2021-2022 Baseball

State Championships


1A


 
 
#1 Lawrence Academy (20-2)
 
 
 
 
#8 Albemarle School (7-8-1)
11-1
#1 Lawrence Academy (21-2)
 
 
  Northeast Academy (5-8)
9-7
#8 Albemarle School (8-8-1)
 
 
 
13-12
  Ridgecroft School (9-10)
 
 
 
 
  Ridgecroft School (8-10)
 
 
7-2
#1 Lawrence Academy (22-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Victory Christian Center School (0-5)
 
#4 Kerr-Vance Academy (10-5)
 
 
 
13-0
  North Hills Christian School (8-9)
11-0
#4 Kerr-Vance Academy (11-5)
 
 
  North Hills Christian School (7-9)
9-7
#5 Greenfield School (10-12)
 
 
 
 
#5 Greenfield School (9-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Game 1 - Grace 17 Lawrence 4
 
 
#6 The Oakwood School (3-9)
 
 
 
 
  Lee Christian School (3-12)
10-6
#6 The Oakwood School (4-9)
 
 
 
17-7
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (10-6)
13-0
#3 Halifax Academy (11-8)
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (9-6)
 
#3 Halifax Academy (10-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Crossroads Christian School (5-15)
 
 
12-2
#2 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (20-3)
 
15-3
  Southside Christian School (10-8)
 
 
 
 
  Southside Christian School (9-8)
18-4
#7 Pungo Christian Academy (13-7)
 
 
 
 
#7 Pungo Christian Academy (12-7)
6-0
#2 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (19-3)
 
 
 
 
#2 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (18-3)
 
 
 
First Round
Tues/May 10, 2022

Second Round
Thurs/May 12, 2022

Quarterfinals
Sat/May 14, 2022

Semifinals
Tues/May 17, 2022

Finals @ Grace Christian School (Sanford)
Fri/May 20 at 2PM and Sat/May 21, 2022 at 11:30AM

 

2A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
#1 The Burlington School (17-6)
 
 
         
 
#1 Wayne Country Day School (22-4)

#1 The Burlington School (17-6)
 
     
 
#1 Wayne Country Day School (22-4)
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
 BYE
 
11-0
#1 The Burlington School (18-6)
     
#1 Wayne Country Day School (23-4)
21-4
 
  Statesville Christian School (2-10)
 
 
     
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (6-11)
6-1
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (8-12)
 
     
 
#8 Trinity Academy (8-7)
6-5
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (7-12)
 
 
     
 
 
#8 Trinity Academy (7-7)
 
     
         
 
 
  Gaston Day School (2-17)
 
 
     
 
 
  Thales Academy- Rolesville (8-7)
6-4
  Gaston Day School (3-17)
 
     
 
#5 John Paul II Catholic High School (14-8)
10-6
#5 Burlington Christian Academy (9-7)
 
 
         
 
#5 John Paul II Catholic High School (13-8)
 
9-4
  Gaston Day School (4-17)
     
#5 John Paul II Catholic High School (15-8)
8-5
 
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (4-8)

#4 The O’Neal School (9-4)
 
     
 
#4 Harrells Christian Academy (13-5-2)
4-1
#4 The O’Neal School (9-4)
 
 
     
 
 
#4 Harrells Christian Academy (12-5-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE

#3 Caldwell Academy (6-12)
 
 
 
 
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (17-8)
#3 Caldwell Academy (6-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (17-8)
 
16-0
#3 Caldwell Academy (7-12)
     
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (18-8)
7-5
 
  Salem Baptist Christian School (3-12)
 
 
     
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (0-12)
4-2
#6 Thales Academy-Apex (14-3)
 
     
 
#6 Faith Christian School (9-10)
15-0
#6 Thales Academy-Apex (13-3)
 
 
     
 
 
#6 Faith Christian School (8-10)
 
 
 
         
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (8-8)
 
 
     
 
 
  Friendship Christian School (2-12)
4-3
#7 Davidson Day School (7-10)
 
     
 
#7 Village Christian Academy (16-7)
18-2
#7 Davidson Day School (6-10)
 
 
     
 
 
#7 Village Christian Academy (15-7)
 
12-3
#2 Westchester Country Day School (15-4)
     
#2 Rocky Mount Academy (15-4)
11-1
 
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
 BYE

#2 Westchester Country Day School (14-4)
 
 
 
 
#2 Rocky Mount Academy (14-4)
#2 Westchester Country Day School (14-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#2 Rocky Mount Academy (14-4)
First Round
Tues/May 10, 2022

Second Round
Thurs/May 12, 2022
   
 
 

Second Round
Thurs/May 12, 2022

First Round
Tues/May 10, 2022
         
 
 
     
 
         
 
         
 
        #1 Wayne Country Day School (23-4)
SEMIFINALS
 
 
 
 
        24-9
#1 Wayne Country Day School (24-4)
 
 
 
 
          Gaston Day School (4-17)
 
 
 
 
 
         
4-3
#2 Westchester Country Day School (17-4)
 
 
 
        #3 Freedom Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
     
 
        7-3
#2 Westchester Country Day School (16-4)
 
     
 
        #2 Westchester Country Day School (15-4)
 
 
     
 
             

     
 
        #3 Caldwell Academy (7-12)
 
 
     
 
        12-2
#2 Rocky Mount Academy (16-4)
 
     
 
        #2 Rocky Mount Academy (15-4)
 
 
     
 
         
4-3
#1 The Burlington School (20-6)
     
 
        #5 John Paul II Catholic High School (15-8)
 
         
 
        7-0
#1 The Burlington School (19-6)
         
 
        #1 The Burlington School (18-6)
 
         
 
        Quarterfinals
Sat/May 14, 2022

Semifinals
Tues/May 17, 2022

Finals @ Faith Christian School
Fri/May 20 - 6:30pm and Sat/May 21, 2022 at 11:00am
       
 

 

3A


 
 
#1 Southlake Christian Academy (14-6)
 
 
 
 
#8 Concord Academy (6-14)
11-1
#1 Southlake Christian Academy (15-6)
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (2-13)
11-0
#8 Concord Academy (7-14)
 
 
 
6-1
  St. David’s School (5-6)
 
 
 
 
  St. David’s School (4-6)
 
 
14-4
#1 Southlake Christian Academy (16-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (4-14)
 
#4 Arendell Parrott Academy (20-3-1)
 
 
 
10-0
  Calvary Day School (7-12)
5-1
#5 Asheville Christian Academy (11-11)
 
 
  Calvary Day School (6-12)
8-7
#5 Asheville Christian Academy (10-11)
 
 
 
 
#5 Asheville Christian Academy (9-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
#6 Cary Christian School (8-7)
 
 
 
 
  Fayetteville Christian School (5-6)
8-4
#6 Cary Christian School (9-7)
 
 
 
11-4
  Coastal Christian High School (5-17)
11-1
#3 High Point Christian Academy (23-8)
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (4-17)
 
#3 High Point Christian Academy (22-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Asheville School (3-11)
 
 
5-3
#3 High Point Christian Academy (24-8)
 
10-3
  Carolina Day School (9-3)
 
 
 
 
  Carolina Day School (8-3)
14-1
#7 Gaston Christian School (8-10)
 
 
 
 
#7 Gaston Christian School (7-10)
8-1
#2 Hickory Grove Christian School (14-10-1)
 
 
 
 
#2 Hickory Grove Christian School (13-10-1)
 
 
 
First Round
Tues/May 10, 2022

Second Round
Thurs/May 12, 2022

Quarterfinals
Sat/May 14, 2022

Semifinals
Tues/May 17, 2022

Finals @ Moor Field Park
Fri/May 20 at 5PM and Sat/May 21, 2022 at 12PM

 

4A


 
 
#1 Charlotte Christian School (26-3)
 
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (7-13)
 
 
 
 
 
4-2
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (11-9)
14-4
#1 Charlotte Christian School (27-3)
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (10-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-1
#8 Charlotte Latin School (15-8)
 
 
 
  Cannon School (4-17)
 
 
 
 
 
9-2
#8 Charlotte Latin School (14-8)
 
6-5
 
 
#8 Charlotte Latin School (13-8)
 
 
 
#1 Charlotte Christian School (28-3)
 
 
 
#4 Rabun Gap School (13-6)
 
 
 
  Christ School (10-12)
 
 
 
 
 
10-1
  Covenant Day School (10-11)
7-0
#4 Rabun Gap School (14-6)
 
 
  Covenant Day School (9-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
10-2
#5 Carmel Christian School (10-12)
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

#5 Carmel Christian School (9-12)
 
 

  
#5 Carmel Christian School (9-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Durham Academy (16-3)
 
 
 
  Charlotte Country Day School (7-14)
 
 
 
 
 
3-2
  Providence Day School (11-11)
6-5   #3 Durham Academy (17-3)        
  Providence Day School (10-11)
 
             
    1-0
#6 Cary Academy (17-5)            
 BYE
 
             

#6 Cary Academy (16-5)
    12-2   #7 Metrolina Christian Academy (19-6)    
#6 Cary Academy (16-5)
                 
        #2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (17-5)            
  Wake Christian Academy (9-11)
                 
8-0
  Greensboro Day School (13-8)
4-3   #7 Metrolina Christian Academy (18-6)        
  Greensboro Day School (12-8)
 
             
    12-3
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (17-6)            
 BYE
 
             

#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (16-6)
             
#7 Metrolina Christian Academy (16-6)
                 
                     
First Round
Tues/May 10, 2022

Second Round
Thurs/May 12, 2022

Quarterfinals
Sat/May 14, 2022

Semifinals
Tues/May 17, 2022

Finals @ Charlotte Christian
Fri/May 20, 2022 at 7PM and Sat/May 21, 2022 at 1PM