2020-2021 Basketball (Boys)

Participating Partners


 

 

 

Streaming Links:

 

Championship Program

Boys Basketball 1A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Christ Covenant School (6-10)

#1 Victory Christian Center School (18-7)
 
 
 
 
#1 Cape Fear Christian Academy (22-6)
101-23
  Christ Covenant School (6-10)
#1 Victory Christian Center School (18-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Cape Fear Christian Academy (21-6)
 
 
63-21
#1 Victory Christian Center School (19-7)
     
#1 Cape Fear Christian Academy (23-6)
79-38
 
  Halifax Academy (1-10)
  Southside Christian School
 
         
 
 
  Kerr-Vance Academy (7-7)
56-42
59-22
#4 Lee Christian School (8-8)
             
#4 Crossroads Christian School (4-10)
65-43
  Kerr-Vance Academy (6-7)
#4 Lee Christian School (7-8)
 
             
 
#4 Crossroads Christian School (3-10)
 
 
 
             
 
 
  Lawrence Academy (4-7)
 BYE
 
             
 
  Ridgecroft School (10-2)
90-58

#3 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (17-13)
             
#3 Community Christian School (8-4)
83-49
  Ridgecroft School (9-2)
#3 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (17-13)
 
             
 
#3 Community Christian School (7-4)
 
 
94-60
#2 United Faith Christian Academy (17-3)
        #2 Greenfield School (13-5)
82-61
 
  Terra Ceia Christian School (7-7)
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
  Pungo Christian Academy (7-7)
69-47

#2 United Faith Christian Academy (16-3)
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
#2 Greenfield School (12-5)
79-33
  Pungo Christian Academy (6-7)
#2 United Faith Christian Academy (16-3)
 
 
#2 United Faith Christian Academy (17-3)
 
 
 
#2 Greenfield School (11-5)
 
Tues/Feb. 16
Fri/Feb. 19
 
59-54
#2 United Faith Christian Academy (18-3)
 
Sat/Feb. 20
Thu/Feb. 18
Tues/Feb. 16
            #1 Cape Fear Christian Academy (23-6)
 
         
 
             
65-51
#1 Victory Christian Center School (21-7)        
 
            #2 Greenfield School (13-5)
 
         
 
            68-53
#1 Victory Christian Center School (20-7)
         
 
            #1 Victory Christian Center School (19-7)
 
         
 
            Tues/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27            
 
                             
 

 

Boys Basketball 2A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 BYE
 
             
 
 
  Thales Academy-Apex (5-13)

#1 The Burlington School (18-7)
         
     
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (23-7)
102-29
#1 The Burlington School (18-7)
 
         
     
 
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (22-7)
 
70-19
#1 The Burlington School (19-7)
     
 
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (24-7)
78-42
 
  Westchester Country Day School (4-11)
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Thales Academy- Rolesville (13-3)
70-66
  Westchester Country Day School (5-11)
 
     
 
 
  Thales Academy- Rolesville (14-3)
72-37
  Statesville Christian School (10-9)
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (10-5)
 
 
80-49
#1 The Burlington School (20-7)       #1 Northwood Temple Academy (25-7)
70-57
 
 
  Hickory Christian Academy (2-10)
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Faith Christian School (13-7)
81-37
  Gaston Day School (9-9)
 
     
 
 
  Trinity Christian School (10-7)
92-43
  Gaston Day School (8-9)
 
 
         
 
 
  Trinity Christian School (9-7)
 
64-53
  Gaston Day School (10-9)
     
 
  Trinity Christian School (11-7)
67-64
 
  University Christian High School (2-8)
 
         
     
 
  Neuse Christian Academy (6-4)
No Contest
#4 Davidson Day School (21-2)
         
     
#4 Freedom Christian Academy (15-8)
96-52
#4 Davidson Day School (21-2)
 
         
     
 
#4 Freedom Christian Academy (14-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (5-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Village Christian Academy (1-15)
55-52
  Salem Baptist Christian School (14-4)
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (13-8)
70-51
  Salem Baptist Christian School (13-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (12-8)
 
91-56
#3 Westminster Catawba Christian School (15-2)
     
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (21-2)
No Contest
 
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (3-14)

#3 Westminster Catawba Christian School (14-2)
 
     
 
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (21-2)
74-30
#3 Westminster Catawba Christian School (14-2)
 
 
     
 
 
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (20-2)
 
 
71-52
#3 Westminster Catawba Christian School (16-3)       #3 Wayne Country Day School (22-2)
84-75
 
 
  The O’Neal School (6-9)
 
 
     
 
 
 
  John Paul II Catholic High School (5-7)
60-51
  Burlington Christian Academy (12-4)
 
     
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (10-9)
80-37
  Burlington Christian Academy (11-4)
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Wayne Christian School (9-9)
 
96-62
#2 Northside Christian Academy (18-7)
     
 
#2 Trinity Academy (12-1)
91-52
 
 BYE
 
 
     
 
 
 
  Friendship Christian School (2-14)

#2 Northside Christian Academy (17-7)
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
 
#2 Trinity Academy (11-1)
88-28
#2 Northside Christian Academy (17-7)
 
 
#3 Wayne Country Day School (22-2)
 
 
 
 
#2 Trinity Academy (10-1)
Tue/Feb. 16
Thu/Feb. 18
Sat/Feb. 20
79-57
#1 The Burlington School (21-7)
 
Sat/Feb. 20
Thu/Feb. 18
Tue/Feb. 16
            #1 The Burlington School (20-7)
 
     
     
             
72-52
#1 The Burlington School (22-7)    
     
            #3 Westminster Catawba Christian School (16-3)
 
     
     
            71-56
#1 Northwood Temple Academy (26-7)
     
     
            #1 Northwood Temple Academy (25-7)
 
     
     
            Tue/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27        
     
                         
     

 

Boys Basketball 3A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Calvary Day School (10-13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
  St. David’s School (5-10)
68-56
#1 Concord Academy (19-7)
 
 
 
 
#1 High Point Christian Academy (15-9)
61-46
#1 Concord Academy (18-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 High Point Christian Academy (14-9)
 
52-51
  Asheville Christian Academy (9-16)
     
#1 High Point Christian Academy (16-9)
67-54
 
  Asheville Christian Academy (7-16)
 
         
 
 
  Fayetteville Christian School (7-15)
@ Asheville School
  Asheville Christian Academy (8-16)
             
#4 Cary Christian School (17-4)
57-55
#4 Asheville School (11-8)
 
             
 
#4 Cary Christian School (16-4)
 
 
             
 
 
  Hickory Grove Christian School (5-13)
 
             
 
  Arendell Parrott Academy (6-9)
52-50
#3 Gaston Christian School
             
#3 Cape Fear Academy (14-4)
44-35
#3 Gaston Christian School (6-18)
 
             
 
#3 Cape Fear Academy (13-4)
 
64-61
#3 Gaston Christian School (8-18)
        #3 Cape Fear Academy (15-4)
29-28
 
  Forsyth Country Day School (12-9)
 
 
     
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (10-12)
54-47
#2 Southlake Christian Academy (13-9)
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
#2 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (9-7)
52-35
#2 Southlake Christian Academy (12-9)
 
 
#3 Cape Fear Academy (15-4)
 
 
 
#2 Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (8-7)
Tues/ Feb. 16
Fri/ Feb. 19
 
85-56
#3 Gaston Christian School (9-18)
 
Fri/ Feb. 19
Tues/ Feb. 16
            #3 Gaston Christian School (8-18)
 
         
             
74-68
  Asheville Christian Academy (11-16)        
              Asheville Christian Academy (9-16)
 
         
            51-44
  Asheville Christian Academy (10-16)
         
            #1 High Point Christian Academy (16-9)
 
         
            Tues/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27            
                             

 

Boys Basketball 4A


WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
EAST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Carmel Christian School (20-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Christ School (3-12)
79-65
#1 Carmel Christian School (21-1)
 
 
 
 
 BYE
95-68
  Rabun Gap School (14-9)
 
 
 
 
#1 Greensboro Day School (23-5)
  Rabun Gap School (13-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Greensboro Day School (23-5)
 
 
75-45
#1 Carmel Christian School (22-1)
 
#1 Greensboro Day School (24-5)
@ Greensboro Day
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (11-5)

  Providence Day School (5-12)
 
 
 
 
#4 Durham Academy (12-7)
69-59
  Providence Day School (5-12)
54-47
#4 Charlotte Christian School (13-7)
 
 
 
 
#4 Durham Academy (11-7)
 
#4 Charlotte Christian School (12-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Cannon School (23-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 BYE
68-52
#3 Cannon School (24-5)
 
 
 
 
  North Raleigh Christian Academy (7-11)

  Covenant Day School (8-10)
 
 
 
 
#3 Ravenscroft School (12-4)
60-46
  Covenant Day School (8-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Ravenscroft School (11-4)
 
 
75-61
#3 Cannon School (25-5)
 
#3 Ravenscroft School (13-4)
66-57
 
  Charlotte Country Day School (1-16)
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Wake Christian Academy (2-14)
70-60
  Metrolina Christian Academy (16-9)
 
 
 
 
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (8-10)
69-41
  Metrolina Christian Academy (15-9)
55-44
#2 Charlotte Latin School
 
 
 
 
#2 Wesleyan Christian Academy (7-10)
 
#2 Charlotte Latin School (15-4)
 
 
 

Fri/ Feb. 19
Tues/ Feb. 16
Tues/ Feb. 16
Thur/ Feb. 18
Sat/ Feb. 20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SEMIFINALS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Ravenscroft School (13-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
87-54
#1 Carmel Christian School (23-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
#1 Carmel Christian School (22-1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
94-85
#3 Cannon School (27-5)
 
 
            #3 Cannon School (25-5)
 
         
            82-78
#3 Cannon School (26-5)
         
            #1 Greensboro Day School (24-5)
 
         
            Tues/Feb. 23
Sat/Feb. 27