2018-2019 Swimming

Div. III


  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay St. Thomas More Academy-NC A (1:45.38) The O'Neal School-NC A (1:56.26)
  1) Davis, Austen JR 2) Mulligan, Conor SR 3) Parsons, Garreth JR 4) Valles, Jadon JR 1) Coates, Alexis 7 2) Williams, Natalie JR 3) Burns, Hannah SR 4) Millard, Lauren SR
200 Yard Freestyle Lloyd, Owen JR Trinity School of D & CH-NC (1:42.41#) Burns, Hannah SR The O'Neal School-NC (1:57.65)
200 Yard IM Zucker, Logan FR Davidson Day School-NC (1:53.91) Little, Rachel SO University Christian HS-NC (2:16.87)
50 Yard Freestyle Charboneau, Duncan SR Carolina Friends School-NC (21.07#) Miller, Kayla SR Rocky Mount Academy-SC (23.59)
100 Yard Butterfly Wang, Conner JR The Epiphany School-NC (51.91) Watson, Dana JR Hickory Christian Academy-NC (1:04.31)
100 Yard Freestyle Charboneau, Duncan SR Carolina Friends School-NC (47.24) Miller, Kayla SR Rocky Mount Academy-SC (50.91)
500 Yard Freestyle Lloyd, Owen JR Trinity School D & CH-NC (4:30.39#) Watson, Dana JR Hickory Christian Academy-NC (5:36.35)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Rocky Mount Academy-SC A 1:36.56 The O'Neal School-NC A (1:49.20)
  1) Miller, Brandon FR 2) Miller, Charlie SR 3) Winham, Gabe 8 4) Jernigan, Tanner SR 1) Burns, Hannah SR 2) O'Leary, Kaleigh FR 3) Williams, Natalie JR 4) Millard, Lauren SR
100 Yard Backstroke Miller, Brandon FR Rocky Mount Academy-SC (53.64) Quinn, Addien FR The Epiphany School-NC (1:03.34)
100 Yard Breaststroke Wills, Al JR Woodlawn Schoool-NC (1:05.31) Dodson, Caroline SO St. Thomas More Academy-NC (1:08.39)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay The Epiphany School-NC A (3:27.86) 1 Trinity Academy-NC A (4:07.08)
  1) Jones, Charlie FR 2) Bowser, Lucas JR 3) Maune, Aidan SR 4) Wang, Conner JR 1) Inge, Bethany FR 2) Stone, Channing 7 3) West, Stella 7 4) Bayle, Lauren SR

Div. II


  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Forsyth Country Day School-NC A (1:39.63) Forsyth Country Day School-NC A (1:56.20)
  1) Jao, Nathan FR 2) Insixiengmay, Steven FR 3) Hollar, Caleb SR 4) Breitling, Prescott SR 1) Pawa, Saanvi FR 2) Breitling, Lexie SO 3) Dew, Avery JR 4) Hollar, Eva SO
200 Yard Freestyle Wyatt, Trevor JR Calvary Day School-NC (1:45.32) Bauer, Madeleine SR Carolina Day School-NC (1:53.49)
200 Yard IM Wahlers, Ryan SR Grace Christian School-NC (1:57.30) Barton, Sarah JR Southlake Christian-NC (2:05.99)
50 Yard Freestyle Delaloye, Joseph JR Asheville School-NC (22.91) Hollar, Eva SO Forsyth Country Day School-NC (25.71)
100 Yard Butterfly Hollis, Brian SR Cary Christian School-NC (51.21) Johnson, Ana JR Grace Christian School-NC (56.91#)
100 Yard Freestyle Thompson, Tristan SR Asheville School-NC (48.95) Bauer, Madeleine SR Carolina Day School-NC (53.02)
500 Yard Freestyle Hollis, Brian SR Cary Christian School-NC (4:39.89) Kriegler, Abby SR Asheville School-NC (4:59.49)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Cary Christian School-NC A (1:32.10) 1 Cape Fear Academy-NC A (1:46.88)
  1) Koluch, Ryan JR 2) Davenport, Miller FR 3) Reeves, Judah SR 4) Hollis, Brian SR 1) Bishop, Avery FR 2) McGrath, Mary Ava FR 3) Cox, Emily 8 4) Murtagh, Liza SO
100 Yard Backstroke Jao, Nathan FR Forsyth Country Day School-NC (53.03) Barton, Sarah JR Southlake Christian-NC (56.57#)
100 Yard Breaststroke 1 Insixiengmay, Steven FR Forsyth Country Day School-NC (58.85) Murtagh, Liza SO Cape Fear Academy-NC (1:06.03)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Asheville School-NC A (3:19.59) Carolina Day School-NC A (3:40.99)
  1) Smith, Connor FR 2) Thorsen, Crow SO 3) Sleater, Patrick FR 4) Thompson, Tristan SR 1) Sutter, Olivia JR 2) Martin, Maura Quinn 8 3) Smith, Abby 7 4) Bauer, Madeleine SR

DIv. I


  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Charlotte Latin School-NC A (1:37.04#) Cary Academy-NC A (1:47.25)
  1) Davis, Jackson JR 2) Kim, Stephen SO 3) Dorsel, Evan SR 4) Thornhill, Kwame SO 1) Said, Nisma SO 2) Chang, Amy SR 3) Hook, Charlotte FR 4) Chen, Helen JR
200 Yard Freestyle Todd, Jack JR Cary Academy-NC (1:47.14) Crouse, Caroline JR Saint Mary's School-NC (1:50.26)
200 Yard IM Dorsel, Andy SO Charlotte Latin School-NC (1:51.77) Arens, Abby JR Saint Mary's School-NC (1:59.54#)
50 Yard Freestyle Davis, Jackson JR Charlotte Latin School-NC (21.45) White, Alexandra SR Wesleyan Christian Academy-NC (23.63)
100 Yard Butterfly Dorsel, Evan SR Charlotte Latin School-NC (50.90) Hook, Charlotte FR Cary Academy-NC (54.75)
100 Yard Freestyle Davis, Jackson JR Charlotte Latin School-NC (46.69) Flynn, Lindsay SO Charlotte Latin School-NC (50.64)
500 Yard Freestyle Ringenbach, Bode SO Ravenscroft School-NC (4:41.71) Ciancanelli, MaKayla FR North Raleigh Christian Academy-NC (5:13.75)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Cary Academy-NC A (1:29.96) Charlotte Latin School-NC A (1:36.76#)
  1) Zodl, Constantin JR 2) Vaughan, Quinn SO 3) Wang, Oliver FR 4) Newman, Will SR 1) Flynn, Lindsay SO 2) Flynn, Jessica SR 3) Peters, Evelyn JR 4) Dragelin, Amy SR
100 Yard Backstroke Abaqueta, Cam FR Cannon School-NC (53.14) Said, Nisma SO Cary Academy-NC (56.53)
100 Yard Breaststroke Kim, Stephen SO Charlotte Latin School-NC (57.53) Arens, Abby JR Saint Mary's School-NC (1:00.54#)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Charlotte Latin School-NC A (3:14.66) Charlotte Latin School-NC A (3:29.75#)
  1) Thornhill, Kwame SO 2) Dorsel, Evan SR 3) Kim, Stephen SO 4) Davis, Jackson JR 1) Flynn, Lindsay SO 2) Flynn, Jessica SR 3) Peters, Evelyn JR 4) Dragelin, Amy SR