2023-2024 Volleyball
Volleyball 1A
#1 Albemarle School (20-2) | ||||||||||
#8 Ridgecroft School (6-12) | 3-0 | #1 Albemarle School (21-2) | ||||||||
Bradford Academy (3-12) | 3-2 | Crossroads Christian School (8-11) | ||||||||
3-0 | Crossroads Christian School (7-11) | |||||||||
Crossroads Christian School (6-11) | 3-0 | #1 Albemarle School (22-2) | ||||||||
BYE | #4 Cape Fear Christian Academy (16-6) | |||||||||
North Hills Christian School (17-4) | 3-0 | #5 Kerr-Vance Academy (18-6) | ||||||||
North Hills Christian School (17-4) | 3-2 | #5 Kerr-Vance Academy (17-6) | ||||||||
#5 Kerr-Vance Academy (16-8) | ||||||||||
3-2 | #1 Albemarle School (23-2) | |||||||||
#6 Lawrence Academy (12-8) | ||||||||||
BYE | 3-0 | Halifax Academy (10-15) | ||||||||
Halifax Academy (9-15) | 3-1 | Halifax Academy (11-15) | ||||||||
Halifax Academy (9-15) | #3 Lee Christian School (18-7) | |||||||||
United Faith Christian Academy (3-13) | 3-2 | #2 Pungo Christian Academy (14-7) | ||||||||
3-0 | Victory Christian Center School (10-10) | |||||||||
Victory Christian Center School (9-10) | 3-0 | Cresset Christian Academy (11-6) | ||||||||
#7 Cresset Christian Academy (10-6) | 3-1 | #2 Pungo Christian Academy (13-7) | ||||||||
#2 Pungo Christian Academy (12-7) | ||||||||||
Tuesday, Oct 17 @ Higher Seed |
Thursday, Oct 19 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 21 @ Higher Seed |
Tuesday, Oct 24 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 28 @ Higher Seed |
Volleyball 2A
Fayetteville Christian School (12-6) | ||||||||||||
BYE | 3-0 | Fayetteville Christian School (13-6) | ||||||||||
Rocky Mount Academy (9-8) | 3-0 | #1 Trinity Academy (22-1) | ||||||||||
Rocky Mount Academy (9-8) | #1 Trinity Academy (21-1) | |||||||||||
Harrells Christian Academy (5-16) | 3-0 | #1 Trinity Academy (23-1) | ||||||||||
3-2 | Freedom Christian Academy (4-14) | |||||||||||
Freedom Christian Academy (3-14) | 3-0 | Neuse Christian Academy (10-7) | ||||||||||
Neuse Christian Academy (9-7) | 3-0 | #8 Northwood Temple Academy (18-2) | ||||||||||
#8 Northwood Temple Academy (17-2) | ||||||||||||
3-0 | #1 Trinity Academy (24-1) | |||||||||||
Burlington Christian Academy (11-3) | ||||||||||||
The Burlington School (2-15) | 3-2 | Burlington Christian Academy (12-3) | ||||||||||
3-0 | Westchester Country Day School (9-10) | 3-0 | #5 University Christian High School (13-9) | |||||||||
Westchester Country Day School (8-10) | #5 University Christian High School (12-9) | |||||||||||
Carolina Day School (2-11) | 3-1 | #5 University Christian High School (14-9) | ||||||||||
3-0 | Westminster Catawba Christian School (16-11) | |||||||||||
Westminster Catawba Christian School (15-11) | 3-1 | Statesville Christian School (12-9) | ||||||||||
Statesville Christian School (11-9) | 3-1 | #4 Hickory Christian Academy (11-4) | ||||||||||
#4 Hickory Christian Academy (10-4) | ||||||||||||
3-0 | #2 Davidson Day School (24-4) | |||||||||||
Wayne Christian School (14-7) | ||||||||||||
The Epiphany School of Global Studies (4-16) | 3-2 | Wayne Christian School (15-7) | ||||||||||
3-0 | Faith Christian School (10-8) | 3-2 | Wayne Christian School (16-7) | |||||||||
Faith Christian School (9-8) | #6 Liberty Christian Academy (15-4) | |||||||||||
Wayne Country Day School (3-14) | 3-0 | #3 Gaston Day School (22-5) | ||||||||||
3-2 | Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (5-13) | |||||||||||
Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (4-13) | 3-0 | Caldwell Academy (15-8) | ||||||||||
Caldwell Academy (14-8) | 3-0 | #3 Gaston Day School (21-5) | ||||||||||
#3 Gaston Day School (20-5) | ||||||||||||
3-0 | #2 Davidson Day School (23-4) | |||||||||||
St. Thomas More Academy (10-10) | ||||||||||||
Berean Baptist Academy (3-19) | 3-0 | St. Thomas More Academy (11-10) | ||||||||||
3-0 | Greenfield School (9-12) | 3-0 | #7 Village Christian Academy (18-6) | |||||||||
Greenfield School (8-12) | #7 Village Christian Academy (17-6) | |||||||||||
Fayetteville Academy (2-14) | 3-0 | #2 Davidson Day School (22-4) | ||||||||||
3-1 | Fayetteville Academy (3-14) | |||||||||||
Friendship Christian School (5-11) | 3-0 | The OâNeal School (12-6) | ||||||||||
The OâNeal School (11-6) | 3-0 | #2 Davidson Day School (21-4) | ||||||||||
#2 Davidson Day School (20-4) | ||||||||||||
Tuesday, Oct 17 @ Higher Seed |
Thursday, Oct 19 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 21 @ Higher Seed |
Tuesday, Oct 24 @ Higher Seed |
Thursday, Oct 26 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 28 @ Higher Seed |
Volleyball 3A
#1 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (19-2) | ||||||||||
Concord Academy (9-8) | 3-0 | #1 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (20-2) | ||||||||
3-1 | Calvary Day School (7-11) | |||||||||
Calvary Day School (6-11) | ||||||||||
3-0 | #1 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (21-2) | |||||||||
Greensboro Day School (5-17) | ||||||||||
3-0 | SouthLake Christian Academy (11-8) | |||||||||
SouthLake Christian Academy (10-8) | 3-1 | #8 High Point Christian Academy (18-10) | ||||||||
#8 High Point Christian Academy (17-10) | ||||||||||
3-1 | #1 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (22-2) | |||||||||
#5 Asheville Christian Academy (17-7) | ||||||||||
Gaston Christian School (7-14) | 3-0 | #5 Asheville Christian Academy (18-7) | ||||||||
3-2 | Asheville School (6-11) | |||||||||
Asheville School (5-11) | ||||||||||
3-0 | #5 Asheville Christian Academy (19-7) | |||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||
Thales Academy-Apex (16-4) | ||||||||||
Thales Academy-Apex (16-4) | 3-0 | #4 St. Davidâs School (13-10) | ||||||||
#4 St. Davidâs School (12-10) | ||||||||||
3-0 | #1 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (23-2) | |||||||||
#6 Cape Fear Academy (16-7) | ||||||||||
BYE | 3-0 | #6 Cape Fear Academy (17-7) | ||||||||
Thales Academy- Rolesville (15-6) | ||||||||||
Thales Academy- Rolesville (15-6) | ||||||||||
3-1 | #3 Wake Christian Academy (21-10) | |||||||||
Hickory Grove Christian School (7-9) | ||||||||||
3-2 | Grace Christian School (Sanford) (15-13) | |||||||||
Grace Christian School (Sanford) (14-13) | 3-0 | #3 Wake Christian Academy (20-10) | ||||||||
#3 Wake Christian Academy (19-10) | ||||||||||
3-1 | #3 Wake Christian Academy (22-10) | |||||||||
#7 Arendell Parrott Academy (12-4) | ||||||||||
Forsyth Country Day School (3-15) | 3-1 | #7 Arendell Parrott Academy (13-4) | ||||||||
3-2 | Cary Christian School (12-13) | |||||||||
Cary Christian School (11-13) | ||||||||||
3-1 | #2 Coastal Christian High School (26-6) | |||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||
John Paul II Catholic High School (9-7) | ||||||||||
John Paul II Catholic High School (9-7) | 3-0 | #2 Coastal Christian High School (25-6) | ||||||||
#2 Coastal Christian High School (24-6) | ||||||||||
Tuesday, Oct 17 @ Higher Seed |
Thursday, Oct 19 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 21 @ Higher Seed |
Tuesday, Oct 24 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 28 @ Higher Seed |
Volleyball 4A
#1 Cannon School (19-2) | ||||||||||
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (12-9) | 3-0 | #1 Cannon School (20-2) | ||||||||
BYE | 3-0 | #8 Charlotte Country Day School (13-9) | ||||||||
Saint Maryâs School (7-7) | ||||||||||
Saint Maryâs School (7-7) | 3-0 | #1 Cannon School (21-2) | ||||||||
Covenant Day School (3-19) | #4 Wesleyan Christian Academy (13-3) | |||||||||
3-2 | Metrolina Christian Academy (12-9) | 3-2 | #4 Wesleyan Christian Academy (14-3) | |||||||
Metrolina Christian Academy (11-9) | 3-0 | #5 Durham Academy (10-12) | ||||||||
#5 Durham Academy (9-12) | ||||||||||
3-0 | #1 Cannon School (22-2) | |||||||||
#6 Cary Academy (8-12) | ||||||||||
Carmel Christian School (4-17) | 3-0 | #6 Cary Academy (9-12) | ||||||||
3--0 | Providence Day School (9-13) | 3-1 | #3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (22-7) | |||||||
Providence Day School (8-13) | #3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (21-7) | |||||||||
Charlotte Christian School (3-18) | 3-2 | #3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (23-7) | ||||||||
3-0 | Charlotte Latin School (12-9) | |||||||||
Charlotte Latin School (11-9) | 3-2 | Charlotte Latin School (13-9) | ||||||||
#7 Rabun Gap School (14-9) | 3-0 | #2 Ravenscroft School (16-4) | ||||||||
#2 Ravenscroft School (15-4) | ||||||||||
Tuesday, Oct 17 @ Higher Seed |
Thursday, Oct 19 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 21 @ Higher Seed |
Tuesday, Oct 24 @ Higher Seed |
Saturday, Oct 28 @ Higher Seed |