2019-2020 Basketball (Girls)

Championship Partners


                                                 

 

Link to 3A Championships streaming:

https://m.youtube.com/watch?feature=youtu.be&v=S5lRICT1260

1A Girls


 
#1 Victory Christian Center School (20-6)
 
 
 
 
  North Hills Christian School (5-10)
74-11
#1 Victory Christian Center School (21-6)
 
 
 
72-51
  North Hills Christian School (6-10)
 
 
 
 
  United Faith Christian Academy (4-15)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67-26
#1 Victory Christian Center School (22-6)
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

  Kerr-Vance Academy (9-10)
 
 
 
 
  Kerr-Vance Academy (9-10)
56-28
#8 Northwood Temple Academy (15-9)
 
 
 
 
#8 Northwood Temple Academy (14-9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
61-38
#1 Victory Christian Center School (23-6)
 
 
#5 Lee Christian School (16-9)
 
 
 
 
 BYE
51-26
#5 Lee Christian School (17-9)
 
 
 

  Cape Fear Christian Academy (9-18)
 
 
 
 
  Cape Fear Christian Academy (9-18)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62-42
#4 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (21-8)
 
 
  Lawrence Academy (6-19)
 
 
 
 
 
42-40 (OT)
  Lawrence Academy (7-19)
 
 
 
 
  Hobgood Academy (8-11)
71-22
#4 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (20-8)
 
 
 
 
#4 Grace Christian School (Sanford) (19-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-42
#1 Victory Christian Center School (24-6) 
 
#3 Trinity Christian School (20-2)
 
 
 
 
  Community Christian School (5-16)
85-24
#3 Trinity Christian School (21-2)
 
 
 
33-31
  Terra Ceia Christian School (11-11)
             
  Terra Ceia Christian School (10-11)
 
             
     
49-29   #3 Trinity Christian School (22-2)        
  Albemarle School (4-17)
 
             
55-11
  Pungo Christian Academy (19-7)
             
  Pungo Christian Academy (18-7)
47-35   #6 Neuse Christian Academy (11-12)            
    #6 Neuse Christian Academy (10-12)                
 
 
 
56-52
#2 The Burlington School (19-8)
 
    #2 The Burlington School (16-8)
             
  Crossroads Christian School (2-18)
73-23   #2 The Burlington School (17-8)            
69-29
  Northeast Academy (15-4)
             
  Northeast Academy (14-4)
 
             
     
64-24   #2 The Burlington School (18-8)        
  Christ Covenant School (7-14)
 
             
56-33
  Ridgecroft School (17-12)
             
  Ridgecroft School (16-12)
45-41   #7 Greenfield School (15-11)            
    #7 Greenfield School (14-11)                
                     
First Round
Feb. 11, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 13, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 15, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 21, 2020
@ Covenant Day School

Finals
Feb. 22, 2020
4:00pm @ Charlotte Country Day

 

 

2A Girls


 
#1 The O’Neal School (23-2)
 
 
 
 
  The Epiphany School of Global Studies (1-22)
54-42
#1 The O’Neal School (24-2)
 
 
 
48-30
  St. Thomas More Academy (16-8)
 
 
 
 
  St. Thomas More Academy (15-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
57-35
#1 The O’Neal School (25-2)
 
 
  Thales Academy- Rolesville (5-12)
 
 
 
 
 
53-24
  Halifax Academy (17-8)
 
 
 
 
  Halifax Academy (16-8)
46-43
#8 Friendship Christian School (14-8)
 
 
 
 
#8 Friendship Christian School (13-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38-33
#1 The O’Neal School (26-2)
 
 
#5 Trinity Academy (13-8)
 
 
 
 
  Harrells Christian Academy (3-17)
61-55
#5 Trinity Academy (14-8)
 
 
 
52-36
  Rocky Mount Academy (20-5)
 
 
 
 
  Rocky Mount Academy (19-5)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47-44
#4 Wayne Country Day School (24-4)
 
 
  Freedom Christian Academy (2-18)
 
 
 
 
 
64-22
  Faith Christian School (17-8)
 
 
 
 
  Faith Christian School (16-8)
71-33
#4 Wayne Country Day School (23-4)
 
 
 
 
#4 Wayne Country Day School (22-4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46-45
#2 Davidson Day School (19-13) 
 
#3 Gaston Day School (17-7)
 
 
 
 
  Trinity School of Durham and Chapel Hill (13-8)
59-43
#3 Gaston Day School (18-8)
 
 
 
34-24
  Statesville Christian School (9-12)
             
  Statesville Christian School (8-12)
 
             
     
71-62   #3 Gaston Day School (19-8)        
  Wayne Christian School (9-9)
 
             
42-31
  Wayne Christian School (10-9)
             
  Carolina Friends School (4-14)
75-45   #6 Salem Baptist Christian School (13-8)            
    #6 Salem Baptist Christian School (12-8)                
 
 
 
61-56
#2 Davidson Day School (18-13)
 
    #2 Davidson Day School (15-13)
             
  Westchester Country Day School (1-17)
60-21   #2 Davidson Day School (16-13)            
55-38
  Hickory Christian Academy (6-15)
             
  Hickory Christian Academy (5-15)
 
             
     
62-15   #2 Davidson Day School (17-13)        
  Burlington Christian Academy (7-10)
 
             
56-25
  University Christian High School (12-4)
             
  University Christian High School (11-4)
56-50     University Christian High School (12-4)            
    #7 Northside Christian Academy (7-13)                
                     
First Round
Feb. 11, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 13, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 15, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 21, 2020
@ Gaston Day School

Finals
Feb. 22, 2020
12:00pm @ Charlotte Country Day School

 

3A Girls


 
 
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (18-5)
 
 
 
  Hickory Grove Christian School (6-12)
 
 
 
 
 
38-35
  Hickory Grove Christian School (7-12)
66-40
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (19-5)
 
 
  Asheville School (6-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
58-37
#8 Carmel Christian School (8-10)
 
 
 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 

#8 Carmel Christian School (7-10)
 
53-30
 
 
#8 Carmel Christian School (7-10)
 
 
 
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (20-5)
 
 
 
#4 Cape Fear Academy (17-7)
 
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 
 

#5 High Point Christian Academy (15-7)
51-37
#4 Cape Fear Academy (18-8)
 
 
#5 High Point Christian Academy (15-7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
54-41
#5 High Point Christian Academy (16-7)
 
 
 
  Caldwell Academy (6-15)
 
 
 
 
 
45-36
  Village Christian Academy (13-10)
 
 
35-32
#1 Asheville Christian Academy (21-5) 
  Village Christian Academy (12-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#3 Cary Christian School (17-5)
 
 
 
  Coastal Christian High School (11-10)
 
 
 
 
 
33-25
  Coastal Christian High School (12-10)
48-44   #6 Fayetteville Christian School (19-4)        
  Arendell Parrott Academy (17-8)
 
             
    62-41
#6 Fayetteville Christian School (18-4)            
BYE
 
             

#6 Fayetteville Christian School (17-4)
    52-40   #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (27-6)    
#6 Fayetteville Christian School (17-4)
                 
        #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (25-6)            
  Grace Christian School (Raleigh) (4-20)
                 
64-22
  Forsyth Country Day School (11-9)
51-37   #2 Concord First Assembly Academy (26-6)        
  Forsyth Country Day School (10-8)
 
             
    58-36
  Forsyth Country Day School (12-9)            
BYE
 
             

#7 St. David’s School (12-9)
             
#7 St. David’s School (12-9)
                 
                     
First Round
Feb. 11, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 13, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 15, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 21, 2020
@ Carmel Christian School

Finals
Feb. 22, 2020
2:00pm @ Charlotte Latin School

 

4A Girls


 
 
#1 Greensboro Day School (26-2)
 
 
 
 
#8 Charlotte Christian School (11-17)
60-43
#1 Greensboro Day School (27-2)
 
 
  Wake Christian Academy (6-19)
62-35
#8 Charlotte Christian School (12-17)
 
 
 
48-28
  Charlotte Latin School (11-13)
 
 
 
 
  Charlotte Latin School (10-13)
 
 
56-36
#1 Greensboro Day School (28-2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Covenant Day School (7-18)
 
#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (21-7)
 
 
 
43-32
  Metrolina Christian Academy (14-14)
69-34
#4 North Raleigh Christian Academy (22-7)
 
 
  Metrolina Christian Academy (13-14)
65-37
#5 Rabun Gap School (16-10)
 
 
 
 
#5 Rabun Gap School (15-10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48-44
#2 Providence Day School (24-6)
 
#6 Ravenscroft School (21-5)
 
 
 
 
  Cary Academy (11-14)
41-39
#6 Ravenscroft School (22-5)
 
 
 
69-32
  Durham Academy (14-11)
38-37
#3 Cannon School (17-8)
 
 
  Durham Academy (13-11)
 
#3 Cannon School (16-8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Saint Mary’s School (6-13)
 
 
56-35
#2 Providence Day School (23-6)
 
44-40
  Saint Mary’s School (7-13)
 
 
 
 
  Wesleyan Christian Academy (5-15)
70-52
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (20-7)
 
 
 
 
#7 Charlotte Country Day School (19-7)
53-41
#2 Providence Day School (22-6)
 
 
 
 
#2 Providence Day School (21-6)
 
 
 
First Round
Feb. 11, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Second Round
Feb. 13, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Quarterfinals
Feb. 15, 2020
@ Higher Seed

Semifinals
Feb. 21, 2020
@ Providence Day School

Finals
Feb. 22, 2020
10:00am @ Charlotte Latin School