2018-2019 Softball

1A Softball Playoffs


#8 Lee Christian School (3-9)
 
 
 
 
14-0
#1 Lawrence Academy (14-5)
 
 
 
#1 Lawrence Academy (13-5)
 
 
 
 
 
#1 7-2
#4 Cape Fear Christian Academy (10-7)
 
 
#5 Northeast Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
 
10-4
#4 Cape Fear Christian Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
#4 Cape Fear Christian Academy (8-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#4 11-0
#4 Cape Fear Christian Academy (11-7)
 
#6 Hobgood Academy (3-11)
 
 
 
 
11-0
#3 Pungo Christian Academy (20-4)
 
 
 
#3 Pungo Christian Academy (19-4)
 
 
 
 
 
#2 2-1
#2 Ridgecroft School (14-5)
 
 
#7 Terra Ceia Christian School (2-11)
 
 
 
 
16-0
#2 Ridgecroft School (13-5)
 
 
 
#2 Ridgecroft School (12-5)
 
 
#6 & #7 Game 6-Cape Fear Christian wins 9-6
#4 Cape Fear Christian Academy (12-7)
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #1 >

  Lawrence Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 7-3
#3 Pungo Christian Academy (21-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team 0f #2 >

#3 Pungo Christian Academy (20-5)
#5 12-2
#3 Pungo Christian Academy (22-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #4 >

#2 Ridgecroft School (14-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Round
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 17, 2019
@ Cape Fear Christian

Semifinals
May 17-18, 2019
@ Cape Fear Christian

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Cape Fear Christian

 

 

2A Softball Playoffs


#8 Salem Baptist Christian School (3-6)
 
 
 
 
10-0
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (16-1)
 
 
 
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (15-1)
 
 
 
 
 
#1 16-1
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (17-1)
 
 
#5 Wayne Christian School (7-3)
 
 
 
 
5-1
#5 Wayne Christian School (8-3)
 
 
 
#4 Faith Christian School (7-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#4 2-0....16 innings
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (15-4)
 
#6 Harrells Christian Academy (3-12)
 
 
 
 
10-0
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (13-4)
 
 
 
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (12-4)
 
 
 
 
 
#2 11-1
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (14-4)
 
 
#7 The Oakwood School (5-7)
 
 
 
 
9-0
#2 Halifax Academy (11-5)
 
 
 
#2 Halifax Academy (10-5)
 
 
#6 & #7 Game 6- Freedom Christian wins 6-3
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (16-4)
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #1 >

  Wayne Christian School
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 6-1
#2 Halifax Academy (12-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team 0f #2 >

  Halifax Academy
#5 3-0
#2 Halifax Academy (13-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #4 >

#1 Rocky Mount Academy (17-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Round
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 17, 2019
@ Rocky Mount Academy

Semifinals
May 17-18, 2019
@ Rocky Mount Academy

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Rocky Mount Academy

 

 

3A Softball Playoffs


 
#1 Hickory Grove Christian School (17-1)
 
 
 
 
  Southlake Christian Academy (0-11)
17-0
#1 Hickory Grove Christian School (18-1)
 
 
 
10-8
#8 High Point Christian Academy (3-11)
 
 
 
 
#8 High Point Christian Academy (2-11)
 
#1 2-1
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (13-2)
 
 
 
#4 Concord First Assembly Academy (7-8)
 
 
 
 
BYE
11-2
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (12-2)
 
 
 

#5 Fayetteville Christian School (11-2)
 
 
 
 
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (11-2)
 
 
#4 1-0
#2 Gaston Christian School (15-4)
 
 
#3 Forsyth Country Day School (10-6)
 
 
 
 
BYE
2-1
#3 Forsyth Country Day School (11-6)
 
 
 

#6 Arendell Parrott Academy (4-8)
 
 
 
 
#6 Arendell Parrott Academy (4-8)
 
#2 4-3
#2 Gaston Christian School (14-4)
 
 
 
#2 Gaston Christian School (12-3)
 
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (6-6)
16-0
#2 Gaston Christian School (13-3)
 
 
 
6-5
  Calvary Day School (7-6)
 
 
#6 & #7 Game 6- Hickory Grove wins 5-3.
Game 7- Hickory Grove wins 12-0

#1 Hickory Grove Christian School (21-2)
#7 Village Christian Academy (3-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #1 >

#1 Hickory Grove Christian School ( 18-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 11-1
#1 Hickory Grove Christian School (19-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team 0f #2 >

#3 Forsyth Country Day School (11-7)
#5 6-5
#1 Hickory Grove Christian School (20-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #4 >

#5 Fayetteville Christian School (13-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Round
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 17, 2019
@ East Carolina University

Semifinals
May 17-18, 2019
@ East Carolina University

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ East Carolina University

 

 

4A Softball Playoffs


 
#1 Cannon School (11-3)
 
 
 
 
  Charlotte Country Day School (9-9)
11-1
#1 Cannon School (12-3)
 
 
 
9-7
  Charlotte Country Day School (10-9)
 
 
 
 
#8 Covenant Day School (7-6)
 
#1 10:00am
#1 Cannon School (13-3)
 
 
 
#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (12-2)
 
 
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (2-14)
5-4
#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (13-2)
 
 
 
13-3
#5 Charlotte Christian School (8-7)
 
 
 
 
#5 Charlotte Christian School (7-7)
 
 
#4 2-1
#1 Cannon School (14-3)
 
 
#3 Wake Christian Academy (11-4)
 
 
 
 
  Saint Mary’s School (5-7)
8-4
#3 Wake Christian Academy (12-4)
 
 
 
11-0
#6 Providence Day School (9-5)
 
 
 
 
#6 Providence Day School (8-5)
 
#2 24-5
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (10-8)
 
 
 
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (7-7)
 
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (9-7)
13-7
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (9-8)
 
 
 
7-0
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (8-8)
 
 
#6 & #7 Game 6- Cannon School wins 6-5
#1 Cannon School (15-3)
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (7-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #1 >

#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (13-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 6-2
#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (14-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team 0f #2 >

#3 Wake Christian Academy (12-5)
#5 10:00am
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (11-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
losing team of #4 >

#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (10-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Round
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 17, 2019
@ Wingate University

Semifinals
May 17-18, 2019
@ Wingate University

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Wingate University