2018-2019 Soccer (Girls)

1A


#8 Woodlawn School (3-12-0)
 
 
 
7-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (11-2-0)
 
 
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (10-2-0)
 
 
 
 
2-0
#1 Kerr-Vance Academy (12-2)
 
#5 Christ Covenant School (9-5-0)
 
 
 
2-1
#4 Greenfield School (12-7)
 
 
#4 Greenfield School (11-7-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0
#2 The Burlington School (14-3)
 
 
 
 
#6 North Hills Christian School (9-5-0)
 
 
 
2-1
#3 Neuse Christian Academy (11-5)
 
 
#3 Neuse Christian Academy (10-5-0)
 
 
 
 
4-0
#2 The Burlington School (13-3)
 
#7 Community Christian School (5-9-0)
 
 
 
5-0
#2 The Burlington School (12-3)
 
 
#2 The Burlington School (11-3-0)
 
 
 
First Round
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
12:00 pm @ Fayetteville Academy

 

2A


 
 
#1 Burlington Christian Academy (13-0)
 
 
 
  The Oakwood School (9-5)
 
 
 
 
 
3-2 OT
  Trinity Academy (6-7)
5-1
#1 Burlington Christian Academy (14-0)
 
 
  Trinity Academy (5-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-0
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (12-4-1)
 
 
 
  Wayne Country Day School (11-6)
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (11-4-1)
 
4-1
 
 
#8 Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (10-4-1)
 
 
 
#1 Burlington Christian Academy (15-0)
 
 
 
#4 Davidson Day School (6-4)
 
 
 
  Westminster Catawba Christian School (3-11)
 
 
 
 
 
1-0...OT
  Salem Baptist Christian School (4-11)
4-0
#4 Davidson Day School (7-4)
 
 
  Salem Baptist Christian School (3-11)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-1
#5 Westchester Country Day School (8-8)
 
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (13-3)
 
 
 
 
 
4-2...OT
#5 Westchester Country Day School (7-8)
 
 
2-1
#3 Hickory Christian Academy (15-1) 
#5 Westchester Country Day School (6-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Hickory Christian Academy (12-1)
 
 
 
  The O’Neal School (2-9-1)
 
 
 
 
 
3-2
  The O’Neal School (3-9-1)
2-1   #3 Hickory Christian Academy (13-1)        
  Northside Christian Academy (6-6)
 
             
    6-1
  Statesville Christian School (10-4)            
  Statesville Christian School (8-4)
 
             
2-1
  Statesville Christian School (9-4)
    3-2   #3 Hickory Christian Academy (14-1)    
#6 Gaston Day School (8-6)
                 
        #2 Fayetteville Academy (14-1)            
  Friendship Christian School (11-4)
                 
7-0
  Friendship Christian School (12-4)
4-1   #2 Fayetteville Academy (15-1)        
  American Hebrew Academy (3-12)
 
             
    2-1
  Rocky Mount Academy (18-2)            
  Rocky Mount Academy (16-2)
 
             
1-1...RMA won in PK's, 4-2
  Rocky Mount Academy (17-2)
             
#7 Carolina Friends School (11-2)
                 
                     
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
May 9, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 11, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
2:30 pm @ Fayetteville Academy

 

 

3A


 
 
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (12-3)
 
 
 
 
#8 Asheville Christian Academy (7-9)
5-1
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (13-3)
 
 
  Concord First Assembly Academy (5-7)
4-3
  Asheville School (8-5)
 
 
 
4-0
  Asheville School (7-5)
 
 
 
 
  Asheville School (6-5)
 
 
3-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (14-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (6-10)
 
#4 Forsyth Country Day School (8-4-1)
 
 
 
@ Gaston Christian School
4-0

  Gaston Christian School (13-3)
4-0
#4 Forsyth Country Day School (9-4-1)
 
 
  Gaston Christian School (12-3)
4-2
#4 Cary Christian School (11-3)
 
 
 
 
#5 Cary Christian School (10-3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-0
#1 Arendell Parrott Academy (15-3)
 
#6 St. David’s School (5-9)
 
 
 
 
  Carmel Christian School (8-6-1)
4-0
  Carolina Day School (9-3-1)
 
 
 
2-0
  Carolina Day School (8-3-1)
4-3
  Carolina Day School (10-3-1)
 
 
  Carolina Day School (7-3-1)
 
#3 High Point Christian Academy (10-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (4-8)
 
 
2-1
  Carolina Day School (11-3-1)
 
4-0
  Cape Fear Academy (7-8)
 
 
 
 
  Cape Fear Academy (6-8)
6-3
#7 Coastal Christian High School (13-6)
 
 
 
 
#7 Coastal Christian High School (12-6)
7-2
#2 Hickory Grove Christian School (14-2)
 
 
 
 
#2 Hickory Grove Christian School (13-2)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
May 9, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 11, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed

 

 

4A


 
#1 Charlotte Latin School (15-3-1)
 
 
 
  Cannon School (4-9-0)
4-0
#1 Charlotte Latin School (16-3-1)
 
 
3-2 (2OT)
  Cannon School (5-9-0)
 
 
 
#8 Charlotte Country Day School (10-9-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#1 Charlotte Latin School (17-3-1)
 
  Charlotte Christian School (2-13-0)
 
 
 
 
3-1
#5 Greensboro Day School (21-2-0)
 
 
 
#5 Greensboro Day School (20-2-0)
4-2
#4 Ravenscroft School (14-3-0)
 
 
 
#4 Ravenscroft School (13-3-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-1
#2 Providence Day School (17-3-1)
 
#3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (14-3-0)
 
 
 
  Wake Christian Academy (9-7-0)
3-2
#3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (15-3-0)
 
 
3-1
#6 Durham Academy (10-5-0)
 
 
 
#6 Durham Academy (9-5-0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-0
#2 Providence Day School (16-3-1)
 
  Covenant Day School (6-10-0)
 
 
 
 
3-1
#7 Wesleyan Christian Academy (8-4)
 
 
 
#7 Wesleyan Christian Academy (7-4-0)
9-0
#2 Providence Day School (15-3-1)
 
 
 
#2 Providence Day School (14-3-1)
 
 
 
First Round
May 7, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
May 10, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
May 14, 2019
@ Higher Seed

Finals
May 18, 2019
@ Higher Seed