2020-2021 Basketball (Girls)

Participating Sponsors


 

Streaming Links:

 

 

Championship Program

Girls Basketball 1A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Lawrence Academy (2-9)

#1 Victory Christian Center School (10-5)
 
 
 
 
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (13-1)
45-16
  Lawrence Academy (2-9)
#1 Victory Christian Center School (10-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (12-1)
 
 
64-17
#1 Victory Christian Center School (11-5)
     
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (14-1)
60-52
 
  Crossroads Christian School (0-15)
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  Northeast Academy (6-4)
63-26

#4 United Faith Christian Academy (5-8)
             
  Northeast Academy (6-4)
No Contest
  Northeast Academy (5-4)
#4 United Faith Christian Academy (5-8)
 
             
 
#4 Christ Covenant School (11-6)
 
 
 
             
 
 
 BYE
  Southside Christian School (5-6)
 
             
 
  Ridgecroft School (6-5)
58-23
#3 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (14-10)
             
#3 Greenfield School (7-5)
44-29
  Ridgecroft School (6-5)
#3 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (13-10)
 
             
 
#3 Greenfield School (6-5)
 
 
60-44
#2 Lee Christian School (13-5)
        #2 Halifax Academy (11-4)
54-42
 
  Community Christian School (3-6)
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (5-12)
51-34

#2 Lee Christian School (12-5)
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
#2 Halifax Academy (10-4)
61-20
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (4-12)
#2 Lee Christian School (12-5)
 
 
#2 Lee Christian School (13-5)
 
 
 
#2 Halifax Academy (9-4)
 
Tues/Feb. 16
Fri/Feb. 19
 
64-33
#2 Lee Christian School (14-5)
 
Sat/Feb. 20
Thu/Feb. 18
Tues/Feb. 16
            #1 Pungo Christian Academy (14-1)
 
         
 
             
50-24
#1 Victory Christian Center School (13-5)        
 
            #2 Halifax Academy (10-4)
 
         
 
            55-33
#1 Victory Christian Center School (12-5)
         
 
            #1 Victory Christian Center School (11-5)
 
         
 
            Tues/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27            
 
                             
 

 

Girls Basketball 2A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
         
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
     
#1 Trinity Christian School (12-4)
 
 
 
     
     
 
#1 Trinity Christian School (12-4)
 
 
 
     
 
#1 Trinity Christian School (13-4)
79-38
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (6-8)
 
 
 
     
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (7-8)
37-25
 
#1 The Burlington School (8-4)
 
     
 
 
 
  Friendship Christian School (8-6)
  Salem Baptist Christian School (3-11)
53-13
#1 The Burlington School (9-4)
        #1 Trinity Christian School (14-4)
79-57
 
 
48 -43
  Hickory Christian Academy (4-8)
 
     
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (6-7)
  Hickory Christian Academy (3-8)
 
 
     
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (14-3)
66-37
 
 
48-36
#1 The Burlington School (10-4)        
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (13-3)
  Westchester Country Day School (1-11)
 
 
     
 
  Wayne Christian School (15-3)
63-52
 
46-26
  Statesville Christian School (10-12)
 
     
     
 
  Freedom Christian Academy (8-6)
  Statesville Christian School (9-12)
47-42
#4 The O’Neal School (13-2)
     
     
#4 Northwood Temple Academy (10-7)
63-46
 
#4 The O’Neal School (12-2)
 
     
     
 
#4 Northwood Temple Academy (9-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Gaston Day School (10-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
  John Paul II Catholic High School (6-8)
  Burlington Christian Academy (3-11)
66-12
#3 Gaston Day School (11-7)
 
 
 
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (16-5)
72-17
No Contest
  Burlington Christian Academy (3-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (15-5)
  Caldwell Academy (9-8)
 
 
     
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (17-5)
62-50
 
 
 
61-35
#2 Davidson Day School (16-5)    
 
 
 
 BYE
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
  Trinity Academy (6-6)

  University Christian High School (4-7)
 
     
 
 
 
  Trinity Academy (5-6)
  University Christian High School (3-7)

#2 Davidson Day School (15-5)
 
    #3 Wayne Country Day School (18-5)
44-37
 
 
 
#2 Davidson Day School (14-5)
 
     
 
 
 
  Faith Christian School (8-7)
Tue/Feb. 16
Thu/Feb. 18
Sat/Feb. 20
     
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (10-1)
55-32
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (9-1)
 
 
 
     
 
#2 Village Christian Academy (14-3)
46-27
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (4-11)
 
 
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
 
#2 Village Christian Academy (13-3)
65-18
 
 
 
#2 Davidson Day School (16-5)
 
 
 
 
#2 Village Christian Academy (12-3)
 
 
 
52-49
#3 Davidson Day School (17-5)
 
Sat/Feb. 20
Thu/Feb. 18
Tue/Feb. 16
            #1 Trinity Christian School (14-4)
 
     
     
             
65-46
#3 Davidson Day School (18-5)    
     
            #3 Wayne Country Day School (18-5)
 
     
     
            53-50
#1 The Burlington School (11-4)
     
     
            #1 The Burlington School (10-4)
 
     
     
            Tue/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27        
     
                         
     

 

Girls Basketball 3A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (3-9)

#1 Asheville Christian Academy (11-7)
 
 
 
 
#1 High Point Christian Academy (19-2)
65-57
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (11-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 High Point Christian Academy (18-2)
 
53-21
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (12-7)
     
#1 High Point Christian Academy (20-2)
69-46
 
  Asheville School (6-6)
 
         
 
 
  Cape Fear Academy (9-3)
35-28
#4 Hickory Grove Christian School (9-8)
             
#4 Cary Christian School (7-9)
57-27
#4 Hickory Grove Christian School (8-8)
 
             
 
#4 Cary Christian School (6-9)
 
 
             
 
 
 BYE
 
             
 
  Fayetteville Christian School (5-7)

#3 Forsyth Country Day School (13-6)
             
#3 Arendell Parrott Academy (15-2)
44-24
#3 Forsyth Country Day School (13-6)
 
             
 
#3 Arendell Parrott Academy (14-2)
 
45-36
#2 Concord Academy (16-2)
        #3 Arendell Parrott Academy (16-2)
27-24
 
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (8-10)

#2 Concord Academy (15-2)
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
#2 St. David’s School (10-3)
64-24
#2 Concord Academy (15-2)
 
 
#3 Arendell Parrott Academy (16-2)
 
 
 
#2 St. David’s School (9-3)
Tues/ Feb. 16
Fri/ Feb. 19
 
60-35
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (13-7)
 
Fri/ Feb. 19
Tues/ Feb. 16
            #1 Asheville Christian Academy (12-7)
 
         
             
58-57 OT
#2 Concord Academy (18-2)        
            #2 Concord Academy (16-2)
 
         
            65-58
#2 Concord Academy (17-2)
         
            #1 High Point Christian Academy (20-2)
 
         
            Tues/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27            
                             

 

Girls Basketball 4A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Cannon School (16-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (3-18)
57-36
#1 Cannon School (17-5)
 
 
 
 
 BYE
62-39
  Rabun Gap School (4-18)
 
 
 
 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (16-1)
  Carmel Christian School (2-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (16-1)
 
 
44-29
#1 Cannon School (18-5)
 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (17-1)
58-32
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Durham Academy (11-7)

  Charlotte Latin School (7-12)
 
 
 
 
#4 Wesleyan Christian Academy (9-9)
51-43
  Charlotte Latin School (7-12)
36-33
#4 Charlotte Christian School (9-12)
 
 
 
 
#4 Wesleyan Christian Academy (8-9)
 
#4 Charlotte Christian School (8-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Providence Day School (18-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
38-25
#3 Providence Day School (19-6)
 
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (7-9)

  Covenant Day School (6-11)
 
 
 
 
#3 Greensboro Day School (15-5)
69-26
  Covenant Day School (6-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Greensboro Day School (14-5)
 
 
50-35
#3 Providence Day School (20-6)
 
#3 Greensboro Day School (16-5)
44-33
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wake Christian Academy (1-15)

  Metrolina Christian Academy (10-9)
 
 
 
 
#2 Ravenscroft School (12-6)
59-9
  Metrolina Christian Academy (10-9)
62-40
#2 Charlotte Country Day School (10-5)
 
 
 
 
#2 Ravenscroft School (11-6)
 
#2 Charlotte Country Day School (9-5)
 
 
 

Fri/ Feb. 19
Tues/ Feb. 16
Tues/ Feb. 16
Thur/ Feb. 18
Sat/ Feb. 20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Greensboro Day School (16-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58-40
#1 Cannon School (19-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Cannon School (18-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53-39
#1 Cannon School (20-5)
 
 
            #3 Providence Day School (20-6)
 
         
            56-39
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (18-1)
         
            #1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (17-1)
 
         
            Tues/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27