2018-2019 Football 11-Man

11-Man Football All-State


  1st Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention
QB Garrett Schroeder- Charlotte Christian Navy Shuler- Christ School Cody Cater- Providence Day
       
RB Cha'von McEachern- Trinity Christian Josh Eboboko- Charlotte Christian Nickel Fields- Providence Day
  Ben Williams- Charlotte Christian Malachi Rennix- Northside Christian Quinten Cooper- Char Country Day
       
WR Kaedin Robinson- Christ School Aydan White- Christ School Logan Jones- Charlotte Christian
  Brycen Thomas- High Point Christian Deumbre Ginyard- Trinity Christian Titus Morrison- Asheville School
  Porter Rooks- Providence Day Ricky Kofoed- Charlotte Christian Patrick Pedall- Rabun Gap
       
OL Zovon Lindsay- Trinity Christian Hudson Reynolds- Providence Day Angel Rios- Rabun Gap
  Ikem Ekwonu- Providence Day School David Lange- Charlotte Country Day Eric Henderson- Village Christian
  Paul Game- High Point Christian Cam Robinson- Metrolina Christian Kemp Norris- Charlotte Latin School
  Will Buchannon- Christ School Sammy Henderson- Charlotte Christian Triston Miller- Charlotte Country Day
  Kade Chapman- Christ School Will Cockrell- Wake Christian Walker Leslie- Metrolina Christian
      JaRae King- Trinity Christian
       
DL Kendrick Bingley-Jones- Providence Day Jhamal Jackson- Village Christian Jacolbe Cowan- Providence Day
  Jeffery Woods- Trinity Christian Kareem Stinson- Northside Christian RJ Evans- High Point Christian
  Kevens Grammont- Charlotte Latin School Jack Stajos- Charlotte Country Day Raymel Chestnutt- Harrells Christian
  Jarrod Torrance- High Point Christian C.J. Parker- Metrolina Christian Elijah Sanders- Ravenscroft School
       
LB Wistar Allen- High Point Christian J.T. Killen- Charlotte Christian Isaiah Henderson- Village Christian
  Read Sunn- Christ School Osita Ekwonu- Providence Day Luke Binkley- Southlake Christian
  Ryan Brouse- Charlotte Latin School Que'won Hilliard- Trinity Christian Jasper Thomas- Christ School
       
DB Keyvaun Cobb- Christ School Chris Herbert- Trinity Christian Randy Johnson- Charlotte Latin School
  J.B. Awolowo- Charlotte Christian Cole Cameli- Southlake Christian Jared Willis- Wake Christian
  Obi Egbuna- Charlotte Christian Michael Warner- Rabun Gap Luca Utzel- Southlake Christian
  Rylan McLaurin- Charlotte Country Day Colby Girard- Metrolina Christian Dylan Quick- Metrolina Christian
       
Kickers/Punters Hunter Braswell- High Point Christian Edward Dellinger- Charlotte Country Day Val Edwards- Ravenscroft School
       
All Purpose Trevon Jones- Trinity School John Saunders- High Point Christian Jadus Davis- Metrolina Christian
      Orlando Flowers- Village Christian