2019-2020 Tennis (Girls)

Merchandise


1A


#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (15-3)
 
 
 
9-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (16-3)
 
 
#8 Christ Covenant School (1-7)
 
 
 
 
7-2
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (17-3)
 
#4 Northeast Academy (7-6)
 
 
 
5-4
#4 Northeast Academy (8-6)
 
 
#5 Greenfield School (5-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-2
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (18-3)
 
 
 
 
#3 Ridgecroft School (9-4-1)
 
 
 
5-2
#3 Ridgecroft School (10-4-1)
 
 
#6 The Burlington School (3-8)
 
 
 
 
7-2
#2 Lawrence Academy (17-3)
 
#2 Lawrence Academy (15-3)
 
 
 
8-1
#2 Lawrence Academy (16-3)
 
 
#7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (4-3-1)
 
 
 
First Round
October 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 26, 2018
1:30 PM @ NC Wesleyan University

 

2A


 
#1 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (14-0)
 
 
 
  Gaston Day School (9-3)
8-1
#1 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (15-0)
 
 
5-4
  Gaston Day School (10-3)
 
 
 
#8 Burlington Christian Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#1 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (16-0)
 
  The Oakwood School (6-7)
 
 
 
 
6-3
#5 Rocky Mount Academy (12-5)
 
 
 
#5 Rocky Mount Academy (11-5)
5-1
#5 Rocky Mount Academy (13-5)
 
 
 
#4 Davidson Day School (10-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-4
#2 Trinity Academy (12-2)
 
#3 University Christian High School (14-2)
 
 
 
  Fayetteville Academy (7-5)
5-0
#3 University Christian High School (15-2)
 
 
5-3
  Fayetteville Academy (8-5)
 
 
 
#6 The O’Neal School (4-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-4
#2 Trinity Academy (11-2)
 
  Wayne Country Day School (7-5)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#7 Faith Christian School (12-3)
 
 
 
#7 Faith Christian School (11-3)
5-2
#2 Trinity Academy (10-2)
 
 
 
#2 Trinity Academy (9-2)
 
 
 
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 26, 2018
1:30 PM @ NC Wesleyan University

 

3A


 
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (12-0)
 
 
 
  Gaston Christian School (5-4)
5-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (13-0)
 
 
5-4
#8 Carmel Christian School (4-8)
 
 
 
#8 Carmel Christian School (3-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-2
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (14-0)
 
  Asheville Christian Academy (5-8)
 
 
 
 
6-3
  Asheville Christian Academy (6-8)
 
 
 
#5 Forsyth Country Day School (10-7)

#4 Asheville School (8-6)
 
 
 
#4 Asheville School (7-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-4
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (15-0)
 
#3 St. David’s School (8-5)
 
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (11-5)
5-2
#3 St. David’s School (9-5)
 
 
5-0
#6 Cape Fear Academy (10-4)
 
 
 
#6 Cape Fear Academy (9-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-2
#3 St. David’s School (10-5)
 
  Cary Christian School (4-9)
 
 
 
 
5-3
#7 High Point Christian Academy (9-3)
 
 
 
#7 High Point Christian Academy (8-3)
5-1
#2 Carolina Day School (12-0)
 
 
 
#2 Carolina Day School (11-0)
 
 
 
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 26, 2018
10:00 AM @ NC Wesleyan University

 

4A


 
#1 Durham Academy (17-0)
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (5-11)
5-0
#1 Durham Academy (18-0)
 
 
5-3
  Cary Academy (6-11)
 
 
 
#8 Ravenscroft School (10-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-1
#1 Durham Academy (19-0)
 
  Charlotte Country Day School (5-13)
 
 
 
 
5-2
  Charlotte Country Day School (6-13)
 
 
 
#5 Charlotte Christian School (7-5)
5-3
#4 Covenant Day School (9-6)
 
 
 
#4 Covenant Day School (8-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-4
#2 Charlotte Latin School (17-2)
 
#3 Providence Day School (9-7)
 
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (1-11)
5-1
#6 Cannon School (12-7)
 
 
5-0
#6 Cannon School (11-7)
 
 
 
#6 Cannon School (10-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#2 Charlotte Latin School (16-2)
 
  Saint Mary’s School (4-6)
 
 
 
 
5-1
#7 Greensboro Day School (15-3)
 
 
 
#7 Greensboro Day School (14-3)
5-0
#2 Charlotte Latin School (15-2)
 
 
 
#2 Charlotte Latin School (14-2)
 
 
 
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
October 26, 2018
10:00 AM @ NC Wesleyan University