CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019-2020 CHAMPIONS

Div I Girls Swim Champs – Cary Academy

Div II Girls Swim Champs – Forsyth Country Day

Div I Boys Swim Champs – Charlotte Latin

Div II Boys Swim Champs – Asheville School

1A Girls Basketball Champs – Victory Christian

2A Girls Basketball Champs – Davidson Day

3A Girls Basketball Champs – Asheville Christian

4A Girls Basketball Champs – Providence Day

1A Boys Basketball Champs – Northwood Temple

2A Boys Basketball Champs – Davidson Day

3A Boys Basketball Champs – Concord First Assembly

4A Boys Basketball Champs – Cannon School

Girls Swimming Div III – University Christian

Boys Swimming Div III – Epiphany School

Wrestling Co-Champs – Providence Day

Wrestling Co-Champs – Charlotte Latin

DivI 8Man Football Champs Grace Christian

DivII Football Champs Halifax

DivI 11Man Football Champs Charlotte Christian

DivII 11Man Football Champs Providence Day

DivIII 11Man Football Champs Trinity Christian

1A Girls Cross Country Champs – Lee Christian School

2A Girls Cross Country Champs – St. Thomas More

3A Girls Cross Country Champs – Carolina Day

4A Girls Cross Country Champs – Durham Academy

1A Boys Soccer Champs – Greenfield School

2A Boys Soccer Champs – Gaston Day

3A Boys Soccer Champs – Coastal Christian

4A Boys Soccer Champs – Wesleyan

1A Boys Cross Country Champs – Lee Christian

2A Boys Cross Country Champs – St. Thomas More

3A Boys Cross Country Champs – Forsyth Country Day School

4A Boys Cross Country Champs – Providence Day

Div I Field Hockey Champs – Charlotte Country Day

DI Girls Golf Champs - Cannon School

Div I Girls Golf Champs – Cannon

Div II Girls Golf Champs – The O’neal School

1A Girls Tennis Champs – Kerr Vance

2A Girls Tennis Champs – Trinity Academy

3A Girls Tennis Champs – Arendell Parrott

4A Girls Tennis Champs – Charlotte Latin

1A Volleyball Champs – Kerr Vance

2A Volleyball Champs – Davidson Day

3A Volleyball Champs – Arendell Parrott

4A Volleyball Champs – North Raleigh Christian