CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2020-2021 CHAMPIONS

Div. I Girls & Boys Track and Field Champs – ProvidenceDay

Div. II Girls Track and Field Champs – Forsyth Country Day

Div. III Girls Track and Field Champs – Victory Christian

Div. II Boys Track and Field Champs – Forsyth Country Day

Div. III Boys Track and Field Champs – O’Neal School

1A Girls Softball Champs – Halifax

2A Softball Champs – Rocky Mount

3A Girls Softball Champs – Forsyth Country Day

4A Softball Champs – Charlotte Christian

1A Girls Soccer Champs – Greenfield School

2A Girls Soccer Champs – Hickory Christian

3A Girls Soccer Champs – Cary Christian

4A Girls Soccer Champs – Providence Day

Div. I Boys Tennis Champs – Charlotte Country Day

Div. II Boys Tennis Champs – Cape Fear Academy

Div. III Boys Tennis Champs – Rocky Mount

Div. I Girls LAX Champs – Charlotte Latin

Div. I Boys LAX Champs – Providence Day

Div. II Boys LAX Champs – Forsyth Country Day

1A Boys Golf Champs – Christ Covenant

2A Boys Golf Champs – Westminster Catawba

3A Boys Golf Champs – St. Davids School

4A Boys Golf Champs – Cannon School

1A Baseball Champs – Kerr Vance

2A Baseball Champs-Wayne Country Day

3A Baseball Champs – Hickory Grove

4A Baseball Champs – Charlotte Christian

Div.I Girls Swim Champs – Cary Academy

Div. II Girls Swim Champs – Forsyth Country Day

Div. III Girls Swim Champs – University Christian

Div.I Boys Swim Champs – Charlotte Latin

Div. II Boys Swim Champs – Asheville School

Div. III Boys Swim Champs – Caldwell

Wrestling Champs – Charlotte Latin

1A Girls Basketball Champs – Victory Christian

2A Girls Basketball Champs – Davidson Day

3A Girls Basketball Champs – Concord Academy

4A Girls Basketball Champs – Cannon

1A Boys Basketball Champs – Victory Christian

2A Boys Basketball Champs – Burlington School

3A Boys Basketball Champs – Asheville Christian

4A Boys Basketball Champs – Cannon

8 Man Football DI Champs – Arendell Parrott

8 Man Football DII Champs – Bethel Christian

11 Man Football DI Champs – Charlotte Christian

11 Man Football DII Champs – Christ School

1A Boys Cross Country Champs – Lee Christian

2A Boys Cross Country Champs – Davidson Day

3A Boys Cross Country Champs – Gaston Christian

4A Boys Cross Country Champs – Providence Day

Field Hockey Champs – Providence Day

Div. I Girls Golf Champs – North Raleigh Christian

Div. II Girls Golf Champs – Wayne Country Day

1A Girls Tennis Champs -Oakwood School

2A Girls Tennis Champs – Trinity Day & CH

3A Girls Tennis Champs – Asheville School

4A Girls Tennis Champs – Charlotte Latin

1A Girls Cross Country Champs – Lee Christian

2A Girls Cross Country Champs – Trinity Academy

3A Girls Cross Country Champs – Carolina Day

4A Girls Cross Country Champs – Charlotte Latin

1A Volleyball Champs – Lee Christian

2A Volleyball Champs – Caldwell Academy

3A Volleyball Champs – Asheville Christian

4A Volleyball Champs – NorthRaleigh Christian

1A Boys Soccer Champs –

Greenfield School

2A Boys Soccer Champs –

Westchester Country Day School

3A Boys Soccer Champs –

Calvary Day School

4A Boys Soccer Champs –

Carmel Christian School