #2 Providence Day School (11-1) | |||||
#2 Providence Day School (9-1) | ||||||
57-14 | #2 Providence Day School (10-1) | |||||
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (5-5) | ||||||
Friday, 11/3 @ Higher Seed | Friday, 11/10 @ Higher Seed | Friday, 11/17 @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
Division II
#1 Providence Day School (6-3) | ||||||
#1 Providence Day School (6-3) | ||||||
BYE | ||||||
61-6 | #1 Providence Day School (7-3) | |||||
#4 Ravenscroft School (7-3) | ||||||
27-7 | #4 Ravenscroft School (8-3) | |||||
#5 Rabun Gap School (8-2) | ||||||
28-13 | #1 Providence Day School (8-3) | |||||
#3 High Point Christian Academy (7-3) | ||||||
40-14 | #3 High Point Christian Academy (8-3) | |||||
#6 Wake Christian Academy (5-5) | ||||||
42-10 | #2 Metrolina Christian Academy (8-3) | |||||
BYE | ||||||
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (7-3) | ||||||
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (7-3) | ||||||
First Round Nov. 1, 2019 @ Higher Seed |
Semifinals Nov. 8, 2019 @ Higher Seed |
Finals Nov. 15, 2019 @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
Division I
#1 Providence Day School (6-3) | |||||||
#5 Charlotte Christian School (4-5) | 21-17 | #1 Providence Day School (7-3) | |||||
42-7 | #5 Charlotte Christian School (5-5) | ||||||
#4 Christ School (4-4) | |||||||
14-9 | #1 Providence Day School (8-3) | ||||||
BYE | |||||||
#3 Charlotte Latin School (8-2) | |||||||
#3 Charlotte Latin School (8-2) | 38-16 | #2 Rabun Gap School (8-2) | |||||
#2 Rabun Gap School (7-2) | |||||||
First Round Friday, November 5, 2021 |
Semifinals Friday, November 12, 2021 |
Finals Friday, November 19, 2021 |
Football 11-Man
Division I
#1 Providence Day School (9-1) | ||||||
56-7 | #1 Providence Day School (10-1) | |||||
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (4-7) | ||||||
51-14 | #1 Providence Day School (11-1) | |||||
#4 Charlotte Latin School (5-4) | ||||||
36-35 | #5 Christ School (6-5) | |||||
#5 Christ School (5-5) | ||||||
55-13 | #1 Providence Day School (12-1) | |||||
#3 Charlotte Christian School (8-2) | ||||||
46-7 | #3 Charlotte Christian School (9-2) | |||||
#6 Ravenscroft School (10-1) | ||||||
33-31 | #3 Charlotte Christian School (10-2) | |||||
#2 Rabun Gap School (7-3) | ||||||
45-14 | #2 Rabun Gap School (8-3) | |||||
#7 Cannon School (8-2) | ||||||
Friday, Nov. 4th @ Higher Seed | Friday, Nov. 11th @ Higher Seed | Friday, Nov. 18th @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
11 Man Division II
#1 Asheville School (6-3) | ||||||
#1 Asheville School (6-3) | ||||||
BYE | ||||||
55-0 | #1 Asheville School (7-3) | |||||
#4 Covenant Day School (5-5) | ||||||
34-27 (2OT) | #5 Hickory Grove Christian School (9-2) | |||||
#5 Hickory Grove Christian School (8-2) | ||||||
42-29 | #1 Asheville School (8-3) | |||||
#3 Trinity Christian School (8-1) | ||||||
63-7 | #3 Trinity Christian School (9-1) | |||||
#6 Asheville Christian Academy (3-7) | ||||||
41-28 | #3 Trinity Christian School (10-1) | |||||
BYE | ||||||
#2 High Point Christian Academy (8-2) | ||||||
#2 High Point Christian Academy (8-2) | ||||||
Friday, 11/3 @ Higher Seed | Friday, 11/10 @ Higher Seed | Friday, 11/17 @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
Football 11-Man
11 MAN FOOTBALL - DIVISION I
#1 Charlotte Christian School | ||||
28-12 | #1 Charlotte Christian School | |||
#4 Providence Day School | ||||
43-14 | #1 Charlotte Christian School | |||
#2 Trinity Christian School | ||||
33-32 | #3 Christ School | |||
#3 Christ School | ||||
Semifinals November 2, 2018 @ Higher Seed |
Finals November 9, 2018 @ Charlotte Christian |
Football 11-Man
Division III
#1 Trinity Christian School (6-2) | ||||
55-0 | #1 Trinity Christian School (7-2) | |||
#4 Asheville School (3-7) | ||||
64-16 | #1 Trinity Christian School (8-2) | |||
#3 SouthLake Christian Academy (7-3) | ||||
42-34 | #3 SouthLake Christian Academy (8-3) | |||
#2 Harrells Christian Academy (8-2) | ||||
Semifinals Nov. 1, 2019 @ Higher Seed |
Finals Nov. 8, 2019 @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
Division II
#1 Harrells Christian Academy (9-1) | ||||||
48-27 | #1 Harrells Christian Academy (10-1) | |||||
#8 High Point Christian Academy (3-6) | ||||||
40-0 | #1 Harrells Christian Academy (11-1) | |||||
#5 North Raleigh Christian Academy (7-2) | ||||||
47-0 | #4 Charlotte Country Day School (2-8) | |||||
#4 Charlotte Country Day School (1-8) | ||||||
34-31 | #3 Cabarrus (10-2) | |||||
#6 Ravenscroft School (6-4) | ||||||
44-28 | #3 Cabarrus (8-2) | |||||
#3 Cabarrus (7-2) | ||||||
36-29 | #3 Cabarrus (9-2) | |||||
#7 Asheville School (6-3) | ||||||
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (10-1) | ||||||
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (9-1) | ||||||
First Round Friday, November 5, 2021 |
Semifinals Friday, November 12, 2021 |
Finals Friday, November 19, 2021 |
Football 11-Man
Division II
#1 Asheville School (6-3) | |||||||
#4 Hickory Grove Christian School (9-1) | 47-3 | #1 Asheville School (7-3) | |||||
19-7 | #5 High Point Christian Academy (5-6) | ||||||
#5 High Point Christian Academy (4-6) | |||||||
46-10 | #1 Asheville School (8-3) | ||||||
#3 Trinity Christian School (5-4) | |||||||
50-0 | #3 Trinity Christian School (6-4) | ||||||
#6 Harrells Christian Academy (3-7) | 21-18 | #2 Covenant Day School (8-3) | |||||
#2 Covenant Day School (7-3) | |||||||
Friday, Nov. 4th @ Higher Seed | Friday, Nov. 11th @ Higher Seed | Friday, Nov. 18th @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
11 MAN FOOTBALL - DIVISION II
#1 Charlotte Latin School | ||||||
#1 Charlotte Latin School | ||||||
BYE | ||||||
24-14 | #4 Charlotte Country Day School | |||||
#4 Charlotte Country Day School | ||||||
45-5 | #5 Charlotte Country Day School | |||||
#5 Covenant Day School | ||||||
17-14 | #4 Charlotte Country Day School | |||||
#3 High Point Christian Academy | ||||||
51-3 | #3 High Point Christian Academy | |||||
#6 Rabun Gap School | ||||||
28-21 | #2 Metrolina Christian Academy | |||||
BYE | ||||||
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy | ||||||
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy | ||||||
First Round November 2, 2018 @ Higher Seed |
Semifinals November 9, 2018 @ Higher Seed |
Finals November 16, 2018 @ Higher Seed |
Football 11-Man
11 MAN FOOTBALL - DIVISION III
#1 Village Christian Academy | ||||||
#1 Village Christian Academy | ||||||
BYE | ||||||
#1 Village Christian Academy | ||||||
#4 Harrells Christian Academy | ||||||
55-38 | #4 Harrells Christian Academy | |||||
#5 Northside Christian Academy | ||||||
#3 SouthLake Christian Academy | ||||||
55-0 | #3 SouthLake Christian Academy | |||||
#6 Hickory Grove Christian School | ||||||
33-28 | #2 Asheville School | |||||
BYE | ||||||
#2 Asheville School | ||||||
#2 Asheville School | ||||||
First Round November 2, 2018 @ Higher Seed |
Semifinals November 9, 2018 @ Higher Seed |
Finals November 16, 2018 |