2018-2019 Basketball (Girls)

1A Girls


Athlete School
Aniyah Vanhook The Burlington School
Izabel Verejao Neuse Christian Academy
Anna Baraldi Grace Christian-Sanford
Molina Williams The Burlington School
Lacey Miller Grace Christian-Sanford
Gloria Smith Trinity Christian School
Lavariah Armstead Trinity Christian School
Jurnee Coleman Victory Christian School
Assiyah Mitchell Victory Christian School
Lydia Babirye Victory Christian School
Emma Hogge Kerr-Vance Academy
Lindsay Smith Lawrence Academy
Keashiana Murphy Trinity Christian School

2A Girls


Athlete School
Mallory Sherrill Statesville Christian School
Zaria Clark Gaston Day School
Mallorie Haines Davidson Day School
Nevaeh Brown Davidson Day School
Emerson Poole Halifax Academy
Jala Holloman Wayne Country Day School
Hadiya Balser The O'Neal School
Emma Hales Carolina Friends School
Kavanna Held Salem Baptist School
Ashley Woodfin Trinity Academy
Sydney Barker Trinity School of Durham/Chapel Hill
Lexi Jeffrey Wayne Country Day School

2A Boys


Athlete School
Jaden Seymour Northside Christian
Demilade Adelekun Gaston Day School
Isaiah Todd Trinity Academy
Noah Dinkins Trinity of Durham/Chapel Hill
Brock Williams Burlington Christian School
Jaydon Young Wayne Christian School
Jaden Cooper Wayne Country Day School
Jackson Threadgill Davidson Day School
Dusan Dordevic Freedom Christian School
John Michael Wright Fayetteville Academy
Willis Onyeodi Fayetteville Academy
Nick Brown Westchester Country Day School
Jalen Hood Schifino Northside Christian

3A Girls


Athlete School
Karis New St. David's School
Claire Burke Fayetteville Christian
Jada McMillian Concord First Assembly
Amira Williams Forsyth Country Day School
Chloe Kerrnan Cape Fear Academy
Makayla Kimble Village Christian Academy
Hannah Bonisa Gaston Christian School
Josie Kilborn Forsyth Country Day School
Monet Oliver Fayetteville Christian
Noni Russell Fayetteville Christian
Kayla Ganda Hickory Grove Christian School
Zykiah Benjamin Concord First Assembly
Kaia Simpson Cape Fear Academy

4A Girls


Athlete School
Anaia Hoard Wesleyan Christian Academy
Iycez Adams Wesleyan Christian Academy
Imani Lester North Raleigh Christian Academy
Emma Finster North Raleigh Christian Academy
Aliya Richmond Ravenscroft School
Reigan Richardson Cannon School
Morgan Kelson Providence Day School
Kathryn Vandiver Charlotte Latin School
Ruthie Jones Charlotte Latin School
Andi Levitz Providence Day School
Emma Stout Wake Christian Academy
Katlin Walker Charlotte Christian School