2017-2018 Swimming

1A / 2A SWIMMING ALL STATE TEAMS

  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Christ the King Catholic High (1:36.94) Christ the King Catholic High(1:52.13)
  1) Connery, Tim FR 2) Duckworth, Ben JR 3) Adams, Alex SR 4) Burgess, Keenan SR 1) Donahue Annie SO 2) Filiault Sophie SO 3) Hoffman Amanda JR 4) Lamoreux Jordan SO
200 Yard Freestyle Lloyd, Justin SR Trinity School of D & CH(1:44.85) Bauer, Katie FR Carolina Day School (1:58.57)
200 Yard IM Connery, Tim FR Christ the King Catholic High (1:48.68) Sutter, Olivia SO Carolina Day School (2:07.70)
50 Yard Freestyle Charboneau, Duncan JR Carolina Friends School (21.76) Smith, Maddie SR Caldwell Academy (23.46)
100 Yard Butterfly Adams, Alex SR Christ the King Catholic High (51.61) Hoffman, Amanda JR Christ the King Catholic High (56.91)
100 Yard Freestyle Osorio, Chase JR The Oneal School (48.50) Miller, Kayla JR Rocky Mount Academy (51.36)
500 Yard Freestyle Lloyd, Owen SO Trinity School of D & CH (4:40.53) Hoffman, Amanda JR Christ the King Catholic High (5:04.05)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Cary Christian School (1:33.21) Caldwell Academy (1:43.30)
  1) Koluch, Ryan SO 2) Reeves, Judah JR 3) Davenport, Miller 8 4) Hollis, Brian JR 1) Smith, Lillie FR 2) Spohn, Morgan SO 3) Cranford, Aurora 7 4) Smith, Maddie SR
100 Yard Backstroke Connery, Tim FR Christ the King Catholic High (49.38) Henry, Elizabeth SR The Oneal School (57.76)
100 Yard Breaststroke Duckworth, Ben JR Christ the King Catholic High (59.31) Smith, Maddie SR Caldwell Academy (1:02.26)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Christ the King Catholic High (3:18.67) Christ the King Catholic High (3:46.32)
  1) Adams, Alex SR 2) Burgess, Keenan SR 3) Koenigsberger, Danny SR 4) Connery, Tim FR 1) Hoffman, Amanda JR 2) Mosher, Kaylee FR 3) Donahue, Annie SO 4) Lamoreux, Jordan SO

3A SWIMMING ALL STATE TEAMS

  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Forsyth Country Day School (1:40.84) Cary Academy A (1:48.37)
  1) Nathan Jao 08 2) Steven Insixiengmay 08 3) Mclain Ralston SR 4) Daniel Snyder SR 1) Nisma Said FR 2) Amy Chang JR 3) Charlotte Hook 08 4) Helen Chen SO
200 Yard Freestyle Sam Mahoney SR Charlotte Latin School (1:44.95) Mary Pruden SR Ravenscroft School (1:48.79)
200 Yard IM Stephen Kim FR Charlotte Latin School (1:54.66) Abby Arens SO Saint Mary's School (2:02.51)
50 Yard Freestyle Ben Humphries SR Cary Academy (21.79) Sophie Francis JR Charlotte Country Day School (23.78)
100 Yard Butterfly Kyle Barone SR Cannon High School (48.60) Sophie Lindner SR Covenant Day School (54.97)
100 Yard Freestyle Jackson Davis SO Charlotte Latin School (47.87) Amy Dragelin JR Charlotte Latin School  (51.19)
500 Yard Freestyle Jack Todd SO Cary Academy (4:53.75) Mary Pruden SR Ravenscroft School (4:52.57)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Charlotte Latin School Varsity (1:28.36) Charlotte Latin School Varsity (1:37.38)
  1) Jackson Davis SO 2) Stephen Kim FR 3) Will Egan SR 4) Sam Mahoney SR 1) Lindsay Flynn FR 2) Jessica Flynn JR 3) Matigan Simpson SR 4) Amy Dragelin JR
100 Yard Backstroke Kyle Barone SR Cannon High School (50.13) Sophie Lindner SR Covenant Day School (55.49)
100 Yard Breaststroke Stephen Kim FR Charlotte Latin School (58.25) Abby Arens SO Saint Mary's School (1:01.40)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Charlotte Latin School (3:18.21 40) Charlotte Latin School (3:29.85)
  1) Jackson Davis SO 2) Will Egan SR 3) Stephen Kim FR 4) Sam Mahoney SR 1) Lindsay Flynn FR 2) Evelyn Peters SO 3) Jessica Flynn JR 4) Amy Dragelin JR