2020-2021 Swimming

DI


  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Charlotte Latin (1:35.31) Cary Academy (1:47.93 40)
  1) Hill, Aidan FR 2) Kim, Stephen SR 3) Dorsel, Andy SR 4) Tutovani, Levani JR 1)Said, Nisma SR 2) Newman, Anna SR 3) Martin, Sydney FR 4) Zayas, Elena SR
200 Yard Freestyle Ringenbach, Bode SR Ravenscroft (1:41.64) Ciancanelli, MaKayla JR North Raleigh Christian (1:52.56)
200 Yard IM Dorsel, Andy SR Charlotte Latin (1:50.01) Newman, Anna SR Cary Academy (2:07.36)
50 Yard Freestyle Tutovani, Levani JR Charlotte Latin (21.63) Fleury, Sarah JR Metrolina Christian (24.23)
100 Yard Butterfly Abaqueta, Cam JR Cannon School (49.66) Said, Nisma SR Cary Academy (57.42)
100 Yard Freestyle Tutovani, Levani JR Charlotte Latin (47.31) Fleury, Sarah JR Metrolina Christian (52.83)
500 Yard Freestyle Kroll, Matthew JR Cannon School (4:38.03) Ciancanelli, MaKayla JR North Raleigh Christian (5:02.92)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Charlotte Latin (1:26.74) Cary Academy (1:40.81)
  1) Thornhill, Kwame SR 2) Kim, Stephen SR 3) Hill, Aidan FR 4) Bershad, Ethan SR 1) Chen, Sarah 7 2) Wendt, Louisa FR 3) Smith, Jordan SR 4) Zayas, Elena SR
100 Yard Backstroke Abaqueta, Cam JR Cannon School (50.06) Said, Nisma SR Cary Academy (57.56)
100 Yard Breaststroke Kroll, Matthew JR Cannon (55.86) Newman, Anna SR Cary Academy (1:04.81)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Charlotte Latin (3:10.60 40) Cary Academy (3:40.66)
  1) Thornhill, Kwame SR 2) Dorsel, Andy SR 3) Bershad, Ethan SR 4) Tutovani, Levani JR 1) Chen, Sarah 7 2) Martin, Sydney FR 3) Newman, Anna SR 4) Said, Nisma SR

DII


  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Forsyth Country Day (1:37.14) Forsyth Country Day (1:56.01)
  1) Snyder, James JR 2) Insixiengmay, Steven JR 3) Jao, Nathan JR 4) Bannigan, Chris JR 1) Klosterman, Carstyn SR 2) Breitling, Lexie SR 3) Pawa, Saanvi JR 4) Hollar, Eva SR
200 Yard Freestyle Sleater, Patrick JR Asheville School (1:40.87) Klosterman, Carstyn SR Forsyth Country Day (1:56.11)
200 Yard IM Thorsen, Benjamin SR Asheville School (1:52.30) Murtagh, Liza SR Cape Fear Academy (2:07.76)
50 Yard Freestyle Jao, Nathan JR Forsyth Country Day (21.02) Hollar, Eva SR Forsyth Country Day (25.72)
100 Yard Butterfly Thorsen, Harrison SO Asheville School (52.07) Kirkconnell, Leila FR Asheville School (1:02.27)
100 Yard Freestyle Jao, Nathan JR Forsyth Country Day (45.83) Hollar, Eva SR Forsyth Country Day (56.27)
500 Yard Freestyle Sleater, Patrick JR Asheville School (4:30.20) Klosterman, Carstyn SR Forsyth Country Day (5:10.31)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Asheville School (1:27.39) Cape Fear Academy (1:43.45)
  1) Fishman, Isaac JR 2) Valliere, Tucker SO 3) Sleater, Patrick JR 4) Thorsen, Benjamin SR 1) Murtagh, Leah SO 2) Bishop, Avery JR 3) Crane, Taylor 07 4) Murtagh, Liza SR
100 Yard Backstroke Keener, Kip SR Calvary Day (51.82) Mack, Ava SO Asheville School (1:02.53)
100 Yard Breaststroke Insixiengmay, Steven JR Forsyth Country Day (56.49) Murtagh, Liza SR Cape Fear Academy (1:05.73)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Asheville School (3:12.48) Cape Fear Academy (3:45.23)
  1) Thorsen, Benjamin SR 2) Smith, Connor JR 3) Fishman, Isaac JR 4) Sleater, Patrick JR 1) Bishop, Avery JR 2) Murtagh, Leah SO 3) Crane, Taylor 07 4) Murtagh, Liza SR

DIII


  Boys Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay Wayne Country Day School (1:41.45) University Christian (1:59.39 40 )
  1) Edmondson, Eli 8 2) Edmondson, Cairns SR 3) Flower, Jackson SR 4) Benson, Raleigh JR 1) Little, Rachel SR 2) Johnson, Margaret SO 3) Edwards, Emma JR 4) Drendel, Alyssa JR
200 Yard Freestyle Jones, Charlie JR Epiphany (1:41.16) Edwards, Emma JR University Christian (1:59.75)
200 Yard IM Kelty, Sean SO University Christian (1:59.70) Coates, Alexis FR O'Neal School (2:20.67)
50 Yard Freestyle Zucker, Logan JR Davidson Day School (20.88) Cureton, Taylor FR St. Thomas More (24.98)
100 Yard Butterfly Zucker, Logan JR Davidson Day School (48.85) Edwards, Emma JR University Christian (59.51)
100 Yard Freestyle Flower, Jackson SR Wayne Country Day School (47.79) Hardey, Olivia Davidson Day School (56.99)
500 Yard Freestyle McCarthy, Luke FR JPII (4:49.40) Ritter, Rachel SR Burlington Christian (5:45.36)
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Wayne Country Day School (1:32.28 40) Trinity Academy (1:51.55 40)
  1) Benson, Raleigh JR 2) Edmondson, Mance FR 3) Edmondson, Cairns SR 4) Flower, Jackson SR 1) West, Stella FR 2) Durham, Karli SO 3) Stone, Channing FR 4) Inge, Bethany JR
100 Yard Backstroke Giffel, Ian JR Thales-Rolesville (53.76) Coates, Alexis FR O'Neal School (59.34)
100 Yard Breaststroke Kelty, Sean SO University Christian (1:00.57) Cureton, Taylor FR St. Thomas More (1:08.84)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Caldwell Academy (3:28.76 40) University Christian (4:00.88 40)
  1) Smith, Parker SR 2) Ramos, Noah SO 3) Mohorn, Kieran SO 4) Ramos, John SO 1) Little, Rachel SR 2) Johnson, Margaret SO 3) Drendel, Alyssa JR 4) Edwards, Emma JR