Football 11-Man

Merchandise - Online Store


Football 11-Man

Division I


#1 Charlotte Country Day School (9-1)
 
 
27-20
#4 Christ School (6-3)
 
#4 Christ School (5-3)
 
 
 
38-21
#2 Charlotte Christian School (8-2)
#3 Charlotte Latin School (7-2)
 
 
14-7
#2 Charlotte Christian School (7-2)
 
#2 Charlotte Christian School (6-2)
 
 
Semifinals
Nov. 1, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Nov. 8, 2019
7:00 pm @ Higher Seed

 

Football 11-Man

Division II


#1 Providence Day School (6-3)
 
 
 

#1 Providence Day School (6-3)
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 
61-6
#1 Providence Day School (7-3)
 
#4 Ravenscroft School (7-3)
 
 
 
27-7
#4 Ravenscroft School (8-3)
 
 
#5 Rabun Gap School (8-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28-13
#1 Providence Day School (8-3)
 
 
 
 
#3 High Point Christian Academy (7-3)
 
 
 
40-14
#3 High Point Christian Academy (8-3)
 
 
#6 Wake Christian Academy (5-5)
 
 
 
 
42-10
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (8-3)
 
BYE
 
 
 

#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (7-3)
 
 
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy (7-3)
 
 
 
First Round
Nov. 1, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Nov. 8, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Nov. 15, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Football 11-Man

11 MAN FOOTBALL - DIVISION I


#1 Charlotte Christian School
 
 
28-12
#1 Charlotte Christian School
 
#4 Providence Day School
 
 
 
43-14
#1 Charlotte Christian School
#2 Trinity Christian School
 
 
33-32
#3 Christ School
 
#3 Christ School
 
 
Semifinals
November 2, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
November 9, 2018
@ Charlotte Christian

 

Football 11-Man

Division III


#1 Trinity Christian School (6-2)
 
 
55-0
#1 Trinity Christian School (7-2)
 
#4 Asheville School (3-7)
 
 
 
64-16
#1 Trinity Christian School (8-2)
#3 Southlake Christian Academy (7-3)
 
 
42-34
#3 Southlake Christian Academy (8-3)
 
#2 Harrells Christian Academy (8-2)
 
 
Semifinals
Nov. 1, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Nov. 8, 2019
@ Higher Seed

 

Football 11-Man

11 MAN FOOTBALL - DIVISION II


#1 Charlotte Latin School
 
 
 

#1 Charlotte Latin School
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 
24-14
#4 Charlotte Country Day School
 
#4 Charlotte Country Day School
 
 
 
45-5
#5 Charlotte Country Day School
 
 
#5 Covenant Day School
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-14
#4 Charlotte Country Day School
 
 
 
 
#3 High Point Christian Academy
 
 
 
51-3
#3 High Point Christian Academy
 
 
#6 Rabun Gap School
 
 
 
 
28-21
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy
 
BYE
 
 
 

#2 Metrolina Christian Academy
 
 
#2 Metrolina Christian Academy
 
 
 
First Round
November 2, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
November 9, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
November 16, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Football 11-Man

11 MAN FOOTBALL - DIVISION III


#1 Village Christian Academy
 
 
 

#1 Village Christian Academy
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 

#1 Village Christian Academy
 
#4 Harrells Christian Academy
 
 
 
55-38
#4 Harrells Christian Academy
 
 
#5 Northside Christian Academy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
#3 Southlake Christian Academy
 
 
 
55-0
#3 Southlake Christian Academy
 
 
#6 Hickory Grove Christian School
 
 
 
 
33-28
#2 Asheville School
 
BYE
 
 
 

#2 Asheville School
 
 
#2 Asheville School
 
 
 
First Round
November 2, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
November 9, 2018
@ Higher Seed

Finals
November 16, 2018