2021-2022 Volleyball

Volleyball 1A


 
 
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (17-3)
 
 
 
  Crossroads Christian School (10-10)
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
  Ridgecroft School (10-11)
3-0
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (18-3)
 
 
  Ridgecroft School (9-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
#8 Lawrence Academy (15-8)
 
 
 
  Kerr-Vance Academy (2-13)
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#8 Lawrence Academy (14-8)
 
3-0
 
 
#8 Lawrence Academy (13-8)
 
 
 
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (19-3)
 
 
 
#4 Southside Christian School (12-3)
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

  Victory Christian Center School (5-6)
3-2
#5 Greenfield School (13-4)
 
 
  Victory Christian Center School (5-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#5 Greenfield School (12-4)
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

#5 Greenfield School (11-4)
 
 
3-0
#1 Pungo Christian Academy (20-3) 
#5 Greenfield School (11-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (14-4)
 
 
 
  Cresset Christian Academy (4-11)
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
  North Hills Christian School (10-5)
3-1   #6 Cape Fear Christian Academy (17-9)        
  North Hills Christian School (9-5)
 
             
    3-0
#6 Cape Fear Christian Academy (16-9)            
  United Faith Christian Academy (2-11)
 
             
3-0
#6 Cape Fear Christian Academy (15-9)
    3-1   #2 Albemarle School (15-3)    
#6 Cape Fear Christian Academy (14-9)
                 
        #2 Albemarle School (13-3)            
  The Oakwood School (10-9)
                 
3-1
  The Oakwood School (11-9)
3-0   #2 Albemarle School (14-3)        
  Terra Ceia Christian School (8-6)
 
             
    3-0
#7 Lee Christian School (13-6)            
  Woodlawn School (7-7)
 
             
3-0
#7 Lee Christian School (12-6)
             
#7 Lee Christian School (11-6)
                 
                     
First Round
Tues/Oct. 19, 2021

Second Round
Thurs/Oct. 21, 2021

Quarterfinals
Sat/Oct. 23, 2021

Semifinals
Tues/Oct. 26, 2021

Finals
Sat/Oct. 30, 2021

 

Volleyball 2A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
#1 Gaston Day School (25-9)
 
 
         
 
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (23-1)
3-0
#1 Gaston Day School (26-9)
 
     
 
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (24-1)
3-0
  Salem Baptist Christian School (0-16)
 
 
     
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (0-13)
 
3-0
#1 Gaston Day School (27-9)
     
#1 Rocky Mount Academy (25-1)
3-0
 
  Thales Academy-Apex (8-9)
 
 
     
 
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (14-4)
3-2
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (11-6)
 
     
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (15-4)
3-1
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (10-6)
 
 
     
 
 
#8 Wayne Country Day School (9-10)
 
     
         
 
 
  Burlington Christian Academy (6-6)
 
 
     
 
 
  Faith Christian School (7-11)
3-0
#5 Statesville Christian School (13-7)
 
     
 
#5 John Paul II Catholic High School (13-8)
3-1
#5 Statesville Christian School (12-7)
 
 
         
 
#5 John Paul II Catholic High School (12-8)
 
3-0
#4 Davidson Day School (18-4)
     
#4 The Epiphany School of Global Studies (18-6)
3-0
 
  Westminster Catawba Christian School (4-15)
 
 
     
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (3-12)
3-0
#4 Davidson Day School (17-4)
 
     
 
#4 The Epiphany School of Global Studies (17-6)
3-0
#4 Davidson Day School (16-4)
 
 
     
 
 
#4 The Epiphany School of Global Studies (16-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Westchester Country Day School (7-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Friendship Christian School (7-10)
3-0
#6 Hickory Christian Academy (7-8)
 
 
 
 
#6 Freedom Christian Academy (14-8)
3-0
#6 Hickory Christian Academy (6-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#6 Freedom Christian Academy (13-8)
 
3-0
#3 Caldwell Academy (23-2)
     
#6 Freedom Christian Academy (15-8)
3-1
 
  Carolina Friends School (2-6)
 
 
     
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (3-9)
3-0
#3 Caldwell Academy (22-2)
 
     
 
#3 Fayetteville Academy (15-6)
3-2
#3 Caldwell Academy (21-2)
 
 
     
 
 
#3 Fayetteville Academy (14-6)
 
 
 
         
 
 
  The O’Neal School (5-10)
 
 
     
 
 
  Thales Academy- Rolesville (4-12)
3-0
#7 The Burlington School (8-9)
 
     
 
#7 Village Christian Academy (12-8)
3-0
#7 The Burlington School (7-9)
 
 
     
 
 
#7 Village Christian Academy (11-8)
 
3-0
#2 University Christian High School (17-3)
     
#2 Trinity Academy (21-4)
3-0
 
  Northside Christian Academy (1-13)
 
 
     
 
 
  Northwood Temple Academy (3-13)
3-0
#2 University Christian High School (16-3)
 
 
 
 
#2 Trinity Academy (20-4)
3-0
#2 University Christian High School (15-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#2 Trinity Academy (19-4)
First Round
Tues/Oct. 19, 2021

Second Round
Thurs/Oct. 21, 2021
   
 
 

Second Round
Thurs/Oct. 21, 2021

First Round
Tues/Oct. 19, 2021
         
 
 
     
 
         
 
         
 
        #1 Gaston Day School (27-9)
SEMIFINALS
 
 
 
 
        3-0
#1 Gaston Day School (28-9)
 
 
 
 
        #6 Freedom Christian Academy (15-8)
 
 
 
 
 
         
3-0
#1 Gaston Day School (29-9)
 
 
 
        #3 Caldwell Academy (23-2)
 
 
     
 
        3-0
#3 Caldwell Academy (24-2)
 
     
 
        #2 Trinity Academy (21-4)
 
 
     
 
             
3-1
#1 Gaston Day School (30-9)    
 
        #4 The Epiphany School of Global Studies (18-6)
 
 
     
 
        3-0
#2 University Christian High School (18-3)
 
     
 
        #2 University Christian High School (17-3)
 
 
     
 
         
3-1
#4 Davidson Day School (20-4)
     
 
        #4 Davidson Day School (18-4)
 
         
 
        3-1
#4 Davidson Day School (19-4)
         
 
        #1 Rocky Mount Academy (25-1)
 
         
 
        Quarterfinals
Sat/Oct. 23, 2021

Semifinals
Tues/Oct. 26, 2021

Finals
Sat/Oct. 30, 2021
       
 

 

Volleyball 3A


 
 
#1 Coastal Christian High School (29-2)
 
 
 
 
#8 Asheville School (10-9)
3-0
#1 Coastal Christian High School (30-2)
 
 
  Gaston Christian School (6-11)
3-0
#8 Asheville School (11-9)
 
 
 
3-0
  Calvary Day School (10-10)
 
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (9-10)
 
 
3-1
#1 Coastal Christian High School (31-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
 
#4 High Point Christian Academy (19-8)
 
 
 

  Arendell Parrott Academy (6-10)
3-2
#4 High Point Christian Academy (20-8)
 
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (6-10)
3-1
#5 St. David’s School (14-6)
 
 
 
 
#5 St. David’s School (13-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-2
#1 Coastal Christian High School (32-2)
 
#6 Fayetteville Christian School (17-1)
 
 
 
 
  Cary Christian School (6-16)
3-0
#6 Fayetteville Christian School (18-1)
 
 
 
3-2
  Cape Fear Academy (9-8)
3-1
#3 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (14-2)
 
 
  Cape Fear Academy (8-8)
 
#3 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (13-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (6-15)
 
 
3-0
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (19-4)
 
3-1
  Hickory Grove Christian School (10-14)
 
 
 
 
  Hickory Grove Christian School (9-14)
3-2
#7 Southlake Christian Academy (15-5)
 
 
 
 
#7 Southlake Christian Academy (14-5)
3-0
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (18-4)
 
 
 
 
#2 Asheville Christian Academy (17-4)
 
 
 
First Round
Tues/Oct. 19, 2021

Second Round
Thurs/Oct. 21, 2021

Quarterfinals
Sat/Oct. 23, 2021

Semifinals
Tues/Oct. 26, 2021

Finals
Sat/Oct. 30, 2021

 

Volleyball 4A


 
 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (24-2)
 
 
 
  Greensboro Day School (4-20)
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
  Ravenscroft School (7-13)
3-0
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (25-2)
 
 
  Ravenscroft School (6-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#8 Saint Mary’s School (8-7)
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

#8 Saint Mary’s School (7-7)
 
3-0
 
 
#8 Saint Mary’s School (7-7)
 
 
 
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (26-2)
 
 
 
#4 Wake Christian Academy (16-5)
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (2-13)
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
  Wesleyan Christian Academy (11-10)
3-0
#4 Wake Christian Academy (17-5)
 
 
  Wesleyan Christian Academy (10-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#5 Charlotte Christian School (22-6)
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

#5 Charlotte Christian School (21-6)
 
 
3-0
#1 North Raleigh Christian Academy (27-2) 
#5 Charlotte Christian School (21-6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Durham Academy (15-3)
 
 
 
  Charlotte Latin School (4-15)
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
  Metrolina Christian Academy (12-10)
3-0   #3 Durham Academy (16-3)        
  Metrolina Christian Academy (11-10)
 
             
    3-0
#6 Covenant Day School (13-7)            
 BYE
 
             

#6 Covenant Day School (12-7)
    3-0   #3 Durham Academy (17-3)    
#6 Covenant Day School (12-7)
                 
        #2 Cannon School (11-0)            
  Carmel Christian School (6-10)
                 
3-0
  Providence Day School (9-14)
3-0   #2 Cannon School (12-0)        
  Providence Day School (8-14)
 
             
    3-1
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (12-13)            
  Rabun Gap School (3-14)
 
             
3-0
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (11-13)
             
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (10-13)
                 
                     
First Round
Tues/Oct. 19, 2021

Second Round
Thurs/Oct. 21, 2021

Quarterfinals
Sat/Oct. 23, 2021

Semifinals
Tues/Oct. 26, 2021

Finals
Sat/Oct. 30, 2021