Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 1A


 
#1 The Burlington School (33-0)
 
 
 
#9 Crossroads Christian School (23-8)
77-48
#1 The Burlington School (34-0)
 
 
88-85
#9 Crossroads Christian School (24-8)
 
 
 
#8 Wayne Christian School (15-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
46-38
#4 Trinity Christian School (16-14)
 
#5 Greenfield School (17-15)
 
 
 
 
68-40
#5 Greenfield School (18-15)
 
 
 
#12 The Oakwood School (11-10)
70-60
#4 Trinity Christian School (15-14)
 
 
 
#4 Trinity Christian School (14-14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
75-66
#4 Trinity Christian School (17-14)
 
#3 Cape Fear Christian Academy (22-11)
 
 
 
#11 Terra Ceia Christian School (25-5)
80-78
#3 Cape Fear Christian Academy (23-11)
 
 
123-92
#6 Neuse Christian Academy (19-12)
 
 
 
#6 Neuse Christian Academy (18-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
79-69
#3 Cape Fear Christian Academy (24-11)
 
#7 Wayne Country Day School (14-14)
 
 
 
 
87-78
#10 Victory Christian Center School (18-15)
 
 
 
#10 Victory Christian Center School (17-15)
57-42
#2 Northwood Temple Academy (21-9)
 
 
 
#2 Northwood Temple Academy (20-9)
 
 
 
Tuesday, February 16 - at the site of the higher seed
Thursday, February 18, at Cary Academy
Friday, February 19, at Cary Academy
Saturday, February 20, at Ravenscroft School
 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 1A


 
 
#1 The Burlington School (28-0)
 
 
 
 
#8 Statesville Christian School (21-10)
62-21
#1 The Burlington School (29-0)
 
 
#9 Victory Christian Center School (14-14)
51-48
#9 Victory Christian Center School (16-14)
 
 
 
76-56
#9 Victory Christian Center School (15=14)
 
 
 
 
#16 Neuse Christian Academy (11-16)
 
 
72-67
#1 The Burlington School (30-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#12 John Paul II Catholic High School (14-7)
 
#4 Northwood Temple Academy (23-14)
 
 
 
75-59
#12 John Paul II Catholic High School (15-7)
78-74
#4 Northwood Temple Academy (24-14)
 
 
#13 Kerr-Vance Academy (15-6)
87-46
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (25-4)
 
 
 
 
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (24-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67-53
#1 The Burlington School (31-0)
 
#6 Wayne Country Day School (18-11)
 
 
 
 
#14 Wayne Christian School (9-15)
76-71
#6 Wayne Country Day School (19-11)
 
 
 
80-79
#11 Terra Ceia Christian School (25-1)
87-70
#3 Greenfield School (23-10)
 
 
#11 Terra Ceia Christian School (24-1)
 
#3 Greenfield School (22-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#15 Hickory Christian Academy (13-9)
 
 
83-75
#2 Trinity Christian School (83-75)
 
86-44
#10 Crossroads Christian School (21-5)
 
 
 
 
#10 Crossroads Christian School (20-5)
81-60
#7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (19-14)
 
 
 
 
#7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (18-14)
77-48
#2 Trinity Christian School (20-9)
 
 
 
 
#2 Trinity Christian School (19-9)
 
 
 
Feb. 14, 2017 - site of the higher seed
Feb. 16, 2017 - site of the higher seed
Feb. 18, 2017 - site of the higher seed
Feb. 24, 2017 - 5:30/8:30pm
at Covenant Day School

Feb. 25, 2017 - 4:00pm
at Charlotte Latin School

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 1A


 
 
#1 Trinity Christian School (22-6)
 
 
 
 
#8 Wayne Country Day School (17-11)
81-44
#1 Trinity Christian School (23-6)
 
 
  Terra Ceia Christian School (21-1)
79-78
#8 Wayne Country Day School (18-11)
 
 
 
103-67
  John Paul II Catholic High School (10-8)
 
 
 
 
  John Paul II Catholic High School (9-8)
 
 
84-69
#1 Trinity Christian School (24-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (10-11)
 
#4 Northwood Temple Academy (14-18)
 
 
 
77-66
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (11-19)
84-67
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (21-10)
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (10-19)
79-53
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (20-10)
 
 
 
 
#5 United Faith Christian Academy (19-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70-62
#1 Trinity Christian School (25-6)
 
#6 Statesville Christian School (26-5)
 
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (7-14)
83-76
#6 Statesville Christian School (27-5)
 
 
 
69-68
  Kerr-Vance Academy (25-0)
51-49
#3 The Burlington School (22-4)
 
 
  Kerr-Vance Academy (24-0)
 
#3 The Burlington School (21-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (14-9)
 
 
63-37
#2 Greenfield School (25-9)
 
73-59
  Hickory Christian Academy (15-9)
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Sanford) (18-8)
68-46
#7 Victory Christian Center School (21-12)
 
 
 
 
#7 Victory Christian Center School (20-12)
72-43
#2 Greenfield School (24-9)
 
 
 
 
#2 Greenfield School (23-9)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Calvary Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

1A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
#1 Greenfield School (29-4)
 
 
 
 
  Lee Christian School (2-23)
85-33
#1 Greenfield School (30-4)
 
 
 
70-64
  Hobgood Academy (22-5)
 
 
 
 
  Hobgood Academy (21-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
101-87
#1 Greenfield School (31-4)
 
 
  Pungo Christian Academy (6-15)
 
 
 
 
 
90-46
  Crossroads Christian School (15-10)
 
 
 
 
  Crossroads Christian School (14-10)
66-65
  Crossroads Christian School (16-10)
 
 
 
 
#8 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (22-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
71-50
#1 Greenfield School (32-4)
 
 
#5 Victory Christian Center School (16-11)
 
 
 
 
  Northeast Academy (9-12)
101-54
#5 Victory Christian Center School (17-11)
 
 
 
71-56
  Cresset Christian Academy (9-8)
 
 
 
 
  Cresset Christian Academy (8-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-44
#5 Victory Christian Center School (18-11)
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 
 

  Woodlawn School (5-13)
 
 
 
 
  Woodlawn School (5-13)
88-32
#4 United Faith Christian Academy (17-12)
 
 
 
 
#4 United Faith Christian Academy (16-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68-67
#1 Greenfield School (33-4) 
 
#3 Northwood Temple Academy (17-13)
 
 
 
 
  Terra Ceia Christian School (14-8)
85-30
#3 Northwood Temple Academy (18-13)
 
 
 
69-58
  Terra Ceia Christian School (15-8)
             
  Community Christian School (14-11)
 
             
     
67-52   #3 Northwood Temple Academy (19-13)        
  Lawrence Academy (0-17)
 
             
64-22
  Kerr-Vance Academy (13-10)
             
  Kerr-Vance Academy (12-10)
77-33   #6 The Burlington School (24-6)            
    #6 The Burlington School (23-6)                
 
 
 
63-62
#3 Northwood Temple Academy (20-13)
 
    #2 Trinity Christian School (19-9)
             
  Ridgecroft School (12-10)
84-37   #2 Trinity Christian School (20-9)            
65-50
  Neuse Christian Academy (9-16)
             
  Neuse Christian Academy (8-16)
 
             
     
52-47   #2 Trinity Christian School (21-9)        
  Albemarle School (13-9)
 
             
94-68
  John Paul II Catholic High School (8-14)
             
  John Paul II Catholic High School (7-14)
  #7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (19-15)            
    #7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (18-15)                
                     
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
2:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 2A


 
#1 Northside Christian Academy (19-6)
 
 
 
#9 Rocky Mount Academy (17-6)
53-51
#1 Northside Christian Academy (20-6)
 
 
78-49
#8 Gaston Day School (14-10)
 
 
 
#8 Gaston Day School (13-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
57-48
#1 Northside Christian Academy (21-6)
 
#5 St. David’s School (20-3)
 
 
 
 
66-63
#5 St. David’s School (21-3)
 
 
 
#12 Westchester Country Day School (19-10)
60-57
#5 St. David’s School (22-3)
 
 
 
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (19-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
59-52
#6 Village Christian Academy (26-5)
 
#3 Concord First Assembly Academy (22-6)
 
 
 
#11 Coastal Christian High School (18-8)
59-56
#6 Village Christian Academy (24-5)
 
 
83-50
#6 Village Christian Academy (23-5)
 
 
 
#6 Village Christian Academy (22-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
64-47
#6 Village Christian Academy (25-5)
 
#7 Freedom Christian Academy (19-10)
 
 
 
 

#7 Freedom Christian Academy (20-10)
 
 
 
#10 Harrells Christian Academy (15-10)
63-57
#7 Freedom Christian Academy (21-10)
 
 
 
#2 Carolina Day School (22-5)
 
 
 
Tuesday, February 16 - at the site of the higher seed
Thursday, February 18, at North Raleigh Christian Academy
Friday, February 19, at North Raleigh Christian Academy
Saturday, February 20, at Ravenscroft School
 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 2A


 
 
#1 Gaston Day School (22-3)
 
 
 
 
#8 Asheville Christian Academy (8-17)
88-40
#1 Gaston Day School (23-3)
 
 
#9 Caldwell Academy (17-4)
85-41
#8 Asheville Christian Academy (9-17)
 
 
 
71-69 OT
#9 Caldwell Academy (18-4)
 
 
 
 
#16 Coastal Christian High School (14-14)
 
 
82-80
#5 Village Christian Academy (28-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#12 St. David’s School (20-7)
 
#4 Carolina Day School (15-11)
 
 
 
65-61
#12 St. David’s School (21-7)
69-58
#5 Village Christian Academy (27-5)
 
 
#13 Freedom Christian Academy (10-14)
84-67
#5 Village Christian Academy (26-5)
 
 
 
 
#5 Village Christian Academy (25-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
73-61
#5 Village Christian Academy (29-5)
 
#6 Calvary Day School (17-14)
 
 
 
 
#14 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (19-10)
77-64
#6 Calvary Day School (18-14)
 
 
 
70-68
#14 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (20-10)
70-62
#3 Carmel Christian School (20-5)
 
 
#11 Westchester Country Day School (11-13)
 
#3 Carmel Christian School (19-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#15 Rocky Mount Academy (12-9)
 
 
79-76
#3 Carmel Christian School (21-5)
 
73-50
#10 Harrells Christian Academy (19-5)
 
 
 
 
#10 Harrells Christian Academy (18-5)
53-48
#7 Fayetteville Academy (23-6)
 
 
 
 
#7 Fayetteville Academy (22-6)
79-58
#2 Concord First Assembly Academy (22-10)
 
 
 
 
#2 Concord First Assembly Academy (21-10)
 
 
 
Feb. 14, 2017 - site of the higher seed
Feb. 16, 2017 - site of the higher seed
Feb. 18, 2017 - site of the higher seed
Feb. 24, 2017 - 5:30/8:30pm
at Gaston Day School

Feb. 25, 2017 - 8:00pm
at Charlotte Latin School

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 2A


 
 
#1 Gaston Day School (25-3)
 
 
 
 
#8 Cape Fear Academy (15-11)
76-48
#1 Gaston Day School (26-3)
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (17-6)
46-37
#8 Cape Fear Academy (16-11)
 
 
 
54-52
  Caldwell Academy (18-6)
 
 
 
 
  Fayetteville Academy (14-13)
 
 
64-54
#1 Gaston Day School (27-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (15-15)
 
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (17-8)
 
 
 
69-63
  Freedom Christian Academy (14-4)
74-50
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
  Freedom Christian Academy (13-14)
60-41
#5 Concord First Assembly Academy (22-9)
 
 
 
 
#5 Concord First Assembly Academy (21-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74-72 (2OT)
#2 Carmel Christian School (24-4)
 
#6 Coastal Christian High School (22-6)
 
 
 
 
  Faith Christian School (16-8)
64-44
#6 Coastal Christian High School (23-6)
 
 
 
87-41
  Arendell Parrott Academy (14-10)
75-70
#3 Village Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (13-10)
 
#3 Village Christian Academy (17-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Northside Christian Academy (16-11)
 
 
92-80
#2 Carmel Christian School (23-4)
 
72-54
  Northside Christian Academy (17-11)
 
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (12-10)
61-52
#7 St. David’s School (23-5)
 
 
 
 
#7 St. David’s School (22-5)
71-57
#2 Carmel Christian School (22-4)
 
 
 
 
#2 Carmel Christian School (21-4)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 15, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb 23, 2018
@ Westchester Country Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

2A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
#1 Fayetteville Academy (23-3)
 
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (11-9)
70-23
#1 Fayetteville Academy (24-3)
 
 
 
88-74
  Wayne Christian School (12-11)
 
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (11-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
66-48
#1 Fayetteville Academy (25-3)
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (6-14)
 
 
 
 
 
72-39
  American Hebrew Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
 
  American Hebrew Academy (8-7)
67-42
#8 Burlington Christian Academy (19-8)
 
 
 
 
#8 Burlington Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
55-40
#1 Fayetteville Academy (26-3)
 
 
#5 Gaston Day School (16-7)
 
 
 
 
  The O’Neal School (5-18)
68-63
  Westchester Country Day School (11-15)
 
 
 
87-36
  Westchester Country Day School (10-15)
 
 
 
 
  Westchester Country Day School (9-15)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
77-53
#4 Northside Christian Academy (23-10)
 
 
  University Christian High School (3-14)
 
 
 
 
 
61-53
  Hickory Christian Academy (15-7)
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (14-7)
81-39
#4 Northside Christian Academy (22-10)
 
 
 
 
#4 Northside Christian Academy (21-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
64-45
#1 Fayetteville Academy (27-3) 
 
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (10-16)
 
 
 
 
  The Epiphany Global School (15-9)
73-56
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (11-16)
 
 
 
68-38
  Harrells Christian Academy (13-12)
             
  Harrells Christian Academy (12-12)
 
             
     
64-51   #3 Freedom Christian Academy (12-16)        
  Faith Christian School (21-5)
 
             
84-53
  Friendship Christian School (13-9)
             
  Friendship Christian School (12-9)
73-55   #6 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (21-4)            
    #6 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (20-4)                
 
 
 
75-67
  Wayne Country Day School (20-11)
 
    #2 Davidson Day School (19-4)
             
  Carolina Friends School (1-20)
81-31   #2 Davidson Day School (20-4)            
92-49
  Salem Baptist Christian School (14-17)
             
  Salem Baptist Christian School (13-17)
 
             
     
66-64     Wayne Country Day School (19-11)        
  The Oakwood School (6-8)
 
             
97-61
  Wayne Country Day School (17-11)
             
  Wayne Country Day School (16-11)
78-73     Wayne Country Day School (18-11)            
    #7 Trinity Academy (21-11)                
                     
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
6:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 3A


 
#1 Providence Day School (27-3)
 
 
 
#9 Cannon School (18-11)
69-56
#1 Providence Day School (28-3)
 
 
69-67 OT
#8 Charlotte Latin School (15-11)
 
 
 
#8 Charlotte Latin School (14-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
84-78
#1 Providence Day School (29-3)
 
#5 Wesleyan Christian Academy (19-8)
 
 
 
 
96-51
#5 Wesleyan Christian Academy (20-8)
 
 
 
#12 Charlotte Country Day School (12-17)
69-56
#4 Ravenscroft School (23-5)
 
 
 
#4 Ravenscroft School (22-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
67-51
#1 Providence Day School (30-3)
 
#3 High Point Christian Academy (22-5)
 
 
 
#11 Southlake Christian Academy (18-10)
72-65
#3 High Point Christian Academy (23-5)
 
 
65-64
#6 Christ School (22-8)
 
 
 
#6 Christ School (21-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
51-50
#3 High Point Christian Academy (24-5)
 
#7 Forsyth Country Day School (21-9)
 
 
 
 
54-45
  Forsyth Country Day School (22-9)
 
 
 
#10 Durham Academy (18-9)
67-50
#2 Greensboro Day School (28-4)
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (27-4)
 
 
 
Tuesday, February 16 - at the site of the higher seed
Thursday, February 18, at Ravenscroft School
Friday, February 19, at Ravenscroft School
Saturday, February 20, at Ravenscroft School
 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 3A


 
#1 Greensboro Day School (30-3)
 
 
 
#8 Durham Academy (23-5)
61-50
#1 Greensboro Day School (31-3)
 
 
78-58
#9 High Point Christian Academy (16-9)
 
 
 
#9 High Point Christian Academy (15-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
68-49
#1 Greensboro Day School (32-3)
 
#5 Charlotte Christian School (21-7)
 
 
 
 
71-59
#5 Charlotte Christian School (22-7)
 
 
 
#12 Southlake Christian Academy (15-11)
53-52
#4 Cannon School (20-11)
 
 
 
#4 Cannon School (19-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
63-60
#1 Greensboro Day School (33-3)
 
#3 Providence Day School (22-10)
 
 
 
#6 Christ School (21-10)
63-57
#3 Providence Day School (23-10)
 
 
72-54
#6 Christ School (22-10)
 
 
 
#11 Charlotte Latin School (9-15)
 
 
 
 
 
 
75-69
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (28-4)
 
#7 Ravenscroft School (18-9)
 
 
 
 
80-57
#7 Ravenscroft School (19-9)
 
 
 
#10 Forsyth Country Day School (15-13)
81-60
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (27-4)
 
 
 
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (26-4)
 
 
 
Feb. 14, 2017 - at site of higher seed
Feb. 18 or 17, 2017 - at site of the higher seed
Feb. 24, 2017 - at Charlotte Country Day School
Feb. 25, 2017 - 12:00pm
at Charlotte Latin School

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

BOYS BASKETBALL 3A


 
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (25-5)
 
 
 
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (18-13)
83-53
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (26-5)
 
 
63-45
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (19-13)
 
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (21-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
87-80
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (27-5)
 
#5 Charlotte Christian School (22-8)
 
 
 
 
62-49
#5 Charlotte Christian School (23-8)
 
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (14-11)
63-60
#4 Providence Day School (25-9)
 
 
 
#4 Providence Day School (24-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
67-53
#2 Greensboro Day School (27-7)
 
#3 Christ School (21-12)
 
 
 
#6 High Point Christian Academy (12-13)
82-52
#3 Christ School (22-12)
 
 
74-60
#6 High Point Christian Academy (13-13)
 
 
 
  Durham Academy (20-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
75-60
#2 Greensboro Day School (26-7)
 
#7 Cannon School (15-15)
 
 
 
 
55-45
#7 Cannon School (16-15)
 
 
 
  Southlake Christian Academy (17-12)
64-45
#2 Greensboro Day School (25-7)
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (24-7)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 13, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 17, 2018
(or 16th if both Heads of School agree)
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 23, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

Finals
Feb. 24, 2018
@ Forsyth Country Day School

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

3A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
 
#1 Carmel Christian School (28-3)
 
 
 
  Cary Christian School (11-11)
 
 
 
 
 
78-62
  Calvary Day School (11-18)
87-67
#1 Carmel Christian School (29-3)
 
 
  Calvary Day School (10-18)
 
 
 
 
 
 
59-50
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (15-14)
 
 
 
  Asheville School (13-10)
 
 
 
 
 
70-52
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (14-14)
 
62-51
 
 
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (13-14)
 
 
 
#1 Carmel Christian School (30-3)
 
 
 
#4 Cape Fear Academy (25-6)
 
 
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (6-19)
 
 
 
 
 
45-40
  Coastal Christian High School (16-11)
62-41
#4 Cape Fear Academy (26-6)
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (15-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
71-63
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (17-13)
 
 
 
  St. David’s School (11-15)
 
 
 
 
 
85-64
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (16-13)
 
 
65-64
#1 Carmel Christian School (31-3) 
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (15-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Village Christian Academy (20-12)
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (2-19)
 
 
 
 
 
65-47
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (22-11)
7:00PM   #3 Village Christian Academy (21-12)        
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (21-11)
 
             
    71-45
#6 High Point Christian Academy (21-8)            
  Southlake Christian Academy (6-18)
 
             
74-56
#6 High Point Christian Academy (20-8)
    56-54   #3 Village Christian Academy (22-12)    
#6 High Point Christian Academy (19-8)
                 
        #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (26-5)            
  Carolina Day School (12-13)
                 
84-55
  Gaston Christian School (11-10)
55-44   #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (27-5)        
  Gaston Christian School (10-10)
 
             
    76-47
#7 Asheville Christian Academy (19-12)            
  Forsyth Country Day School (6-23)
 
             
70-54
#7 Asheville Christian Academy (18-12)
             
#7 Asheville Christian Academy (17-12)
                 
                     
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
2:00pm @ Ravenscroft

 

 

Basketball (Boys)

4A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
 
#1 Charlotte Christian School (27-1)
 
 
 
 
#8 Christ School (13-13)
52-45
#8 Christ School (15-13)
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (14-15)
69-47
#8 Christ School (14-13)
 
 
 
61-53
  Rabun Gap School (15-15)
 
 
 
 
  Wesleyan Christian Academy (11-11)
 
 
55-46
#8 Christ School (16-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (3-20)
 
#4 Charlotte Latin School (15-9)
 
 
 
58-41
  Metrolina Christian Academy (21-10)
80-59
#4 Charlotte Latin School (16-9)
 
 
  Metrolina Christian Academy (20-10)
74-63
  Metrolina Christian Academy (22-10)
 
 
 
 
#5 Cannon School (17-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67-53
#2 Greensboro Day School (30-5)
 
#6 Providence Day School (13-15)
 
 
 
 
  Wake Christian Academy (11-14)
54-41
  Ravenscroft School (18-12)
 
 
 
54-51
  Ravenscroft School (17-12)
75-50
#3 Durham Academy (28-3)
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (16-12)
 
#3 Durham Academy (27-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (2-23)
 
 
64-43
#2 Greensboro Day School (29-5)
 
78-59
  Covenant Day School (6-16)
 
 
 
 
  Covenant Day School (5-16)
73-40
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (18-11)
 
 
 
 
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (17-11)
55-42
#2 Greensboro Day School (28-5)
 
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (27-5)
 
 
 
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 3019
Finals
6:00pm @ Ravenscroft School