2018-2019 Baseball

1A Baseball Playoffs


#8 The Burlington School (8=4)
 
 
 
10-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (13-5)
 
 
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (12-5)
 
 
 
 
11-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (14-5)
 
#5 Lawrence Academy (13-4)
 
 
 
5-1
#5 Lawrence Academy (14-4)
 
 
#4 Ridgecroft School (13-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Game #1 - KVA wins 8-0
Game #2 - KVA wins 15-2

#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (16-5)
 
 
 
 
#6 Albemarle School (6-9)
 
 
 
2-0
#6 Albemarle School (7-9)
 
 
#3 Pungo Christian Academy (12-7)
 
 
 
 
2-0
#6 Albemarle School (8-9)
 
#7 Northeast Academy (7-8)
 
 
 
6-1
#2 Greenfield School (14-6)
 
 
#2 Greenfield School (13-6)
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 17-18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

 

2A Baseball Playoffs


 
 
#1 Westchester Country Day School (5-8)
 
 
 
 
#8 Harrells Christian Academy (6-12)
10-9
#8 Harrells Christian Academy (8-12)
 
 
  Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (7-8)
14-2
#8 Harrells Christian Academy (7-12)
 
 
 
6-5
  Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (8-8)
 
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (6-8)
 
 
16-5
#4 Rocky Mount Academy (16-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Statesville Christian School (3-11)
 
#4 Rocky Mount Academy (14-6)
 
 
 
6-4
  Statesville Christian School (4-11)
11-1
#4 Rocky Mount Academy (15-6)
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (10-3)
9-4
#5 Gaston Day School (6-10)
 
 
 
 
#5 Gaston Day School (5-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Game #1 - RMA wins, 3-2
Game #2 - FC wins 11-6
Game #3- RMA wins 6-3

#4 Rocky Mount Academy (18-7)
 
#7 Wayne Country Day School (10-8)
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (4-7)
6-2
#7 Wayne Country Day School (11-8)
 
 
 
2-1
  Friendship Christian School (10-6)
8-3
#2 Faith Christian School (19-3)
 
 
  Friendship Christian School (9-6)
 
#2 Faith Christian School (18-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Salem Baptist Christian School (10-4)
 
 
6-4
#2 Faith Christian School (20-3)
 
2-1
  Fayetteville Academy (6-9)
 
 
 
 
  Fayetteville Academy (5-9)
16-0
#6 Westminster Catawba Christian School (7-9)
 
 
 
 
#6 Westminster Catawba Christian School (6-9)
3-1
#6 Westminster Catawba Christian School (8-9)
 
 
 
 
#3 Freedom Christian Academy (21-3)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
May 9, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 11, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 17-18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

 

 

3A Baseball Playoffs


 
#1 High Point Christian Academy (21-4)
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (11-6)
10-0
#1 High Point Christian Academy (22-4)
 
 
6-10
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (12-6)
 
 
 
#8 Coastal Christian High School (10-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-3
#1 High Point Christian Academy (23-4)
 
  Concord First Assembly Academy (3-9)
 
 
 
 
4-0
#5 Hickory Grove Christian School (15-8)
 
 
 
#5 Hickory Grove Christian School (14-8)
5-1
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (9-11)
 
 
 
#4 Asheville Christian Academy (8-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Game #1 - HPCA wins, 5-2
Game #2 - HPCA wins

#1 High Point Christian Academy (25-4)
 
#2 Carmel Christian School (9-9)
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (11-8)
11-10
#2 Carmel Christian School (10-9)
 
 
3-2
#7 Southlake Christian Academy (14-13)
 
 
 
#7 Southlake Christian Academy (13-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-3
#2 Carmel Christian School (11-9)
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (13-9)
 
 
 
 
7-6
#6 Gaston Christian School (13-4)
 
 
 
#6 Gaston Christian School (12-4)
3-1
#3 Forsyth Country Day School (11-4)
 
 
 
#3 Forsyth Country Day School (10-4)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
Friday, May 17- 4:30 pm
Saturday, May 18- 1:00 pm

 

 

4A Baseball Playoffs


 
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (14-4)
 
 
 
#8 Metrolina Christian Academy (14-8)
7-3
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (15-4)
 
 
5-4
#8 Metrolina Christian Academy (15-8)
 
 
 
  Charlotte Latin School (6-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-2
#1 Wesleyan Christian Academy (16-4)
 
  Wake Christian Academy (7-9)
 
 
 
 
8-7...8 innings
  Wake Christian Academy (8-9)
 
 
 
#5 Ravenscroft School (11-5)
11-1
#4 Providence Day School (18-6)
 
 
 
#4 Providence Day School (17-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Game 1-CCS wins 6-4
Game 2-CCS wins 5-2

#2 Charlotte Christian School (26-6)
 
#2 Charlotte Christian School (23-6)
 
 
 
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (12-10)
7-1
#2 Charlotte Christian School (24-6)
 
 
7-4
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (13-10)
 
 
 
  Rabun Gap School (12-12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-3
#2 Charlotte Christian School (25-6)
 
  Greensboro Day School (11-9)
 
 
 
 
4-2
#6 Covenant Day School (16-10)
 
 
 
#6 Covenant Day School (15-10)
8-1
#3 Christ School (20-4)
 
 
 
#3 Christ School (19-4)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7 ,2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 17, Friday - 7;00PM
May 18, Saturday - 12:00PM