2018-2019 Tennis (Boys)

Div. III


 
 
#1 Wayne Country Day School (13-0)
 
 
 
 
#8 American Hebrew Academy (7-6)
5-1
#1 Wayne Country Day School (14-0)
 
 
  Davidson Day School (7-4)
5-1
#8 American Hebrew Academy (8-6)
 
 
 
5-2
  Davidson Day School (8-4)
 
 
 
 
  The Oakwood School (4-5)
 
 
5-0
#1 Wayne Country Day School (15-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Burlington Christian Academy (5-9)
 
#4 Gaston Day School (7-2)
 
 
 
5-2
  The Epiphany Global School (6-2)
5-3
#4 Gaston Day School (8-2)
 
 
  The Epiphany Global School (5-2)
6-2
  The Epiphany Global School (7-2)
 
 
 
 
#5 Rocky Mount Academy (9-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#2 The O’Neal School (13-1)
 
#6 Woodlawn School (9-2)
 
 
 
 
  University Christian High School (5-4)
7-2
#6 Woodlawn School (10-2)
 
 
 
6-3
  Greenfield School (7-4)
5-0
#3 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (12-2)
 
 
  Greenfield School (6-4)
 
#3 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (11-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Faith Christian School (3-11)
 
 
5-4
#2 The O’Neal School (12-1)
 
5-0
  Westchester Country Day School (5-8)
 
 
 
 
  Westchester Country Day School (4-8)

#7 Carolina Friends School (6-5)
 
 
 
 
#7 Carolina Friends School (5-5)
5-0
#2 The O’Neal School (11-1)
 
 
 
 
#2 The O’Neal School (10-1)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
May 9, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 11, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Bert Lain Tennis Center
Salem Academy

 

 

Div. II


 
#1 Carmel Christian School (14-2)
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (3-6)
5-0
#1 Carmel Christian School (15-2)
 
 
5-0
#8 Carolina Day School (6-7)
 
 
 
#8 Carolina Day School (5-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#1 Carmel Christian School (16-2)
 
  Gaston Christian School (2-6)
 
 
 
 
9-0
#5 Forsyth Country Day School (13-4)
 
 
 
#5 Forsyth Country Day School (12-4)
5-1
#4 Asheville School (10-5)
 
 
 
#4 Asheville School (9-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-1
#1 Carmel Christian School (17-2)
 
#3 Arendell Parrott Academy (15-2)
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (5-8)
5-4
#6 Cary Christian School (11-5)
 
 
7-2
#6 Cary Christian School (10-5)
 
 
 
#6 Cary Christian School (9-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-1
#2 Cape Fear Academy (13-3)
 
  St. David’s School (3-7)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#7 Coastal Christian High School (10-7)
 
 
 
#7 Coastal Christian High School (9-7)
5-0
#2 Cape Fear Academy (12-3)
 
 
 
#2 Cape Fear Academy (11-3)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Bert Lain Tennis Center
Salem Academy

 

 

Div. I


 
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (17-2)
 
 
 
  Covenant Day School (3-10)
5-0
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (18-2)
 
 
5-1
#8 Christ School (9-4)
 
 
 
#8 Christ School (8-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (19-2)
 
  Charlotte Christian School (3-10)
 
 
 
 
5-0
#5 Durham Academy (11-8)
 
 
 
#5 Durham Academy (10-8)
5-2
#4 Cary Academy (10-3)
 
 
 
#4 Cary Academy (9-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-1
#1 Charlotte Country Day School (20-2)
 
#3 Charlotte Latin School (15-4)
 
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (5-7)
5-4
#3 Charlotte Latin School (16-4)
 
 
5-0
#6 Providence Day School (10-10)
 
 
 
#6 Providence Day School (9-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1
#2 Greensboro Day School (23-1)
 
  Ravenscroft School (5-9)
 
 
 
 
5-2
#7 Cannon School (11-8)
 
 
 
#7 Cannon School (10-8)
5-0
#2 Greensboro Day School (22-1)
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (21-1)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Bert Lain Tennis Center
Salem Academy