2019-2020 Volleyball

Merchandise- Online Store


1A Playoffs


 
 
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (20-3)
 
 
 
 
#8 Greenfield School (5-10)
3-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (21-3)
 
 
  Pungo Christian Academy (20-1)
3-1
  Pungo Christian Academy (22-1)
 
 
 
3-2
  Pungo Christian Academy (21-1)
 
 
 
 
  Northwood Temple Academy (10-11)
 
 
3-2
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (22-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Albemarle School (14-2)
 
#4 John Paul II Catholic High School (7-7)
 
 
 
3-0
  Albemarle School (15-2)
3-0
#5 Lee Christian School (15-8)
 
 
  Community Christian School (4-13)
3-0
#5 Lee Christian School (14-8)
 
 
 
 
#5 Lee Christian School (13-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3- 1 (25-17, 25-20, 20-25, 25-21)
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (23-3)
 
#6 Neuse Christian Academy (12-6)
 
 
 
 
  Ridgecroft School (8-12)
3-2
#6 Neuse Christian Academy (13-6)
 
 
 
3-0
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (12-9)
3-1
#3 The Burlington School (9-9)
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (11-9)
 
#3 The Burlington School (8-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  North Hills Christian School (8-7)
 
 
3-1
#2 Cresset Christian Academy (10-4)
 
3-0
  Victory Christian Center School (12-5)
 
 
 
 
  Victory Christian Center School (11-5)
3-0
#7 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (7-13)
 
 
 
 
#7 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (6-13)
3-0
#2 Cresset Christian Academy (9-4)
 
 
 
 
#2 Cresset Christian Academy (8-4)
 
 
 
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
October 17, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 19, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
4:00 pm
October 26, 2019
@ North Raleigh Christian Academy

 

 

2A Playoffs


 
 
#1 Gaston Day School (31-5)
 
 
 
  University Christian High School (9-7)
 
 
 
 
 
3-2
  Hickory Christian Academy (8-7)
3-0
#1 Gaston Day School (32-5)
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (7-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
  Hickory Christian Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
  Thales Academy-Apex (3-16)
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#8 Statesville Christian School (15-5)
 
3-1
 
 
#8 Statesville Christian School (14-5)
 
 
 
#1 Gaston Day School (33-5)
 
 
 
#4 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (18-4)
 
 
 
  Trinity Academy (3-11)
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
  The Oakwood School (18-7)
3-2
#5 Wayne Country Day School (21-3)
 
 
  The Oakwood School (17-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#5 Wayne Country Day School (20-3)
 
 
 
  The Epiphany School of Global Studies (5-10)
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
#5 Wayne Country Day School (19-3)
 
 
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-19)
#2 Davidson Day School (18-1) 
#5 Wayne Country Day School (18-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Rocky Mount Academy (18-4)
 
 
 
  The O’Neal School (8-8)
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
  Burlington Christian Academy (14-5)
3-1   #3 Rocky Mount Academy (19-4)        
  Burlington Christian Academy (13-5)
 
             
    3-0
#6 Carolina Friends School            
  Faith Christian School (12-13)
 
             
3-0
#6 Carolina Friends School (12-3)
    3-0   #2 Davidson Day School (17-1)    
#6 Carolina Friends School (11-3)
                 
        #2 Davidson Day School (15-1)            
  Fayetteville Academy (8-16)
                 
3-0
  Friendship Christian School (14-6)
3-0   #2 Davidson Day School (16-1)        
  Friendship Christian School (13-6)
 
             
    3-2
  Friendship Christian School (15-6)            
  St. Thomas More Academy (13-9)
 
             
3-0
#7 Freedom Christian Academy (21-2)
             
#7 Freedom Christian Academy (20-2)
                 
                     
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
October 17, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 19, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
10:00 am
October 26, 2019
@ North Raleigh Christian Academy

 

 

3A Playoffs


 
 
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (18-3)
 
 
 
 
#8 Asheville Christian Academy (16-11)
3-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (19-3)
 
 
  Asheville School (6-14)
3-0
#8 Asheville Christian Academy (17-11)
 
 
 
3-1
  Hickory Grove Christian School (13-10)
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Grove Christian School (12-10)
 
 
3-2
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (20-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Village Christian Academy (4-17)
 
#4 Caldwell Academy (23-4)
 
 
 
3-1
  Calvary Day School (10-13)
3-1
#5 Cary Christian School (16-8)
 
 
  Calvary Day School (9-13)
3-0
#5 Cary Christian School (15-8)
 
 
 
 
#5 Cary Christian School (14-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-17)
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (21-3)
 
#6 St. David’s School (11-10)
 
 
 
 
  Fayetteville Christian School (11-14)
3-0
#6 St. David’s School (12-10)
 
 
 
3-0
  Fayetteville Christian School (12-14)
3-0
#3 Coastal Christian High School (22-5)
 
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (7-9)
 
#3 Coastal Christian High School (21-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Southlake Christian Academy (8-10)
 
 
3-2
#2 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (21-3)
 
3-0
  Carmel Christian School (10-9)
 
 
 
 
  Carmel Christian School (9-9)
3-1
#7 High Point Christian Academy (17-9)
 
 
 
 
#7 High Point Christian Academy (16-9)
3-0
#2 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (20-3)
 
 
 
 
#2 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (19-3)
 
 
 
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
October 17, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 19, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
12:00 pm
October 26, 2019
@ North Raleigh Christian Academy

 

 

4A Playoffs


 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (28-4)
 
 
 
  Charlotte Christian School (10-11)
3-0
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (29-4)
 
 
3-1
#8 Providence Day School (10-8)
 
 
 
#8 Providence Day School (9-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (30-4)
 
  Ravenscroft School (2-20)
 
 
 
 
3-0
#5 Wesleyan Christian Academy (16-4)
 
 
 
#5 Wesleyan Christian Academy (15-4)
3-2
#4 Charlotte Country Day School (18-4)
 
 
 
#4 Charlotte Country Day School (17-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (31-4)
 
#3 Cannon School (16-6)
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (7-16)
3-1
#3 Cannon School (17-6)
 
 
3-0
#6 Wake Christian Academy (21-9)
 
 
 
#6 Wake Christian Academy (20-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-2
#2 Durham Academy (17-7)
 
  Rabun Gap School (8-15)
 
 
 
 
3-2
  Rabun Gap School (9-15)
 
 
 
#7 Covenant Day School (7-11)
3-0
#2 Durham Academy (16-7)
 
 
 
#2 Durham Academy (15-7)
 
 
 
First Round
October 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
October 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
October 22, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
2:00 pm
October 26, 2019
@ North Raleigh Christian Academy