2020-2021 Cross Country

1A Girls


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 HUDOMINT, Morgan Halifax Academy 22:09.6 7:07.5 4:25.9
2 SAVERINO, Camille Oakwood 23:00.7 7:24.0 4:36.1
3 WALTERS, Grace Lee Christian 23:04.9 7:25.3 4:37.0
4 THORN, Olivia Oakwood 23:13.9 7:28.2 4:38.8
5 WIGGINS, Alice Cape Fear Christian Academy 24:07.0 7:45.3 4:49.4
6 MCNEILL, Abby Lee Christian 24:08.8 7:45.8 4:49.8
7 JACOBSON, Adina Woodlawn 24:19.0 7:49.1 4:51.8
8 STEVENS, Jessica Lee Christian 24:26.7 7:51.6 4:53.3
9 BRONSON, Madelyn United Faith Christian Academy 24:28.2 7:52.1 4:53.6
10 HOFFMAN, Meara Grace Christian (Sanford) 24:34.0 7:53.9 4:54.8
11 MCNEILL, Emma Lee Christian 24:53.6 8:00.2 4:58.7

1A Boys


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 ANTHONY, Taylor Christ Covenant 18:00.0 5:47.3 3:36.0
2 POWELL, Will Greenfield 19:08.3 6:09.2 3:49.7
3 MCGEOUGH, Jackson Woodlawn 19:20.4 6:13.1 3:52.1
4 SHERLOCK, Donovan The Albemarle 19:49.3 6:22.4 3:57.9
5 JOHNSON, Colby Lee Christian 19:49.8 6:22.6 3:58.0
6 JONAS, Gavin Lee Christian 19:56.2 6:24.6 3:59.2
7 LENZ, Gavin Lee Christian 19:58.8 6:25.4 3:59.7
8 ALVAREZ, Jeremy Greenfield 19:59.2 6:25.6 3:59.8
9 CRABTREE, Carson Christ Covenant 20:03.3 6:26.9 4:00.7
10 KLEIN, RJ Woodlawn 20:16.5 6:31.1 4:03.3
11 BARGFREDE, Brady Crossroads Christian 20:27.4 6:34.6 4:05.5

2A Girls


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 KUZMA, Molly O'Neal 19:43.3 6:20.5 3:56.6
2 RICHARD, Anna St. Thomas More Academy 20:16.7 6:31.2 4:03.3
3 PENNINGTON, Morgan Trinity Academy of Raleigh 20:26.1 6:34.2 4:05.2
4 CHAFIN, Essie Rocky Mount Academy 20:46.7 6:40.9 4:09.3
5 SCHWARTZ, Ali Westchester Country Day 20:51.9 6:42.5 4:10.4
6 FURST, Olivia Caldwell Academy 20:53.0 6:42.9 4:10.6
7 LEE, Keegan Burlington 21:22.8 6:52.5 4:16.6
8 BREWER, Cameron Thales Academy Apex 21:29.7 6:54.7 4:17.9
9 KONIG, Fiona Caldwell Academy 21:31.2 6:55.2 4:18.2
10 MEADOWCROFT, Leslie Trinity Academy of Raleigh 21:37.6 6:57.2 4:19.5
11 EVANS, Grace Westchester Country Day 21:45.7 6:59.8 4:21.1

2A Boys


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 BAILEY, Spenser Westminster Catawba Christian 17:10.0 5:31.2 3:26.0
2 HESLING, Cruz Westchester Country Day 17:19.9 5:34.4 3:28.0
3 BAYNE, Caleb Westchester Country Day 17:31.1 5:38.0 3:30.2
4 ZAMMITTI, Mitchell Davidson Day 17:56.5 5:46.1 3:35.3
5 FORRESTER, Henry Rocky Mount Academy 18:04.0 5:48.6 3:36.8
6 WINHAM, Gabe Rocky Mount Academy 18:05.8 5:49.1 3:37.2
7 MERRITT, Turner Trinity School of Durham 18:08.7 5:50.1 3:37.7
8 O'TUEL, Jack Thales Academy Apex 18:22.6 5:54.5 3:40.5
9 MATTHENY, Brock Burlington Christian Academy 18:23.1 5:54.7 3:40.6
10 KOONTZ, Rafferty Trinity School of Durham 18:26.9 5:55.9 3:41.4
11 HOOKS, Jack Faith Christian Rocky Mount 18:31.7 5:57.5 3:42.3

3A Girls


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 AYCOCK, Ryann Cary Christian 18:52.5 6:04.1 3:46.5
2 MORRIS, Abby Calvary Day School 19:02.9 6:07.5 3:48.6
3 STONEBRAKER, Tori Cary Christian 19:20.2 6:13.0 3:52.0
4 HOVENDON, Erin Carolina Day 19:53.4 6:23.7 3:58.7
5 SMITH, Abby Asheville 19:57.5 6:25.0 3:59.5
6 SPROUSE, Lia Carolina Day 20:00.4 6:26.0 4:00.1
7 MATTHEWS, Hayley Fayetteville Christian 20:12.7 6:29.9 4:02.5
8 BARTON, Caroline Carolina Day 20:16.3 6:31.1 4:03.2
9 LAUFFER, Lily Grace Christian (Raleigh) 20:18.3 6:31.7 4:03.6
10 RUDINS, Katie Carolina Day 20:24.4 6:33.7 4:04.9
11 BOS, Zoe Coastal Christian 20:25.1 6:33.9 4:05.0

3A Boys


  Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 SCROCCO, Nicholas Coastal Christian 16:46.5 5:23.6 3:21.3
2 VANEK, Brock Cary Christian 16:48.6 5:24.3 3:21.7
3 NANNEY, Connor Gaston Christian 16:51.6 5:25.3 3:22.3
4 HOYLE, Adam Gaston Christian 16:55.3 5:26.4 3:23.0
5 SMITH, Connor Asheville 16:56.0 5:26.7 3:23.2
6 STERRETT, Jack Coastal Christian 17:00.1 5:28.0 3:24.0
7 MOORE, Kyle Cary Christian 17:13.2 5:32.2 3:26.6
8 MILLER, Sam Fayetteville Christian 17:14.9 5:32.7 3:27.0
9 MACPHERSON, Tanner Cape Fear Academy 17:22.3 5:35.1 3:28.5
10 MACAGG, Thomas Fayetteville Christian 17:28.5 5:37.1 3:29.7
11 SNYDER, James Forsyth Country Day 17:29.5 5:37.5 3:29.9

4A GIrls


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 CONE, Kasey Charlotte Country Day 18:46.1 6:02.1 3:45.2
2 HALL, Allison Durham Academy 19:00.9 6:06.8 3:48.2
3 ARRINGTON, Carly Providence Day 19:12.3 6:10.5 3:50.5
4 SCHLEUSNER, Mary Charlotte Latin 19:14.1 6:11.1 3:50.8
5 SHAW, Harper Charlotte Country Day 19:18.9 6:12.6 3:51.8
6 FONVILLE, Linde Charlotte Country Day 19:28.6 6:15.8 3:53.7
7 WILSON, Anna Catherine Durham Academy 19:30.3 6:16.3 3:54.1
8 JONES, Olivia Charlotte Christian 19:32.8 6:17.1 3:54.6
9 DZU, Thuc Cary Academy 19:34.9 6:17.8 3:55.0
10 FICKEN, Kendall Charlotte Christian 19:46.1 6:21.4 3:57.2
11 ARRINGTON, Tate Providence Day 19:52.8 6:23.5 3:58.6

4A Boys


Athlete Team Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 LANDIS, Christian Providence Day 15:26.0 4:57.7 3:05.2
2 EHEMAN, Kenny Cary Academy 15:34.5 5:00.5 3:06.9
3 SHANAHAN, Jay Durham Academy 15:58.9 5:08.3 3:11.8
4 NICHOLS, Colter Providence Day 16:16.9 5:14.1 3:15.4
5 REEVES, Dawson Christ School 16:19.1 5:14.8 3:15.8
6 SMITH, John Alfred Providence Day 16:21.5 5:15.6 3:16.3
7 KLEIDERER, Connor Charlotte Country Day 16:25.6 5:16.9 3:17.1
8 DEWAR, Sam North Raleigh Christian Academy 16:35.1 5:19.9 3:19.0
9 BURCH, Jackson Christ School 16:44.3 5:22.9 3:20.8
10 POLGE, Sebastian Cary Academy 16:45.6 5:23.3 3:21.1
11 DEYOUNG, Ian Covenant Day 16:46.7 5:23.7 3:21.3