2019-2020 Soccer (Boys)

1A


Athlete School
Christian Galindo Grace Christian- Sanford
Enrico Paparelli Neuse Christian Academy
Colby Johnson Lee Christian
Ethan Spivey Grace Christian- Sanford
Felipe Da Silva Neuse Christian Academy
Dakota Johnson Lee Christian
Bryce Teller Neuse Christian Academy
Jeremy Alvarez Greenfield School
Sebastian Partida Greenfield School
Will Powell Greenfield School
Cabell Metts Greenfield School
Ryan Adcock Crossroads Christian
Boone Barkley Ridgecroft School
Drake Bowen Woodlawn School
Owen Teague North Hills Christian School
Thomas Sutton Christ Covenant
Michael Holtzman Kerr Vance Academy

2A


Athlete School
Marquise Newell Wayne Country Day School
Matt Vicini Friendship Christian School
Nehemiya Shaw Wayne Country Day School
Michael Greer Wayne Country Day School
Will Bumgarner Trinity Academy
Conor Dunn Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill
Braden Runyon Hickory Christian Academy
John Teague Statesville Christian
Tom Li Davison Day School
Garrison Mullis Hickory Christian Academy
Cole Tucker Thales- Rolesville
Davis Spencer Gaston Day School
David Efird Gaston Day School
Matthew Sheley Westminster Catawba Christian
DiDi S. The Epiphany School
Colby Freeman Rocky Mount Academy
George Culp Westchester Country Day
Hamer Brigman Westchester Country Day

3A


Athlete School
Valentino Lira Concord First Assembly
Nathan Hoover Gaston Christian School
Ross Blong Carmel Christian School
Ryan Lynch Carmel Christian School
Ty Morgan Carmel Christian School
Declan Mettee Asheville School
Brian Cooke Coastal Christian School
Tafari Croom Coastal Christian School
Connor Smith Cape Fear Academy
Jackson Snyder Coastal Christian School
Josiah Winters Calvary Day School
Caelan Smith Forsyth Country Day School
Colby Hales Calvary Day School
Jesse Garsis Forsyth Country Day School
Franklin Cox High Point Christian Academy
Cole Hepner High Point Christian Academy
Landon Lauffer Grace Christian - Raleigh

4A


Athlete School
Jacob Goodling Covenant Day School
Crosby Wiliams Durham Academy
Grayson Gardner Wesleyan Christian Academy
Hazel Ley Rabun-Gap Nacoochee
Jacob Saenz Rabun-Gap Nacoochee
Peter Glas Wake Christian Academy
Nathan Cox Wesleyan Christian Academy
Daniel Derralk Charlotte Latin School
Payne Gridley Ravenscroft School
Michael Mahoney Christ School
Noah Behrman Charlotte Christian School
Oliver Sheikhli Ravenscroft School
Konner Robbins Wesleyan Christian Academy
Luke Engstrom Covenant Day School
Sebastian Zavala Rabun-Gap Nacoochee
Johnny Bingham Charlotte Country Day School
Ryan Kirschner Durham Academy
Connor Hall Christ School