2017-2018 Track and Field

1A/2A/3A 2017-2018 All-State Track and Field

1A/2A Boys:

Event Athlete Time/Distance School
100 Meters Mo Brooks 11.37a PR (1.2) Wayne Christian
200 Meters Travion Smith 23.16a (.4) Victory Christian School
400 Meters Jackson Garrett 51.92a Coastal Christian
800 Meters Reece Collie 2:02.86a PR Asheville Christian Academy
1600 Meters Reece Collie 4:28.91a Asheville Christian Academy
3200 Meters Connor White 9:48.49a PR Christ the King Catholic
100m Hurdles Tim Smith 14.82a (.9) Concord First Assembly Academy
300m Hurdles Keith Frasier 40.68a PR Caldwell Academy
4X100 Relay Jayden Jenkins
Declan Cutler
Latterrion Johnson
Travonte' Robinson
45.28a Fayetteville Christian
4X200 Relay Jayden Jenkins
Declan Cutler
Latterrion Johnson
Travonte' Robinson
1:35.09a Fayetteville Christian
4X400 Relay Ras Andry
Harrison Oswald
Devin Elliott
Jeffrey Short
3:40.16a Carolina Day
4X800 Relay George Culp
Jack Councill
Luke Evans
Zach Beale
8:24.84a Westchester Country
Shot Put Collin Wilson 40-10.00 PR Burlington Christian
Discus Thorne Pruden 135-06 Rocky Mount Academy
High Jump Lee Langstaff 6-00.00 Carolina Day
Pole Vault Wilson Barr 12-00.00 St David's
Long Jump Lee Langstaff 21-10.50 PR (.5) Carolina Day
Triple Jump Matthew Young 42-06.50 PR (.0) Trinity Academy of Raleigh

 

1A/2A Girls: 

Event Athlete Time/Distance School
100 Meters Nashya Pagan 12.76a (-.2) Fayetteville Christian
200 Meters Nashya Pagan 26.24a (2.0) Fayetteville Christian
400 Meters Morgan Dorsey 58.80a PR Fayetteville Christian
800 Meters Molly Kuzma 2:22.56a PR O'Neal
1600 Meters Kathleen Norton 5:19.47a PR Carolina Day
3200 Meters Olivia Sutter 11:14.70a PR Carolina Day
100m Hurdles Jurnee Coleman 15.60a (-1.3) Victory Christian School
300m Hurdles Toyin Koleoso 45.96a PR O'Neal
4X100 Relay Aeryon Davis
Shadea Mcelvine
Monet Oliver
Nashya Pagan
51.65a Fayetteville Christian
4X200 Relay Terri Gaston
Inshanae Smith
Jurnee Coleman
Te'la Faulkner
1:49.12a Victory Christian School
4X400 Relay Alana McRae
Molly Kuzma
Ralayah McRae
Toyin Koleoso
4:17.21a O'Neal
4X800 Relay Ella Dockendorf
Ellen Weaver
Ashlyn Browne
Kathleen Norton
10:13.82a Carolina Day
Shot Put Mary Scott Robinson 33-03.00 Carolina Day
Discus Mary Scott Robinson 102-01 PR Carolina Day
High Jump Maddie Norr 5-00.00 Coastal Christian
Pole Vault Hadley Zucker 10-00.00 Davidson Day
Long Jump Jurnee Coleman 17-01.50 (-.5) Victory Christian School
Triple Jump Meredith McHugh 33-06.75 PR (-.1) Christ the King Catholic 


3A Boys:

Event Athlete Time/Distance School
100 Meters DeMarkes Stradford 10.61a (1.2) Charlotte Latin
200 Meters Alex Lang 22.07a (-.7) North Raleigh Christian Academy
400 Meters Logan Jones 49.15a PR Charlotte Christian
800 Meters Chapman Fitzgerald 1:55.32a PR Cary Academy
1600 Meters Coleman Mitchell 4:21.85a SR Cary Academy
3200 Meters Ben Mitchell 9:21.67a Forsyth Country Day
100m Hurdles Aydan White 14.93a (-1.5) Christ School
300m Hurdles Adam Roupas 39.25a PR Providence Day
4X100 Relay Henry Batledge
Garrett Shrader
Joshua Eboboko
Logan Jones
43.57a Charlotte Christian
4X200 Relay Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Drew Redmond
Eddy Sherman
1:27.83a Christ School
4X400 Relay Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Trey Austin
Eddy Sherman
3:22.36a Christ School
4X800 Relay Coleman Mitchell
Chapman Fitzgerald
Wayne Faison
Chase Coley
7:52.27a Cary Academy
Shot Put Garland Wynes Jr. 51-11.50 PR Wesleyan Christian Academy
Discus Noah Davis 147-03 PR Metrolina Christian Academy
High Jump Jalen Lecque 6-02.00 PR Christ School
Pole Vault Christian Sodano 13-06.00 Cary Academy
Long Jump Kevin Snyder 22-09.00 Christ School
Triple Jump Kevin Snyder 48-05.50 Christ School

 

3A Girls:

Event Athlete Time/Distance School
100 Meters Olivia Hee 12.17a (-.2) Providence Day
200 Meters Sydney Scott 12.09a (.5) Charlotte Latin
400 Meters Virginia Capehart 57.85a PR Durham Academy
800 Meters Molly Firr 2:18.36a PR Providence Day
1600 Meters Lindsey Ickes 5:19.11a Forsyth Country Day
3200 Meters Lindsey Ickes 11:22.16a Forsyth Country Day
100m Hurdles Morgan Shrader 15.41a (-1.3) Charlotte Christian
300m Hurdles Eliza Cardwell 45.68a Providence Day
4X100 Relay Myah Gabriel
Camryn Taylor
Camille Hough
Olivia Hee
50.82a Providence Day
4X200 Relay Kaia Putman
Caroline Kosmicki
Kathryn Leighty
Clarkson Graham
1:47.05a Charlotte Country Day
4X400 Relay Lucy Steiner
Camille Capehart
Callie Pierce
Virginia Capehart
4:06.06a Durham Academy
4X800 Relay Ananyaa Bharadwaj
Justine Cronk
Regan Cronk
Molly Firr
9:31.59a Providence Day
Shot Put Kamryn Graham 36-07.50 PR Asheville
Discus Caroline Walters 130-08 PR Metrolina Christian ...
High Jump Praise Idika 5-02.00 Salem Academy
Pole Vault Lilly Chase 10-00.00 Forsyth Country Day
Long Jump  Sydney Scott 17-08.75  Charlotte Latin 
 Triple Jump Sydney Scott  36-10.00  Charlotte Latin