2018-2019 Basketball (Boys)

1A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
#1 Greenfield School (29-4)
 
 
 
 
  Lee Christian School (2-23)
85-33
#1 Greenfield School (30-4)
 
 
 
70-64
  Hobgood Academy (22-5)
 
 
 
 
  Hobgood Academy (21-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
101-87
#1 Greenfield School (31-4)
 
 
  Pungo Christian Academy (6-15)
 
 
 
 
 
90-46
  Crossroads Christian School (15-10)
 
 
 
 
  Crossroads Christian School (14-10)
66-65
  Crossroads Christian School (16-10)
 
 
 
 
#8 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (22-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian
 
 
 
#5 Victory Christian Center School (16-11)
 
 
 
 
  Northeast Academy (9-12)
101-54
#5 Victory Christian Center School (17-11)
 
 
 
71-56
  Cresset Christian Academy (9-8)
 
 
 
 
  Cresset Christian Academy (8-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-44
#5 Victory Christian Center School (18-11)
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 
 

  Woodlawn School (5-13)
 
 
 
 
  Woodlawn School (5-13)
88-32
#4 United Faith Christian Academy (17-12)
 
 
 
 
#4 United Faith Christian Academy (16-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
2:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian

  
 
#3 Northwood Temple Academy (17-13)
 
 
 
 
  Terra Ceia Christian School (14-8)
85-30
#3 Northwood Temple Academy (18-13)
 
 
 
69-58
  Terra Ceia Christian School (15-8)
             
  Community Christian School (14-11)
 
             
     
67-52   #3 Northwood Temple Academy (19-13)        
  Lawrence Academy (0-17)
 
             
64-22
  Kerr-Vance Academy (13-10)
             
  Kerr-Vance Academy (12-10)
77-33   #6 The Burlington School (24-6)            
    #6 The Burlington School (23-6)                
 
 
 
8:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian
 
 
    #2 Trinity Christian School (19-9)
             
  Ridgecroft School (12-10)
84-37   #2 Trinity Christian School (20-9)            
65-50
  Neuse Christian Academy (9-16)
             
  Neuse Christian Academy (8-16)
 
             
     
52-47   #2 Trinity Christian School (21-9)        
  Albemarle School (13-9)
 
             
94-68
  John Paul II Catholic High School (8-14)
             
  John Paul II Catholic High School (7-14)
  #7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (19-15)            
    #7 Cape Fear Christian Academy (18-15)                
                     
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
2:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian

 

 

2A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
#1 Fayetteville Academy (23-3)
 
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (11-9)
70-23
#1 Fayetteville Academy (24-3)
 
 
 
88-74
  Wayne Christian School (12-11)
 
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (11-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
66-48
#1 Fayetteville Academy (25-3)
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (6-14)
 
 
 
 
 
72-39
  American Hebrew Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
 
  American Hebrew Academy (8-7)
67-42
#8 Burlington Christian Academy (19-8)
 
 
 
 
#8 Burlington Christian Academy (18-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00pm @ Cary Academy
 
 
 
#5 Gaston Day School (16-7)
 
 
 
 
  The O’Neal School (5-18)
68-63
  Westchester Country Day School (11-15)
 
 
 
87-36
  Westchester Country Day School (10-15)
 
 
 
 
  Westchester Country Day School (9-15)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
77-53
#4 Northside Christian Academy (23-10)
 
 
  University Christian High School (3-14)
 
 
 
 
 
61-53
  Hickory Christian Academy (15-7)
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (14-7)
81-39
#4 Northside Christian Academy (22-10)
 
 
 
 
#4 Northside Christian Academy (21-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
6:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian

  
 
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (10-16)
 
 
 
 
  The Epiphany Global School (15-9)
73-56
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (11-16)
 
 
 
68-38
  Harrells Christian Academy (13-12)
             
  Harrells Christian Academy (12-12)
 
             
     
64-51   #3 Freedom Christian Academy (12-16)        
  Faith Christian School (21-5)
 
             
84-53
  Friendship Christian School (13-9)
             
  Friendship Christian School (12-9)
73-55   #6 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (21-4)            
    #6 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (20-4)                
 
 
 
8:00pm @ Cary Academy
 
 
    #2 Davidson Day School (19-4)
             
  Carolina Friends School (1-20)
81-31   #2 Davidson Day School (20-4)            
92-49
  Salem Baptist Christian School (14-17)
             
  Salem Baptist Christian School (13-17)
 
             
     
66-64     Wayne Country Day School (19-11)        
  The Oakwood School (6-8)
 
             
97-61
  Wayne Country Day School (17-11)
             
  Wayne Country Day School (16-11)
78-73     Wayne Country Day School (18-11)            
    #7 Trinity Academy (21-11)                
                     
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
6:00pm @ North Raleigh Christian

 

 

3A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
 
#1 Carmel Christian School (28-3)
 
 
 
  Cary Christian School (11-11)
 
 
 
 
 
78-62
  Calvary Day School (11-18)
87-67
#1 Carmel Christian School (29-3)
 
 
  Calvary Day School (10-18)
 
 
 
 
 
 
59-50
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (15-14)
 
 
 
  Asheville School (13-10)
 
 
 
 
 
70-52
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (14-14)
 
6:00pm @ Wake Christian
 
 
#8 Hickory Grove Christian School (13-14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#4 Cape Fear Academy (25-6)
 
 
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (6-19)
 
 
 
 
 
45-40
  Coastal Christian High School (16-11)
62-41
#4 Cape Fear Academy (26-6)
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (15-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
71-63
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (17-13)
 
 
 
  St. David’s School (11-15)
 
 
 
 
 
85-64
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (16-13)
 
 
Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
2:00pm @ Ravenscroft

  
#5 Fayetteville Christian School (15-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Village Christian Academy (20-12)
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (2-19)
 
 
 
 
 
65-47
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (22-11)
7:00PM   #3 Village Christian Academy (21-12)        
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (21-11)
 
             
    71-45
#6 High Point Christian Academy (21-8)            
  Southlake Christian Academy (6-18)
 
             
74-56
#6 High Point Christian Academy (20-8)
    7:30pm @ St. David's School        
#6 High Point Christian Academy (19-8)
                 
        #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (26-5)            
  Carolina Day School (12-13)
                 
84-55
  Gaston Christian School (11-10)
55-44   #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (27-5)        
  Gaston Christian School (10-10)
 
             
    76-47
#7 Asheville Christian Academy (19-12)            
  Forsyth Country Day School (6-23)
 
             
70-54
#7 Asheville Christian Academy (18-12)
             
#7 Asheville Christian Academy (17-12)
                 
                     
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 2019
Finals
2:00pm @ Ravenscroft

 

 

4A Boys Basketball Playoffs


 
 
#1 Charlotte Christian School (27-1)
 
 
 
 
#8 Christ School (13-13)
52-45
#8 Christ School (15-13)
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (14-15)
69-47
#8 Christ School (14-13)
 
 
 
61-53
  Rabun Gap School (15-15)
 
 
 
 
  Wesleyan Christian Academy (11-11)
 
 
8:00pm @ Ravenscroft School
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (3-20)
 
#4 Charlotte Latin School (15-9)
 
 
 
58-41
  Metrolina Christian Academy (21-10)
80-59
#4 Charlotte Latin School (16-9)
 
 
  Metrolina Christian Academy (20-10)
74-63
  Metrolina Christian Academy (22-10)
 
 
 
 
#5 Cannon School (17-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Feb. 23, 3019
Finals
6:00pm @ Ravenscroft School

 
 
#6 Providence Day School (13-15)
 
 
 
 
  Wake Christian Academy (11-14)
54-41
  Ravenscroft School (18-12)
 
 
 
54-51
  Ravenscroft School (17-12)
75-50
#3 Durham Academy (28-3)
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (16-12)
 
#3 Durham Academy (27-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (2-23)
 
 
5:00pm @ Ravenscroft School
 
 
78-59
  Covenant Day School (6-16)
 
 
 
 
  Covenant Day School (5-16)
73-40
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (18-11)
 
 
 
 
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (17-11)
55-42
#2 Greensboro Day School (28-5)
 
 
 
 
#2 Greensboro Day School (27-5)
 
 
 
Feb. 12, 2019
First Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 14, 2019
Second Round @ Higher Seed

Feb. 16, 2019
Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

Feb. 22, 2019
Semifinals

Feb. 23, 3019
Finals
6:00pm @ Ravenscroft School